VVIP InfratechShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹395 cr
- Stock P/E
- 9.2peers 19.0
- Book value
- ₹91.7
- Price to book
- 1.72
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.14
- ROCE · FY26
- 20.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 19.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 24.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 20.6%peers 16.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 18.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 52.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.83peers 0.33
- Borrowings
- ₹191 cr
- Interest cover
- 10.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -112%
- Debtor days
- 135
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 68.61%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.04 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,956
- 52-week high / low
- ₹165 / ₹92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
VVIP Infratech share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 11,400
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +17.2%
- 3 months
- +29.5%
- 6 months
- +32.8%
- 1 year
- +7.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.26 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -7% | -15% |
| 3 years, a year | +18% | +53% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -23% | -23% |
About VVIP Infratech: business, products and customers
VVIP Infratech builds sewage treatment plants, water pipelines and power lines for government agencies in Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand, and builds homes near Delhi through its real estate arm. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
VVIP Infratech was set up in Ghaziabad in 2001 by Praveen Tyagi and is a Class A civil and electrical contractor. It builds sewage treatment plants on SBR technology of up to 56 MLD, sewer and rural water supply networks under Jal Jeevan Mission, AMRUT and Namami Gange, and 33/11 kV substations and feeder separation works for UPPCL, PVVNL and UPCL. Its clients include UP Jal Nigam, Uttarakhand Peyjal Nigam and the Ghaziabad, Lucknow, Kanpur and Noida development authorities, and some of its sewage plants carry operation and maintenance contracts of up to fifteen years.
As a contractor it bills government employers as work is measured and certified, so work done but not yet billed sits as inventory and payments can lag. Sales therefore follow the flow of scheme money more than the size of the order book: the annual report puts the FY26 fall in standalone revenue down to slower awards and fund releases under Jal Jeevan Mission, while finance costs rose as certification and payment cycles lengthened. Contracts are mostly fixed price, and the rating agency notes that escalation clauses in most of them protect margins only to an extent.
Read more about the business
Its 90.02% subsidiary VVIP Realtech builds housing at VVIP Namah in Ghaziabad, VVIP Addresses in Greater Noida West and VVIP Yamuna on the Yamuna Expressway, and the listed company does the construction work for these projects. That shapes the numbers in three ways: work billed to the group's own housing projects shows up in standalone sales but drops out of consolidated sales, the real estate arm lifts the consolidated margin well above the standalone contracting margin, and because VVIP Namah and VVIP Yamuna are owned 51% a sizeable slice of consolidated profit belongs to minority partners. Housing also takes cash before it returns it, as land and building work pile up as inventory ahead of deliveries.
The FY26 annual report names VA Tech Wabag, Ion Exchange (India), Welspun Enterprises, Enviro Infra Engineers, EMS, Vishnu Prakash R Punglia and Vishvaraj Environment as the listed water and wastewater EPC players, all larger, with VVIP as a regional specialist. It describes its edge as SBR sewage plant experience, Class A civil and electrical licences and its concentration in Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand. VVIP listed on BSE SME on 30 July 2024 after a fresh issue of 65,82,000 shares at ₹93 that raised ₹61.2 cr.
From the FY26 and FY25 annual reports, the June 2026 investor presentation, the September 2025 AGM transcript and the March 2025 Infomerics rating note.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 20% in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 68.61%.
To watch
- Standalone sales for the half to September 2026 against the company's expectation of 50% to 55% growth in FY27 (Investor presentation, June 2026, p.29).
- The CSL Finance loan at 17% secured by 18,75,000 pledged shares of Praveen Tyagi, and the balance payments for the ₹150 cr Madhuban Bapudham land (Annual report FY26, p.72 and p.127).
- Launch of VVIP Namah Phase 2, expected in December 2026, and of Madhuban Bapudham after statutory approvals (Investor presentation, June 2026, p.25).
- FY26 audit notes: an emphasis of matter on the insolvency resolution of step down subsidiary Colorcity Homes, a contingent GST demand of ₹0.88 cr for FY2017-18, and late filing fees noted by the secretarial auditor (Annual report FY26, p.58, p.115 and p.141).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 135 days in FY26, against 58 in FY21.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
VVIP Infratech revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before.
VVIP Infratech half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 121 | 162 | 170.92 | 199.75 | 193.24 | 153.25 |
| Expenses | 104 | 149 | 128.14 | 164.46 | 153.16 | 121.78 |
| Operating profit | 17 | 13 | 42.78 | 35.28 | 40.08 | 31.47 |
| OPM | 14.0% | 8.0% | 25.0% | 17.7% | 20.7% | 20.5% |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2.71 | 2.67 | 3.29 | 3.74 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 0.78 | 0.99 | 1.11 | 1.40 |
| Profit before tax | 16 | 12 | 40.28 | 33.19 | 37.17 | 28.04 |
| Net profit | 11 | 9 | 27.54 | 22.43 | 25.37 | 17.29 |
VVIP Infratech profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 125 | 182 | 209 | 283 | 370.67 | 346.49 |
| Expenses | 124 | 176 | 189 | 251 | 292.60 | 274.94 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 6 | 20 | 32 | 78.07 | 71.55 |
| OPM | 0.9% | 3.2% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 21.1% | 20.6% |
| Other income | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.54 | 3.20 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5.38 | 7.03 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.77 | 2.52 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | 1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 6 | 18 | 27 | 73.47 | 65.20 |
| Tax rate | 5300.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 32.1% | 34.6% |
| Net profit | -2 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 49.91 | 42.66 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.11 | 2.57 | 7.72 | 10.91 | 15.78 | 12.04 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
VVIP Infratech profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.9% | 3.2% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 21.1% | 20.6% |
| Tax rate | 5300.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 32.1% | 34.6% |
| ROCE | · | 6.4% | 16.3% | 23.1% | 34.9% | 20.1% |
| ROE | · | 4.6% | 15.6% | 20.3% | 32.3% | 19.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
VVIP Infratech debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
VVIP Infratech balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 18 | 25 | 25 |
| Reserves | 63 | 67 | 86 | 92 | 174 | 204 |
| Net worth | 63.61 | 67.61 | 86.61 | 110 | 199 | 229 |
| Borrowings | 81 | 67 | 36 | 44 | 99 | 191 |
| Other liabilities | 147.39 | 131.39 | 119.39 | 109 | 247 | 430 |
| Total liabilities | 292 | 266 | 242 | 263 | 545 | 850 |
| Fixed assets | 25 | 25 | 18 | 19 | 27 | 22 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 24 | 28 | 20 | 20 |
| Other assets | 267 | 241 | 200 | 216 | 498 | 808 |
VVIP Infratech cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 54 | -1 | 52 | 16 | -64 | -80 |
| Cash from investing | -1 | 20 | -13 | -11 | 18 | 3 |
| Cash from financing | -59 | -10 | -38 | -8 | 94 | 70 |
| Net cash flow | -6 | 9 | 1 | -3 | 48 | -7 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 58 | 44 | 118 | 84 | 115 | 135 |
| Inventory days | 5,858 | 1,549 | · | · | · | · |
| Days payable | 1,663 | 658 | · | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 4,253 | 936 | 118 | 84 | 115 | 135 |
| Working capital days | 301 | 220 | 141 | 98 | 182 | 316 |
VVIP Infratech peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, VVIP Infratech is number 2 of the 15 listed SME companies in other utilities.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VVIP Infratech | 395 | 9.2 | 346 | 42.7 | 20.6% | 0.83 |
| Effwa Infra & Research | 826 | 28.8 | 253 | 28.6 | 16.6% | 0.31 |
| Namo eWaste Management | 807 | 56.2 | 195 | 14.4 | 11.6% | 0.03 |
| Urban Enviro Waste Management | 106 | 7.2 | 182 | 14.9 | 17.4% | 0.72 |
| Z-Tech (India) | 733 | 20.3 | 156 | 36 | 28.0% | 0.34 |
| Apex Ecotech | 336 | 19.8 | 149 | 17 | 14.6% | 0.02 |
| Sattva Engineering Construction | 102 | 7.8 | 143 | 13.1 | 15.4% | 0.34 |
| Hi-Green Carbon | 344 | 100.4 | 139 | 3.4 | 16.7% | 0.70 |
| Organic Recycling Systems | 214 | 8.6 | 105 | 25 | 29.0% | 0.37 |
| Felix Industries | 330 | 18.2 | 102 | 18.1 | 27.6% | 0.22 |
| GEM Enviro Management | 90 | 18.0 | 101 | 5 | 5.0% | 0.09 |
| Median of the 10 others | 333 | 19 | 146 | 16 | 16.6% | 0.33 |
VVIP Infratech shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
VVIP Infratech shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.02% | 68.35% | 68.49% | 68.57% | 68.61% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.71% | 0.12% | 0.08% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 3.00% | 5.48% | 5.75% | - | - |
| Number of shareholders | 2,038 | 2,254 | 2,122 | 1,929 | 1,956 |
VVIP Infratech study: the business from its own documents
Read from 5 of the company's own documentsVVIP Infratech key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Order book
- ₹1,072.1 cr
- Contract work in hand at the date of the FY26 annual report, up from ₹756 cr at 31 March 2026 after a Bhadohi sewerage award, a Haryana sewage plant and Delhi Jal Board sewer works.Annual report FY26, p.5 and p.71
- Work for its own housing arm
- ₹63.6 cr
- FY26 revenue the listed company billed to its subsidiary VVIP Realtech, about a quarter of standalone sales (our arithmetic); members were asked to approve up to ₹100 cr of such work in FY27.Annual report FY26, p.36 and p.52
- Housing bookings
- ₹1,156 cr
- Booked value across VVIP Namah, VVIP Addresses and VVIP Yamuna at 31 March 2026, of which ₹458 cr had been collected (our arithmetic).Annual report FY26, p.72
- Profit to minority partners
- ₹12.6 cr
- Of ₹42.7 cr consolidated profit after tax in FY26, the share that belonged to partners in the real estate companies rather than to VVIP shareholders.Annual report FY26, p.73
- Cash from operations
- ₹80.3 cr outflow
- Consolidated, after tax, in FY26, after an outflow of ₹64.4 cr in FY25, as group inventory rose to ₹462.9 cr from ₹224.1 cr on land and project work.Annual report FY26, p.74 and p.123
Show 5 more facts
- Promoter shares pledged
- 18,75,000 shares
- Shares owned by Praveen Tyagi pledged to CSL Finance for a working capital loan at 17% a year shown in the consolidated accounts, about 7.5% of all shares (our arithmetic).Annual report FY26, p.127
- Top ten customers
- 74.53%
- Share of FY24 sales from the ten largest customers, with most ongoing projects in Uttar Pradesh.Infomerics rating note, March 2025, p.3
- New land
- ₹150 cr
- Price of two plots at Madhuban Bapudham, Ghaziabad, won at a GDA auction by the real estate arm; ₹37 cr paid, the rest due in half yearly instalments.Annual report FY26, p.72
- IPO money moved
- ₹10.5 cr
- IPO money meant for capital expenditure was used for working capital instead, approved by the board in January 2025 and by shareholders in February 2025.Annual report FY25, p.74
- Credit rating
- BBB+
- Long term rating assigned by Acuite during FY26 with a stable outlook, and A2+ for short term facilities.Annual report FY26, p.44
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says its effective order book of about ₹837 cr at March 2026, including the Bhadohi award, gives two to three years of revenue visibility, and the managing director's letter puts the order book at about ₹1,072.1 cr by the annual report date. The June 2026 presentation expects standalone revenue growth of 50% to 55% in FY27 with a standalone EBITDA margin of 14% to 16% and PAT margin of 9% to 11%, and says it is pursuing tenders of ₹300 cr to ₹500 cr. In housing, the company expects to launch VVIP Namah Phase 2 in December 2026 and Madhuban Bapudham within six to seven months of statutory approvals.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Standalone revenue growth of 25% to 35% a year, toward ₹1,000 cr within five years | AGM, September 2025 | FY26 standalone revenue fell 5.9% to ₹260.6 cr |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
VVIP earns a contractor's margin building sewage, water and power works for government agencies, and a wider margin building and selling homes through its real estate arm.
Its weak spots are its dependence on government scheme money, cash tied up in housing land and unfinished work, and a lot of business done with its own group companies.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. It wins work through tenders where some bidders cut prices hard, and fixed price contracts leave it carrying cost increases.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its sewage plant references and electrical licences keep many small local contractors out, but it competes with large established players and is much smaller than the listed names.
WatchWho are its customers?A few government agencies in two states give most of the contracting work, and a large slice of standalone sales is building work for its own housing subsidiary.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Housing land and unfinished contract work have soaked up more cash than the group earned for two years, paid for partly with higher borrowing.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Yes. It added large sewage and sewer orders after March 2026, including its first wins in Delhi and Haryana, and its housing arm has new land to launch.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. When a big government scheme slowed its fund releases, sales fell even with plenty of orders in hand, and the housing side follows the property cycle in the NCR.
Who runs VVIP Infratech?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
PTPraveen TyagiPromoter, Founder and Chairman · holds 42.37%
Founded the company in 2001 and, per the FY26 annual report, has over 35 years of experience in construction, infrastructure and real estate. An executive director, paid 17.38 times the median employee in FY26.
Annual report FY26, p.21, p.56 and p.88VTVaibhav TyagiPromoter and Managing Director · holds 13.02%
Holds a BBA from American Inter Continental University and has led the infrastructure business, including STP, electrical, Jal Jeevan Mission and Clean Ganga projects. The annual report describes Vaibhav Tyagi as the younger son of Praveen Tyagi. A director since December 2007.
Annual report FY25, p.58; Annual report FY26, p.21 and p.88VTVibhor TyagiPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 13.02%
A graduate with over ten years in real estate who heads the group's housing business. The annual report states that Vibhor Tyagi is the elder son of Praveen Tyagi and elder brother of Vaibhav Tyagi. Started drawing pay from the company in July 2025 and was up for reappointment by rotation at the September 2026 AGM.
Annual report FY26, p.22, p.35, p.56 and p.88PWPrashant WahiChief Financial Officer
Over 26 years in finance, accounts, taxation and audit, and with the VVIP group since 2011.
Annual report FY26, p.23KAKanchan AggarwalCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
A qualified company secretary with an MBA, LL.B. and M.Com., with the company since its IPO.
Annual report FY26, p.23VAVarun AgarwalIndependent Director
A chartered accountant who has worked with Target Corporation (USA), Grant Thornton and Buongiorno Digital Innovation.
Annual report FY26, p.22NANupur AroraIndependent Director
A company secretary and commerce postgraduate, appointed from 1 July 2025 after independent director Ruchika Jain resigned with effect from 12 June 2025.
Annual report FY26, p.22 and p.41MMMan Mohan GoelFormer Independent Director
Chaired the audit, nomination and remuneration, stakeholders and CSR committees, and resigned with effect from 30 June 2026, giving personal reasons.
Annual report FY26, p.41 and p.43ARAdarsh RastogiProposed Independent Director
Holds a B.Tech in computer science; proposed for a five year term from the September 2026 AGM. Served as a director of the company from 6 October 2023 to 16 September 2024 and resigned then, giving personal reasons.
Annual report FY26, p.36, p.37 and p.41; Annual report FY25, p.76VVIP Infratech latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹153 cr (-23%), net profit ₹17.3 cr (-23%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 68.57% to 68.61%.
VVIP Infratech announcements
9 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdatePursuant to Reg 31 (1)(b) of Securities and EXchange Board of India (Listing Obligation & Disclosure Requirements) Reg, 2015, we are enclosing herewith the statPDF ↗
- Company UpdatePursuant to Reg 74(5) of SEBI(DP) Regulations, 2018, please find the attached Certificate of Dematerialization provided by M/S MAASHITLA SECURITIES PVT LTD, oPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTPursuant to Clause 7 of the code of fair disclosure and the code of conduct to regulate, monitor and report trading by Designated Partners OF VVIP infratech LimPDF ↗
- Company UpdatePursuant to Reg 30 of SEBI(LODR)Reg, 2015, we hereby inform you that the Members of VVIP Infratech Limited at their 25th AGM, held on Monday 28th September, 202PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPursuant to Reg 44 and other applicable provisions of SEBI(LODR)Reg, 2015, the voting results(remote e-voting and e-voting at the 25th AGM) of the business tranPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPursuant to Reg 44 and other applicable provisions of SEBI(LODR)Reg, 2015, the voting results(remote e-voting and e-voting at the 25th AGM) of the business tranPDF ↗
- Company UpdatePursuant to Reg 30 of SEBI(LODR) Reg, 2015, we hereby inform you that the members of VVIP Infratech Limited at their 25th AGM held on Monday 28th September, 202PDF ↗
- Company UpdatePursuant to Regulations 30 & 46 of the SEBI(LODR) Regulations, 2015, we are hereby submitting the video recording link of the proceedings of the 25th Annual GePDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR)Reg, 2015, we enclose herewith proceedings of 25th AGM of the company held on Monday, 28th September, 2026 at 15:00 hourPDF ↗
VVIP Infratech annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
VVIP Infratech share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on VVIP Infratech's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,49,69,700 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about VVIP Infratech
What does VVIP Infratech do?
VVIP Infratech builds sewage treatment plants, water pipelines and power lines for government agencies in Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand, and builds homes near Delhi through its real estate arm. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of VVIP Infratech?
₹158 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of VVIP Infratech?
₹395 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,49,69,700 shares.
What is the P/E of VVIP Infratech?
9.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are VVIP Infratech's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹346 cr and profit after tax ₹43 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of VVIP Infratech?
Praveen Tyagi, Vaibhav Tyagi, Vibhor Tyagi; promoters held 68.61% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is VVIP Infratech's website?
www.vvipinfra.com
More SME companies like VVIP Infratech
Other listed SME companies in other utilities, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Apex EcotechAPEXECO · NSE Emerge · Other Utilities · listed 2024Market cap ₹347 cr
- Organic Recycling SystemsORGANICREC · BSE SME · Other UtilitiesMarket cap ₹336 cr
- Hi-Green CarbonHIGREEN · NSE Emerge · Other Utilities · listed 2023Market cap ₹326 cr
- Felix IndustriesFELIX · NSE Emerge · Other Utilities · listed 2017Market cap ₹313 cr
- Z-Tech (India)ZTECH · NSE Emerge · Other Utilities · listed 2024Market cap ₹612 cr
- Effwa Infra & ResearchEFFWA · NSE Emerge · Other Utilities · listed 2024Market cap ₹736 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 investor presentation, 1 credit rating note, 9 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.