Agni Green PowerShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹28 cr
- Stock P/E
- 33.0peers 30.6
- Book value
- ₹16.5
- Price to book
- 0.86
- EV / operating profit
- 11.3
- Market cap to sales
- 0.72
- ROCE · FY26
- 7.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 2.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 1.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 10.0%peers 11.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 20.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +33.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.51peers 0.38
- Borrowings
- ₹16.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -57%
- Debtor days
- 288
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 70.57%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 992
- 52-week high / low
- ₹28 / ₹13
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Agni Green Power share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.74% on the day · Vol 2,500
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -0.7%
- 3 months
- -17.0%
- 6 months
- -30.9%
- 1 year
- -48.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 85%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -6% | +33% |
| 3 years, a year | +21% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -13% | +30% |
Agni Green Power revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Agni Green Power half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.66 | 17.36 | 14.26 | 21.01 | 16.16 | 24.93 | 17 | 21.60 |
| Expenses | 7.64 | 14.64 | 13.32 | 19.87 | 15.14 | 23.22 | 15.87 | 18.87 |
| Operating profit | -2.98 | 2.72 | 0.94 | 1.14 | 1.02 | 1.71 | 1.14 | 2.74 |
| OPM | -64.0% | 15.7% | 6.6% | 5.4% | 6.3% | 6.9% | 6.7% | 12.7% |
| Interest | 0.89 | 0.61 | 0.80 | 0.88 | 0.74 | 1.22 | 0.95 | 1.21 |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | -3.94 | 2.52 | 0.11 | 0.41 | 0.15 | 0.69 | 0.23 | 0.91 |
| Net profit | -3.94 | 2.53 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 0.47 | 0.23 | 0.61 |
Agni Green Power profit and loss
Full years to March, FY16 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY16 | FY17 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 24.67 | 36.82 | 31.24 | 22.29 | 34.44 | 15.40 | 22.02 | 35.27 | 41.09 | 38.61 |
| Expenses | 23.32 | 35.64 | 27.53 | 21.42 | 32.81 | 14.76 | 22.14 | 33.19 | 38.36 | 34.73 |
| Operating profit | 1.35 | 1.18 | 3.71 | 0.87 | 1.63 | 0.64 | -0.12 | 2.08 | 2.72 | 3.87 |
| OPM | 5.5% | 3.2% | 11.9% | 3.9% | 4.7% | 4.2% | -0.5% | 5.9% | 6.6% | 10.0% |
| Other income | 0.47 | 0.82 | 0.49 | 0.95 | 0.83 | 1.03 | 0.56 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.73 | 0.99 | 1.53 | 1.12 | 1.64 | 1.68 | 1.96 | 2.15 |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.51 | 0.58 | 0.79 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.22 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | -0.75 |
| Profit before tax | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.96 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.29 | -1.42 | 0.52 | 0.85 | 1.14 |
| Tax rate | 29.7% | 29.9% | 24.7% | 60.0% | 21.4% | 27.6% | 0.0% | 26.9% | 25.9% | 26.3% |
| Net profit | 1.09 | 1.17 | 2.23 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.22 | -1.41 | 0.38 | 0.63 | 0.84 |
| EPS ₹ | 47.31 | 50.78 | 3.12 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.15 | -0.72 | 0.19 | 0.32 | 0.43 |
| Dividend payout | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY19 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Agni Green Power profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY16 | FY17 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.5% | 3.2% | 11.9% | 3.9% | 4.7% | 4.2% | -0.5% | 5.9% | 6.6% | 10.0% |
| Tax rate | 29.7% | 29.9% | 24.7% | 60.0% | 21.4% | 27.6% | 0.0% | 26.9% | 25.9% | 26.3% |
| ROCE | · | 8.4% | 12.9% | 3.6% | 4.6% | 3.7% | 0.6% | 5.5% | 6.9% | 7.3% |
| ROE | · | 5.9% | 9.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% | -4.9% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 2.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Agni Green Power debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Agni Green Power balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY16 | FY17 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.23 | 0.23 | 7.14 | 7.14 | 7.14 | 14.28 | 19.53 | 19.53 | 19.53 | 19.53 |
| Reserves | 18.88 | 20.02 | 19.05 | 19.15 | 19.26 | 12.33 | 10.92 | 11.31 | 11.93 | 12.78 |
| Net worth | 19.11 | 20.25 | 26.19 | 26.29 | 26.40 | 26.61 | 30.45 | 30.84 | 31.47 | 32.31 |
| Borrowings | 1.54 | 3.40 | 7.26 | 8.95 | 11.36 | 12.19 | 9.67 | 8.85 | 9.80 | 16.47 |
| Other liabilities | 7.53 | 9.03 | 12.56 | 10.07 | 8.73 | 3.92 | 4.71 | 7.94 | 7.65 | 5.49 |
| Total liabilities | 28.18 | 32.68 | 46.01 | 45.31 | 46.49 | 42.72 | 44.83 | 47.63 | 48.92 | 54.27 |
| Fixed assets | 1.62 | 1.61 | 5.37 | 4.83 | 4.05 | 3.82 | 3.62 | 3.71 | 3.49 | 3.37 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.93 | 0.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 25.63 | 30.09 | 40.64 | 40.48 | 42.44 | 38.90 | 41.21 | 43.92 | 45.43 | 50.90 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 24.70 | 30.45 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.47 | 3.82 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.50 | 0.25 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.53 | 3.97 |
Agni Green Power cash flow
₹ crore
| FY16 | FY17 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2.10 | -4.72 | -1.53 | -0.86 | -1.11 | 2.05 | -1.40 | -0.02 | 1.31 | -2.22 |
| Cash from investing | 0.15 | 0 | 1.68 | -0.60 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.11 | -0.15 | 0.19 | 0.24 |
| Cash from financing | 0.24 | 2.32 | 1.96 | 0.91 | -2.14 | -0.27 | 1.23 | -2.51 | -1.01 | 1.74 |
| Net cash flow | 2.49 | -2.40 | 2.11 | -0.55 | -3.04 | 1.87 | -0.06 | -2.68 | 0.49 | -0.24 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.04 | 0.11 |
Working capital
Days
| FY16 | FY17 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 208 | 149 | 276 | 283 | 187 | 358 | 278 | 229 | 219 | 288 |
| Inventory days | 24 | 44 | 27 | 148 | 49 | 463 | 199 | 104 | 80 | 0 |
| Days payable | 160 | 106 | 175 | 143 | 109 | 207 | 96 | 107 | 95 | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 71 | 87 | 129 | 289 | 126 | 615 | 382 | 226 | 204 | 288 |
| Working capital days | 116 | 95 | 118 | 181 | 94 | 292 | 260 | 168 | 151 | 146 |
Agni Green Power peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Agni Green Power is number 55 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NACDAC Infrastructure | 25 | 5.6 | 63.2 | 4.4 | 9.3% | 0.27 |
| Popular Foundations | 56 | 55.7 | 61.8 | 1 | 3.7% | 0.33 |
| Chiraharit | 55 | 608.8 | 54.9 | 0.1 | 2.7% | 0.33 |
| Samay Project Services | 67 | 9.9 | 50.2 | 6.8 | 14.9% | 0.09 |
| Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways | 196 | 33.0 | 49.3 | 6 | 49.8% | 4.17 |
| Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering | 25 | 28.2 | 47.3 | 0.9 | 13.1% | 1.90 |
| Manav Infra Projects | 51 | 12.7 | 41.6 | 4 | 16.0% | 0.47 |
| Telge Projects | 231 | 36.8 | 40.2 | 6.3 | 22.7% | 0.23 |
| Agni Green Power | 28 | 33.0 | 38.6 | 0.8 | 10.0% | 0.51 |
| Ranjeet Mechatronics | 27 | 81.8 | 29.1 | 0.3 | 5.5% | 0.42 |
| Abhishek Integrations | 17 | 21.4 | 28.3 | 0.8 | 7.9% | 0.94 |
| Median of the 10 others | 53 | 30.6 | 48.3 | 2.5 | 11.2% | 0.38 |
Agni Green Power shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Agni Green Power shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.57% | 70.57% | 70.57% | 70.57% | 70.57% | 70.57% | 70.57% | 70.57% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | - | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 3.11% | 3.28% | 3.08% | 2.44% | 2.42% | 2.71% | 3.30% | 3.74% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 22.15% | 21.81% | 22.65% | 23.09% | 23.09% | 22.64% | 22.45% | 22.01% |
| Companies and others | 4.17% | 4.34% | 3.69% | 3.90% | 3.92% | 4.08% | 3.68% | 3.68% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,006 | 1,021 | 1,062 | 1,057 | 1,077 | 1,044 | 1,017 | 992 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Agni Green Power latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹21.6 cr (-13%), net profit ₹0.6 cr (+30%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 70.57%.
- 24 Sept 2026: an order announced.
Agni Green Power announcements
15 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date/Cut-off date for the e voting for the purpose of Annual General Meeting is 22-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 03, 2026PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseSubmission of SDD Compliance Certificate for the Quarter ended June 30th, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) and 31 (5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 201PDF ↗
Agni Green Power annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Agni Green Power share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Agni Green Power's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,95,34,800 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY17 (₹50.78) and FY19 (₹3.12) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY16 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Agni Green Power
What does Agni Green Power do?
Agni Green Power is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in construction.
What is the share price of Agni Green Power?
₹14.2 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Agni Green Power?
₹28 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,95,34,800 shares.
What is the P/E of Agni Green Power?
33.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Agni Green Power's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹39 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Agni Green Power?
The promoter group; promoters held 70.57% at 30 June 2026.
What is Agni Green Power's website?
www.agnipower.com
More SME companies like Agni Green Power
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Ranjeet MechatronicsRANJEET · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹27 cr
- Mewar Hi-Tech EngineeringMHEL · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹26 cr
- NACDAC InfrastructureNACDAC · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹24 cr
- Shreeshay EngineersSHREESHAY · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹35 cr
- Promax PowerPROMAX · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹36 cr
- V.L.InfraprojectsVLINFRA · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹37 cr
Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 15 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 10 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.