Safa Systems & TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · SSTLCommercial Services & Supplies
sssinfo.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0JNA01014 · Lot 5,000 shares · ₹96,250
₹19.25
0.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹48 cr
Stock P/E
19.1peers 8.6
Book value
₹17.2
Price to book
1.12
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.11
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
8.2%
ROE · FY26
6.2%
ROE, 3-year average
6.4%
Operating margin · FY26
1.1%peers 6.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
1.3%
Profit growth, 3 years
16.8%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.37peers 0.69
Borrowings
₹59 cr
Interest cover
1.8×
Cash from business / op. profit
-240%
Debtor days
46
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
44.35%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
215
52-week high / low
₹38 / ₹15
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Safa Systems & Technologies share price chart

₹19.25-51.63% since 13 Oct 2025

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 5,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+3.7%
3 months
-8.8%
6 months
-18.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.04 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-17%+49%
3 years, a year+1%+17%
Latest half, H2 FY26+8%+209%

Safa Systems & Technologies revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600800Sales, FY19: 255 ₹ cr255Net profit, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Sales, FY20: 255 ₹ cr255Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Sales, FY21: 209 ₹ cr209Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY23: 416 ₹ cr416Net profit, FY23: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY23Sales, FY24: 627 ₹ cr627Net profit, FY24: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY24Sales, FY25: 519 ₹ cr519Net profit, FY25: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY25Sales, FY26: 433 ₹ cr433Net profit, FY26: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300400Sales, H1FY23: 187 ₹ cr187Net profit, H1FY23: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 229 ₹ cr229Net profit, H2FY23: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 243 ₹ cr243Net profit, H1FY24: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 385 ₹ cr385Net profit, H2FY24: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 286 ₹ cr286Net profit, H1FY25: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 233 ₹ cr233Net profit, H2FY25: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 181 ₹ cr181Net profit, H1FY26: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 252 ₹ cr252Net profit, H2FY26: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Safa Systems & Technologies half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales187229.34242.87384.58286.12232.95181.12251.95
Expenses186228.91241.04381.70282.62231.77179.57249.95
Operating profit10.431.832.883.501.181.552
OPM0.7%0.2%0.8%0.8%1.2%0.5%0.9%0.9%
Interest11.662.021.921.952.171.892
Depreciation00.040.100.020.050.050.050
Profit before tax01.941.221.721.560.801.032.34
Net profit01.350.851.251.120.570.761.76

Safa Systems & Technologies profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales255255209416.17627.45519.07433.06
Expenses253252206414.51622.74514.39428.06
Operating profit2421.664.714.685
OPM0.8%1.4%1.2%0.4%0.8%0.9%1.1%
Other income1003.662.281.902.53
Interest2322.993.934.124
Depreciation0000.070.120.100
Exceptional and other items·-1·····
Profit before tax1002.262.942.353.37
Tax rate100.0%26.0%26.0%30.1%26.9%28.1%25.2%
Net profit0001.582.151.692.52
EPS ₹···1.051.501.531.90
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY21 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY19) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Safa Systems & Technologies profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%1%1%2%2%FY19: 0.8%0.8%FY19FY20: 1.4%1.4%FY20FY21: 1.2%1.2%FY21FY23: 0.4%0.4%FY23FY24: 0.8%0.8%FY24FY25: 0.9%0.9%FY25FY26: 1.1%1.1%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin0.8%1.4%1.2%0.4%0.8%0.9%1.1%
Tax rate100.0%26.0%26.0%30.1%26.9%28.1%25.2%
ROCE·9.7%5.6%10.8%10.2%8.5%8.2%
ROE·0.0%0.0%12.6%8.4%4.7%6.2%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Safa Systems & Technologies debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY19: 8 ₹ cr8Borrowings, FY19: 20 ₹ cr20FY19Net worth, FY20: 8 ₹ cr8Borrowings, FY20: 26 ₹ cr26FY20Net worth, FY21: 8 ₹ cr8Borrowings, FY21: 29 ₹ cr29FY21Net worth, FY23: 17 ₹ cr17Borrowings, FY23: 43 ₹ cr43FY23Net worth, FY24: 34 ₹ cr34Borrowings, FY24: 41 ₹ cr41FY24Net worth, FY25: 38 ₹ cr38Borrowings, FY25: 39 ₹ cr39FY25Net worth, FY26: 43 ₹ cr43Borrowings, FY26: 59 ₹ cr59FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-60-40-20020Cash from the business, FY19: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -7 ₹ cr-7Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY23: -5 ₹ cr-5Net profit, FY23: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -56 ₹ cr-56Net profit, FY24: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY25: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -12 ₹ cr-12Net profit, FY26: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Safa Systems & Technologies balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital88815252525
Reserves000291318
Net worth88817343843
Borrowings20262943413959
Other liabilities116128172126
Total liabilities394049689298128
Fixed assets1111333
Capital work in progress0000000
Investments000081012
Other assets383948678185113

Safa Systems & Technologies cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-10-7-5-566-12
Cash from investing1000-10-3
Cash from financing421659-616
Net cash flow42-61201

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days37335440243246
Inventory days49238478
Days payable14920671217
Cash conversion cycle28335642212736
Working capital days782516141819

Safa Systems & Technologies peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Safa Systems & Technologies is number 12 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Phoenix Overseas319.06103.40.9%0.62
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions86213.16076625.8%1.64
Coreintegra Consulting Services12224.351551.2%0.00
Supreme Facility Management496.34947.88.0%1.51
Rbm Infracon2525.649245.314.9%0.76
Dynamic Services & Security2806.549143.215.9%0.78
Positron Energy1708.5442205.0%0.05
Safa Systems & Technologies4819.14332.51.1%1.37
Integrated Personnel Services20418.6401114.2%0.77
Eleganz Interiors1918.640022.18.6%0.24
ANI Integrated Services376.92545.43.4%0.20
Median of the 10 others1818.649215.56.5%0.69

Safa Systems & Technologies shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
44.35%
-29.12 pts since Mar 23
Number of shareholders
215
238 in Mar 23

Safa Systems & Technologies shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Apr 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters73.47%73.47%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%
Number of shareholders238228206206213213215215

Safa Systems & Technologies latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹252 cr (+8%), net profit ₹1.8 cr (+209%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 44.35%.

Safa Systems & Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Safa Systems & Technologies share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Safa Systems & Technologies' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,49,77,550 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 9 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Safa Systems & Technologies

What does Safa Systems & Technologies do?

Safa Systems & Technologies is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.

What is the share price of Safa Systems & Technologies?

₹19.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Safa Systems & Technologies?

₹48 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,49,77,550 shares.

What is the P/E of Safa Systems & Technologies?

19.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Safa Systems & Technologies' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹433 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Safa Systems & Technologies?

The promoter group; promoters held 44.35% at 31 March 2026.

What is Safa Systems & Technologies' website?

www.sssinfo.in

More SME companies like Safa Systems & Technologies

Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →

Built from 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.