Hi-Green CarbonShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · HIGREENTyre recyclingListed 28 Sept 2023
higreencarbon.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0PIC01017 · Lot 800 shares · ₹1.04 lakh
₹130.35
+4.30% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹326 cr
Stock P/E
108.6peers 18.1
Book value
₹36
Price to book
3.62
EV / operating profit
16.9
Market cap to sales
2.34
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
7.0%
ROE · FY26
3.4%
ROE, 3-year average
12.4%
Operating margin · FY26
17.0%peers 16.1%
Sales growth, 3 years
21.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
-37.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.70peers 0.21
Borrowings
₹63 cr
Interest cover
5.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
70%
Debtor days
20
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
71.92%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
2,096
52-week high / low
₹197 / ₹101
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Hi-Green Carbon share price chart

₹130.35-29.90% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.32% on the day · Vol 21,600

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+11.4%
3 months
-6.2%
6 months
-9.9%
1 year
-29.9%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.48 cr
Taken for delivery
75%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+44%-73%
3 years, a year+21%-37%
Latest half, H2 FY26+15%-122%

About Hi-Green Carbon: business, products and customers

Hi-Green Carbon heats old tyres in sealed ovens without air and sells what comes out: fuel oil for factory furnaces, recovered carbon black for rubber and plastics, steel wire and a gas it turns into sodium silicate. It is part of the Radhe Group of Rajkot, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The company runs three continuous pyrolysis plants of equal size: Bhilwara in Rajasthan since 2012, Dhule in Maharashtra since November 2024, and Dhar in Madhya Pradesh, run by its subsidiary Shantol Recycling, since May 2026. It buys tyres already shredded into chips from collectors and traders, and its subsidiary Samsara Recycling makes crumb rubber so that part of the chips can come from inside the group. Fuel oil goes to cement, ceramic and other plants with furnaces and boilers, recovered carbon black to rubber, plastics and ink makers, and sodium silicate, made at Bhilwara with the plant's own gas, to detergent and glass makers.

Because the oil competes with light diesel oil and furnace oil, its price follows crude: the company said falling crude, monsoon demand and stock bought at higher prices squeezed margins in the first half of FY26. Recovered carbon black earns more but needs each customer, especially tyre makers, to test and approve it, which the company says takes about a year per plant, so a new plant first sells mostly oil and raw carbon at thinner margins. Stock built up as plants started has also tied up cash.

Read more about the business

From FY26 the company also sells gasification and recycling machinery, after Radhe Renewable Energy Development, a group company in which a director is interested, moved its technology and business to Hi-Green and leased it its factory. In FY26 Hi-Green sold ₹7.0 cr of equipment and erection work to Radhe Renewable and bought ₹3.2 cr of plant and goods from it. The company says such orders are lumpy and hard to predict.

The offer document describes a highly competitive market with many unorganised players, where price is the main factor for buyers; the company has said most Indian pyrolysis still runs in small batch reactors that are being replaced by continuous plants. No competitor is named in the documents read.

From the offer document, the annual report for FY26, the June 2026 investor presentation, the November 2025 earnings call and the company's announcements of November 2025 and May 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 21% a year over three years.
  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹16 cr against ₹3 cr in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 71.92%.

To watch

  • How fast the Dhar plant, started in May 2026, fills up and gets its carbon black approved (Announcement, 19 May 2026; Earnings call, November 2025, p.17).
  • Settlement of the insurance claim for the Samsara Recycling fire and that plant's output after its May 2026 restart (Annual report FY26, p.19 and p.42).
  • Sales to and purchases from Radhe Renewable Energy Development in the machinery business (Annual report FY26, p.32).
  • Plans for a sodium silicate plant at Dhar and captive power from syngas at Dhule (Annual report FY26, p.41).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Hi-Green Carbon revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY19: 26 ₹ cr26Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Sales, FY20: 25 ₹ cr25Net profit, FY20: 3 ₹ cr3FY20Sales, FY21: 24 ₹ cr24Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 51 ₹ cr51Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Sales, FY23: 78 ₹ cr78Net profit, FY23: 12 ₹ cr12FY23Sales, FY24: 70 ₹ cr70Net profit, FY24: 10 ₹ cr10FY24Sales, FY25: 96.8 ₹ cr96.8Net profit, FY25: 11.1 ₹ cr11.1FY25Sales, FY26: 139 ₹ cr139Net profit, FY26: 3 ₹ cr3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-20020406080Sales, H1FY23: 44 ₹ cr44Net profit, H1FY23: 6 ₹ cr6H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 34 ₹ cr34Net profit, H2FY23: 7 ₹ cr7H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 33 ₹ cr33Net profit, H1FY24: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 37 ₹ cr37Net profit, H2FY24: 5 ₹ cr5H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 36 ₹ cr36Net profit, H1FY25: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 60.7 ₹ cr60.7Net profit, H2FY25: 5.8 ₹ cr5.8H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 69 ₹ cr69Net profit, H1FY26: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 69.7 ₹ cr69.7Net profit, H2FY26: -1.3 ₹ cr-1.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Hi-Green Carbon half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales443433373660.6969.0169.67
Expenses342425272948.6658.3257.23
Operating profit1010810712.0410.6812.44
OPM22.0%31.0%25.0%26.0%20.0%19.8%15.5%17.9%
Interest111100.930.840.73
Depreciation221214.825.345.49
Profit before tax886867.805.991.57
Net profit675555.824.73-1.30

Hi-Green Carbon profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales26252451787096.79139
Expenses20172042585277.68116
Operating profit6849201819.1123
OPM24.0%30.0%15.0%18.0%26.0%25.0%19.7%17.0%
Other income0000002.08-3
Interest1111111.382
Depreciation3333336.2811
Exceptional and other items·······1
Profit before tax2405161413.528
Tax rate50.0%25.0%15.0%20.0%25.0%28.6%17.7%62.5%
Net profit1304121011.133
EPS ₹0.661.410.121.966.504.114.451.37
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Hi-Green Carbon profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%40%FY19: 24.0%24.0%FY19FY20: 30.0%30.0%FY20FY21: 15.0%15.0%FY21FY22: 18.0%18.0%FY22FY23: 26.0%26.0%FY23FY24: 25.0%25.0%FY24FY25: 19.7%19.7%FY25FY26: 17.0%17.0%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin24.0%30.0%15.0%18.0%26.0%25.0%19.7%17.0%
Tax rate50.0%25.0%15.0%20.0%25.0%28.6%17.7%62.5%
ROCE·25.0%4.2%22.2%51.5%21.7%12.7%7.0%
ROE·46.2%0.0%40.0%66.7%20.0%13.7%3.4%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Hi-Green Carbon debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0255075100Net worth, FY19: 5 ₹ cr5Borrowings, FY19: 13 ₹ cr13FY19Net worth, FY20: 8 ₹ cr8Borrowings, FY20: 14 ₹ cr14FY20Net worth, FY21: 8 ₹ cr8Borrowings, FY21: 18 ₹ cr18FY21Net worth, FY22: 12 ₹ cr12Borrowings, FY22: 16 ₹ cr16FY22Net worth, FY23: 24 ₹ cr24Borrowings, FY23: 14 ₹ cr14FY23Net worth, FY24: 76 ₹ cr76Borrowings, FY24: 24 ₹ cr24FY24Net worth, FY25: 86.7 ₹ cr86.7Borrowings, FY25: 47.3 ₹ cr47.3FY25Net worth, FY26: 90 ₹ cr90Borrowings, FY26: 63 ₹ cr63FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-505101520Cash from the business, FY19: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY20: 3 ₹ cr3FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY23: 12 ₹ cr12FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY24: 10 ₹ cr10FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 12.4 ₹ cr12.4Net profit, FY25: 11.1 ₹ cr11.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 16 ₹ cr16Net profit, FY26: 3 ₹ cr3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Hi-Green Carbon balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital19191919192524.9925
Reserves-14-11-11-755161.6665
Net worth58812247686.6590
Borrowings13141816142447.3063
Other liabilities9675757.3420
Total liabilities2728333345105141.29173
Fixed assets15171617182269.1168
Capital work in progress000028952
Investments0000000.020
Other assets12111716257563.1653
Receivables······8.527.44
Inventory······19.8523.99
Cash······0.020.08
Trade payables······3.9012.70

Hi-Green Carbon cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations1210610-212.3616
Cash from investing-3-5-1-4-6-38-44.34-30
Cash from financing-941-3-45021.9314
Net cash flow000-1010-10.050
Capital spending······54.0252.67

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days2931453226413220
Inventory days112124231101939811393
Days payable190160158523362249
Cash conversion cycle-50-5118818613312363
Working capital days-107-21-106-31201016922

Hi-Green Carbon peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Hi-Green Carbon is number 9 of the 15 listed SME companies in other utilities.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Namo eWaste Management80756.219514.411.6%0.03
Urban Enviro Waste Management1067.218214.917.4%0.72
Z-Tech (India)73320.31563628.0%0.34
Apex Ecotech33619.81491714.6%0.02
Sattva Engineering Construction1027.814313.115.4%0.34
Hi-Green Carbon326108.6139317.0%0.70
Organic Recycling Systems2148.61052529.0%0.37
Felix Industries33018.210218.127.6%0.22
GEM Enviro Management9018.010155.0%0.09
Filtra Consultants and Engineers7118.997.73.74.8%0.05
Greenleaf Envirotech7610.560.67.216.9%0.19
Median of the 10 others16018.112414.616.1%0.21

Hi-Green Carbon shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
71.92%
+0.06 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.23%
-3.44 pts since Sep 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.28%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
5.05%
+1.51 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
15.06%
+0.80 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
7.74%
+1.72 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
2,096
2,270 in Sep 24

Hi-Green Carbon shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters71.86%71.86%71.88%71.87%71.91%71.91%71.92%71.92%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.67%3.03%2.22%2.04%1.75%0.92%0.23%0.23%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.65%1.68%2.47%2.47%2.46%0.28%0.28%-
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)3.54%4.00%4.58%4.44%4.47%4.43%4.54%5.05%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)14.26%13.57%12.64%12.73%12.95%15.02%15.41%15.06%
Companies and others6.02%5.86%6.21%6.45%6.46%7.44%7.62%7.74%
Number of shareholders2,2702,1682,0042,0122,0612,2092,1852,096

The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Hi-Green Carbon study: the business from its own documents

Read from 11 of the company's own documents

Hi-Green Carbon so far

From the company's own record

  1. 28 Sept 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 30 June 2026Promoters at 71.92%
  3. 22 Jan 2025Highest close since listing, ₹325.44

Hi-Green Carbon key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Tyre recycling capacity
300 TPD
Three plants of 100 tonnes a day each, about 72,000 tonnes a year, after the Dhar plant started in May 2026.Announcement, 19 May 2026, p.1; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.4
Tyres processed
36,010 tonnes
Waste tyres processed in FY26, up from 24,055 tonnes, from the Bhilwara and Dhule plants.Annual report FY26, p.40
Fuel oil share
53.6%
Share of FY26 revenue from tyre pyrolysis oil; recovered carbon black was 18.6%, sodium silicate 18.0% and machinery 8.4%.Annual report FY26, p.41
Carbon black plant use
About 30%
Use of the Dhule carbon black line in November 2025, while the pyrolysis line ran at about 75%.Earnings call, November 2025, p.8 to 9
Fire loss
₹5.8 cr
Exceptional loss in FY26 from a fire at the Samsara Recycling plant; an insurance claim is filed and the plant restarted in May 2026.Annual report FY26, p.18 to 19 and p.42
Show 5 more facts
Sales to a group company
₹7.0 cr
FY26 equipment and erection sales to Radhe Renewable Energy Development, in which a director is interested.Annual report FY26, p.32
Capital work in progress
₹52.1 cr
Group capital work in progress at March 2026, mostly the Dhar plant, against ₹8.5 cr a year earlier.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.13
Dhar plant investment
₹49.7 cr
Capital investment stated in the consent to operate granted on 17 May 2026, valid to April 2031.Announcement, 19 May 2026, p.2
State subsidies
80% and 40%
Subsidies the company says its new plants get in Maharashtra and Madhya Pradesh, with interest and duty exemptions.Annual report FY26, p.42
Top five customers
48.7%
Share of FY23 revenue at the time of listing; the company now says it has more than 200 customers but gives no newer split.Offer document, p.115; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.4

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says it expects a full year from the Rajasthan and Maharashtra plants in FY27 and first revenue from the Dhar plant, and that it aims to add about one new plant a year over the next seven to ten years, subject to market conditions. It has dropped syngas bottling at Dhar and is instead exploring a sodium silicate plant there, and is working on captive power from syngas at Dhule. The Jammu and Kashmir project has been withdrawn. The company declined to give a sales figure for FY27.

300 TPDTyre recycling capacityFrom May 2026
₹52.1 crCapital work in progressMarch 2026, group
What management saidWhenWhat happened
FY26 revenue of about ₹130 to 140 cr from processing 38,000 to 40,000 tonnes of tyresNovember 2025 callGroup revenue ₹138.7 cr from 36,010 tonnes
Almost ₹80 cr of revenue in the second half of FY26November 2025 call₹69.7 cr in the half to March 2026
Return to a 20% operating margin in the next halfNovember 2025 callCompany's own group EBITDA margin of 19.2% for the half to March 2026
Dhar plant to start by November to December 2025Earlier target, as stated in the FY26 annual reportStarted in May 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Hi-Green Carbon earns the gap between the cost of tyre chips and the prices of the oil, carbon black, steel and silicate it gets from them, so it does better when its plants run full and more of the output is carbon black.

Its weak spots are oil prices that follow crude, slow approval of its carbon black by big buyers, new plants that take time to fill, and dealings with group companies.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Mostly not. The oil, its largest product, is priced against furnace and diesel oils, and buyers choose mainly on price.
The evidence. The company tied the first half FY26 margin fall to falling crude prices and stock bought at higher prices; the offer document says price is the main factor in most buying decisions.Earnings call, November 2025, p.5 and p.6; Offer document, p.122
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It runs continuous plants with export certifications in a trade full of small batch operators, but the work it does is not hard to copy.
The evidence. The company holds REACH, ISCC Plus and ISCC EU certifications and says batch reactors are being banned in most states; the offer document calls the market highly competitive with many unorganised players.Annual report FY26, p.42; Earnings call, November 2025, p.5; Offer document, p.122
AverageWho are its customers?Factories that burn fuel oil and makers of rubber, plastics, detergents and glass; no single buyer is named, and machinery sales in FY26 went largely to a group company.
The evidence. The top five customers gave 48.7% of FY23 revenue; the company now cites more than 200 customers; ₹7.0 cr of FY26 equipment sales went to Radhe Renewable Energy Development.Offer document, p.115; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.4; Annual report FY26, p.32
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Each new plant needs heavy spending on land, buildings and machinery, and stock rises while it ramps up.
The evidence. The company puts a new plant at about ₹50 cr, the Dhar consent states ₹49.7 cr of investment, and the annual report says rising working capital and stock build up hit FY26 cash flow.Earnings call, November 2025, p.10; Announcement, 19 May 2026, p.2; Annual report FY26, p.43
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Oil sells quickly from a new plant, but carbon black customers take about a year to approve each plant's output.
The evidence. The company says oil takes two to three months to ramp up and carbon black about a year; six or seven new carbon black customers were being supplied from Dhule by November 2025.Earnings call, November 2025, p.17 to 18
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Crude prices, the monsoon, plant start ups and one-off events such as the Samsara fire move profit sharply.
The evidence. Group profit after tax fell to ₹3.4 cr in FY26 from ₹11.1 cr after higher depreciation and a ₹5.8 cr fire loss, even as revenue grew.Annual report FY26, p.18

Who runs Hi-Green Carbon?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

AHAmitkumar Hasmukhrai BhalodiPromoter, Managing Director and CFO · holds 4.40%

A qualified Company Secretary with more than 20 years in corporate work, finance, business management and making carbon products, renewable energy equipment, spices and foods. A director since the company was formed in 2011, Managing Director and CFO since February 2023, paid ₹1.5 lakh a month; manages sales, purchase, marketing and finance.

Offer document, p.139 and p.142; Annual report FY26, p.16 to 17
SVShaileshkumar Vallabhdas MakadiaPromoter and Non-Executive Chairman · holds 4.40%

Holds a Bachelor of Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandry from Gujarat Agricultural University and, per the offer document, more than 19 years in biomass briquetting, renewable energy, food processing and carbon black recovery. Runs the Radhe Group and oversees the company's research; a director of Radhe Renewable Energy Development and Samsara Recycling.

Offer document, p.139 to 140, p.142 and p.155 to 156; Annual report FY26, p.3
KCKrupa Chetankumar DethariyaPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 4.43%

Holds a BBA from Saurashtra University, with experience in construction, import and trading of glass and paper, laminates, castings, renewable energy equipment and waste recycling; handles tax planning and strategy. A director since February 2023.

Offer document, p.140, p.142 and p.156
RFRNG Finlease Private LimitedPromoter and holding company · holds 50.25%

A Rajkot company formed in 1996 with no current business of its own; owned through three LLPs whose partners are Amitkumar Hasmukhrai Bhalodi and Krupa Chetankumar Dethariya, who are also its directors with Shaileshkumar Vallabhdas Makadia.

Offer document, p.151 to 154; Annual report FY26, p.19
RARadhika Amitkumar Bhalodi, Shriyakumari Shaileshkumar Makadia and Koosh Chetan DethariyaPromoters (shareholders, not on the board)

Named as promoters in the offer document; each held 2.80% in the June 2026 shareholding pattern.

Offer document, p.151; Shareholding pattern, June 2026
SDShaileshbhai Durlabhjibhai SagpariyaIndependent Director

Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from Bhavnagar University and more than 20 years in finance; on the board since April 2023 and chairs the audit committee.

Offer document, p.141 to 142 and p.145; Annual report FY26, p.3
PKParashar Kishorbhai VyasIndependent Director

Holds an M.Tech in mechanical engineering with a thermal engineering specialisation from Nirma University and about 10 years as a business development manager; on the board since April 2023.

Offer document, p.141 to 142; Annual report FY26, p.3

Hi-Green Carbon latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹69.7 cr (+15%), net profit -₹1.3 cr (-122%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 71.92%.

Hi-Green Carbon annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Hi-Green Carbon share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Hi-Green Carbon's data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !For FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,49,90,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Hi-Green Carbon

What does Hi-Green Carbon do?

Hi-Green Carbon heats old tyres in sealed ovens without air and sells what comes out: fuel oil for factory furnaces, recovered carbon black for rubber and plastics, steel wire and a gas it turns into sodium silicate. It is part of the Radhe Group of Rajkot, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Hi-Green Carbon?

₹130 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Hi-Green Carbon?

₹326 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,49,90,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Hi-Green Carbon?

108.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Hi-Green Carbon's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹139 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Hi-Green Carbon?

Amitkumar Hasmukhrai Bhalodi, Shaileshkumar Vallabhdas Makadia, Krupa Chetankumar Dethariya, RNG Finlease Private Limited, Radhika Amitkumar Bhalodi, Shriyakumari Shaileshkumar Makadia and Koosh Chetan Dethariya; promoters held 71.92% at 30 June 2026.

What is Hi-Green Carbon's website?

www.higreencarbon.com

More SME companies like Hi-Green Carbon

Other listed SME companies in other utilities, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Other Utilities → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 earnings call transcripts, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 76 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.