DhariwalcorpShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹217 cr
- Stock P/E
- 25.3peers 12.4
- Book value
- ₹6.5
- Price to book
- 3.55
- EV / operating profit
- 36.2
- Market cap to sales
- 0.92
- ROCE · FY26
- 22.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 17.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 41.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 2.6%peers 5.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 6.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 104.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.12peers 0.46
- Borrowings
- ₹7.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 9.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -16%
- Debtor days
- 17
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 64.22%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.57 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,278
- 52-week high / low
- ₹48 / ₹17
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹2
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Dhariwalcorp share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +3.36% on the day · Vol 51,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -18.7%
- 3 months
- -5.1%
- 6 months
- -39.1%
- 1 year
- -13.7%
- Since IPO
- +107.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.21 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 78%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +1% | +141% |
| 3 years, a year | +7% | +105% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +4% | +532% |
About Dhariwalcorp: business, products and customers
Dhariwalcorp is a Jodhpur trader of industrial waxes, petroleum jelly and chemicals used by makers of candles, crayons, tyres, plywood and cosmetics, and it also trades spices. It is now acquiring land to build an agro processing park. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Dhariwalcorp, set up in Jodhpur in 2020, sources paraffin wax, micro wax, slack wax, carnauba wax and many other grades, plus rubber process oil, liquid paraffin, petroleum jelly and similar chemicals, from Indian refineries and from abroad, including China, Egypt, Singapore and the UAE. It stocks them in a small processing unit it owns in Jodhpur and in leased warehouses in Jodhpur, Bhiwandi, Ahmedabad and Mundra, and supplies factories in 21 states and three union territories, with some exports to Nepal. A second line trades spices and farm produce such as cumin.
As a trader it earns the gap between its purchase price and what customers pay, so revenue is large against profit and both move with world wax prices, which follow crude oil. The FY26 annual report says the jump in profit came from a sharp rise in paraffin and petroleum wax prices. It holds stock to supply quickly, and part of its profit in FY26 came from other income such as foreign exchange gains, rent and a gain on selling land rather than from trading.
Read more about the business
In 2025 the company changed its objects to add land development and plotting, bought land in Balotra district for an industrial park with agro processing clusters, and received approval for an agro processing cluster under the central PMKSY scheme. It also signed an agreement with the Government of Rajasthan for an agro processing complex in Jodhpur and set up a spice subsidiary, Dhariwal House of Spices. These moves are paid for by share issues: warrants in 2025, a rights issue in March 2026 and a further preferential issue proposed in September 2026.
The prospectus says no listed company in India or abroad is in a similar line, so it gives no peer comparison. The company describes the wax and chemical trade as highly competitive, with no long-term contracts with customers or suppliers.
From the prospectus (2024), the annual reports for FY25 and FY26, the FY26 results, the March 2026 press release and the company's NSE filings of March, August and September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 22% in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.12.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 64.22%.
To watch
- The EGM of 29 October 2026 on ₹53.1 cr of shares and warrants at ₹26.14, mostly to the promoters (NSE filing, 30 Sep 2026).
- Progress on the Balotra industrial park and agro processing clusters, and on the Jodhpur agro complex agreed with the Government of Rajasthan (annual report FY26, p.92; press release, 26 Mar 2026).
- How much of profit comes from trading rather than other income, which was ₹6.9 cr in FY26 (annual report FY26, p.123).
- Board changes: independent director Amit Sankhla resigned on 8 August 2026 for personal reasons, and new directors were proposed at the September 2026 AGM (NSE filing, 8 Aug 2026).
- The promoters' share has come down: 64.22%, from 73.49%.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Dhariwalcorp revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Dhariwalcorp half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 118 | 111 | 120 | 113.24 | 118.66 | 117.74 |
| Expenses | 114 | 110 | 118 | 112.58 | 115.10 | 115.13 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.66 | 3.57 | 2.61 |
| OPM | 2.9% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 2.2% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.79 | 0.60 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.46 | 4.18 | 7.14 |
| Net profit | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.87 | 3.09 | 5.50 |
Dhariwalcorp profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 159 | 194 | 229 | 233.51 | 236.40 |
| Expenses | 157 | 194 | 224 | 230.32 | 230.23 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3.19 | 6.17 |
| OPM | 1.1% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 2.6% |
| Other income | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.96 | 6.90 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.91 | 1.39 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.36 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | 1 | 1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4.98 | 11.32 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 28.5% | 24.2% |
| Net profit | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3.56 | 8.58 |
| EPS ₹ | 14.20 | 6 | 0.68 | 4.38 | 0.98 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Dhariwalcorp profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.1% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 2.6% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 28.5% | 24.2% |
| ROCE | · | 24.7% | 53.6% | 18.4% | 22.1% |
| ROE | · | 47.6% | 90.1% | 16.3% | 17.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Dhariwalcorp debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Dhariwalcorp balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.10 | 0.10 | 7 | 8.95 | 18.80 |
| Reserves | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25.67 | 42.55 |
| Net worth | 2.10 | 2.10 | 9 | 34.62 | 61.35 |
| Borrowings | 6 | 6 | 9 | 11.42 | 7.53 |
| Other liabilities | 5.90 | 11.90 | 3 | 21.60 | 9.92 |
| Total liabilities | 14 | 20 | 21 | 67.64 | 78.80 |
| Fixed assets | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.46 | 14.92 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.71 | 6.78 |
| Other assets | 12 | 18 | 16 | 54.47 | 50.10 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | 16.94 | 11.33 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | 26.60 | 24.96 |
| Cash | · | · | · | 0.07 | 1.56 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | 17.81 | 4.52 |
Dhariwalcorp cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1 | 1 | 0 | -13.19 | -0.99 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | -3 | -10.89 | -10.45 |
| Cash from financing | -1 | -1 | 4 | 24.03 | 12.87 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.05 | 1.43 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | 4.97 | 10.90 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 20 | 21 | 12 | 26 | 17 |
| Inventory days | 4 | 9 | 8 | 43 | 40 |
| Days payable | 9 | 18 | 4 | 29 | 7 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 15 | 12 | 17 | 41 | 50 |
| Working capital days | 2 | 3 | 10 | 38 | 51 |
Dhariwalcorp peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Dhariwalcorp is number 9 of the 44 listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SK Minerals & Additives | 524 | 29.1 | 318 | 18 | 10.0% | 1.25 |
| Nexxus Petro Industries | 45 | 7.5 | 262 | 6 | 4.6% | 0.54 |
| AMBANI ORGOCHEM | 137 | 102.9 | 241 | 1.3 | 5.6% | 1.35 |
| Dhariwalcorp | 217 | 25.3 | 236 | 8.6 | 2.6% | 0.12 |
| Beezaasan Explotech | 1,117 | 85.9 | 212 | 13 | 10.0% | 0.24 |
| Indian Emulsifiers | 72 | 4.4 | 160 | 16.3 | 16.2% | 0.37 |
| Bhatia Colour Chem | 34 | 8.4 | 155 | 4 | 5.0% | 0.02 |
| Sacheerome | 1,030 | 36.8 | 152 | 28 | 24.0% | 0.00 |
| Aureate Tradde | 62 | 12.4 | 150 | 5 | 6.0% | 1.89 |
| Unilex Colours and Chemicals | 42 | 5.1 | 145 | 8.2 | 2.6% | 0.31 |
| Ushanti Colour Chem | 278 | - | 139 | -5 | 0.2% | 1.08 |
| Median of the 10 others | 105 | 12.4 | 157 | 7.1 | 5.8% | 0.46 |
Dhariwalcorp shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Dhariwalcorp shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Aug 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Jul 25 | Sep 25 | Nov 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.49% | 73.49% | 73.67% | 73.67% | 73.67% | 73.87% | 63.65% | 64.22% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 8.11% | 3.70% | 0.00% | - | - | 0.00% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.13% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.12% | 0.01% | 4.05% | 3.77% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 1.17% | 6.21% | 7.76% | 11.74% | 5.75% | 3.31% | 7.82% | 7.35% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 9.36% | 9.39% | 9.08% | 10.26% | 17.84% | 18.84% | 14.42% | 15.08% |
| Companies and others | 7.74% | 7.21% | 9.49% | 4.33% | 2.62% | 3.97% | 10.06% | 9.58% |
| Number of shareholders | 724 | 512 | 462 | 481 | 700 | 959 | 1,048 | 1,278 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Dhariwalcorp study: the business from its own documents
Read from 5 of the company's own documentsDhariwalcorp so far
From the company's own record
- 8 Aug 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹106
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 64.22%
- 30 Jan 2026Highest close since listing, ₹77.59
Dhariwalcorp key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹236.4 cr
- Up 1.2% on FY25; wax gave ₹221.2 cr and spices and agro ₹15.2 cr, down from ₹40.0 cr.Annual report FY26, p.93 and p.112
- Wax segment profit
- ₹9.4 cr
- Before interest and tax, up from ₹1.7 cr in FY25; the annual report puts it down to a sharp rise in wax prices.Annual report FY26, p.112 and p.130
- Other income in FY26
- ₹6.9 cr
- Against profit before tax of ₹11.3 cr; it includes forex gains, rent, commission, an insurance claim and a gain on land sold.Annual report FY26, p.112 and p.123
- Top ten customers
- 34.8%
- Share of FY24 revenue; there are no long-term contracts with them.Prospectus, p.33
- Top ten suppliers
- 55.4%
- Share of FY24 purchases, sourced on short contracts or the open market.Prospectus, p.33
Show 5 more facts
- IPO raised
- ₹25.1 cr
- At ₹106 a share in 2024; ₹8.1 cr was set for a central warehouse on land rented from the promoters.Prospectus, p.3, p.26 to 27 and p.117
- Rights issue
- ₹11.8 cr
- One new share for each held, at ₹2.50 a share, allotted in March 2026; the share count doubled to 9.40 cr.NSE filing, 20 Mar 2026, p.1 and p.3
- Proposed preferential issue
- ₹53.1 cr
- Shares and warrants at ₹26.14, mostly to the two promoters, approved by the board for an EGM on 29 October 2026.NSE filing, 30 Sep 2026, p.1 to 2 and p.6
- Land for agro park
- 7.21 ha
- Bought for ₹4.35 cr in Balotra district in March 2026 with rights issue money, beside land already held for the park.Press release, 26 Mar 2026, p.1 to 3
- Agro processing complex
- About ₹100 cr
- Proposed investment under an agreement with the Government of Rajasthan for a complex in Jodhpur.Annual report FY26, p.92
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it will keep building its wax, chemical and spice trade and sees room in land development and plotting, its new line, which had no revenue in FY26. It is developing an industrial park with agro processing clusters on land in Balotra district and has an agreement with the Government of Rajasthan for an agro processing complex in Jodhpur with a proposed investment of about ₹100 cr. In September 2026 the board approved a preferential issue of shares and warrants to fund growth, put to shareholders at an EGM on 29 October 2026.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Dhariwalcorp earns a thin trading margin on waxes and chemicals, and that margin widens or shrinks with world wax prices.
It is now spending on land and a new property line far from its trading roots, paid for with repeated share issues.
WatchCan it set its own prices?It trades products whose prices follow crude oil, so its prices are set by the market, and it cannot always pass on higher costs.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is one of many traders, and its edge is a wide range kept in stock near customers, which others can copy.
AverageWho are its customers?Many factories across many industries and states, with no single customer named as large, but none on long contracts.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Trading needs stock and credit, and the new land and agro park plans need much more, which the company is raising through new shares.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding products and has opened new lines in spices and land, but the new lines are unproven and spices shrank in FY26.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Profit swings with wax prices and with one-off income, even when sales hardly move.
Who runs Dhariwalcorp?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
MDManish DhariwalPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 30.91%
Bachelor of Commerce from Jai Narain Vyas University, Jodhpur (2001). Over 17 years in the wax trade at Dhariwal Corporation before this company; a director since June 2020 and Chairman and Managing Director for five years from 6 May 2024. The prospectus states Manish Dhariwal and Shakshi Dhariwal are husband and wife, and Manish Dhariwal and Dilip Dhariwal are brothers.
Prospectus, p.150, p.152 and p.153SDShakshi DhariwalPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 32.47%
Master of Commerce from Jai Narain Vyas University, Jodhpur (2005). Over 16 years in the wax trade at Dhariwal Corporation, working in sales management and administration; a director since June 2020 and whole-time director from May 2024.
Prospectus, p.150 and p.152DDDilip DhariwalExecutive Director
MBA from Jai Narain Vyas University, Jodhpur (2013), with about nine years mainly in international trading at Dhariwal Marketing; on the board from December 2023.
Prospectus, p.151 to 152VDVidhan DhariwalProposed Executive Director
Approved by the board on 8 August 2026 for appointment as an executive director at the AGM of 1 September 2026; the notice describes experience in business management and customer relationships.
Annual report FY26, AGM notice, p.41 and p.47; NSE filing, 8 Aug 2026, p.4JJJinesh JainChief Financial Officer
Bachelor of Commerce from Jai Narain Vyas University, Jodhpur (2014) and passed the ICAI intermediate examination; Chief Financial Officer from 6 May 2024.
Prospectus, p.160; annual report FY26, p.54SKSaloni KachhwahaCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Signs the company's exchange filings as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.
Annual report FY26, p.8 and p.54MRMonu RathiIndependent Director
Chartered Accountant and cost accountant who has passed CFA level one, with more than seven years in finance and accounts; on the board from May 2024.
Prospectus, p.151 and p.152AMAshish MathurIndependent Director
Postgraduate diploma in business management (marketing) from the Indian Institute of Rural Management, Jaipur (1998), with 15 years at Marudhar Paints and Polymers in chemicals and paints; on the board from May 2024.
Prospectus, p.151 to 153Dhariwalcorp latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹118 cr (+4%), net profit ₹5.5 cr (+532%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 63.65% to 64.22%.
Dhariwalcorp announcements
97 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Extraordinary General Meeting to be held on October 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Issue of SecuritiesBy way of Preferential IssuePDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingwith copy of minutes of Annual General Meeting held on September 01, 2026PDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 01, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 01, 2026PDF ↗
Dhariwalcorp annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Dhariwalcorp share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Rights issueRIGHTS 1:1 @ PREMIUM RE 0.50/-ex-date 27 Feb 2026
- Share splitFACE VALUE SPLIT (SUB-DIVISION) - FROM RS 10/- PER SHARE TO RS 2/- PER SHAREex-date 6 Feb 2026
Checks we ran on Dhariwalcorp's data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iShare split with ex-date 6 Feb 2026: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- !On 27 Feb 2026 the price stepped from ₹79.45 to ₹41.80, beyond any SME price band: a split, bonus or rights issue the records here do not name. Earlier prices on this page are put on the new basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (9,40,14,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹6.00) and FY24 (₹0.68) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Dhariwalcorp
What does Dhariwalcorp do?
Dhariwalcorp is a Jodhpur trader of industrial waxes, petroleum jelly and chemicals used by makers of candles, crayons, tyres, plywood and cosmetics, and it also trades spices. It is now acquiring land to build an agro processing park. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Dhariwalcorp?
₹23.1 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Dhariwalcorp?
₹217 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 9,40,14,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Dhariwalcorp?
25.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Dhariwalcorp's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹236 cr and profit after tax ₹9 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Dhariwalcorp?
Manish Dhariwal, Shakshi Dhariwal; promoters held 64.22% at 30 Sept 2026.
What was the IPO price of Dhariwalcorp?
₹106 a share; it listed on 8 Aug 2024.
What is Dhariwalcorp's website?
www.dhariwalcorporation.com
More SME companies like Dhariwalcorp
Other listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Ducol Organics And ColoursDUCOL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2023Market cap ₹217 cr
- Indian PhosphateIPHL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2024Market cap ₹195 cr
- Ushanti Colour ChemUCL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2018Market cap ₹246 cr
- Shiv TexchemSHIVTEXCHEM · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹249 cr
- Neochem Bio SolutionsNEOCHEM · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹182 cr
- Speb AdhesivesSPEB · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹166 cr
Every listed SME company in Chemicals & Petrochemicals → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 press release, 97 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.