Abhishek IntegrationsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹17 cr
- Stock P/E
- 20.8peers 34.9
- Book value
- ₹8.7
- Price to book
- 1.51
- EV / operating profit
- 12.0
- Market cap to sales
- 0.59
- ROCE · FY26
- 10.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 7.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 8.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 7.9%peers 11.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 7.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 6.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.94peers 0.38
- Borrowings
- ₹10.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 75%
- Debtor days
- 68
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 52.35%
- Change in promoter holding
- -10.53 pts
- Shareholders
- 363
- 52-week high / low
- ₹24 / ₹12
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Abhishek Integrations share price chart
Close on 3 Nov 2026 · +4.80% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 3 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 3 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -11.8%
- 3 months
- -23.3%
- 6 months
- -38.4%
- 1 year
- -35.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 100%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +7% | -22% |
| 3 years, a year | +8% | +6% |
| Latest half, H1 FY27 | +11% | +61% |
Abhishek Integrations revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Abhishek Integrations half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | H1FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13.76 | 10.86 | 14.59 | 11.48 | 14.88 | 13.97 | 14.28 | 15.46 |
| Expenses | 12.96 | 10.12 | 13.58 | 10.69 | 13.46 | 13.01 | 12.99 | 14.15 |
| Operating profit | 0.80 | 0.74 | 1.01 | 0.79 | 1.42 | 0.96 | 1.28 | 1.31 |
| OPM | 5.8% | 6.8% | 6.9% | 6.9% | 9.5% | 6.9% | 9.0% | 8.5% |
| Interest | 0.31 | 0.41 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 0.57 | 0.55 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 0.47 | 0.35 | 0.67 | 0.36 | 0.98 | 0.41 | 0.66 | 0.70 |
| Net profit | 0.34 | 0.27 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 0.74 | 0.33 | 0.48 | 0.53 |
Abhishek Integrations profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.06 | 0.73 | 2.35 | 13.24 | 22.55 | 25.45 | 26.36 | 28.25 | 29.74 |
| Expenses | 0.06 | 0.68 | 2.14 | 12.50 | 21.18 | 23.66 | 24.15 | 26 | 27.14 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.74 | 1.37 | 1.79 | 2.20 | 2.24 | 2.59 |
| OPM | 0.0% | 6.8% | 8.9% | 5.6% | 6.1% | 7.0% | 8.4% | 7.9% | 8.7% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.06 | · |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.44 | 0.78 | 0.87 | 1.05 | 1.13 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.62 | 0.91 | 1.02 | 1.34 | 1.07 | 1.36 |
| Tax rate | · | 40.0% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 26.4% | 24.5% | 23.1% | 25.2% | · |
| Net profit | 0 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.77 | 1.03 | 0.80 | 1 |
| EPS ₹ | 0 | 0.75 | 0.15 | 0.42 | 0.56 | 0.64 | 1.70 | 1.33 | · |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | · |
Abhishek Integrations profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.0% | 6.8% | 8.9% | 5.6% | 6.1% | 7.0% | 8.4% | 7.9% |
| Tax rate | · | 40.0% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 26.4% | 24.5% | 23.1% | 25.2% |
| ROCE | · | · | 12.8% | 11.6% | 12.1% | 13.1% | 13.4% | 10.7% |
| ROE | · | · | 8.5% | 9.4% | 8.2% | 8.7% | 10.6% | 7.5% |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Abhishek Integrations debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Abhishek Integrations balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | · | · | 2.02 | 3.01 | 3.01 | 6.02 | 6.02 | 6.02 |
| Reserves | · | · | 0.82 | 4.78 | 5.46 | 3.21 | 4.24 | 5.04 |
| Net worth | · | · | 2.84 | 7.79 | 8.47 | 9.23 | 10.26 | 11.06 |
| Borrowings | · | · | 0.12 | 1.99 | 4.09 | 5.62 | 7.83 | 10.43 |
| Other liabilities | · | · | 0.67 | 1.53 | 1.64 | 1.42 | 2.09 | 2.77 |
| Total liabilities | · | · | 3.63 | 11.31 | 14.20 | 16.27 | 20.18 | 24.26 |
| Fixed assets | · | · | 0.19 | 1.59 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 2.08 | 2.08 |
| Capital work in progress | · | · | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | · | · | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | · | · | 3.44 | 9.72 | 12.52 | 14.12 | 18.10 | 22.18 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.91 | 5.26 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 11 | 13.56 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.38 | 0.12 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.91 | 1.33 |
Abhishek Integrations cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | · | -1.68 | -1.11 | -2.03 | 0.74 | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Cash from investing | · | · | -0.29 | -2.84 | 0.83 | 0.45 | -0.05 | -0.65 |
| Cash from financing | · | · | 2.06 | 3.93 | 1.27 | -0.89 | -1.30 | -1.29 |
| Net cash flow | · | · | 0.09 | -0.02 | 0.07 | 0.30 | -0.21 | -0.27 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.09 | 0.19 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | · | · | 216 | 40 | 35 | 43 | 54 | 68 |
| Inventory days | · | · | 341 | · | 996 | 884 | · | · |
| Days payable | · | · | 209 | · | 102 | 30 | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | · | · | 348 | 40 | 929 | 897 | 54 | 68 |
| Working capital days | · | · | 276 | 96 | 97 | 99 | 106 | 101 |
Abhishek Integrations peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Abhishek Integrations is number 57 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Popular Foundations | 56 | 55.7 | 61.8 | 1 | 3.7% | 0.33 |
| Chiraharit | 55 | 608.8 | 54.9 | 0.1 | 2.7% | 0.33 |
| Samay Project Services | 67 | 9.9 | 50.2 | 6.8 | 14.9% | 0.09 |
| Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways | 196 | 33.0 | 49.3 | 6 | 49.8% | 4.17 |
| Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering | 25 | 28.2 | 47.3 | 0.9 | 13.1% | 1.90 |
| Manav Infra Projects | 51 | 12.7 | 41.6 | 4 | 16.0% | 0.47 |
| Telge Projects | 231 | 36.8 | 40.2 | 6.3 | 22.7% | 0.23 |
| Agni Green Power | 28 | 32.6 | 38.6 | 0.8 | 10.0% | 0.51 |
| Ranjeet Mechatronics | 27 | 81.8 | 29.1 | 0.3 | 5.5% | 0.42 |
| Abhishek Integrations | 17 | 20.8 | 28.3 | 0.8 | 7.9% | 0.94 |
| Shreeshay Engineers | 38 | 163.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | -2.5% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 53 | 34.9 | 44.4 | 0.9 | 11.6% | 0.38 |
Abhishek Integrations shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Abhishek Integrations shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Aug 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.72% | 67.72% | 67.72% | 67.72% | 62.58% | 60.92% | 62.88% | 52.35% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 10.36% | 8.52% | 8.99% | 9.79% | 13.00% | 16.26% | 15.75% | 19.07% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 19.53% | 21.52% | 21.27% | 20.68% | 22.67% | 21.10% | 19.74% | 16.26% |
| Companies and others | 2.39% | 2.24% | 2.02% | 1.81% | 1.75% | 1.72% | 1.63% | 12.32% |
| Number of shareholders | 202 | 327 | 332 | 336 | 383 | 369 | 372 | 363 |
The named holders are at 25 Aug 2026, beside 23 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Abhishek Integrations latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H1 FY27: sales ₹15.5 cr (+11%), net profit ₹0.5 cr (+61%) on H1 FY26.
- Shareholding, 31 Aug 2026: promoters 62.88% to 52.35%.
- 14 Oct 2026: an order announced.
- 12 Oct 2026: an order announced.
Abhishek Integrations announcements
35 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Related Party Transactionsrelated Party TransactionsPDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Ms Chaudhari & Chaudhary as an Internal Auditor of the company for FY 2026-27 w.e.f. April 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
Abhishek Integrations annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Abhishek Integrations share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBONUS 1:1ex-date 24 Aug 2026
Checks we ran on Abhishek Integrations' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iBonus issue with ex-date 24 Aug 2026: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,26,76,140 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 60,20,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY20 (₹0.75) and FY21 (₹0.15) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Abhishek Integrations
What does Abhishek Integrations do?
Abhishek Integrations is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in construction.
What is the share price of Abhishek Integrations?
₹13.1 at the close on 3 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Abhishek Integrations?
₹17 cr at the close on 3 Nov 2026, on 1,26,76,140 shares.
What is the P/E of Abhishek Integrations?
20.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 3 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Abhishek Integrations' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹28 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Abhishek Integrations?
The promoter group; promoters held 52.35% at 31 Aug 2026.
What is Abhishek Integrations' website?
www.abhishekintegrations.com
More SME companies like Abhishek Integrations
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Teerth GopiconTGL · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹12 cr
- NACDAC InfrastructureNACDAC · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹24 cr
- Mewar Hi-Tech EngineeringMHEL · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹26 cr
- Ranjeet MechatronicsRANJEET · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹27 cr
- Agni Green PowerAGNI · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2022Market cap ₹28 cr
- Shreeshay EngineersSHREESHAY · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹35 cr
Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2021 →
Built from 35 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.