Manav Infra ProjectsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · MANAVConstructionListed 18 Sept 2017
manavinfra.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE104Y01012 · Lot 4,000 shares · ₹1.47 lakh
₹36.85
Close · 2 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹49 cr
Stock P/E
12.0peers 32.8
Book value
₹9.2
Price to book
4.01
EV / operating profit
8.1
Market cap to sales
1.17
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
33.2%
ROE · FY26
39.8%
ROE, 3-year average
73.3%
Operating margin · FY26
16.0%peers 9.7%
Sales growth, 3 years
51.5%
Profit growth, 3 years
88.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.47peers 0.38
Borrowings
₹5.7 cr
Interest cover
6.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
18%
Debtor days
96
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
68.84%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
184
52-week high / low
₹47 / ₹19
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Manav Infra Projects share price chart

₹36.85+66.37% 1 year

Close on 2 Nov 2026 · -4.90% on the day · Vol 4,000

Daily prices to 2 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 2 Nov 2026

3 months
+64.9%
6 months
+1.8%
1 year
+66.4%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.02 cr
Taken for delivery
99%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+70%+25%
3 years, a year+52%+89%
Latest half, H2 FY26+77%+20%

Manav Infra Projects revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-200204060Sales, FY15: 14.8 ₹ cr14.8Net profit, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0FY15Sales, FY16: 16.4 ₹ cr16.4Net profit, FY16: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY16Sales, FY17: 18.1 ₹ cr18.1Net profit, FY17: 1 ₹ cr1FY17Sales, FY18: 20.9 ₹ cr20.9Net profit, FY18: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY18Sales, FY19: 15.5 ₹ cr15.5Net profit, FY19: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY19Sales, FY20: 8.6 ₹ cr8.6Net profit, FY20: -5.9 ₹ cr-5.9FY20Sales, FY21: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1Net profit, FY21: -6.6 ₹ cr-6.6FY21Sales, FY22: 5.4 ₹ cr5.4Net profit, FY22: -4.1 ₹ cr-4.1FY22Sales, FY23: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Sales, FY24: 14.3 ₹ cr14.3Net profit, FY24: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2FY24Sales, FY25: 24.5 ₹ cr24.5Net profit, FY25: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2FY25Sales, FY26: 41.6 ₹ cr41.6Net profit, FY26: 4 ₹ cr4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-10010203040Sales, H1FY23: 4.4 ₹ cr4.4Net profit, H1FY23: -1.2 ₹ cr-1.2H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 8.6 ₹ cr8.6Net profit, H2FY23: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 5.5 ₹ cr5.5Net profit, H1FY24: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 8.8 ₹ cr8.8Net profit, H2FY24: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 6.4 ₹ cr6.4Net profit, H1FY25: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 18.1 ₹ cr18.1Net profit, H2FY25: 3 ₹ cr3H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 9.4 ₹ cr9.4Net profit, H1FY26: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 32.1 ₹ cr32.1Net profit, H2FY26: 3.6 ₹ cr3.6H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Manav Infra Projects half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales4.408.575.528.806.3518.149.4332.13
Expenses4.534.834.536.524.8714.318.2626.63
Operating profit-0.133.740.992.281.483.841.165.50
OPM-3.0%43.6%17.9%25.9%23.3%21.1%12.3%17.1%
Interest0.710.750.630.560.710.820.450.45
Depreciation0.370.710.240.260.540.290.540.89
Profit before tax-1.212.400.121.460.232.880.404.22
Net profit-1.201.820.091.070.213.010.413.61

Manav Infra Projects profit and loss

Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales14.8416.4418.0820.8715.538.625.055.3911.9514.3124.5041.56
Expenses14.3914.5015.8917.6411.9911.348.897.239.1311.0119.1834.90
Operating profit0.451.942.193.233.54-2.72-3.84-1.842.823.305.316.66
OPM3.0%11.8%12.1%15.5%22.8%-31.6%-76.0%-34.1%23.6%23.1%21.7%16.0%
Other income1.39-0.030.220.260.020.140.01-0.070.10-0.030.150.29
Interest0.650.891.051.201.381.411.341.241.461.191.530.90
Depreciation0.820.600.571.031.802.151.591.070.710.500.831.43
Profit before tax0.370.420.791.260.38-6.14-6.76-4.220.751.583.114.62
Tax rate100.0%-45.2%-30.4%-0.8%-15.8%-3.9%-2.5%-2.1%20.0%26.6%-3.5%12.8%
Net profit00.611.031.270.44-5.90-6.59-4.130.601.163.224.03
EPS ₹01.522.580.930.32-4.31-4.81-3.010.440.854.663.06
Dividend payout·0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY15, FY16, FY17, FY18, FY19, FY20, FY21, FY22, FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Manav Infra Projects profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-100%-50%0%50%FY15: 3.0%3.0%FY15FY16: 11.8%11.8%FY16FY17: 12.1%12.1%FY17FY18: 15.5%15.5%FY18FY19: 22.8%22.8%FY19FY20: -31.6%-31.6%FY20FY21: -76.0%-76.0%FY21FY22: -34.1%-34.1%FY22FY23: 23.6%23.6%FY23FY24: 23.1%23.1%FY24FY25: 21.7%21.7%FY25FY26: 16.0%16.0%FY26
Per cent
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin3.0%11.8%12.1%15.5%22.8%-31.6%-76.0%-34.1%23.6%23.1%21.7%16.0%
Tax rate100.0%-45.2%-30.4%-0.8%-15.8%-3.9%-2.5%-2.1%20.0%26.6%-3.5%12.8%
ROCE·17.5%20.9%17.1%8.1%-22.1%-36.0%-30.1%29.9%39.8%40.9%33.2%
ROE·13.5%19.3%13.7%3.4%-59.1%····106.8%39.8%
Dividend payout·0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Manav Infra Projects debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
-5051015Net worth, FY15: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3Borrowings, FY15: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY15Net worth, FY16: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8Borrowings, FY16: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3FY16Net worth, FY17: 5.9 ₹ cr5.9Borrowings, FY17: 3.6 ₹ cr3.6FY17Net worth, FY18: 12.6 ₹ cr12.6Borrowings, FY18: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6FY18Net worth, FY19: 13.1 ₹ cr13.1Borrowings, FY19: 11.3 ₹ cr11.3FY19Net worth, FY20: 6.9 ₹ cr6.9Borrowings, FY20: 11.6 ₹ cr11.6FY20Net worth, FY21: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3Borrowings, FY21: 11.4 ₹ cr11.4FY21Net worth, FY22: -3.8 ₹ cr-3.8Borrowings, FY22: 12 ₹ cr12FY22Net worth, FY23: -3.2 ₹ cr-3.2Borrowings, FY23: 9.8 ₹ cr9.8FY23Net worth, FY24: -2.1 ₹ cr-2.1Borrowings, FY24: 9.4 ₹ cr9.4FY24Net worth, FY25: 8.1 ₹ cr8.1Borrowings, FY25: 7.3 ₹ cr7.3FY25Net worth, FY26: 12.1 ₹ cr12.1Borrowings, FY26: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-10-505Cash from the business, FY15: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9Net profit, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0FY15Cash from the business, FY16: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Net profit, FY16: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY16Cash from the business, FY17: -0.5 ₹ cr-0.5Net profit, FY17: 1 ₹ cr1FY17Cash from the business, FY18: -3.4 ₹ cr-3.4Net profit, FY18: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY18Cash from the business, FY19: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9Net profit, FY19: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8Net profit, FY20: -5.9 ₹ cr-5.9FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY21: -6.6 ₹ cr-6.6FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1Net profit, FY22: -4.1 ₹ cr-4.1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4Net profit, FY24: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 2.7 ₹ cr2.7Net profit, FY25: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2Net profit, FY26: 4 ₹ cr4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Manav Infra Projects balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital2226.846.846.846.846.846.846.8413.1613.16
Reserves2.252.823.855.796.220.06-6.53-10.66-10.06-8.91-5.06-1.03
Net worth4.254.825.8512.6313.066.900.31-3.82-3.22-2.078.1012.13
Borrowings2.583.313.636.6211.2611.5911.3511.979.839.387.305.70
Other liabilities4.275.703.552.973.132.702.532.072.983.906.246.16
Total liabilities11.1013.8313.0322.2227.4521.1914.1910.229.5911.2121.6423.99
Fixed assets1.871.372.303.747.015.553.792.481.671.663.336.59
Capital work in progress000000000000
Investments000.070.060.060.060.060.0600.1500.97
Other assets9.2312.4610.6618.4220.3815.5810.347.687.929.4018.3116.43
Receivables··········6.0410.90
Inventory··········00
Cash··········6.980.13
Trade payables··········54.39

Manav Infra Projects cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations2.920.23-0.49-3.433.901.751.031.123.370.362.651.18
Cash from investing3.48-0.13-1.96-2.96-5.87-0.681.610.590.06-0.61-2.45-5.71
Cash from financing-5.790.34-1.476.121.95-1.11-2.37-1.93-3.470.336.68-2.32
Net cash flow0.610.44-3.92-0.27-0.02-0.040.27-0.22-0.040.086.88-6.85
Capital spending··········2.815

Working capital

Days

Days
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days721171071602532692572421041179096
Inventory days00156242·6413860000·
Days payable··254107·253256·····
Cash conversion cycle7211792952536583862421041179096
Working capital days-29462179229211-61-268-146-60-152

Manav Infra Projects peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Manav Infra Projects is number 53 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
NACDAC Infrastructure255.663.24.49.3%0.27
Popular Foundations5655.761.813.7%0.33
Chiraharit55608.854.90.12.7%0.33
Samay Project Services679.950.26.814.9%0.09
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways19633.049.3649.8%4.17
Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering2528.247.30.913.1%1.90
Manav Infra Projects4912.041.6416.0%0.47
Telge Projects23136.840.26.322.7%0.23
Agni Green Power2832.638.60.810.0%0.51
Ranjeet Mechatronics2781.829.10.35.5%0.42
Abhishek Integrations1721.428.30.87.9%0.94
Median of the 10 others4232.848.30.99.7%0.38

Manav Infra Projects shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
68.84%
-4.29 pts since Mar 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
24.41%
+14.23 pts since Mar 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
5.72%
-9.45 pts since Mar 23
Companies and others
1.03%
-0.49 pts since Mar 23
Number of shareholders
184
259 in Mar 23

Manav Infra Projects shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters73.13%73.13%73.13%73.13%68.84%68.84%68.84%68.84%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%---
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%---
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)10.18%9.30%9.25%9.30%21.55%21.98%24.07%24.41%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)15.17%14.64%13.53%13.36%7.15%7.67%5.90%5.72%
Companies and others1.52%2.93%4.09%4.21%2.46%1.51%1.19%1.03%
Number of shareholders259248232224238248197184

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Manav Infra Projects latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹32.1 cr (+77%), net profit ₹3.6 cr (+20%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 68.84%.
  • 27 Aug 2026: an order announced.

Manav Infra Projects announcements

24 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Manav Infra Projects annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Manav Infra Projects share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • Rights issueRIGHTS 1:1 @ PREMIUM RE 1/-ex-date 28 Feb 2025
Checks we ran on Manav Infra Projects' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,31,60,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY17 (₹2.58) and FY18 (₹0.93) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 5 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Manav Infra Projects

What does Manav Infra Projects do?

Manav Infra Projects is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in construction.

What is the share price of Manav Infra Projects?

₹36.9 at the close on 2 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Manav Infra Projects?

₹49 cr at the close on 2 Nov 2026, on 1,31,60,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Manav Infra Projects?

12.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 2 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Manav Infra Projects' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹42 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Manav Infra Projects?

The promoter group; promoters held 68.84% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Manav Infra Projects' website?

www.manavinfra.com

More SME companies like Manav Infra Projects

Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2017 →

Built from 24 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.