Shreeshay EngineersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · SHREESHAYConstruction
shreeshay.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE452Z01012 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹52,600
₹26.30
+4.70% on the day
Close · 3 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹35 cr
Stock P/E
151.0peers 32.8
Book value
₹18.3
Price to book
1.44
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
21.82
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
1.5%
ROE · FY26
1.0%
ROE, 3-year average
2.1%
Operating margin · FY26
-2.2%peers 11.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
-38.6%
Profit growth, 3 years
4.8%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.44
Borrowings
₹0 cr
Interest cover
7.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
4425%
Debtor days
670
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
73.10%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
197
52-week high / low
₹39 / ₹20
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Shreeshay Engineers share price chart

₹26.30-20.30% 1 year

Close on 3 Nov 2026 · +4.74% on the day · Vol 6,000

Daily prices to 3 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 3 Nov 2026

3 months
-7.7%
6 months
-9.3%
1 year
-20.3%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.04 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+23%+64%
3 years, a year-39%+5%
Latest half, H1 FY26+85%-30%

Shreeshay Engineers revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
05101520Sales, FY17: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Net profit, FY17: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY17Sales, FY18: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Net profit, FY18: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY18Sales, FY19: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Sales, FY20: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1Net profit, FY20: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY20Sales, FY21: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2Net profit, FY21: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY21Sales, FY22: 12.7 ₹ cr12.7Net profit, FY22: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY22Sales, FY23: 6.9 ₹ cr6.9Net profit, FY23: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY23Sales, FY24: 18.1 ₹ cr18.1Net profit, FY24: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY24Sales, FY25: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3Net profit, FY25: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY25Sales, FY26: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6Net profit, FY26: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
05101520Sales, H2FY22: 7.9 ₹ cr7.9Net profit, H2FY22: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4H2FY22Sales, H1FY23: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1Net profit, H1FY23: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 3.7 ₹ cr3.7Net profit, H2FY23: 0 ₹ cr0H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Net profit, H1FY24: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, H2FY24: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9Net profit, H1FY25: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4Net profit, H2FY25: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6Net profit, H1FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H1FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Shreeshay Engineers half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY22H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26
Sales7.883.123.740.1018.030.860.431.59
Expenses7.332.853.810.0416.800.810.481.56
Operating profit0.550.26-0.070.061.230.05-0.050.03
OPM7.0%8.4%-1.9%60.0%6.8%5.8%-11.5%2.0%
Interest0000000.020.04
Depreciation00000000
Profit before tax0.560.27-0.070.061.400.140.060.10
Net profit0.350.2000.041.050.100.050.07

Shreeshay Engineers profit and loss

Full years to March, FY17 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales0.090.128.214.107.2312.686.8618.131.291.59
Expenses0.030.287.793.686.6211.676.6716.831.281.63
Operating profit0.06-0.160.420.420.611.010.181.300.01-0.04
OPM66.7%-133.3%5.1%10.2%8.4%8.0%2.7%7.2%0.5%-2.2%
Other income0.130.480.910.120.020.010.010.170.210.41
Interest000.0200000.010.020.05
Depreciation0000000000
Profit before tax0.190.321.310.540.631.020.201.460.200.32
Tax rate31.6%50.0%27.5%25.9%27.0%30.4%-1.5%25.3%32.5%27.2%
Net profit0.130.160.950.400.460.710.201.090.140.23
EPS ₹2.680.120.720.300.350.540.150.480.100.18
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY18 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Shreeshay Engineers profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-200%-100%0%100%FY17: 66.7%66.7%FY17FY18: -133.3%-133.3%FY18FY19: 5.1%5.1%FY19FY20: 10.2%10.2%FY20FY21: 8.4%8.4%FY21FY22: 8.0%8.0%FY22FY23: 2.7%2.7%FY23FY24: 7.2%7.2%FY24FY25: 0.5%0.5%FY25FY26: -2.2%-2.2%FY26
Per cent
FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin66.7%-133.3%5.1%10.2%8.4%8.0%2.7%7.2%0.5%-2.2%
Tax rate31.6%50.0%27.5%25.9%27.0%30.4%-1.5%25.3%32.5%27.2%
ROCE·3.0%6.4%2.5%2.5%3.7%0.8%6.3%0.9%1.5%
ROE·1.5%4.6%1.9%2.1%3.2%0.9%4.7%0.6%1.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Shreeshay Engineers debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0102030Net worth, FY17: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3Borrowings, FY17: 0 ₹ cr0FY17Net worth, FY18: 20 ₹ cr20Borrowings, FY18: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY18Net worth, FY19: 20.9 ₹ cr20.9Borrowings, FY19: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY19Net worth, FY20: 21.3 ₹ cr21.3Borrowings, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Net worth, FY21: 21.8 ₹ cr21.8Borrowings, FY21: 6.8 ₹ cr6.8FY21Net worth, FY22: 22.5 ₹ cr22.5Borrowings, FY22: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4FY22Net worth, FY23: 22.7 ₹ cr22.7Borrowings, FY23: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY23Net worth, FY24: 23.8 ₹ cr23.8Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 23.9 ₹ cr23.9Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 24.2 ₹ cr24.2Borrowings, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-15-10-505Cash from the business, FY17: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Net profit, FY17: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY17Cash from the business, FY18: -2.1 ₹ cr-2.1Net profit, FY18: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY18Cash from the business, FY19: -15.1 ₹ cr-15.1Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Cash from the business, FY20: -4.3 ₹ cr-4.3Net profit, FY20: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -3.6 ₹ cr-3.6Net profit, FY21: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 4.4 ₹ cr4.4Net profit, FY22: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3Net profit, FY23: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4Net profit, FY24: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3Net profit, FY25: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -1.8 ₹ cr-1.8Net profit, FY26: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Shreeshay Engineers balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.4913.2013.2013.2013.2013.2013.2013.2013.2013.20
Reserves0.826.767.718.118.579.289.4810.5810.7110.95
Net worth1.3119.9620.9121.3121.7722.4822.6823.7823.9124.15
Borrowings00.290.6806.803.420.12000
Other liabilities0.100.220.964.450.550.350.0520.439.203.41
Total liabilities1.4120.4722.5525.7629.1226.2522.8544.2133.1127.56
Fixed assets000.010000000.01
Capital work in progress0000000000
Investments0.360.370.3700000.501.760
Other assets1.0520.1022.1725.7629.1226.2522.8543.7131.3527.55

Shreeshay Engineers cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0.13-2.11-15.11-4.32-3.614.362.272.353.28-1.77
Cash from investing-0.45-0.43-0.380.310.110-0.01-0.21-1.112
Cash from financing018.640.033.532.60-3.38-3.30-0.12-0.02-0.05
Net cash flow-0.3216.10-15.46-0.48-0.900.98-1.042.022.150.18

Working capital

Days

Days
FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days32408152,0471,41567504202,371670
Inventory days··1,133·537·0·00
Days payable··433·152·····
Cash conversion cycle32401,5152,0471,80067504202,371670
Working capital days2437,3008462,1521,4297141,205427-209558

Shreeshay Engineers peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Shreeshay Engineers is number 58 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Popular Foundations5655.761.813.7%0.33
Chiraharit55608.854.90.12.7%0.33
Samay Project Services679.950.26.814.9%0.09
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways19633.049.3649.8%4.17
Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering2528.247.30.913.1%1.90
Manav Infra Projects5112.741.6416.0%0.47
Telge Projects23136.840.26.322.7%0.23
Agni Green Power2832.638.60.810.0%0.51
Ranjeet Mechatronics2781.829.10.35.5%0.42
Abhishek Integrations1721.428.30.87.9%0.94
Shreeshay Engineers35151.01.60.2-2.2%0.00
Median of the 10 others5332.844.40.911.6%0.44

Shreeshay Engineers shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
73.10%
+0.37 pts since Sep 22
Number of shareholders
197
90 in Sep 22

Shreeshay Engineers shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters72.73%73.10%73.10%73.10%73.10%73.10%73.10%73.10%
Number of shareholders90162170166270261259197

Shreeshay Engineers latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H1 FY26: sales ₹1.6 cr (+85%), net profit ₹0.1 cr (-30%) on H1 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.10%.

Shreeshay Engineers annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Shreeshay Engineers share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Shreeshay Engineers' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 51 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,32,03,396 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY17 (₹2.68) and FY18 (₹0.12) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY17 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 9 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Shreeshay Engineers

What does Shreeshay Engineers do?

Shreeshay Engineers is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in construction.

What is the share price of Shreeshay Engineers?

₹26.3 at the close on 3 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Shreeshay Engineers?

₹35 cr at the close on 3 Nov 2026, on 1,32,03,396 shares.

What is the P/E of Shreeshay Engineers?

151.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 3 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Shreeshay Engineers' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹2 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Shreeshay Engineers?

The promoter group; promoters held 73.10% at 31 March 2026.

What is Shreeshay Engineers' website?

www.shreeshay.com

More SME companies like Shreeshay Engineers

Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Construction →

Built from 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 10 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.