TAC InfosecShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹816 cr
- Stock P/E
- 31.4peers 17.8
- Book value
- ₹39.5
- Price to book
- 9.83
- EV / operating profit
- 25.3
- Market cap to sales
- 14.32
- ROCE · FY26
- 39.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 37.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 44.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 54.0%peers 22.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 78.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 71.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01peers 0.00
- Borrowings
- ₹1 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 39%
- Debtor days
- 146
- Pledged
- 20.47%
- Promoter holding
- 56.66%
- Change in promoter holding
- -0.30 pts
- Shareholders
- 5,143
- 52-week high / low
- ₹873 / ₹328
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
TAC Infosec share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.16% on the day · Vol 30,800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -8.4%
- 3 months
- -24.0%
- 6 months
- -16.7%
- 1 year
- -53.0%
- Since IPO
- +632.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹1.61 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 86%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +87% | +80% |
| 3 years, a year | +79% | +72% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +53% | +37% |
About TAC Infosec: business, products and customers
TAC Infosec sells online tools that scan companies' websites, apps and computer systems for security holes and help them pass security checks, to clients in many countries. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
TAC Infosec, known as TAC Security, founded in 2016 and registered in Mohali, Punjab, earns most of its money from ESOF, a software platform that finds and ranks security weaknesses in clients' web apps, cloud apps and networks and scores their cyber risk. Clients pay by subscription or per assessment, billed quarterly, half yearly or yearly as their checks fall due. Newer lines are Socify.ai, which prepares companies for the SOC 2 security audit, and CyberScope, which audits blockchain smart contracts.
The model is software with little manual work, so costs rise slowly as sales grow and the margin is high. Two things move the reported figures: one-off orders through partners, such as two large partner-led orders worth about US$1 million that lifted the first half of FY26, and CyberScope's Web3 work, which follows the crypto market and is partly paid in crypto, so changes in its value show up in other income.
Read more about the business
Clients are spread across more than a hundred countries and range from startups to large technology firms; the company says no single client brought in more than US$17,000 in the June 2026 quarter. That is a big change from the offer document, which counted 21 clients served in the half year to September 2023, the largest giving 82.55% of revenue. Services work for Indian government bodies is kept small because its margin is low.
For comparison, the company sets its margins beside Qualys, Fortinet, Check Point, Palo Alto Networks and Zscaler, global security software firms many times its size, and the offer document lists large IT and consulting firms and in-house teams as competitors. What is new: an agreed purchase of Israel's Safehouse Technologies, a consumer security app maker, followed in October 2026 by a new wholly owned subsidiary, TAC Safehouse Limited; a US public sector arm, CyberSandia, made operational from the June 2026 quarter; and a stated plan to move to the main board.
From the offer document (2024), the FY26 results presentation (May 2026), the Socify.ai presentation (June 2026), the Q1 FY27 analyst meeting transcript (July 2026), the announcements of 24 July and 8 October 2026 and the press release of 7 September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 79% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 40% in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.01.
To watch
- Revenue for the September 2026 quarter against the company's target of about ₹24 cr, and FY27 against its guidance of about ₹100 cr (Analyst meeting transcript, July 2026, p.9).
- Completion of the Safehouse Technologies purchase after due diligence, and the work of TAC Safehouse Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary whose incorporation the company announced on 8 October 2026 (Announcement, 24 July 2026, p.1 and p.4; Announcement, 8 October 2026, subject line).
- The stated plan to move from NSE Emerge to the main board within a couple of quarters (Analyst meeting transcript, July 2026, p.6).
- Compliance with listing rules, after NSE fined the company in August 2026 for having no qualified company secretary for fourteen days in June (Announcement, 21 August 2026, p.1).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 146 days in FY26, against 34 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
TAC Infosec revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
TAC Infosec half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 18.10 | 29.49 | 27.78 |
| Expenses | 8.92 | 11.13 | 15.32 |
| Operating profit | 9.18 | 18.36 | 12.46 |
| OPM | 50.7% | 62.3% | 44.9% |
| Interest | 0.35 | 0.16 | 0.12 |
| Depreciation | 0.72 | 1.32 | 1.30 |
| Profit before tax | 9.05 | 17.75 | 10.10 |
| Net profit | 7.88 | 11.68 | 10.83 |
TAC Infosec profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.36 | 5.04 | 5.11 | 10 | 12 | 30.50 | 57 |
| Expenses | 3.72 | 4.25 | 4.09 | 4.64 | 5 | 15.17 | 26 |
| Operating profit | 0.64 | 0.79 | 1.02 | 5.36 | 7 | 15.33 | 31 |
| OPM | 14.7% | 15.7% | 20.0% | 53.6% | 57.0% | 50.3% | 54.0% |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0 | 1.70 | 0 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.39 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.85 | 3 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0.60 | 0.85 | 0.86 | 5.12 | 6 | 15.79 | 28 |
| Tax rate | 28.3% | 28.2% | 29.1% | -0.2% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 7.1% |
| Net profit | 0.43 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 5.13 | 6 | 14.42 | 26 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.78 | 6.78 | 6.78 | 57 | 4.14 | 13.77 | 10.70 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
TAC Infosec profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 14.7% | 15.7% | 20.0% | 53.6% | 57.0% | 50.3% | 54.0% |
| Tax rate | 28.3% | 28.2% | 29.1% | -0.2% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 7.1% |
| ROCE | · | 47.7% | 33.5% | 89.5% | 49.7% | 44.5% | 39.8% |
| ROE | · | 36.0% | 26.5% | 98.7% | 55.1% | 41.7% | 37.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
TAC Infosec debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
TAC Infosec balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 8 | 10.48 | 21 |
| Reserves | 0.94 | 1.55 | 2.16 | 7.33 | 6 | 44.76 | 62 |
| Net worth | 1.39 | 2 | 2.61 | 7.78 | 14 | 55.24 | 83 |
| Borrowings | 0.03 | 0.23 | 0.89 | 0.36 | 2 | 1.52 | 1 |
| Other liabilities | 0.88 | 1.81 | 1.46 | 2.29 | 2 | 14.58 | 12 |
| Total liabilities | 2.30 | 4.04 | 4.96 | 10.43 | 18 | 71.34 | 96 |
| Fixed assets | 0.19 | 0.43 | 0.94 | 0.79 | 1 | 12.43 | 25 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 2.11 | 3.61 | 4.02 | 9.64 | 16 | 52.91 | 71 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 9.92 | 22.82 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 33.92 | 33.23 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 0.59 | 0.40 |
TAC Infosec cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | 0.88 | 0.03 | 1.57 | -2 | 19.38 | 12 |
| Cash from investing | · | -0.16 | -0.58 | 0.05 | -1 | -39.50 | 6 |
| Cash from financing | · | 0.11 | 0.19 | -0.47 | 1 | 25.17 | -1 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0.83 | -0.36 | 1.15 | -2 | 5.05 | 17 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 6.08 | 6.20 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 34 | 77 | 141 | 160 | 356 | 119 | 146 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 34 | 77 | 141 | 160 | 356 | 119 | 145 |
| Working capital days | -2 | -24 | 24 | 124 | 308 | 4 | 182 |
TAC Infosec peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, TAC Infosec is number 14 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - software.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Systango Technologies | 316 | 9.9 | 90.4 | 31.9 | 37.7% | 0.00 |
| Kody Technolab | 2,192 | 130.8 | 80.3 | 16.8 | 29.7% | 0.04 |
| Delaplex | 136 | 10.6 | 68.9 | 12.8 | 18.8% | 0.00 |
| TAC Infosec | 816 | 31.4 | 57 | 26 | 54.0% | 0.01 |
| ENS Enterprises | 138 | 16.4 | 51.4 | 8.4 | 22.8% | - |
| Trust Fintech | 62 | 7.8 | 42.8 | 7.9 | 22.8% | 0.00 |
| Kratikal Tech | 173 | 29.1 | 36.7 | 6 | 25.0% | 0.00 |
| Paramatrix Technologies | 63 | 24.1 | 28.9 | 2.6 | 2.6% | 0.21 |
| Olatech Solutions | 26 | 16.0 | 27.6 | 1.6 | 13.1% | 0.52 |
| Focus Business Solution | 219 | 251.3 | 24.1 | 0.9 | 6.7% | 0.01 |
| Ace Alpha Tech | 288 | 19.2 | 24 | 15 | 79.0% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 156 | 17.8 | 39.7 | 8.1 | 22.8% | 0.00 |
TAC Infosec shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
TAC Infosec shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Apr 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Oct 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.94% | 56.94% | 56.94% | 56.96% | 56.96% | 56.66% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 9.81% | 3.78% | 3.57% | 0.06% | 0.04% | 0.04% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 2.23% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 16.06% | 18.46% | 18.91% | 17.39% | 19.47% | 16.95% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.62% | 16.97% | 17.43% | 21.74% | 19.68% | 22.16% |
| Companies and others | 3.34% | 3.85% | 3.15% | 3.85% | 3.85% | 4.19% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,193 | 1,043 | 1,775 | 4,398 | 4,377 | 5,143 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 16 Oct 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
TAC Infosec study: the business from its own documents
Read from 12 of the company's own documentsTAC Infosec so far
From the company's own record
- 5 April 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹106
- 21 Aug 2026An order announced
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 56.66%
- 4 Nov 2025Highest close since listing, ₹720.47
TAC Infosec key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue growth
- ₹57.3 cr
- Operating revenue in FY26, up 88% from ₹30.5 cr in FY25.Results presentation, May 2026, p.5 and p.9
- EBITDA margin
- 53.8%
- Share of FY26 income left as operating profit, against a 40% benchmark the company had set itself.Results presentation, May 2026, p.5 and p.19
- One-off orders
- ₹9.1 cr
- The lift that two large partner-led orders gave the first half of FY26; without them first half revenue was about ₹20.4 cr against ₹29.5 cr reported.Results presentation, May 2026, p.12 and p.14
- June 2026 quarter
- ₹20.0 cr
- Total income in the first quarter of FY27, up 96.8% on a year earlier, with an EBITDA margin of 48.8%; quarterly figures are voluntary and not audited.Analyst meeting transcript, July 2026, p.3 and p.6
- ESOF share
- 76%
- Share of June 2026 quarter revenue from the ESOF platform, about ₹15.1 cr; Socify.ai gave about ₹3.8 cr and services about ₹0.9 cr.Analyst meeting transcript, July 2026, p.8
Show 5 more facts
- Clients billed
- 1,800
- Clients invoiced in the June 2026 quarter; the company counts more than 10,000 clients in all across TAC and CyberScope, many billed only when an assessment falls due.Analyst meeting transcript, July 2026, p.16; Results presentation, May 2026, p.10
- New clients
- 1,600
- Clients added in July and August 2026, against 1,750 in the whole June quarter.Press release, 7 September 2026, p.2
- Concentration at IPO
- 96.10%
- Share of revenue from the ten largest customers in the half year to September 2023, as given in the offer document.Offer document, p.117
- Cash collected
- ₹45.64 cr
- Collected against FY26 invoicing, about 80% of FY26 operating revenue.Results presentation, May 2026, p.24
- Safehouse purchase
- ₹1 cr
- Proposed price, in cash and TAC shares, for all of Israel's Safehouse Technologies under a binding term sheet signed in July 2026.Announcement, 24 July 2026, p.1 and p.3
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
Chief Executive Officer Trishneet Arora said on the July 2026 call that the company guides to about ₹100 cr of revenue for FY27, with about ₹24 cr targeted for the September 2026 quarter, slower growth in the December quarter because of Western holidays, and 20% growth again in the March quarter. The company keeps its 2030 aim of US$100 million of annual recurring revenue. It also said it intends to move to the main board within a couple of quarters and that further acquisitions were in process.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| EBITDA margin of 40% | 2030 vision, 2025 | 53.8% in FY26 and 48.8% in the June 2026 quarter |
| 20% growth in the June 2026 quarter over the March quarter | Before the June 2026 quarter | 33.3% growth in total income, as reported on the July 2026 call |
| 10,000 clients | 2025 | 10,000+ clients reported across TAC and CyberScope |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
TAC Infosec earns its money from automated security testing software that thousands of small and large clients use when their checks fall due, which keeps costs low and margins high.
Its weak spots are revenue that can jump on one-off partner orders or the crypto market, a very wide but low paying client base, and growth targets that run far ahead of today's sales.
AverageCan it set its own prices?It chooses to price well below larger rivals to win clients, and its automation still leaves a high margin.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its platform has wide reach and holds recognised approvals, but it faces global security software firms and large IT companies with far more money.
AverageWho are its customers?Today the client list is wide and no single client is large, but most clients pay little and the offer document showed sales once came almost entirely from a handful of customers.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Software needs few machines, but part of each year's billing is still unpaid at the year end, and acquisitions and new subsidiaries will need funding.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?New clients keep arriving each month across its products, and renewals from large technology firms continue.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Half years can swing on large one-off orders and on the crypto market that feeds CyberScope, and the December quarter is seasonally slow.
Who runs TAC Infosec?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
TATrishneet AroraPromoter, Chairman, Executive Director and Chief Executive Officer · holds 53.79%
Founded the company in 2016; the offer document says Trishneet Arora left school to pursue cybersecurity and had more than six years of experience in the field. Featured in Forbes 30 Under 30 Asia in 2018. Chairman, Executive Director and Chief Executive Officer for five years from January 2024.
Offer document, p.150CSCharanjit SinghPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 2.86%
A founding member with more than six years of experience in finance management; has no formal educational qualification, per the offer document. Whole Time Director for five years from January 2024. The offer document states that Charanjit Singh is the father of Trishneet Arora.
Offer document, p.147, p.151 and p.152BABharatkumar Amrutlal PanchalNon-Executive Director
Holds an MBA from Sikkim Manipal University and an honorary doctorate from GNA University; has more than two decades of experience in risk management, mainly in banking and telecom. On the board since August 2023.
Offer document, p.147 and p.151SSSanjiv SwarupIndependent Director
Holds a Bachelor of Commerce (Honours) from the University of Calcutta and a law degree from Saurashtra University; more than 20 years in corporate roles and an independent director of several listed companies. On the board since January 2024.
Offer document, p.148 and p.151RVRajiv Vijay NabarIndependent Director
A retired Indian Revenue Service officer with more than 35 years of experience in direct and international taxation; holds degrees from the University of Delhi. On the board since January 2024.
Offer document, p.148, p.149 and p.151AJAarti Jeetendra JunejaIndependent Director
Holds a Master of Management Studies in finance from Mumbai University and has more than four years of experience in corporate finance and risk management. On the board since January 2024.
Offer document, p.149 and p.151TAC Infosec latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹27.8 cr (+53%), net profit ₹10.8 cr (+37%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 56.96% to 56.66%; Vijay Kishanlal Kedia no longer named at 1% or more (was 9.58%).
- 21 Aug 2026: an order announced.
TAC Infosec announcements
57 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationOf Postal Ballot NoticePDF ↗
- General Updatesincorporation of its Wholly owned Subsidiary TAC Safehouse LimitedPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Postal BallotPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingvoting results of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- General UpdatesAcquisition of Typoapp.ioPDF ↗
- General UpdatesRegulation 30 of Securities Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), 2015 regarding completion of AcquisitionPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated September 16, 2026, titled " New Mexico Cybersecurity Firm CyberSandia Discusses Public Sector Cyberthreats with State Cybersecurity LeadePDF ↗
TAC Infosec annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
TAC Infosec share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBONUS 1:1ex-date 15 Oct 2025
Checks we ran on TAC Infosec's data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- iBonus issue with ex-date 15 Oct 2025: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,10,26,240 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹57.00) and FY24 (₹4.14) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about TAC Infosec
What does TAC Infosec do?
TAC Infosec sells online tools that scan companies' websites, apps and computer systems for security holes and help them pass security checks, to clients in many countries. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of TAC Infosec?
₹388 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of TAC Infosec?
₹816 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,10,26,240 shares.
What is the P/E of TAC Infosec?
31.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are TAC Infosec's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹57 cr and profit after tax ₹26 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of TAC Infosec?
Trishneet Arora, Charanjit Singh; promoters held 56.66% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of TAC Infosec?
₹106 a share; it listed on 5 April 2024.
What is TAC Infosec's website?
tacsecurity.com
More SME companies like TAC Infosec
Other listed SME companies in it - software, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Workmates Core2Cloud SolutionWORKMATES · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹561 cr
- Sotefin BharatSOTEFIN · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹420 cr
- Systango TechnologiesSYSTANGO · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2023Market cap ₹324 cr
- Virtual Galaxy InfotechVGINFOTECH · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2025Market cap ₹317 cr
- Kody TechnolabKODYTECH · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2023Market cap ₹2,125 cr
- Ace Alpha TechACEALPHA · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹289 cr
Every listed SME company in IT - Software → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 3 press releases, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 57 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.