Indian PhosphateShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹195 cr
- Stock P/E
- 8.9peers 24.5
- Book value
- ₹75.6
- Price to book
- 1.03
- EV / operating profit
- 5.6
- Market cap to sales
- 0.18
- ROCE · FY26
- 16.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 12.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 11.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 4.1%peers 5.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 11.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 8.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.37peers 0.30
- Borrowings
- ₹69.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 24%
- Debtor days
- 41
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.99%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,621
- 52-week high / low
- ₹87 / ₹46
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Indian Phosphate share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -3.47% on the day · Vol 3,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +11.4%
- 3 months
- +11.0%
- 6 months
- +34.8%
- 1 year
- +57.3%
- Since IPO
- -21.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.30 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 84%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +21% | +200% |
| 3 years, a year | +12% | +9% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +27% | +109% |
About Indian Phosphate: business, products and customers
Indian Phosphate makes LABSA, the main washing ingredient in detergents, for large soap and detergent makers, and a farm fertiliser called single super phosphate under its Ankur SSP brand. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Indian Phosphate, based in Udaipur, Rajasthan, earns most of its money from LABSA, a chemical made from linear alkyl benzene and sulphuric acid that gives detergent powders, bars and liquids their cleaning power. Its second line is single super phosphate, a low-cost phosphorus and sulphur fertiliser made from rock phosphate and sulphuric acid, plain or with added zinc and boron, supplied to farmers through dealers in Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab and other northern and western states. Both products are made at one site at Umarda near Udaipur, close to the state rock phosphate mine and a sulphuric acid source, and the spent acid left over from LABSA goes into the fertiliser.
The LABSA business works on cost plus pricing: the company says the price of its main raw materials is passed on to the buyer with a margin on top. So sales rise and fall with crude oil linked input prices rather than with volumes alone, and the margin as a share of sales stays thin. Fertiliser revenue includes a government subsidy, so cash from that side depends on when the government pays and on the subsidy rates it sets.
Read more about the business
Money from the 2024 IPO paid for a new site at SIPCOT Cuddalore in Tamil Nadu, where a sulphuric acid plant started in July 2025 and a smaller LABSA plant was being built next to it, using the acid and the power the acid plant makes. A plot at Dhule in Maharashtra is held for a second fertiliser plant, with no timeline given. A subsidiary, Adhishaa Phosphate (formerly Udaipur Poly Sacks), also makes single super phosphate.
The prospectus names Rama Phosphates as its listed peer, a maker of phosphate fertilisers. It describes competition as fierce, from small regional players up to national and international ones, with low barriers to entry. One customer, Hindustan Unilever, takes most of the LABSA.
From the prospectus (August 2024), the annual report for FY25, the investor call of December 2025, the Brickwork rating note of June 2026 and the investor presentation for FY26 (June 2026).
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.99%.
To watch
- Start of the LABSA plant at Cuddalore, which the June 2026 Brickwork note expected in FY27 (Brickwork rating note, June 2026, p.1).
- The ₹105.0 cr guarantee for Elysian Hotels, which the company expects to be released once the hotel project runs, expected in the last quarter of FY27 (investor call, December 2025, p.10 and p.19 to 20).
- The share of sales from Hindustan Unilever, which was 78.7% in FY24 (prospectus, p.36).
- Fertiliser subsidy rates and timely payment from the government, which the company names as its main fertiliser risk (prospectus, p.153; annual report FY25, p.35).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 41 days in FY26, against 31 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Indian Phosphate revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Indian Phosphate half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 428 | 428 | 455.68 | 499 | 580.25 |
| Expenses | 421 | 421 | 443.78 | 480 | 555.26 |
| Operating profit | 7 | 7 | 11.90 | 19 | 24.99 |
| OPM | 1.6% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 3.8% | 4.3% |
| Interest | 4 | 4 | 3.21 | 3 | 3.97 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 1.49 | 2 | 2.58 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 2 | 8.60 | 14 | 18.99 |
| Net profit | 1 | 1 | 6.51 | 10 | 13.63 |
Indian Phosphate profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 379 | 404 | 557 | 765 | 712 | 884.03 | 1,072 |
| Expenses | 374 | 395 | 533 | 739 | 690 | 865.15 | 1,028 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 9 | 24 | 25 | 22 | 18.88 | 44.14 |
| OPM | 1.4% | 2.2% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 4.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.81 | 1.05 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7.05 | 7.44 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.05 | 4.56 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | 1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 7 | 22 | 22 | 18 | 10.58 | 33.20 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 33.3% | 30.9% | 33.9% |
| Net profit | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 12 | 7.31 | 21.93 |
| EPS ₹ | 7.22 | 19.31 | 59.61 | 61.16 | 6.65 | 3.92 | 8.78 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Indian Phosphate profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.4% | 2.2% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 4.1% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 33.3% | 30.9% | 33.9% |
| ROCE | · | 22.0% | 46.3% | 34.2% | 18.3% | 8.9% | 16.7% |
| ROE | · | 15.4% | 37.2% | 28.6% | 16.1% | 5.9% | 12.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Indian Phosphate debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Indian Phosphate balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 24.99 | 24.99 |
| Reserves | 27 | 32 | 48 | 65 | 63 | 140.20 | 163.98 |
| Net worth | 30 | 35 | 51 | 68 | 81 | 165.19 | 188.97 |
| Borrowings | 13 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 88 | 61.97 | 69.17 |
| Other liabilities | 31 | 24 | 39 | 91 | 86 | 65.45 | 60.45 |
| Total liabilities | 74 | 63 | 108 | 174 | 255 | 292.61 | 318.59 |
| Fixed assets | 7 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 41 | 41.22 | 78.08 |
| Capital work in progress | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 7 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 66 | 55 | 97 | 155 | 208 | 219.39 | 233.51 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 105.15 | 121.40 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 56.58 | 46.60 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 22.98 | 14.86 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 48.55 | 39.50 |
Indian Phosphate cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | 12 | -5 | 17 | -33 | 10.52 | 10.60 |
| Cash from investing | · | -1 | -4 | -11 | -34 | -36.24 | -8.47 |
| Cash from financing | · | -11 | 11 | -7 | 67 | 25.81 | -0.32 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.09 | 1.81 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 19.29 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 31 | 26 | 34 | 41 | 41 | 43 | 41 |
| Inventory days | 14 | 12 | 13 | 26 | 50 | 26 | 18 |
| Days payable | 22 | 10 | 9 | 37 | 29 | 23 | 16 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 22 | 29 | 37 | 30 | 61 | 48 | 44 |
| Working capital days | 19 | 25 | 24 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 34 |
Indian Phosphate peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Indian Phosphate is number 2 of the 44 listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Phosphate | 195 | 8.9 | 1,072 | 21.9 | 4.1% | 0.37 |
| Neptune Petrochemicals | 401 | 13.2 | 1,052 | 30.3 | 3.0% | 0.11 |
| Sudarshan Pharma Industries | 917 | 39.9 | 703 | 23 | 7.0% | 1.84 |
| Bhavik Enterprises | 296 | 21.2 | 628 | 14 | 2.7% | 0.00 |
| SK Minerals & Additives | 524 | 29.1 | 318 | 18 | 10.0% | 1.25 |
| Nexxus Petro Industries | 45 | 7.5 | 262 | 6 | 4.6% | 0.54 |
| AMBANI ORGOCHEM | 137 | 102.9 | 241 | 1.3 | 5.6% | 1.35 |
| Dhariwalcorp | 240 | 27.9 | 236 | 8.6 | 2.6% | 0.12 |
| Beezaasan Explotech | 1,117 | 85.9 | 212 | 13 | 10.0% | 0.24 |
| Indian Emulsifiers | 72 | 4.4 | 160 | 16.3 | 16.2% | 0.37 |
| Bhatia Colour Chem | 34 | 8.4 | 155 | 4 | 5.0% | 0.02 |
| Median of the 10 others | 268 | 24.5 | 251 | 13.5 | 5.3% | 0.30 |
Indian Phosphate shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Indian Phosphate shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.77% | 72.77% | 72.99% | 72.99% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 10.83% | 5.57% | 3.87% | 1.35% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 1.33% | 1.69% | 1.52% | 3.17% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.89% | 2.32% | 2.98% | 4.73% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 10.27% | 12.12% | 12.81% | 11.60% |
| Companies and others | 3.91% | 5.53% | 5.83% | 6.16% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,698 | 1,806 | 1,789 | 1,621 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Indian Phosphate study: the business from its own documents
Read from 6 of the company's own documentsIndian Phosphate so far
From the company's own record
- 3 Sept 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹99
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 72.99%
- 3 Sept 2024Highest close since listing, ₹149.12
Indian Phosphate key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹1,072.3 cr
- Consolidated, up from ₹871.9 cr in FY25; the company alone reported ₹986.1 cr.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.18 and p.24
- Chemicals in FY26 sales
- ₹869.3 cr
- Chemical segment revenue, mostly LABSA, against ₹116.8 cr from fertiliser.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.13
- Largest customer
- 78.7%
- Share of FY24 revenue from Hindustan Unilever, up from 62.3% in FY22; the top ten customers gave 93.5%.Prospectus, p.36 and p.114
- Government subsidy
- ₹34.6 cr
- Fertiliser subsidy counted in FY25 revenue of the company alone, up from ₹18.7 cr in FY24.Annual report FY25, p.48
- Plant capacity
- 450 MT a day
- LABSA: 350 at Udaipur and 100 at Cuddalore; plus 200 MT a day of sulphuric acid at Cuddalore and 400 of fertiliser at Udaipur.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.6 and p.12
Show 5 more facts
- Use of capacity in FY24
- 55.5%
- LABSA plant use, down from 97.4% in FY22 as capacity tripled; the fertiliser plant ran at 29.5%.Prospectus, p.160
- Guarantee for a group hotel firm
- ₹105.0 cr
- Corporate guarantee to Canara Bank for a loan to Elysian Hotels, a promoter group company.Prospectus, p.32 and p.164; annual report FY25, p.52
- IPO raised
- ₹67.4 cr
- New shares at ₹99 in 2024; ₹33.2 cr set for the Cuddalore plant and ₹24.9 cr for working capital.Prospectus, p.90 and p.91
- Sulphuric acid plant
- About 75% used
- Running level stated in December 2025, about five months after the Cuddalore plant started in July 2025.Investor call, December 2025, p.4 and p.14
- Credit rating
- BWR A- / A2+
- Assigned by Brickwork with a stable outlook on ₹211.0 cr of bank facilities.Brickwork rating note, 25 June 2026, p.1
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says the Cuddalore LABSA plant, built beside its sulphuric acid plant, will use the acid and the power that plant makes, and that this should help both sales and profit; the June 2026 Brickwork note says the LABSA plant was expected to start in FY27. The company says it will turn to the Dhule fertiliser plant once Cuddalore runs smoothly, with no timeline. In December 2025 it said the hotel project behind the Elysian Hotels guarantee was expected to be running in the last quarter of FY27, after which it expects the guarantee to be released.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Sulphuric acid plant at Cuddalore to start in the third quarter of FY25 | Original plan, as recalled on the December 2025 call | Started in July 2025, after the state consent to operate came late |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Indian Phosphate turns bought-in chemicals into detergent ingredient and fertiliser, adding a thin margin on top of raw material costs that it passes on.
Its weak spots are its reliance on one detergent maker, a fertiliser line tied to government subsidy, and a large guarantee given for a group hotel company.
AverageCan it set its own prices?It does not set prices freely, but it passes raw material costs on to its buyers, so it keeps a margin when inputs swing. Fertiliser prices depend on government subsidy rates.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?LABSA and fertiliser are made by many companies and are easy to enter. Its edge is location near raw materials and, at Cuddalore, making its own sulphuric acid and power.
WatchWho are its customers?One large detergent maker takes most of its sales, and a handful of customers take nearly all of it.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Plants are cheap against sales, but stock and money owed by customers, including subsidy from the government, tie up cash, and the company has guaranteed a large group loan.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It is adding capacity in a new region and new fertiliser grades, but most new LABSA output is meant for its existing main customer.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales swing with crude oil linked input prices, and fertiliser profit swings with subsidy rates and the monsoon.
Who runs Indian Phosphate?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
RSRavindra SinghPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 57.43%
Graduate in Commerce from Kota Open University (1988). More than 28 years in making phosphatic fertiliser, surfactants and HDPE woven bags and in logistics of bulk liquid cargo; on the board since 2001 and Chairman and Managing Director from 8 August 2023. Also a director of Elysian Hotels, Udaipur Poly Sacks and mining companies of the group. The prospectus states Ravindra Singh is the father of Rushil Arora and the husband of Mamta Arora.
Prospectus, p.186, p.191 and p.205 to 208MAMamta AroraPromoter · holds 7.52%
Graduate of Garhwal University with a Bachelor of Education. More than 7 years in the fertiliser industry and in education since 2004; a whole-time director of the company in earlier years, and not on the board at the time of the prospectus. A director of Elysian Hotels, Irenic Hotels and Alaia Hotels.
Prospectus, p.205 to 206RARushil AroraPromoter and Executive Director · holds 4.02%
Bachelor of Arts, major in Theatre, from the University of British Columbia (2020). On the board since December 2021 and working across production, marketing and logistics; the June 2026 presentation says Rushil Arora leads new business development and the move into South India and Maharashtra.
Prospectus, p.187 and p.206; investor presentation, June 2026, p.37RPRohit Paragbhai ParmarExecutive Director and Chief Financial Officer
Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical) and MBA from Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda. More than 28 years in chemicals, pharma intermediates, non-ferrous metals, fertilisers and detergents, including senior management at Vedanta Limited in zinc, aluminium and copper; an independent director of the company from 2017 to 2023 before becoming an executive director in August 2023.
Prospectus, p.187 to 188; annual report FY25, p.18DSDevendra SinghNon-Executive Director
Appointed an additional director on 12 November 2024. The annual report describes a first-generation entrepreneur with about 20 years in fertiliser and chemical manufacturing.
Annual report FY25, p.18 and p.28SRSudheer RelanDirector
Named as a director in the June 2026 presentation, with a postgraduate degree in marketing from FMS, University of Delhi, a B.Sc. from Punjab University and more than 42 years of experience.
Investor presentation, June 2026, p.37PDPurushotam Dass SiwalIndependent Director
Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical) and Bachelor of Law from Delhi University. More than 34 years in the power sector through the Ministry of Power, the Central Electricity Authority and the Department of Atomic Energy; on the board from February 2024.
Prospectus, p.188 and p.191HHHatim Hussain Kankroli WalaIndependent Director
B.Com and M.Com from Mohanlal Sukhadia University, Udaipur, and a Chartered Accountant, with more than 11 years in accounting and audit; earlier in risk advisory at Ernst & Young LLP. On the board from February 2024.
Prospectus, p.189 to 190; annual report FY25, p.18KSKhushboo SharmaCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India, appointed 1 August 2023; earlier with Adhishaa Phosphates, a unit of Udaipur Poly Sacks.
Prospectus, p.201Indian Phosphate latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹580 cr (+27%), net profit ₹13.6 cr (+109%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.99%; Aarth AIF Growth Fund new at 2.31%.
Indian Phosphate announcements
29 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesoutcomePDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Meeting is 22-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 01, 2026PDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
Indian Phosphate annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 31 Dec 2025 ↗read
- 30 June 2026 ↗read
- Credit ratings ↗read
Indian Phosphate share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Indian Phosphate's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For H1FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,49,89,609 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹61.16) and FY24 (₹6.65) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Indian Phosphate
What does Indian Phosphate do?
Indian Phosphate makes LABSA, the main washing ingredient in detergents, for large soap and detergent makers, and a farm fertiliser called single super phosphate under its Ankur SSP brand. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Indian Phosphate?
₹78 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Indian Phosphate?
₹195 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,49,89,609 shares.
What is the P/E of Indian Phosphate?
8.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Indian Phosphate's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹1,072 cr and profit after tax ₹22 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Indian Phosphate?
Ravindra Singh, Mamta Arora, Rushil Arora; promoters held 72.99% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Indian Phosphate?
₹99 a share; it listed on 3 Sept 2024.
What is Indian Phosphate's website?
www.indianphosphate.com
More SME companies like Indian Phosphate
Other listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Neochem Bio SolutionsNEOCHEM · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹182 cr
- Ducol Organics And ColoursDUCOL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2023Market cap ₹217 cr
- DhariwalcorpDHARIWAL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2024Market cap ₹217 cr
- Speb AdhesivesSPEB · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹166 cr
- AMBANI ORGOCHEMAMBANIORGO · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2018Market cap ₹157 cr
- Ushanti Colour ChemUCL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2018Market cap ₹246 cr
Every listed SME company in Chemicals & Petrochemicals → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 investor presentation, 1 credit rating note, 29 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.