ENS EnterprisesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹183 cr
- Stock P/E
- 21.8peers 24.1
- Book value
- -
- Price to book
- -
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 3.57
- ROCE · FY26
- 230.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 167.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 97.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 22.8%peers 20.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 91.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 146.6%
- Debt to equity
- -peers 0.01
- Borrowings
- -
- Interest cover
- 82.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -9%
- Debtor days
- -
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 55.13%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 234
- 52-week high / low
- ₹137 / ₹96
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
ENS Enterprises share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.45% on the day · Vol 1.09 L
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +33.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹1.15 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +81% | +127% |
| 3 years, a year | +91% | +147% |
ENS Enterprises revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
ENS Enterprises profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 7.36 | 10.11 | 28.33 | 51.37 |
| Expenses | 6.49 | 8.72 | 22.84 | 39.67 |
| Operating profit | 0.87 | 1.39 | 5.49 | 11.70 |
| OPM | 11.8% | 13.8% | 19.4% | 22.8% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.28 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.43 | 0.54 |
| Profit before tax | 0.81 | 1.24 | 5.34 | 11.41 |
| Tax rate | 30.9% | 27.4% | 30.7% | 26.4% |
| Net profit | 0.56 | 0.90 | 3.70 | 8.40 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.76 | 1.22 | 3.70 | 8.41 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
ENS Enterprises profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 11.8% | 13.8% | 19.4% | 22.8% |
| Tax rate | 30.9% | 27.4% | 30.7% | 26.4% |
| ROCE | · | 85.5% | 89.4% | 230.1% |
| ROE | · | 62.1% | 62.0% | 167.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
ENS Enterprises debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalLast year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY23, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
ENS Enterprises balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.03 | 0.03 | 2.71 | · |
| Reserves | 0.97 | 1.87 | 7.33 | · |
| Net worth | 1 | 1.90 | 10.04 | · |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | · |
| Other liabilities | 0.76 | 1.77 | 10.86 | · |
| Total liabilities | 1.76 | 3.67 | 20.90 | · |
| Fixed assets | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.97 | · |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | · |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | · |
| Other assets | 1.59 | 3.42 | 19.93 | · |
ENS Enterprises cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.39 | 0.11 | 2.50 | -1.10 |
| Cash from investing | -0.22 | -0.23 | -3.65 | -4.02 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0 | 2.39 | 3.82 |
| Net cash flow | 0.17 | -0.12 | 1.24 | -1.30 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 38 | 73 | 144 | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 38 | 73 | 144 | · |
| Working capital days | 15 | 48 | 72 | · |
ENS Enterprises peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, ENS Enterprises is number 15 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - software.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Technolab | 2,192 | 130.8 | 80.3 | 16.8 | 29.7% | 0.04 |
| Delaplex | 136 | 10.6 | 68.9 | 12.8 | 18.8% | 0.00 |
| TAC Infosec | 823 | 36.6 | 57.3 | 22.5 | 53.8% | 0.01 |
| ENS Enterprises | 183 | 21.8 | 51.4 | 8.4 | 22.8% | - |
| Trust Fintech | 62 | 7.8 | 42.8 | 7.9 | 22.8% | 0.00 |
| Kratikal Tech | 173 | 29.1 | 36.7 | 6 | 25.0% | 0.00 |
| Paramatrix Technologies | 63 | 24.1 | 28.9 | 2.6 | 2.6% | 0.21 |
| Olatech Solutions | 26 | 16.0 | 27.6 | 1.6 | 13.1% | 0.52 |
| Focus Business Solution | 219 | 251.3 | 24.1 | 0.9 | 6.7% | 0.01 |
| Ace Alpha Tech | 288 | 19.2 | 24 | 15 | 79.0% | 0.00 |
| Quicktouch Technologies | 18 | - | 22.3 | -9.5 | -22.4% | 0.68 |
| Median of the 10 others | 155 | 24.1 | 32.8 | 6.9 | 20.8% | 0.01 |
ENS Enterprises shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
ENS Enterprises shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jun 26 | Aug 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 55.13% | 55.13% | 55.13% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | - | 3.77% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | - | 14.22% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 666 | 666 | 234 |
ENS Enterprises latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 55.13%.
ENS Enterprises announcements
2 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
ENS Enterprises annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
ENS Enterprises share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on ENS Enterprises' data · 7
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 37 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,35,94,912 shares).
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about ENS Enterprises
What does ENS Enterprises do?
ENS Enterprises is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in it - software.
What is the share price of ENS Enterprises?
₹135 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of ENS Enterprises?
₹183 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,35,94,912 shares.
What is the P/E of ENS Enterprises?
21.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are ENS Enterprises' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹51 cr and profit after tax ₹8 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of ENS Enterprises?
The promoter group; promoters held 55.13% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is ENS Enterprises' website?
www.ens.enterprises
More SME companies like ENS Enterprises
Other listed SME companies in it - software, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Capitalnumbers InfotechCNINFOTECH · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹178 cr
- Kratikal TechKRATIKAL · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹177 cr
- Trident TechlabsTECHLABS · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2023Market cap ₹176 cr
- NaapbooksNBL · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹158 cr
- Focus Business SolutionFOCUS · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹228 cr
- Canarys AutomationsCANARYS · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2023Market cap ₹146 cr
Built from 1 offer document, 2 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.