Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular RopewaysShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹204 cr
- Stock P/E
- 34.3peers 34.7
- Book value
- ₹16.4
- Price to book
- 5.00
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 4.10
- ROCE · FY26
- 10.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 18.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 34.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 49.8%peers 9.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 40.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 167.7%
- Debt to equity
- 4.17peers 0.38
- Borrowings
- ₹170 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 27%
- Debtor days
- 9
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 63.04%
- Change in promoter holding
- -0.29 pts
- Shareholders
- 886
- 52-week high / low
- ₹147 / ₹75
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 1,500
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +1.2%
- 3 months
- -13.7%
- 6 months
- -30.5%
- 1 year
- -33.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -5% | -32% |
| 3 years, a year | +40% | +168% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -34% | -45% |
About Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways: business, products and customers
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways runs hill railways that carry pilgrims up to a temple and a shrine in Maharashtra, and earns from fares, shops, parking and a hotel. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways built and runs India's first funicular ropeway, two cable-pulled rail coaches that carry pilgrims up the hill to the Saptashrungi temple in Nashik district. It holds the project under a build, operate and transfer concession from the Maharashtra Public Works Department signed in January 2010, began collecting fares in July 2018, and hands the asset back to the state when the concession ends. Around the station it also runs a hotel, a shopping complex with food outlets and a paid car park.
On 18 January 2026 a second funicular opened at the Haji Malang shrine near Kalyan. The company built it as the contractor for Supreme Suyog Funicular Ropeways, the company set up for that project, and in FY26 took a majority stake in it against the money owed under the work order, so the Haji Malang concession now sits in the group accounts. The annual report names no further project, order or bid, only areas it intends to pursue selectively, such as public private partnerships, building contracts and maintenance work under the government's Parvatmala ropeway programme.
Read more about the business
The business model shapes the numbers. Fares are cash at the gate, so almost nothing is owed by customers, and running costs are mostly staff, power and upkeep, which leaves a high operating margin; below that line sit large fixed charges, because each ropeway's cost is written off over its concession and the debt that built it carries interest. The Haji Malang building work was different: it was booked as revenue in FY25 and FY26 while unbilled, the company took shares in the project company rather than cash for money owed, and that revenue ends now that the project is complete.
The annual report names no rival and speaks only of competition from infrastructure developers, building contractors and specialised ropeway companies as the sector grows. The 2021 prospectus says new projects are mostly awarded through government tenders where price is a major factor. No listed company in the documents plainly does the same thing, so none is named here.
From the FY26 annual report (company overview, board's report and annexures, management discussion, standalone and consolidated accounts), the 2021 prospectus, the Crisil rating note of October 2025 and the rating withdrawal announcement of 24 September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 40% a year over three years.
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹6.6 cr against ₹6 cr in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 63.04%.
- It paid a dividend in the past year.
To watch
- Whether the three year extension of the Saptashrungi concession, which the accounts show ending on 14 June 2030, is granted (Annual report FY26, p.101 and p.113).
- Fares at Haji Malang, opened on 18 January 2026, against the loss of Supreme Suyog Funicular Ropeways and the interest on group borrowings in the next results (Annual report FY26, p.12, p.65 and p.130).
- Repayment of the unsecured loans from directors and related companies at 7.10% a year, for which the notes to the accounts say balance confirmations were not received (Annual report FY26, p.66, p.111 and p.144).
- Compliance after the BSE penalty of ₹23,600 for Regulations 33 and 23(9) for the half year to September 2025, and after Crisil withdrew its rating at the company's request on 24 September 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.68; Exchange announcement, 24 September 2026).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹169.9 cr, from ₹86.2 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6.26 | 11.74 | 11 | 52.02 | 22.81 | 30.20 | 27.19 | 19.97 |
| Expenses | 3.24 | 6.56 | 4 | 37.87 | 17.73 | 17.78 | 15.90 | 7.48 |
| Operating profit | 3.02 | 5.18 | 7 | 14.15 | 5.08 | 12.42 | 11.29 | 12.49 |
| OPM | 48.3% | 44.1% | 64.0% | 27.2% | 22.3% | 41.1% | 41.5% | 62.6% |
| Interest | 0.78 | 0.80 | 1 | 5.72 | 1.48 | 1.25 | 2 | 4.95 |
| Depreciation | 3.30 | 3.34 | 3 | 3.09 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.31 | 3.29 |
| Profit before tax | -0.90 | 0.91 | 2 | 5.38 | 0.29 | 7.87 | 5.97 | 4.36 |
| Net profit | -0.90 | 1.22 | 3 | 5.08 | 0.03 | 8.66 | 6.37 | 4.77 |
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8 | 13 | 4 | 18.01 | 63.12 | 52.62 | 49.79 |
| Expenses | 5 | 6 | 4 | 9.80 | 48.01 | 35.10 | 25.25 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 7 | 1 | 8.21 | 15.11 | 17.52 | 24.54 |
| OPM | 42.0% | 51.0% | 19.0% | 45.6% | 23.9% | 33.3% | 49.8% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.30 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.58 | 7.11 | 2.76 | 7.42 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6.64 | 0.22 | 6.60 | 7.93 |
| Exceptional and other items | 1 | · | · | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | -3 | -2 | -8 | 0.01 | 7.84 | 8.17 | 9.49 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -3825.0% | 28.8% | -6.4% | 37.3% |
| Net profit | -3 | -2 | -8 | 0.31 | 5.58 | 8.69 | 5.95 |
| EPS ₹ | -1.72 | -0.93 | -3.91 | · | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.39 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY21 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23, FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 42.0% | 51.0% | 19.0% | 45.6% | 23.9% | 33.3% | 49.8% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -3825.0% | 28.8% | -6.4% | 37.3% |
| ROCE | · | 0.0% | -7.3% | 2.0% | 16.7% | 10.2% | 10.5% |
| ROE | · | -12.5% | -72.7% | 3.6% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 18.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 20 | 20 | 20 | 25 | 25 | 24.86 | 24.86 |
| Reserves | -3 | -5 | -13 | -15 | -9 | -0.39 | 15.90 |
| Net worth | 17 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 24.47 | 40.76 |
| Borrowings | 71 | 68 | 75 | 66 | 87 | 86.15 | 169.92 |
| Other liabilities | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 30.38 | 53.09 |
| Total liabilities | 94 | 89 | 86 | 80 | 116 | 141 | 263.77 |
| Fixed assets | 92 | 86 | 80 | 67 | 60 | 53.60 | 195.02 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.14 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 56 | 87.40 | 27.61 |
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | 6 | -6 | 1 | -14 | 3.63 | 6.58 |
| Cash from investing | · | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.08 | 7.92 |
| Cash from financing | · | -5 | 6 | -4 | 14 | -3.50 | -14.17 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.33 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 15 | 18 | 67 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 15 | 18 | 67 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Working capital days | -267 | -134 | -180 | 32 | 189 | 331 | -47 |
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways is number 51 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promax Power | 39 | 45.1 | 70.7 | 0.9 | 4.5% | 0.97 |
| NACDAC Infrastructure | 25 | 5.6 | 63.2 | 4.4 | 9.3% | 0.27 |
| Popular Foundations | 56 | 55.7 | 61.8 | 1 | 3.7% | 0.33 |
| Chiraharit | 55 | 608.8 | 54.9 | 0.1 | 2.7% | 0.33 |
| Samay Project Services | 67 | 9.9 | 50.2 | 6.8 | 14.9% | 0.09 |
| Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways | 204 | 34.3 | 49.8 | 6 | 49.8% | 4.17 |
| Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering | 25 | 28.2 | 47.3 | 0.9 | 13.1% | 1.90 |
| Manav Infra Projects | 51 | 12.7 | 41.6 | 4 | 16.0% | 0.47 |
| Telge Projects | 231 | 36.8 | 40.2 | 6.3 | 22.7% | 0.23 |
| Agni Green Power | 28 | 32.6 | 38.6 | 0.8 | 10.0% | 0.51 |
| Ranjeet Mechatronics | 27 | 81.8 | 29.1 | 0.3 | 5.5% | 0.42 |
| Median of the 10 others | 45 | 34.7 | 48.7 | 0.9 | 9.7% | 0.38 |
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.33% | 63.33% | 63.33% | 63.33% | 63.33% | 63.32% | 63.33% | 63.04% |
| Number of shareholders | 849 | 879 | 906 | 914 | 906 | 908 | 895 | 886 |
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways study: the business from its own documents
Read from 5 of the company's own documentsSuyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Fare income
- ₹25.0 cr
- Ticket fees at Saptashrungi in FY26 in the company's own accounts, up from ₹21.1 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.115
- Haji Malang building work
- ₹20.1 cr
- Construction revenue booked in FY26 for the Haji Malang project, after ₹29.7 cr in FY25; the project is now complete.Annual report FY26, p.115
- Second ropeway
- Opened 18 Jan 2026
- The Haji Malang funicular near Kalyan was completed and inaugurated, the group's second operating site.Annual report FY26, p.12
- Saptashrungi concession
- To 14 June 2030
- End date given in the accounts; the company is seeking a three year extension and writes the asset off over fifteen years on that basis.Annual report FY26, p.101 and p.113
- Group borrowings
- ₹169.9 cr
- Consolidated long-term borrowings at March 2026, up from ₹79.9 cr a year earlier as the Haji Malang company joined the group.Annual report FY26, p.130
Show 5 more facts
- Credit rating
- Withdrawn Sept 2026
- Crisil had reaffirmed BBB/Stable on the bank loans in October 2025, then withdrew the rating at the company's request with the lender's no-objection.Crisil rating note, October 2025, p.1; Exchange announcement, 24 September 2026, p.1
- Subsidiary result
- ₹5.19 cr loss
- FY26 loss after tax of Supreme Suyog Funicular Ropeways, the Haji Malang company, on turnover of ₹2.85 cr.Annual report FY26, p.65
- Profit, alone and as a group
- ₹11.15 cr
- FY26 profit of the company alone, helped by a tax credit; the consolidated figure, including the new subsidiary, was ₹5.95 cr.Annual report FY26, p.53 and p.131
- Coach size
- 60 riders
- Each of the two Saptashrungi coaches carries 60 people; the ride replaces a climb of over 500 steep steps.Prospectus, 2021, p.93; Crisil rating note, October 2025, p.1
- Dividend
- ₹0.50 a share
- Recommended for FY26; the board's report says no dividend was declared in the previous seven years.Annual report FY26, p.54 and p.64
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
The company earns steady fares from pilgrims at a hill temple, a business with high margins once the ropeway is built, and has just opened a second one.
Its weak spots are heavy borrowing, much of it from its own directors and their companies, and a main concession that the accounts show ending in a few years unless it is extended.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Only within limits. Fares are kept low for pilgrims and are charged under the state concession.
StrongHow strong is it against rivals?At each hill it is the only ride up for the life of its concession, though new projects are won in government tenders where price matters.
AverageWho are its customers?Pilgrims and tourists who pay at the gate, plus shopkeepers who rent space. Until this year one temple supplied all its fares.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Each ropeway is paid for up front with borrowed money, and group borrowings more than doubled in FY26.
WatchCan it keep finding new work?Not shown yet. Beyond its two ropeways the company names no new order, bid or project.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Pilgrim numbers peak at festivals and fall with bad weather or shocks, and one-off building work has moved revenue up and down.
Who runs Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
RDRajkumar Dwarkadas GurbaxaniPromoter and Whole Time Director
Founder member and the only executive director. B.Com from Nagpur University; the FY26 annual report describes over 25 years managing construction of roads and bridges, mainly in the Chandrapur and Gadchiroli areas, and the prospectus more than three decades. The prospectus names Rajkumar Gurbaxani as brother of Omprakash Gurbaxani. Paid ₹12 lakh in FY26; has lent the company money as an unsecured loan at 7.10% a year, per the related party form. Held 15.05% after the 2021 offer.
Annual report FY26, p.28, p.66 and p.75; Prospectus, 2021, p.66 and p.112ODOmprakash Dwarkadas GurbaxaniPromoter, Non-Executive Non-Independent Director
B.Com from Nagpur University with over three decades in construction; the prospectus describes a partner in D. C. Gurbaxani, a registered class-I contractor with the Maharashtra Public Works Department. Paid ₹12 lakh in FY26 and has lent the company money as an unsecured loan at 7.10% a year. Held 14.37% after the 2021 offer.
Annual report FY26, p.28, p.66 and p.75; Prospectus, 2021, p.66 and p.112SGShivshankar Gurushantappa LaturePromoter, Non-Executive Non-Independent Director
B.E. in Civil Engineering from Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, with over two decades in infrastructure including telecom infrastructure; the prospectus lists directorships in Suyog Telematics and Suyog Holdings, both of which lend to the company. Chairs the stakeholder relationship committee and was paid ₹12 lakh in FY26. Held 1.96% after the 2021 offer, having sold shares in it.
Annual report FY26, p.28, p.31, p.66 and p.75; Prospectus, 2021, p.1, p.66, p.110 and p.113ARAditya Rajkumar GurbaxaniNon-Executive Non-Independent Director
Described in the AGM notice as the son of Rajkumar Gurbaxani. B.Tech in Information Technology from Amrita University and an MBA from Johns Hopkins University Carey Business School; director since January 2022, holding 2,50,000 shares and paid ₹12 lakh in FY26. The Union Bank loans are secured in part on this director's property, with personal guarantees.
Annual report FY26, p.29, p.51, p.75, p.77 and p.110SSSuyash Shivshankar LatureNon-Executive Non-Independent Director
Described in the AGM notice as the son of Shivshankar Lature. B.E. in Electronics and Telecommunications from Manipal University, Jaipur, and an MBA in Global Family Business Management from S.P. Jain Institute of Management & Research; director since January 2022, holding 9,28,692 shares and paid ₹12 lakh in FY26. The Union Bank loans are secured in part on this director's property, with personal guarantees.
Annual report FY26, p.29, p.51, p.75, p.77 and p.110JPJagadamma Purushottam WandhareChief Financial Officer
Paid ₹10.61 lakh in FY26, against ₹8.5 lakh in FY25. The annual report gives no further background.
Annual report FY26, p.30 and p.75NKNandan Kumar BasuIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee
Diploma in Digital Electronics and Microprocessors, with over 35 years in the cable TV and internet service business. Became audit committee chair after independent director Ramlal Kisan Sarote resigned on 29 October 2025, citing preoccupation.
Annual report FY26, p.29, p.56 and p.58BPB. PadmanabhanIndependent Director
Chartered accountant with over 40 years of experience in finance, legal, secretarial, mergers and IT; appointed from 13 January 2026 for five years, subject to shareholder approval at the September 2026 AGM.
Annual report FY26, p.29, p.32 and p.56ADAmeya Dhananjay BodasCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
In the post from 1 June 2025, after Deepak V. Sohoni resigned on 19 April 2025.
Annual report FY26, p.56Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹20 cr (-34%), net profit ₹4.8 cr (-45%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 63.33% to 63.04%.
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- OthersRevised Annual Report of the Company for the F.Y. 2025-26PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMVoting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report of 17th Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceeding of 17th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Company UpdateIntimation of withdrawal of Credit RatingPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation of closure of trading window for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026PDF ↗
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.5000ex-date 22 Sept 2026
Checks we ran on Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe halves of FY26 are shown standalone and the full year consolidated, as the company files them, so the two need not add up.
- iNet profit is above profit before tax in FY25: a tax credit or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,48,62,222 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹47.2 cr of sales against ₹49.8 cr for the full year; both are shown as reported.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways
What does Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways do?
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways runs hill railways that carry pilgrims up to a temple and a shrine in Maharashtra, and earns from fares, shops, parking and a hotel. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways?
₹82 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways?
₹204 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,48,62,222 shares.
What is the P/E of Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways?
34.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹50 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways?
Rajkumar Dwarkadas Gurbaxani, Omprakash Dwarkadas Gurbaxani, Shivshankar Gurushantappa Lature; promoters held 63.04% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways' website?
www.sgfrl.com
More SME companies like Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Pratham EPC ProjectsPRATHAM · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹200 cr
- Telge ProjectsTELGE · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹196 cr
- Solarium Green EnergySOLARIUM · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹195 cr
- Current InfraprojectsCURRENT · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2025Market cap ₹193 cr
- Infrax RenewableINFRAX · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹215 cr
- HVAX TechnologiesHVAX · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹188 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 6 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.