Urban Enviro Waste ManagementShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹79 cr
- Stock P/E
- 5.3peers 19.4
- Book value
- ₹54
- Price to book
- 1.68
- EV / operating profit
- 3.5
- Market cap to sales
- 0.43
- ROCE · FY26
- 36.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 37.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 43.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 17.4%peers 16.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 67.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 95.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.72peers 0.27
- Borrowings
- ₹33.7 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 14%
- Debtor days
- 130
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 51.19%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,665
- 52-week high / low
- ₹193 / ₹87
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Urban Enviro Waste Management share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.84% on the day · Vol 13,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -25.5%
- 3 months
- -37.6%
- 6 months
- -39.0%
- 1 year
- -49.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.48 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 72%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +29% | +45% |
| 3 years, a year | +67% | +95% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +38% | +120% |
About Urban Enviro Waste Management: business, products and customers
Urban Enviro Waste Management collects household garbage, sweeps roads and carries waste to disposal sites for city councils and municipal corporations, mostly in western and central India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
The company runs street level sanitation for towns and cities: door-to-door garbage collection, road sweeping, transport of waste to the disposal site, segregation, and supply of sanitation crews. Some newer contracts add waste processing plants, cleaning up old dump sites, and tracking of vehicles and wards with GPS and RFID. It also serves housing areas, factories, power stations, hospitals and cantonment boards.
Almost all of its customers are municipal bodies that award work by competitive tender for several years at a time. The company bills them each month for the agreed scope and pays for wages, diesel and vehicles, so its margin depends on keeping those costs inside the price it bid. Revenue also includes price escalation and minimum wage revision claims that the city authorities are still reviewing, and municipal bodies pay slowly, so unpaid bills climb as the company grows.
Read more about the business
The work is people and vehicle heavy rather than plant heavy, so growth means hiring crews and buying vehicles for each new city, much of it funded with bank loans. The company has worked in Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Chhattisgarh and Madhya Pradesh, and in 2026 won its first contract in Uttarakhand.
The offer document compared the company with Antony Waste Handling Cell, a listed municipal waste collection company, while saying the peer is not strictly comparable in services and size.
From the offer document (prospectus, June 2023), the FY26 annual report, the FY26 results filing, the November 2025 and May 2026 press releases and order announcements of June to September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 67% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 37% in FY26.
To watch
- Start of the five year Akola Municipal Corporation contract, due within fifteen days of the September 2026 work order (Order announcement, 4 September 2026, p.2).
- The QIP of up to ₹32 cr, approved by shareholders in April 2026 and valid for twelve months (Annual report FY26, p.10; Announcement, 20 May 2026, p.2).
- The terms and timing of the rights issue, for which the company announced in-principle approval on 14 October 2026 (Exchange announcement, 14 Oct 2026, subject line only).
- Settlement of price escalation and minimum wage claims held in trade receivables (Annual report FY26, p.38).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 130 days in FY26, against 51 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Urban Enviro Waste Management revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Urban Enviro Waste Management half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 15 | 24 | 46 | 56 | 72 | 69.11 | 86.66 | 95.48 |
| Expenses | 12 | 19 | 37 | 47 | 57 | 59.26 | 70.83 | 79.62 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 9.85 | 15.83 | 15.86 |
| OPM | 18.0% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 21.0% | 14.3% | 18.3% | 16.6% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.01 | 1.96 | 2.61 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.85 | 2.60 | 4.68 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 3.39 | 11.53 | 9.33 |
| Net profit | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2.63 | 9.09 | 5.79 |
Urban Enviro Waste Management profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13 | 16 | 20 | 39 | 102 | 141.05 | 182.14 |
| Expenses | 11 | 14 | 16 | 31 | 84 | 116 | 150.45 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 25.05 | 31.69 |
| OPM | 13.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 17.8% | 17.4% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 1.02 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.43 | 4.57 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7.99 | 7.28 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | -1 | 1 | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14.10 | 20.86 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 27.2% | 28.7% |
| Net profit | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10.26 | 14.88 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | 3.18 | 8.10 | 11.85 | 17.19 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Urban Enviro Waste Management profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 13.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 17.8% | 17.4% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 27.2% | 28.7% |
| ROCE | · | 24.9% | 17.4% | 20.0% | 28.9% | 31.9% | 36.5% |
| ROE | · | 66.2% | 79.7% | 49.9% | 53.8% | 38.8% | 37.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Urban Enviro Waste Management debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Urban Enviro Waste Management balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 3 | 4 | 8.66 | 8.66 |
| Reserves | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 23.22 | 38.11 |
| Net worth | 1.01 | 2.01 | 3.01 | 5 | 21 | 31.88 | 46.77 |
| Borrowings | 2 | 3 | 15 | 27 | 30 | 27.11 | 33.67 |
| Other liabilities | 4.99 | 1.99 | 2.99 | 6 | 12 | 34.69 | 53.91 |
| Total liabilities | 8 | 7 | 21 | 38 | 63 | 93.68 | 134.35 |
| Fixed assets | 2 | 3 | 13 | 20 | 25 | 28.33 | 26.28 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 6 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 38 | 65.35 | 101.07 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 41.28 | 64.67 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 3.67 | 1.93 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 4.13 | 6.64 |
Urban Enviro Waste Management cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3 | 1 | -1 | 5 | 4 | 13.23 | 4.34 |
| Cash from investing | -1 | -3 | -11 | -11 | -11 | -13.14 | -12.65 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 6.56 |
| Net cash flow | 2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.09 | -1.75 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 11.05 | 12.65 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 51 | 43 | 57 | 83 | 78 | 107 | 130 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 51 | 43 | 57 | 83 | 78 | 107 | 130 |
| Working capital days | -49 | -20 | 32 | 16 | 61 | 66 | 84 |
Urban Enviro Waste Management peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Urban Enviro Waste Management is number 5 of the 15 listed SME companies in other utilities.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Effwa Infra & Research | 826 | 28.8 | 253 | 28.6 | 16.6% | 0.31 |
| Namo eWaste Management | 807 | 56.2 | 195 | 14.4 | 11.6% | 0.03 |
| Urban Enviro Waste Management | 79 | 5.3 | 182 | 14.9 | 17.4% | 0.72 |
| Z-Tech (India) | 733 | 20.3 | 156 | 36 | 28.0% | 0.34 |
| Apex Ecotech | 336 | 19.8 | 149 | 17 | 14.6% | 0.02 |
| Sattva Engineering Construction | 102 | 7.8 | 143 | 13.1 | 15.4% | 0.34 |
| Hi-Green Carbon | 344 | 100.4 | 139 | 3.4 | 16.7% | 0.70 |
| Organic Recycling Systems | 214 | 8.6 | 105 | 25 | 29.0% | 0.37 |
| Felix Industries | 330 | 18.2 | 102 | 18.1 | 27.6% | 0.22 |
| GEM Enviro Management | 90 | 18.0 | 101 | 5 | 5.0% | 0.09 |
| Filtra Consultants and Engineers | 71 | 18.9 | 97.7 | 3.7 | 4.8% | 0.05 |
| Median of the 10 others | 333 | 19.4 | 141 | 15.7 | 16.0% | 0.27 |
Urban Enviro Waste Management shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Urban Enviro Waste Management shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 51.19% | 51.19% | 51.19% | 51.19% | 51.19% | 51.19% | 51.19% | 51.19% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.02% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | 0.07% | 0.07% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 10.28% | 12.74% | 11.89% | 13.59% | 15.71% | 18.06% | 17.57% | 17.46% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 26.60% | 29.27% | 32.93% | 31.47% | 29.24% | 26.84% | 27.27% | 27.27% |
| Companies and others | 11.87% | 6.74% | 3.97% | 3.75% | 3.86% | 3.91% | 3.90% | 4.01% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,412 | 1,674 | 1,978 | 1,911 | 1,818 | 1,654 | 1,698 | 1,665 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Urban Enviro Waste Management study: the business from its own documents
Read from 6 of the company's own documentsUrban Enviro Waste Management so far
From the company's own record
- 22 June 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 11 Aug 2026An order announced
- 4 Sept 2026An order announced
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 51.19%
- 16 Dec 2024Highest close since listing, ₹326.20
Urban Enviro Waste Management key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Akola contract
- ₹219.1 cr
- Five year order from Akola Municipal Corporation, extendable by two years, for door-to-door collection and transport of the city's waste; work to start within fifteen days.Order announcement, 4 September 2026, p.2
- New state
- ₹14.6 cr
- Three year waste collection and disposal contract from Nagar Palika Parishad Kichha, its first in Uttarakhand.Order announcement, 1 August 2026, p.2; Press release, 8 May 2026, p.1
- Fleet and crews
- 844 vehicles
- Vehicles in use as of May 2026, with 5,183 employees on the rolls; 50 electric collection vehicles were added during FY26.Press release, 8 May 2026, p.1; Annual report FY26, p.16
- Unpaid bills
- ₹64.7 cr
- Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹41.3 cr; they include escalation and wage claims under review by the authorities, which the auditor made a key audit matter.Annual report FY26, p.38 to 39 and p.47
- Cash from operations
- ₹8.3 cr
- FY26 operating cash flow, against profit after tax of ₹14.9 cr, as more money was tied up in unpaid bills.Annual report FY26, p.9 and p.49
Show 5 more facts
- Borrowings
- ₹55.3 cr
- Total loans at March 2026 including the part due within a year, up from ₹41.1 cr; ₹3.2 cr of it is an interest-free loan from directors.Annual report FY26, p.54 to 55; our arithmetic
- Top five clients
- 82.38%
- Share of revenue from the five largest clients in the nine months to December 2022; the ten largest gave 94.29%.Offer document, p.33 to 34
- Rights issue
- In-principle approval
- Announced on 14 October 2026; the size, price and dates of the rights issue are not given in the documents read.Exchange announcement, 14 Oct 2026, subject line only (text not in the documents read)
- QIP plan
- Up to ₹32 cr
- Shareholders approved raising money through a qualified institutions placement; a separate issue of 32,00,000 warrants was dropped in May 2026 when investors stepped back.Announcement, 20 May 2026, p.1 to 2; Annual report FY26, p.10
- Processing work
- Three plants
- FY26 awards included building and running solid waste processing plants at Savarkundla, Thangadh and Palitana in Gujarat, beyond plain collection.Annual report FY26, p.5
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says its next phase, called Urban 2.0, will take it into new states, and that it expects to raise about ₹75 cr through a QIP and warrants over the next two years. On 14 October 2026 it announced receipt of in-principle approval for a rights issue, whose terms are not in the documents read. Its FY26 report says it will keep bidding for new municipal tenders. The Akola contract, its largest disclosed order, runs for five years.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Urban Enviro Waste Management earns monthly fees from city bodies for collecting and moving waste, keeping what is left after wages, fuel and vehicles.
Its weak spots are dependence on a few municipal customers, prices fixed by tender, slow government payments, and growing borrowings to fund vehicles and unpaid bills.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Prices are set when it wins a tender, while wages, fuel and upkeep keep rising.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Years of running city contracts and a large fleet help it qualify for tenders, but organised and regional rivals bid for the same work.
WatchWho are its customers?Almost entirely city councils and municipal corporations, and a handful of them have brought in most of the revenue.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Each new city needs vehicles and crews up front, and municipal bodies pay late, so loans and unpaid bills rise with growth.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Yes so far. It keeps winning multi-year municipal contracts, including its largest yet and a first one in a new state.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?City sanitation is needed every day, so the work is steady, but each contract must be won again when it ends and margins move between halves.
Who runs Urban Enviro Waste Management?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
SSSuresh SharmaPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 51.17%
With the company since March 2021 and Whole-Time Director from December 2022 to December 2027; completed secondary education and has about 15 years in the waste management industry, leading project planning, execution and operations. Has given personal guarantees for the bank cash credit.
Offer document, p.141; Annual report FY26, p.10 and p.55KSKamlesh SharmaChairman and Managing Director
Managing Director from December 2022 to December 2027; holds a Bachelor of Arts from the University of Rajasthan and has about 25 years in planning and developing municipal solid waste projects. The annual report records Kamlesh Sharma as the brother of Suresh Sharma.
Offer document, p.141; Annual report FY26, p.10VSVikas SharmaExecutive Director
Executive Director since March 2022; holds a Bachelor of Arts and an LLB from the University of Rajasthan and has about 17 years in the waste management industry, working on customer relationships.
Offer document, p.141; Annual report FY26, p.10SSSheela Suresh SharmaNon-Executive Director
On the board since May 2022; completed secondary education and oversees administration. The annual report records Sheela Suresh Sharma as the wife of Suresh Sharma.
Offer document, p.141 to 142; Annual report FY26, p.10GMGovind MaherwalIndependent Director
Independent Director from December 2022 to December 2027; holds a Bachelor and a Master of Commerce from the University of Rajasthan, with about 12 years of business experience.
Offer document, p.142; Annual report FY26, p.10YKYogesh Kumar GuptaIndependent Director
Independent Director from December 2022 to December 2027; completed secondary education and has about 10 years of business experience.
Offer document, p.142; Annual report FY26, p.10Urban Enviro Waste Management latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹95.5 cr (+38%), net profit ₹5.8 cr (+120%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 51.19%.
- 4 Sept 2026: an order announced.
- 11 Aug 2026: an order announced.
Urban Enviro Waste Management announcements
92 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Updates'Intimation regarding receipt of In-Principle Approval for the Rights Issue'PDF ↗
- Updates'Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report as per Regulation 76 of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30.09.202PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enUrban Enviro Waste Management Limited has informed regarding Non-applicability of Corporate Governance Provisions for the quarter ended 30.09.2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Submission of Certificate under Regulation 13(3) of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 for the Quarter ended 30.09.2026'PDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Amendment to AOA/MOAOf the companyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingGist of Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
Urban Enviro Waste Management annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Urban Enviro Waste Management share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBONUS 1:1ex-date 7 Feb 2025
- DividendINTERIM DIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 21 Nov 2023
Checks we ran on Urban Enviro Waste Management's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (86,60,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Urban Enviro Waste Management
What does Urban Enviro Waste Management do?
Urban Enviro Waste Management collects household garbage, sweeps roads and carries waste to disposal sites for city councils and municipal corporations, mostly in western and central India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Urban Enviro Waste Management?
₹90.8 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Urban Enviro Waste Management?
₹79 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 86,60,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Urban Enviro Waste Management?
5.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Urban Enviro Waste Management's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹182 cr and profit after tax ₹15 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Urban Enviro Waste Management?
Suresh Sharma; promoters held 51.19% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Urban Enviro Waste Management's website?
www.urbanenviroltd.com
More SME companies like Urban Enviro Waste Management
Other listed SME companies in other utilities, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- GEM Enviro ManagementGEMENVIRO · BSE SME · Other UtilitiesMarket cap ₹86 cr
- Sattva Engineering ConstructionSATTVAENGG · NSE Emerge · Other Utilities · listed 2025Market cap ₹89 cr
- Filtra Consultants and EngineersFILTRA · BSE SME · Other UtilitiesMarket cap ₹69 cr
- Greenleaf EnvirotechGREENLEAF · NSE Emerge · Other Utilities · listed 2025Market cap ₹59 cr
- Felix IndustriesFELIX · NSE Emerge · Other Utilities · listed 2017Market cap ₹313 cr
- Hi-Green CarbonHIGREEN · NSE Emerge · Other Utilities · listed 2023Market cap ₹326 cr
Every listed SME company in Other Utilities → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 92 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.