Apex EcotechShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹347 cr
- Stock P/E
- 20.4peers 18.1
- Book value
- ₹48
- Price to book
- 5.49
- EV / operating profit
- 14.4
- Market cap to sales
- 2.34
- ROCE · FY26
- 41.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 31.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 41.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 14.6%peers 16.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 61.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 62.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02peers 0.28
- Borrowings
- ₹1.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 253.8×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 31%
- Debtor days
- 41
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 69.29%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 658
- 52-week high / low
- ₹297 / ₹102
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Apex Ecotech share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.90% on the day · Vol 15,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +4.1%
- 3 months
- -3.5%
- 6 months
- +51.3%
- 1 year
- +113.9%
- Since IPO
- +260.9%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.30 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 90%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +109% | +99% |
| 3 years, a year | +62% | +62% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +136% | +106% |
About Apex Ecotech: business, products and customers
Apex Ecotech designs and builds plants that clean, recycle and reuse water for factories, including systems that leave a factory with no waste water to throw out. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Apex Ecotech, set up in 2009 and based in Pune and New Delhi, builds water treatment, effluent and sewage treatment, membrane recycling and zero liquid discharge plants as turnkey projects: it designs the plant, buys the equipment and membranes, installs it and starts it up. It says it has completed more than 250 such projects across about 15 industries.
Its buyers are large factory owners and the construction firms building their plants, in food and drinks, cars, metals, pharma and consumer goods; recent orders came from Reliance Consumer Products, L&T Construction, CRD Consumer Products, Bharatiyam Beverages and Pansen Engineering. The managing director says the company is an integrator that buys equipment from makers such as Veolia, Ion Exchange, Thermax and Pentair, and has no partnership or joint venture with any of them.
Read more about the business
What is new: FY26 brought its first order above ₹100 cr, from Reliance Consumer Products, and sales roughly doubled. In July 2026 Crisil gave its bank loans a first rating, and the company says it had about ₹146 cr of work in hand.
From the red herring prospectus (November 2024), the FY26 annual report, the May 2026 investor presentation, the May 2025, November 2025 and May 2026 earnings calls, the July 2026 business update, the July 2026 Crisil rating note and the company's order announcements.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 62% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 41% in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.02.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 69.29%.
To watch
- Delivery of the rest of the Reliance Consumer Products order, the part left for FY27 (Announcement, 21 Sep 2025, p.2).
- Execution of the L&T order for a car plant in Tamil Nadu, raised to ₹55 cr to ₹67 cr and due in FY27 (Announcement, 23 Jun 2026, p.1; Announcement, 30 Jan 2026, p.2).
- Conversion of the about ₹146 cr of work in hand reported in July 2026 into sales within the year, as the managing director said it would (Business update, 17 Jul 2026, p.2; Earnings call, May 2026, p.13).
- Whether margins hold on new orders after the company said it raised prices for higher metal costs (Earnings call, May 2026, p.14).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹1.3 cr, from ₹0.2 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Apex Ecotech revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Apex Ecotech half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 22 | 49.25 | 32.57 | 116.08 |
| Expenses | 20 | 40.28 | 29.57 | 97.32 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 8.98 | 3 | 18.76 |
| OPM | 10.0% | 18.2% | 9.2% | 16.2% |
| Interest | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.08 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 9.30 | 3.45 | 19.31 |
| Net profit | 2 | 7.01 | 2.58 | 14.45 |
Apex Ecotech profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 17 | 31 | 44 | 12 | 20 | 35 | 53 | 70.96 | 148.65 |
| Expenses | 16 | 29 | 39 | 13 | 20 | 30 | 44 | 59.90 | 126.89 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 2 | 5 | -1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 11.06 | 21.76 |
| OPM | 9.0% | 6.0% | 12.0% | -10.0% | -1.6% | 12.0% | 17.0% | 15.6% | 14.6% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 1.28 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.20 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | -1 | -2 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 4 | -2 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 11.38 | 22.75 |
| Tax rate | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | -1.0% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 24.8% | 25.2% |
| Net profit | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2 | -1 | 4 | 7 | 8.56 | 17.02 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.60 | 7.99 | 29.23 | -18.06 | -7.22 | 38.53 | 68.45 | 7.91 | 12.91 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY18, FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Apex Ecotech profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 9.0% | 6.0% | 12.0% | -10.0% | -1.6% | 12.0% | 17.0% | 15.6% | 14.6% |
| Tax rate | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | -1.0% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 24.8% | 25.2% |
| ROCE | · | 23.8% | 59.5% | -27.0% | -15.6% | 62.4% | 78.7% | 37.3% | 41.2% |
| ROE | · | 29.3% | 61.1% | -40.7% | -25.6% | 73.9% | 64.0% | 28.0% | 31.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Apex Ecotech debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Apex Ecotech balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0.97 | 13.19 | 13.19 |
| Reserves | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 33.05 | 50.07 |
| Net worth | 2.91 | 3.91 | 5.91 | 3.91 | 3.91 | 6.91 | 14.97 | 46.23 | 63.26 |
| Borrowings | 4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 1.31 |
| Other liabilities | 10.09 | 9.09 | 12.09 | 6.09 | 5.09 | 10.09 | 11.03 | 13.28 | 24.61 |
| Total liabilities | 17 | 19 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 26 | 59.69 | 89.18 |
| Fixed assets | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.18 | 1.96 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 14 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 58.51 | 86.22 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 22.13 | 16.76 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.39 | 4.42 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 27.95 | 35.06 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.55 | 6.66 |
Apex Ecotech cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | · | 5 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -14.08 | 6.77 |
| Cash from investing | · | · | 0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | -14.65 |
| Cash from financing | · | · | -6 | 2 | -3 | -1 | 1 | 22.61 | 1.04 |
| Net cash flow | · | · | -1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.98 | -6.84 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.10 | 1.96 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 102 | 62 | 68 | 138 | 65 | 74 | 60 | 114 | 41 |
| Inventory days | 168 | 70 | 32 | 147 | 52 | 54 | 18 | 18 | 14 |
| Days payable | 165 | 75 | 113 | 202 | 58 | 43 | 38 | 26 | 22 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 105 | 57 | -13 | 83 | 60 | 86 | 40 | 51 | 34 |
| Working capital days | 67 | 58 | 23 | 17 | 57 | 45 | 26 | 89 | 65 |
Apex Ecotech peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Apex Ecotech is number 7 of the 15 listed SME companies in other utilities.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namo eWaste Management | 807 | 56.2 | 195 | 14.4 | 11.6% | 0.03 |
| Urban Enviro Waste Management | 106 | 7.2 | 182 | 14.9 | 17.4% | 0.72 |
| Z-Tech (India) | 733 | 20.3 | 156 | 36 | 28.0% | 0.34 |
| Apex Ecotech | 347 | 20.4 | 149 | 17 | 14.6% | 0.02 |
| Sattva Engineering Construction | 102 | 7.8 | 143 | 13.1 | 15.4% | 0.34 |
| Hi-Green Carbon | 344 | 100.4 | 139 | 3.4 | 16.7% | 0.70 |
| Organic Recycling Systems | 214 | 8.6 | 105 | 25 | 29.0% | 0.37 |
| Felix Industries | 330 | 18.2 | 102 | 18.1 | 27.6% | 0.22 |
| GEM Enviro Management | 90 | 18.0 | 101 | 5 | 5.0% | 0.09 |
| Filtra Consultants and Engineers | 71 | 18.9 | 97.7 | 3.7 | 4.8% | 0.05 |
| Greenleaf Envirotech | 76 | 10.5 | 60.6 | 7.2 | 16.9% | 0.19 |
| Median of the 10 others | 160 | 18.1 | 122 | 13.7 | 16.8% | 0.28 |
Apex Ecotech shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has come down.
Apex Ecotech shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.29% | 69.29% | 69.29% | 69.29% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 4.98% | 0.01% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 2.80% | 6.08% | 6.52% | 8.39% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 2.09% | 6.42% | 6.88% | 6.96% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.38% | 13.03% | 12.33% | 10.33% |
| Companies and others | 8.46% | 5.17% | 4.98% | 5.03% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,104 | 779 | 714 | 658 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Apex Ecotech study: the business from its own documents
Read from 14 of the company's own documentsApex Ecotech so far
From the company's own record
- 4 Dec 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹73
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 69.29%
- 17 Aug 2026Highest close since listing, ₹290.20
Apex Ecotech key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Work in hand
- about ₹146 cr
- Orders to execute as of July 2026: about ₹121 cr carried over plus about ₹25 cr won in April to June 2026.Business update, 17 Jul 2026, p.2; Crisil rating note, Jul 2026, p.2
- Largest order
- ₹100 cr to ₹125 cr
- Water treatment plants at two sites for Reliance Consumer Products, about 70% to be done in FY26 and the rest in FY27.Announcement, 21 Sep 2025, p.1 and p.2
- L&T order
- ₹55 cr to ₹67 cr
- Treatment and zero discharge plants for a car plant in Tamil Nadu, raised in June 2026 from ₹45 cr to ₹55 cr after the scope grew.Announcement, 30 Jan 2026, p.1 and p.2; Announcement, 23 Jun 2026, p.1
- Projects completed
- 250+
- Turnkey water and waste water projects finished since 2009, treating more than 145 million litres a day in all.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.7
- Largest customer
- 59.11%
- Share of revenue from the single biggest customer in the six months to September 2024; the top three gave 88.11%.Red herring prospectus, p.30
Show 5 more facts
- Second-half heavy
- 25% to 30%
- Share of a year's business the company says it usually does in the first six months.Earnings call, Nov 2025, p.5
- Billing
- 80% to 90%
- Share of a job billed as equipment is supplied; the rest comes on erection and start-up.Earnings call, May 2025, p.8
- Cash from operations
- ₹6.8 cr
- Cash the business made in FY26 against profit of ₹17.0 cr, after cash went out the year before.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.4 and p.16
- Credit rating
- Crisil BBB/Stable
- First rating on ₹75 cr of bank facilities, assigned in July 2026, with A3+ for short-term limits.Crisil rating note, Jul 2026, p.1 and p.2
- Exports
- Nil
- Foreign exchange earned in FY26, against ₹1.67 cr in FY25; the company says its focus is India.Annual report FY26, p.25; Earnings call, May 2026, p.15 and p.16
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it had about ₹146 cr of work in hand in July 2026 and booked about ₹34 cr of invoices in April to June 2026, based on unaudited internal accounts. In the May 2026 call the managing director said the orders then in hand should be executed within the year because jobs take about 10 to 12 months, and repeated that the company has been aiming for at least 30% to 40% growth, without giving figures for FY27. The managing director also said prices on new orders have been raised to cover higher metal costs.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| About 70% of the Reliance Consumer Products order to be executed in FY26 | Announcement, 21 Sep 2025 | The managing director said in May 2026 that this was met within one or two points; second-half FY26 sales were ₹116.1 cr |
| Projects in Bangladesh and Vietnam and a growing pipeline abroad | May 2025 call | No foreign exchange earned in FY26; in May 2026 the company said its focus is India |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Apex Ecotech earns its money designing and putting together water treatment plants for factories, buying the equipment from makers and adding its own design and site work.
Its weak spots are that a few big customers give most of each year's work, the work comes in lumps, and much of the year's sales land in the second half.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Large customers push hard on price, and on orders already taken the company had to absorb a rise in metal costs, though it says it has raised prices on new orders.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has a long record in harder jobs such as zero discharge plants, but it competes with much bigger firms and buys most of its core technology from others.
WatchWho are its customers?Well-known factory owners and construction firms, but one or two of them give a large share of any year's work.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?It needs little plant, but big jobs call for bank guarantees backed by cash kept in deposits, and money is tied up in advances to suppliers.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has won bigger orders from large groups and has work in hand for most of a year, but it must keep winning new jobs because each one lasts under a year.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Sales depend on when large orders are won and supplied, and the first half of each year is usually much smaller than the second.
Who runs Apex Ecotech?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
ADAnuj DosajhPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 20.93%
A chemical engineer from M. S. Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bangalore (1987), with more than 36 years in water and waste water projects. Worked at Thermax from 1988 to 1993 and then with a waste water treatment firm in Delhi NCR until 2008 before founding the company in 2009; runs procurement, project management, finance, administration and legal work.
Red herring prospectus, p.169; Annual report FY26, p.7RBRamakrishnan Balasundaram AiyerPromoter and Executive Director · holds 20.93%
A mechanical engineer from the University of Pune (2000) with an MBA in finance from Sikkim Manipal University (2012) and more than 24 years in water treatment design, buying and sales. Worked at Thermax and ran an own water treatment business, Pure & Pristine, in Hyderabad from 2006 to 2009; leads research, design, engineering and commissioning.
Red herring prospectus, p.169 and p.170; Annual report FY26, p.7ARAjay RainaPromoter and Executive Director · holds 13.72%
A mechanical engineer from Jamia Millia Islamia, Delhi (2006), with more than 21 years in sales of water treatment equipment and projects; worked at Pentair before 2009 and now leads domestic and international sales and marketing.
Red herring prospectus, p.170; Annual report FY26, p.7LMLalit Mohan DattaPromoter · holds 13.72%
Holds diplomas in electrical engineering (1980) and in refrigeration and air conditioning (1981) from the Board of Technical Education, Delhi, with more than 40 years in service and maintenance of engineering equipment. Worked at Thermax before joining the company in 2009; manages site execution, after-sales service and operation and maintenance. Resigned as a director in March 2024.
Red herring prospectus, p.175 and p.186RMRajiv MathurIndependent Director
A fellow of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with over 40 years in legal, compliance and company secretarial work; an executive director of Philips India until 2021, and earlier with Max Life Insurance, NDTV, Gillette India and the LNJ Bhilwara Group.
Red herring prospectus, p.170; Annual report FY26, p.7SJSatya JagannathanIndependent Director
A banker of about 35 years in operations, customer service and compliance at PNB, ICICI Bank, IndusInd Bank, RBL Bank and DBS Bank India, where the role is Internal Ombudsman; a graduate of Shri Ram College of Commerce, University of Delhi.
Red herring prospectus, p.170; Annual report FY26, p.7RKRakesh KaulChief Financial Officer
Holds a postgraduate diploma in business administration from the Institute of Management Sciences and Productivity Research, Delhi (1996), with more than 35 years in finance; earlier with the Sanali Group in Dubai. Chief Financial Officer since March 2024.
Red herring prospectus, p.181 and p.182; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.10Apex Ecotech latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹116 cr (+136%), net profit ₹14.5 cr (+106%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.29%.
Apex Ecotech announcements
82 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf M/s. Raman Chawla & Associates as Statutory Auditor of the company w.e.f. April 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingvoting results of Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingof Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Address Changechange in Registered Office of the companyPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Meeting is 19-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 02, 2026PDF ↗
- Credit Rating- NewCredit Rating- NewPDF ↗
Apex Ecotech annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 31 May 2026 ↗read
- 30 Nov 2025 ↗read
- 31 May 2025 ↗read
- 1 Aug 2026 ↗read
- Credit ratings ↗read
Apex Ecotech share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Apex Ecotech's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,31,85,200 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹68.45) and FY25 (₹7.91) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Apex Ecotech
What does Apex Ecotech do?
Apex Ecotech designs and builds plants that clean, recycle and reuse water for factories, including systems that leave a factory with no waste water to throw out. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Apex Ecotech?
₹263 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Apex Ecotech?
₹347 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,31,85,200 shares.
What is the P/E of Apex Ecotech?
20.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Apex Ecotech's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹149 cr and profit after tax ₹17 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Apex Ecotech?
Anuj Dosajh, Ramakrishnan Balasundaram Aiyer, Ajay Raina, Lalit Mohan Datta; promoters held 69.29% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Apex Ecotech?
₹73 a share; it listed on 4 Dec 2024.
What is Apex Ecotech's website?
www.apexecotech.com
More SME companies like Apex Ecotech
Other listed SME companies in other utilities, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Organic Recycling SystemsORGANICREC · BSE SME · Other UtilitiesMarket cap ₹336 cr
- Hi-Green CarbonHIGREEN · NSE Emerge · Other Utilities · listed 2023Market cap ₹326 cr
- Felix IndustriesFELIX · NSE Emerge · Other Utilities · listed 2017Market cap ₹313 cr
- VVIP InfratechVVIPIL · BSE SME · Other UtilitiesMarket cap ₹395 cr
- Z-Tech (India)ZTECH · NSE Emerge · Other Utilities · listed 2024Market cap ₹612 cr
- Effwa Infra & ResearchEFFWA · NSE Emerge · Other Utilities · listed 2024Market cap ₹736 cr
Every listed SME company in Other Utilities → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 press releases, 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 82 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.