Namo eWaste ManagementShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · NAMOEWASTEE-waste recyclingListed 11 Sept 2024IPO ₹85
namoewaste.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE08NZ01012 · Lot 800 shares · ₹2.71 lakh
₹339.35
-0.10% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹776 cr
Stock P/E
54.1peers 18.5
Book value
₹45.1
Price to book
7.52
EV / operating profit
34.5
Market cap to sales
3.99
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
21.3%
ROE · FY26
15.0%
ROE, 3-year average
16.9%
Operating margin · FY26
11.6%peers 16.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
49.7%
Profit growth, 3 years
92.9%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.03peers 0.33
Borrowings
₹3.5 cr
Interest cover
18.9×
Cash from business / op. profit
23%
Debtor days
36
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
69.05%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
2,197
52-week high / low
₹389 / ₹134
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Namo eWaste Management share price chart

₹339.35+82.69% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.12% on the day · Vol 24,800

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-9.0%
3 months
+23.4%
6 months
+41.2%
1 year
+82.7%
Since IPO
+299.2%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹1.15 cr
Taken for delivery
64%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+30%+70%
3 years, a year+50%+93%
Latest half, H2 FY26+29%+136%

About Namo eWaste Management: business, products and customers

Namo eWaste Management collects old electronics and used lithium batteries from companies, repairs what still works and breaks the rest down into metals and other materials for resale. It also helps electronics makers meet their legal recycling duties. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Namo eWaste, founded in 2014, purchases discarded laptops, phones, appliances, circuit boards and used lithium-ion batteries, mostly under contracts with manufacturers and large users. It refurbishes working devices for resale, shreds the rest to recover copper, aluminium, iron and precious metals, and from batteries recovers black mass, a powder rich in lithium, nickel and cobalt that goes to refiners. It also earns from EPR credits, which producers must obtain from registered recyclers to meet their recycling targets, and from data destruction, IT asset disposal and reverse logistics.

The company runs three e-waste plants, at Faridabad and Palwal in Haryana and at Nashik, a battery plant at Nashik that started in July 2025, and more than 26 collection centres. Because it pays for its raw material, most of each rupee of sales goes straight back out as scrap purchases, so margins are thin and swing with metal prices and with what kind of scrap comes in: phones and telecom gear fetch far more per kilogram than white goods. EPR credits and refurbishment carry little material cost, which is why their growth lifts profit more than sales, while stock of scrap and money owed by buyers tie up cash.

Read more about the business

The offer document names Eco Recycling Ltd and Cerebra Integrated Technologies as competitors in organised e-waste recycling. In battery recycling the company says BatX and Rubamin, domestic refiners, take its black mass, and Managing Director Akshay Jain said the refining process used by others such as BatX, Lohum and Attero is the same, with the difference lying in process know-how.

What is new: a fourth e-waste plant at Hyderabad that the company expected to start in July 2026, a pilot hydrometallurgy unit to extract lithium, cobalt, nickel and manganese from black mass, and an employee stock option scheme approved for listing in July 2026.

From the offer document (red herring prospectus, 2024), the investor presentation of May 2026, the earnings call transcripts of November 2025 and May 2026, and the exchange announcements of March and July 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 50% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 21% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.03.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 69.05%.

To watch

  • Start of the 25,000 tonne Hyderabad e-waste plant, which the company expected in July 2026 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.16).
  • Battery volumes at Nashik against the company's aim of about 10,000 tonnes in FY27 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.8).
  • The pilot hydrometallurgy unit, expected by December 2026 or January 2027, and funding of the larger plant of about ₹60 cr (Earnings call, May 2026, p.10 and p.11).
  • Revenue against the FY27 aim of about ₹400 cr, half from batteries (Earnings call, May 2026, p.19).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Namo eWaste Management revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, FY21: 31 ₹ cr31Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Sales, FY22: 45 ₹ cr45Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Sales, FY23: 58 ₹ cr58Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Sales, FY24: 101 ₹ cr101Net profit, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7FY24Sales, FY25: 150 ₹ cr150Net profit, FY25: 8.5 ₹ cr8.5FY25Sales, FY26: 195 ₹ cr195Net profit, FY26: 14.4 ₹ cr14.4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, H1FY24: 36 ₹ cr36Net profit, H1FY24: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 65 ₹ cr65Net profit, H2FY24: 4 ₹ cr4H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 67 ₹ cr67Net profit, H1FY25: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 83 ₹ cr83Net profit, H2FY25: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 87.3 ₹ cr87.3Net profit, H1FY26: 7 ₹ cr7H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 107 ₹ cr107Net profit, H2FY26: 7.4 ₹ cr7.4H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Namo eWaste Management half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales3665678387.32107.28
Expenses31596076.2276.4195.62
Operating profit5776.7810.9011.66
OPM13.0%10.0%10.0%8.2%12.5%10.9%
Interest0110.740.510.61
Depreciation1110.680.621.34
Profit before tax4556.5410.189.84
Net profit3453.126.997.36

Namo eWaste Management profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales314558101149.83194.59
Expenses27425589136.42172.03
Operating profit3341113.4222.56
OPM10.0%6.0%7.0%11.0%8.9%11.6%
Other income00001.350.54
Interest10011.621.12
Depreciation00011.371.96
Exceptional and other items·-1-1···
Profit before tax223911.7820.02
Tax rate0.0%0.0%33.3%22.2%28.2%28.3%
Net profit22278.4614.35
EPS ₹4.833.975.314.033.706.28
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Namo eWaste Management profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY21: 10.0%10.0%FY21FY22: 6.0%6.0%FY22FY23: 7.0%7.0%FY23FY24: 11.0%11.0%FY24FY25: 8.9%8.9%FY25FY26: 11.6%11.6%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin10.0%6.0%7.0%11.0%8.9%11.6%
Tax rate0.0%0.0%33.3%22.2%28.2%28.3%
ROCE·7.1%9.4%24.4%18.9%21.3%
ROE·10.8%7.3%21.9%13.7%15.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Namo eWaste Management debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY21: 11 ₹ cr11Borrowings, FY21: 13 ₹ cr13FY21Net worth, FY22: 26 ₹ cr26Borrowings, FY22: 6 ₹ cr6FY22Net worth, FY23: 29 ₹ cr29Borrowings, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Net worth, FY24: 35 ₹ cr35Borrowings, FY24: 15 ₹ cr15FY24Net worth, FY25: 88.8 ₹ cr88.8Borrowings, FY25: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8FY25Net worth, FY26: 103 ₹ cr103Borrowings, FY26: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-1001020Cash from the business, FY21: -3 ₹ cr-3Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -16.3 ₹ cr-16.3Net profit, FY25: 8.5 ₹ cr8.5FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2Net profit, FY26: 14.4 ₹ cr14.4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Namo eWaste Management balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital4551722.8722.87
Reserves721241865.9280.27
Net worth1126293588.79103.14
Borrowings1363152.823.49
Other liabilities3107138.9112.39
Total liabilities27423963100.52119.02
Fixed assets7882224.6638.13
Capital work in progress41112096
Investments000000
Other assets1623194166.8674.89
Receivables····12.5419.03
Inventory····33.4539.81
Cash····12.231.98
Trade payables····3.602.63

Namo eWaste Management cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-3353-16.255.18
Cash from investing-3-8-2-3-13.59-12.36
Cash from financing65-3140.08-3.08
Net cash flow000110.24-10.26
Capital spending····2.0612.54

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days472430533136
Inventory days82116618810497
Days payable8653939116
Cash conversion cycle1207552102123126
Working capital days-29744651108111

Namo eWaste Management peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Namo eWaste Management is number 4 of the 15 listed SME companies in other utilities.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Effwa Infra & Research82628.825328.616.6%0.31
Namo eWaste Management77654.119514.411.6%0.03
Urban Enviro Waste Management1067.218214.917.4%0.72
Z-Tech (India)73320.31563628.0%0.34
Apex Ecotech33619.81491714.6%0.02
Sattva Engineering Construction1027.814313.115.4%0.34
Hi-Green Carbon344100.41393.416.7%0.70
Organic Recycling Systems2148.61052529.0%0.37
Felix Industries33018.210218.127.6%0.22
GEM Enviro Management9018.010155.0%0.09
Filtra Consultants and Engineers7118.997.73.74.8%0.05
Median of the 10 others27218.51411616.6%0.33

Namo eWaste Management shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
69.05%
0.00 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.14%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.86%
-2.70 pts since Sep 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
11.53%
+2.46 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
14.30%
+2.72 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
3.26%
+1.06 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
2,197
1,267 in Sep 24

Namo eWaste Management shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters69.05%69.06%69.05%69.05%69.05%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.54%1.08%0.37%0.14%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)4.56%1.34%0.82%1.45%1.86%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)9.07%10.66%10.16%10.81%11.53%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)11.58%15.34%16.35%15.38%14.30%
Companies and others2.20%2.52%3.25%3.17%3.26%
Number of shareholders1,2671,6642,1032,1232,197

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Namo eWaste Management study: the business from its own documents

Read from 8 of the company's own documents

Namo eWaste Management so far

From the company's own record

  1. 11 Sept 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹85
  2. 29 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 69.05%
  4. 6 Oct 2026Highest close since listing, ₹382.90

Namo eWaste Management key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Revenue
₹194.6 cr
Revenue from operations in FY26, up 29.9% from ₹149.8 cr, with profit after tax up to ₹14.4 cr from ₹8.5 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.31
Scrap purchases
About 77%
Share of FY26 revenue spent on scrap bought for processing, after the change in stock, which leaves a thin spread to cover all other costs.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.31; reported results, our arithmetic
E-waste plant use
About 60%
Use of the e-waste capacity available through FY26; the company says getting enough scrap, not machines, is the limit.Earnings call, May 2026, p.4 and p.14
Battery plant use
About 10%
About 1,200 tonnes of batteries handled in FY26 at the Nashik plant, which started in July 2025 and has a stated capacity of 12,400 tonnes a year.Earnings call, May 2026, p.6; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.22
Battery revenue
₹18 cr
FY26 revenue from batteries: about ₹12 cr from recycling and ₹6 cr from trading black mass; the rest of sales came from e-waste.Earnings call, May 2026, p.16
Show 5 more facts
EPR and refurbishment
₹25 cr and ₹35 cr
FY26 revenue from EPR credits, up from ₹18 cr, and from refurbished devices, the two streams with the least material cost.Earnings call, May 2026, p.17
Direct sourcing
80% to 85%
Share of scrap bought directly from companies under contracts, usually of 12 to 18 months; the rest comes from aggregators.Earnings call, May 2026, p.14 and p.15
Top ten customers
47.49%
Share of FY24 revenue from the ten largest customers, down from 68.77% in FY23; the top five gave 31.65%.Offer document, p.32
Stock of scrap
₹39.8 cr
Inventories at March 2026, up from ₹33.4 cr, while cash fell to ₹2.0 cr from ₹12.2 cr as plants and stock were funded.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.33
Hyderabad plant
25,000 tonnes
Yearly capacity of the new e-waste plant in Telangana, meant to cut freight on scrap now shipped from the south to the north.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.23; Earnings call, May 2026, p.20

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

On the May 2026 call, Chief Executive Officer Sanjeev Shrivastava said the company is looking at about ₹400 cr of revenue in FY27, split roughly evenly between batteries and e-waste, with a blended EBITDA margin of 17% to 20%. Managing Director Akshay Jain said the aim is to double profit and to keep profit after tax at 7% to 10% of sales over the next three to four years, and both said revenue of ₹800 cr to ₹900 cr is aimed for in about two years. The company expected the Hyderabad plant to start in July 2026 and a pilot hydrometallurgy unit by December 2026 or January 2027, followed by a larger plant of about ₹60 cr to be funded with debt, for which it says it has been found eligible for a National Critical Mineral Mission subsidy.

₹400 crFY27 revenue aimMay 2026 call
10,000 tBattery volume aimFY27, against about 1,200 t in FY26
₹60 crPlanned refining plantDebt funded, subsidy eligible
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Battery plant to give at least 15% of FY26 revenueNov 2025 callAbout 9%: ₹18 cr of ₹194.6 cr
Hyderabad plant ready in the second half of FY26Nov 2025 callDelayed by rain; expected July 2026 per the May 2026 call
Revenue growth of 40% to 50% a yearNov 2025 callFY26 revenue grew 29.9%

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

The company earns a thin spread between what it pays for scrap and what the recovered metals, refurbished devices and recycling credits fetch.

Its weak spots are getting enough scrap to keep plants busy, metal prices it cannot control, and a battery business still at an early stage.

WatchCan it set its own prices?It gets market prices for metals and black mass, prices recycling credits near a regulated minimum, and some of its scrap is bought at fixed prices under long contracts.
The evidence. The offer document says purchase agreements of two to five years fix scrap prices regardless of market moves. Akshay Jain said the company does no EPR business below the minimum rates, and that black mass is priced on its metal content.Offer document, p.29; Earnings call, May 2026, p.18 and p.19
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It is one of a few organised recyclers with plants in several regions and an early start in recycling credits, but the offer document calls the field competitive.
The evidence. The offer document names Eco Recycling Ltd and Cerebra Integrated Technologies as competitors and says some have better reach in its regions. Akshay Jain said battery refining equipment is standard and the difference is process know-how.Offer document, p.111; Earnings call, May 2026, p.17
AverageWho are its customers?Metal buyers, refiners and electronics producers, with a fairly spread base, though one large client dominates the credits business and runs through a related firm.
The evidence. The top ten customers gave 47.49% of FY24 revenue. Akshay Jain said one multinational client gives 50% to 60% of the EPR business each year, handled through Vardhman, a related party, which the company plans to move to Namo eWaste directly.Offer document, p.32; Earnings call, November 2025, p.6 and p.7
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Plants are not costly next to sales, but stock of scrap and money owed by buyers soak up cash, and a debt-funded refining plant is planned.
The evidence. Inventories rose to ₹39.8 cr and receivables to ₹19.0 cr at March 2026 while cash fell to ₹2.0 cr. Management plans a refining plant of about ₹60 cr funded with debt.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.33; Earnings call, May 2026, p.10 and p.11
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Demand for formal recycling is backed by law, but scrap supply is the bottleneck and its contracts with producers are short.
The evidence. Akshay Jain said raw material sourcing is always the challenge, with plants at about 60% use. About 80% to 85% of scrap comes directly from companies on contracts of 12 to 18 months.Earnings call, May 2026, p.14 and p.15
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?The offer document says the business is not seasonal, but sales per tonne swing with metal prices and with the mix of scrap that arrives.
The evidence. Akshay Jain said the same e-waste capacity could produce revenue of ₹500 cr to ₹1,000 cr depending on whether phones and telecom gear or white goods are recycled.Offer document, p.198; Earnings call, May 2026, p.5

Who runs Namo eWaste Management?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

AJAkshay JainPromoter and Managing Director · holds 4.81%

Holds a Master of Arts in international business from the University of Greenwich, London (2013), and has been with the company since it was formed. Responsible for expansion, overall management, legal, accounts and finance and customer relationships; the May 2026 presentation gives more than 12 years of experience.

Offer document, p.130 and p.142; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.11
RJRachna JainPromoter · holds 38.89%

Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from Delhi University (1986) and had about six years in the recycling industry at the time of the offer document. A director from April 2018 to October 2023, and a partner in Vardhman Sales Agency.

Offer document, p.133, p.142 and p.143
NKNaresh Kumar JainPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 25.29%

More than 40 years of experience, with a background in making aluminium and other non-ferrous alloys. Earlier a non-executive director and chairman from July 2023 to March 2024.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.11; Offer document, p.133
PSParikshit Satish DeshmukhWhole Time Director

Holds a Master of Arts in international business from Teesside University, United Kingdom (2016); looks after sales, marketing and human resources.

Offer document, p.130; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.11
SKSanjeev Kumar SrivastavaChief Executive Officer

Holds a Master of Science from the University of Lucknow (1985) and had 24 years in sales and marketing at the time of the offer document; looks after business planning and development.

Offer document, p.140; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.11
UKUjjwal KumarNon-Executive Director

Holds a B.Tech from Maharshi Dayanand University, Rohtak (2016), with more than eight years in e-waste recycling; handles procurement of e-waste and general administration.

Offer document, p.130
RTRojina ThapaIndependent Director

A member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India since 2023, working in finance, tax and compliance as a partner in a practising firm.

Offer document, p.130
VGVikram GroverIndependent Director

Listed as an independent director in the May 2026 presentation, with more than 12 years of experience.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.11

Namo eWaste Management latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹107 cr (+29%), net profit ₹7.4 cr (+136%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.05%.
  • 29 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Namo eWaste Management announcements

141 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Namo eWaste Management annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Namo eWaste Management share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Namo eWaste Management's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,28,67,515 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹5.31) and FY24 (₹4.03) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Namo eWaste Management

What does Namo eWaste Management do?

Namo eWaste Management collects old electronics and used lithium batteries from companies, repairs what still works and breaks the rest down into metals and other materials for resale. It also helps electronics makers meet their legal recycling duties. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Namo eWaste Management?

₹339 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Namo eWaste Management?

₹776 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,28,67,515 shares.

What is the P/E of Namo eWaste Management?

54.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Namo eWaste Management's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹195 cr and profit after tax ₹14 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Namo eWaste Management?

Akshay Jain, Rachna Jain, Naresh Kumar Jain; promoters held 69.05% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of Namo eWaste Management?

₹85 a share; it listed on 11 Sept 2024.

What is Namo eWaste Management's website?

www.namoewaste.com

More SME companies like Namo eWaste Management

Other listed SME companies in other utilities, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Other Utilities → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 141 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.