NACDAC InfrastructureShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · NACDACConstruction
Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0LB101011 · Lot 4,000 shares · ₹91,200
₹22.80
0.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹24 cr
Stock P/E
5.4peers 33.7
Book value
₹27.3
Price to book
0.84
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.38
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
20.5%
ROE · FY26
16.7%
ROE, 3-year average
24.4%
Operating margin · FY26
9.3%peers 14.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
75.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
99.3%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.27peers 0.53
Borrowings
₹7.9 cr
Interest cover
6.9×
Cash from business / op. profit
129%
Debtor days
55
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
69.84%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
414
52-week high / low
₹44 / ₹20
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

NACDAC Infrastructure share price chart

₹22.80-34.91% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 12,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-0.5%
3 months
-11.9%
6 months
-30.3%
1 year
-34.9%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.02 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+30%+7%
3 years, a year+75%+99%
Latest half, H2 FY26-4%-29%

NACDAC Infrastructure revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, FY21: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6Net profit, FY21: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY21Sales, FY22: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3Net profit, FY22: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY22Sales, FY23: 11.7 ₹ cr11.7Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Sales, FY24: 36.3 ₹ cr36.3Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Sales, FY25: 48.6 ₹ cr48.6Net profit, FY25: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1FY25Sales, FY26: 63.2 ₹ cr63.2Net profit, FY26: 4.4 ₹ cr4.4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, H2FY24: 26.6 ₹ cr26.6Net profit, H2FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 7.4 ₹ cr7.4Net profit, H1FY25: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 41.2 ₹ cr41.2Net profit, H2FY25: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 23.8 ₹ cr23.8Net profit, H1FY26: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 39.4 ₹ cr39.4Net profit, H2FY26: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

NACDAC Infrastructure half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales26.557.3941.1923.8039.40
Expenses23.185.7436.2020.3636.99
Operating profit3.371.654.993.442.41
OPM12.7%22.3%12.1%14.5%6.1%
Interest0.490.490.520.530.47
Depreciation0.160.130.150.150.13
Profit before tax2.741.064.412.803.15
Net profit1.960.813.332.072.36

NACDAC Infrastructure profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales6.5710.3011.7236.3048.5863.20
Expenses6.109.5410.6331.2241.9357.34
Operating profit0.470.761.095.086.655.85
OPM7.2%7.4%9.3%14.0%13.7%9.3%
Other income0.010.010.02-0.060.111.38
Interest0.200.220.230.661.011.01
Depreciation0.170.140.120.240.280.28
Profit before tax0.110.410.764.125.475.94
Tax rate27.3%24.4%26.3%27.7%24.3%25.4%
Net profit0.080.320.562.984.144.43
EPS ₹3.800.731.213.894.904.21
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

NACDAC Infrastructure profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY21: 7.2%7.2%FY21FY22: 7.4%7.4%FY22FY23: 9.3%9.3%FY23FY24: 14.0%14.0%FY24FY25: 13.7%13.7%FY25FY26: 9.3%9.3%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin7.2%7.4%9.3%14.0%13.7%9.3%
Tax rate27.3%24.4%26.3%27.7%24.3%25.4%
ROCE·10.3%15.6%39.5%26.2%20.5%
ROE·8.1%10.5%33.7%22.9%16.7%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

NACDAC Infrastructure debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0102030Net worth, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3Borrowings, FY21: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY21Net worth, FY22: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9Borrowings, FY22: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY22Net worth, FY23: 5.8 ₹ cr5.8Borrowings, FY23: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY23Net worth, FY24: 11.9 ₹ cr11.9Borrowings, FY24: 6.4 ₹ cr6.4FY24Net worth, FY25: 24.3 ₹ cr24.3Borrowings, FY25: 6.8 ₹ cr6.8FY25Net worth, FY26: 28.7 ₹ cr28.7Borrowings, FY26: 7.9 ₹ cr7.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-10-50510Cash from the business, FY21: -0.7 ₹ cr-0.7Net profit, FY21: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -1.4 ₹ cr-1.4Net profit, FY22: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -7.6 ₹ cr-7.6Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -5.6 ₹ cr-5.6Net profit, FY25: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6Net profit, FY26: 4.4 ₹ cr4.4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

NACDAC Infrastructure balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.214.384.647.6710.5310.53
Reserves2.830.481.174.2313.7718.20
Net worth3.044.865.8111.9024.3028.73
Borrowings2.381.900.096.436.807.87
Other liabilities4.642.256.566.2712.9414.61
Total liabilities10.069.0112.4624.6044.0451.21
Fixed assets1.971.891.782.263.7312.01
Capital work in progress000000
Investments0000.080.080.08
Other assets8.097.1210.6822.2640.2339.12

NACDAC Infrastructure cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-0.74-1.411.64-7.56-5.647.57
Cash from investing-0.94-0.050-0.77-1.68-8.53
Cash from financing2.470.80-1.638.717.610.19
Net cash flow0.79-0.660.010.380.29-0.77

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days25174399555
Inventory days463150211143213165
Days payable1506852317727
Cash conversion cycle315133233152231193
Working capital days3192967312777

NACDAC Infrastructure peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, NACDAC Infrastructure is number 47 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Sai Urja Indo Ventures14634.485.14.27.7%0.60
Oneindig Technologies14023.071.16.117.5%2.23
Promax Power3945.170.70.94.5%0.97
NACDAC Infrastructure245.463.24.49.3%0.27
Popular Foundations5655.761.813.7%0.33
Chiraharit55608.854.90.12.7%0.33
Samay Project Services679.950.26.814.9%0.09
Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways19633.049.3649.8%4.17
Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering2528.247.30.913.1%1.90
Manav Infra Projects5112.741.6416.0%0.47
Telge Projects23136.840.26.322.7%0.23
Median of the 10 others6233.752.54.114.0%0.53

NACDAC Infrastructure shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
69.84%
0.00 pts since Dec 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.60%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
414
427 in Dec 24

NACDAC Infrastructure shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%
Foreign investors (FIIs)9.50%4.56%1.60%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)4.95%0.08%0.00%-
Number of shareholders427433422414

NACDAC Infrastructure latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹39.4 cr (-4%), net profit ₹2.4 cr (-29%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.84%.
  • 28 Sept 2026: order worth ₹13.46 cr announced.

NACDAC Infrastructure annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

NACDAC Infrastructure share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on NACDAC Infrastructure's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,05,25,136 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹3.80) and FY22 (₹0.73) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about NACDAC Infrastructure

What does NACDAC Infrastructure do?

NACDAC Infrastructure is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in construction.

What is the share price of NACDAC Infrastructure?

₹22.8 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of NACDAC Infrastructure?

₹24 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,05,25,136 shares.

What is the P/E of NACDAC Infrastructure?

5.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are NACDAC Infrastructure's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹63 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of NACDAC Infrastructure?

The promoter group; promoters held 69.84% at 31 March 2026.

More SME companies like NACDAC Infrastructure

Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Construction →

Built from 5 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.