Gconnect Logitech and Supply ChainShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹4 cr
- Stock P/E
- 18.0peers 12.6
- Book value
- ₹25.6
- Price to book
- 0.42
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.99
- ROCE · FY26
- 3.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 2.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 5.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 18.0%peers 9.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 58.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 26.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.28
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- 11.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 142%
- Debtor days
- 290
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 40.27%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 270
- 52-week high / low
- ₹28 / ₹9
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain share price chart
Close on 27 Oct 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 4,500
Daily prices to 27 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 27 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- -3.1%
- 3 months
- +12.2%
- 6 months
- -34.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -13% | -21% |
| 3 years, a year | +59% | +26% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -29% | -45% |
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.13 | 1.89 | 2.53 | 2.14 | 2.52 | 1.53 |
| Expenses | 1.80 | 1.76 | 2.03 | 1.65 | 2.09 | 1.23 |
| Operating profit | 0.33 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.43 | 0.30 |
| OPM | 15.5% | 6.8% | 19.6% | 23.2% | 17.0% | 19.6% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 0.20 |
| Profit before tax | 0.30 | 0.02 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.10 |
| Net profit | 0.23 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.06 |
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1.01 | 4.01 | 4.67 | 4.04 |
| Expenses | 0.87 | 3.55 | 3.68 | 3.32 |
| Operating profit | 0.14 | 0.46 | 0.99 | 0.73 |
| OPM | 13.9% | 11.5% | 21.3% | 18.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.13 | 0.58 | 0.44 |
| Profit before tax | 0.14 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.32 |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 27.1% | 26.6% | 31.2% |
| Net profit | 0.11 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 0.22 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.32 | 1.19 | 1.19 | 0.59 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 13.9% | 11.5% | 21.3% | 18.0% |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 27.1% | 26.6% | 31.2% |
| ROCE | · | 13.9% | 6.4% | 3.6% |
| ROE | · | 10.1% | 4.2% | 2.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.17 | 2.32 | 3.72 | 3.72 |
| Reserves | 0.60 | 1.67 | 5.55 | 5.81 |
| Net worth | 0.77 | 3.99 | 9.27 | 9.53 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.23 |
| Total liabilities | 0.83 | 4.13 | 10.20 | 9.76 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0.58 | 2.41 | 3.20 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 1.22 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 0.83 | 3.55 | 6.57 | 6.56 |
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.56 | -2.21 | -2.07 | 1.04 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -0.72 | -3.63 | 0.05 |
| Cash from financing | 0.67 | 2.98 | 5.67 | -0.72 |
| Net cash flow | 0.11 | 0.05 | -0.03 | 0.37 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 108 | 108 | 206 | 290 |
| Inventory days | · | · | · | 30 |
| Days payable | · | · | · | 0 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 108 | 108 | 206 | 320 |
| Working capital days | 239 | 286 | 355 | 517 |
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain is number 49 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voler Car | 245 | 70.6 | 52.8 | 3.5 | 4.2% | 0.00 |
| Apana Logistics | 32 | 5.4 | 30.9 | 5.9 | 36.8% | 0.31 |
| PDP Shipping & Projects | 15 | 12.3 | 27.9 | 1.3 | 6.7% | 0.00 |
| DRS Cargo Movers | 16 | 7.5 | 26.7 | 2.2 | 27.7% | 1.05 |
| Dhillon Freight Carrier | 12 | 8.6 | 25.3 | 1.4 | 11.8% | 0.46 |
| Sunsky Logistics | 45 | 15.9 | 25.3 | 2.9 | 18.0% | 0.63 |
| Amiable Logistics (India) | 12 | 12.8 | 19 | 1 | 2.1% | 0.28 |
| Sahara Maritime | 7 | 8.5 | 18.3 | 0.8 | 6.8% | 0.04 |
| ARVIND PORT AND INFRA | 56 | 47.3 | 12.9 | 1.2 | 67.0% | 0.05 |
| Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain | 4 | 18.0 | 4 | 0.2 | 18.0% | 0.00 |
| Jalan Transolutions (India) | 2 | 152.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 2.6% | - |
| Median of the 10 others | 16 | 12.6 | 25.3 | 1.3 | 9.3% | 0.28 |
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Apr 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 76.76% | 47.85% | 47.85% | 47.85% | 40.27% | 40.27% | 40.27% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.87% | 3.87% | 3.87% | 3.87% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 49 | 476 | 163 | 212 | 255 | 258 | 270 |
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹1.5 cr (-29%), net profit ₹0.1 cr (-45%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 40.27%.
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain announcements
22 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Corp. ActionRefer the attached DocumentPDF ↗
- Corp. ActionRefer the attached DocumentPDF ↗
- OthersRefer the attached DocumentPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMREFER THE ATTACHED DOCUMENTPDF ↗
- Company UpdateRefer the attached DocumentPDF ↗
- Company UpdateRefer the attached DocumentPDF ↗
- Company UpdateRefer the attached DocumentPDF ↗
- Company UpdateRefer the attached DocumentPDF ↗
- Board MeetingRefer the attached DocumentPDF ↗
- Board MeetingGconnect Logitech And Supply Chain Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 03/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTRefer the attached DocumentPDF ↗
- Company UpdateRefer the attached DocumentPDF ↗
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (37,19,547 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹6.32) and FY24 (₹1.19) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain
What does Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain do?
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in transport services.
What is the share price of Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain?
₹10.7 at the close on 27 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain?
₹4 cr at the close on 27 Oct 2026, on 37,19,547 shares.
What is the P/E of Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain?
18.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 27 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹4 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain?
The promoter group; promoters held 40.27% at 30 June 2026.
What is Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain's website?
www.gconnectlogitech.com
More SME companies like Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain
Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Sahara MaritimeSMARITIME · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹6 cr
- Jalan Transolutions (India)JALAN · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2017Market cap ₹2 cr
- Amiable Logistics (India)AMIABLE · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2022Market cap ₹11 cr
- Dhillon Freight CarrierDHILLON · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Marinetrans IndiaMARINETRAN · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹14 cr
- BLT LogisticsBLT · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹15 cr
Built from 22 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.