ARVIND PORT AND INFRAShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹55 cr
- Stock P/E
- 39.8peers 12.6
- Book value
- ₹45.9
- Price to book
- 0.67
- EV / operating profit
- 6.7
- Market cap to sales
- 4.23
- ROCE · FY26
- 2.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 1.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 16.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 67.1%peers 9.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 15.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -28.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05peers 0.28
- Borrowings
- ₹3.9 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 4%
- Debtor days
- 445
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 54.20%
- Change in promoter holding
- +1.38 pts
- Shareholders
- 870
- 52-week high / low
- ₹65 / ₹24
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +5.52% on the day · Vol 1,500
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -3.2%
- 3 months
- -5.8%
- 6 months
- -17.6%
- 1 year
- -45.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 87%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -47% | -87% |
| 3 years, a year | +15% | -28% |
| Latest half, H2 FY25 | +24% | +26% |
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1.26 | 7.15 | 6.06 | 8.09 | 7.87 | 10.01 |
| Expenses | 0.17 | 0.34 | 1.35 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.57 |
| Operating profit | 1.09 | 6.81 | 4.71 | 6.36 | 6.17 | 7.45 |
| OPM | 86.5% | 95.2% | 77.7% | 78.6% | 78.4% | 74.4% |
| Interest | 0.47 | 0.57 | 0.65 | 0.72 | 0.49 | 0.16 |
| Depreciation | 0.85 | 1.21 | 1.26 | 1.33 | 1.56 | 2.11 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | 5.03 | 2.80 | 4.31 | 4.13 | 5.19 |
| Net profit | -0.37 | 4.12 | 2.09 | 3.18 | 3.09 | 4 |
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA profit and loss
Full years to March, FY10 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY10 | FY11 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.36 | 2.57 | 8.41 | 14.15 | 24.13 | 12.87 |
| Expenses | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.78 | 0.52 | 3.08 | 4.10 | 4.24 |
| Operating profit | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 1.79 | 7.89 | 11.07 | 20.03 | 8.63 |
| OPM | 68.4% | 53.9% | 66.7% | 69.7% | 93.8% | 78.2% | 83.0% | 67.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.74 | 0.40 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.66 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.41 | 1.03 | 1.37 | 1.40 | 0.42 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.23 | 0.75 | 2.06 | 2.59 | 5.24 | 6.83 |
| Profit before tax | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 1.37 | 5.20 | 7.11 | 13.41 | 2.04 |
| Tax rate | 9.1% | 0.0% | -71.4% | 27.0% | 28.1% | 25.9% | 24.3% | 32.8% |
| Net profit | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.24 | 1 | 3.74 | 5.27 | 10.15 | 1.37 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | · | · | 4.34 | 7.03 | 0.80 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY26 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY10 | FY11 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 68.4% | 53.9% | 66.7% | 69.7% | 93.8% | 78.2% | 83.0% | 67.1% |
| Tax rate | 9.1% | 0.0% | -71.4% | 27.0% | 28.1% | 25.9% | 24.3% | 32.8% |
| ROCE | · | 2.5% | 4.4% | 15.1% | 25.2% | 23.9% | 23.2% | 2.8% |
| ROE | · | 5.1% | 8.4% | 19.3% | 50.5% | 28.5% | 18.8% | 1.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY10 | FY11 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 12.14 | 17.80 | 17.80 |
| Reserves | 0.95 | 1 | 4.67 | 5.66 | 9.14 | 15.71 | 62.05 | 63.92 |
| Net worth | 0.96 | 1.01 | 4.68 | 5.67 | 9.15 | 27.85 | 79.85 | 81.72 |
| Borrowings | 0.68 | 1.39 | 1.06 | 12.21 | 22.32 | 11.72 | 8.01 | 3.87 |
| Other liabilities | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.04 | 0.73 | 2.40 | 5.22 | 14.84 | 11.92 |
| Total liabilities | 2.09 | 2.80 | 5.78 | 18.61 | 33.87 | 44.79 | 102.70 | 97.51 |
| Fixed assets | 1.59 | 1.58 | 4.21 | 14.12 | 27.04 | 32.77 | 70.96 | 64.78 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.36 | 4.13 | 0.93 | 2.25 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 9.34 | 0 |
| Other assets | 0.49 | 1.21 | 1.56 | 3.77 | 6.46 | 7.88 | 21.47 | 30.48 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 15.60 | 15.70 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.92 | 0.23 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.25 | 0.87 |
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA cash flow
₹ crore
| FY10 | FY11 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | · | -0.75 | 0.70 | 5.52 | 10.90 | 7.98 | 0.34 |
| Cash from investing | · | · | -0.27 | -11.39 | -14.63 | -12.24 | -41.75 | 1.16 |
| Cash from financing | · | · | 1.02 | 10.75 | 9.08 | 1.53 | 36.39 | -4.20 |
| Net cash flow | · | · | 0 | 0.06 | -0.03 | 0.19 | 2.62 | -2.70 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 25.64 | 1.56 |
Working capital
Days
| FY10 | FY11 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 154 | 562 | 426 | 297 | 177 | 114 | 236 | 445 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 154 | 562 | 426 | 297 | 177 | 114 | 236 | 445 |
| Working capital days | 38 | -533 | 1,227 | -462 | -298 | -6 | 193 | 591 |
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, ARVIND PORT AND INFRA is number 48 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voler Car | 245 | 70.6 | 52.8 | 3.5 | 4.2% | 0.00 |
| Apana Logistics | 32 | 5.4 | 30.9 | 5.9 | 36.8% | 0.31 |
| PDP Shipping & Projects | 15 | 12.3 | 27.9 | 1.3 | 6.7% | 0.00 |
| DRS Cargo Movers | 16 | 7.5 | 26.7 | 2.2 | 27.7% | 1.05 |
| Dhillon Freight Carrier | 12 | 8.6 | 25.3 | 1.4 | 11.8% | 0.46 |
| Sunsky Logistics | 45 | 15.9 | 25.3 | 2.9 | 18.0% | 0.63 |
| Amiable Logistics (India) | 12 | 12.8 | 19 | 1 | 2.1% | 0.28 |
| Sahara Maritime | 7 | 8.5 | 18.3 | 0.8 | 6.8% | 0.04 |
| ARVIND PORT AND INFRA | 55 | 39.8 | 12.9 | 1.4 | 67.1% | 0.05 |
| Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain | 4 | 19.0 | 4 | 0.2 | 18.1% | 0.00 |
| Jalan Transolutions (India) | 2 | 152.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 2.6% | - |
| Median of the 10 others | 14 | 12.6 | 25.3 | 1.3 | 9.3% | 0.28 |
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Oct 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Oct 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.01% | 73.01% | 73.01% | 51.93% | 52.82% | 52.82% | 54.20% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.10% | 0.00% | 0.05% | 0.04% | 0.32% | 0.29% | 0.29% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.15% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.00% | 7.39% | 7.76% | 21.24% | 19.51% | 17.73% | 18.07% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 22.00% | 14.93% | 12.80% | 9.11% | 9.21% | 12.24% | 13.35% |
| Companies and others | 4.74% | 4.67% | 6.38% | 17.68% | 18.14% | 16.92% | 14.09% |
| Number of shareholders | 988 | 524 | 434 | 501 | 589 | 766 | 870 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY25: sales ₹10 cr (+24%), net profit ₹4 cr (+26%) on H2 FY24.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 52.82% to 54.20%.
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA announcements
20 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of 39th Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Updatesdispatch of letters to Members whose e-mail addresses are not registered pursuant to Regulation 36(1)(b) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure RequirePDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationOf Notice of 39th Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingShareholders meetingPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 07, 2026PDF ↗
- Change in Company Secretary/Compliance OfficerAppointment of Ms. Bhavika Sanghani as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer of the company w.e.f. Friday, August 07, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 07, 2026PDF ↗
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from ARVIND PORT AND INFRA LIMITED for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing ObPDF ↗
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on ARVIND PORT AND INFRA's data · 12
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- iThe halves of FY25 are shown standalone and the full year consolidated, as the company files them, so the two need not add up.
- iThe halves of FY26 are shown standalone and the full year consolidated, as the company files them, so the two need not add up.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,77,98,300 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹10.7 cr of sales against ₹12.9 cr for the full year, so the half-years of FY26 are held back.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY10 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about ARVIND PORT AND INFRA
What does ARVIND PORT AND INFRA do?
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in transport services.
What is the share price of ARVIND PORT AND INFRA?
₹30.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of ARVIND PORT AND INFRA?
₹55 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,77,98,300 shares.
What is the P/E of ARVIND PORT AND INFRA?
39.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are ARVIND PORT AND INFRA's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹13 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of ARVIND PORT AND INFRA?
The promoter group; promoters held 54.20% at 31 March 2026.
What is ARVIND PORT AND INFRA's website?
www.arvindshipping.com
More SME companies like ARVIND PORT AND INFRA
Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Sunsky LogisticsSUNSKY · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹55 cr
- Fly-Hi Maritime TravelsFLYHI · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹52 cr
- Pranik LogisticsPRANIK · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹43 cr
- Shipwaves OnlineSHIPWAVES · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹43 cr
- Rapid Multimodal logisticsRAPID · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹71 cr
- Neptune LogitekNEPLOG · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹40 cr
Every listed SME company in Transport Services → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 20 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.