Jalan Transolutions (India)Share price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · JALANTransport ServicesListed 31 May 2017
jalantransolutions.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE349X01015 · Lot 3,000 shares · ₹4,500
₹1.50
0.00% on the day
Close · 5 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹2 cr
Stock P/E
218.1peers 12.6
Book value
₹-28.8
Price to book
-
EV / operating profit
540.2
Market cap to sales
0.96
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
-
ROE · FY26
-
ROE, 3-year average
-
Operating margin · FY26
2.6%peers 14.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
-38.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
-
Safety
Debt to equity
-peers 0.17
Borrowings
₹30.3 cr
Interest cover
No interest
Cash from business / op. profit
12650%
Debtor days
105
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
7.47%
Change in promoter holding
-11.72 pts
Shareholders
962
52-week high / low
₹4 / ₹1
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Jalan Transolutions (India) share price chart

₹1.50-57.14% 1 year

Close on 5 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 3,000

Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 5 Nov 2026

1 month
-9.1%
3 months
-9.1%
6 months
-14.3%
1 year
-57.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.00 cr
Taken for delivery
99%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+190%-
3 years, a year-38%-
Latest half, H2 FY26+419%-

Jalan Transolutions (India) revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-50050100150Sales, FY15: 92.7 ₹ cr92.7Net profit, FY15: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY15Sales, FY16: 117 ₹ cr117Net profit, FY16: 3 ₹ cr3FY16Sales, FY17: 137 ₹ cr137Net profit, FY17: 5 ₹ cr5FY17Sales, FY18: 138 ₹ cr138Net profit, FY18: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1FY18Sales, FY19: 45.9 ₹ cr45.9Net profit, FY19: -4.4 ₹ cr-4.4FY19Sales, FY20: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, FY20: -15.3 ₹ cr-15.3FY20Sales, FY21: 16.2 ₹ cr16.2Net profit, FY21: -13.6 ₹ cr-13.6FY21Sales, FY22: 5.9 ₹ cr5.9Net profit, FY22: -14.2 ₹ cr-14.2FY22Sales, FY23: 9.7 ₹ cr9.7Net profit, FY23: -13.2 ₹ cr-13.2FY23Sales, FY24: 5.4 ₹ cr5.4Net profit, FY24: -15.6 ₹ cr-15.6FY24Sales, FY25: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8Net profit, FY25: -1.9 ₹ cr-1.9FY25Sales, FY26: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3Net profit, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-20-10010Sales, H1FY23: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9Net profit, H1FY23: -1.7 ₹ cr-1.7H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 6.8 ₹ cr6.8Net profit, H2FY23: -11.5 ₹ cr-11.5H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9Net profit, H1FY24: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4Net profit, H2FY24: -15.8 ₹ cr-15.8H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5Net profit, H1FY25: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3Net profit, H2FY25: -3 ₹ cr-3H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9Net profit, H1FY26: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4Net profit, H2FY26: -0 ₹ cr-0H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.

Jalan Transolutions (India) half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales2.946.762.932.440.530.260.941.35
Expenses3.664.282.532.360.750.420.901.33
Operating profit-0.722.480.400.08-0.22-0.170.040.02
OPM-24.5%36.7%13.7%3.3%-41.5%-64.8%4.2%1.5%
Interest0.660.270.140.020.022.3200
Depreciation0.560.480.410.320.11000
Profit before tax-1.74-11.730.10-15.721.07-2.950.04-0.03
Net profit-1.71-11.500.13-15.751.08-2.950.04-0.03

Jalan Transolutions (India) profit and loss

Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales92.68117137138.1645.881816.225.929.695.370.792.29
Expenses77.3697111114.3440.8129.5617.358.867.884.891.182.23
Operating profit15.32202623.825.07-11.56-1.13-2.941.810.48-0.390.06
OPM16.5%17.0%19.0%17.2%11.1%-64.2%-7.0%-49.7%18.7%8.9%-49.5%2.6%
Other income1.03121.031.120.55-7.45-8.87-13.31-15.2110
Interest6.539116.946.581.052.330.960.930.162.330
Depreciation8.55897.924.693.562.801.651.040.730.110
Profit before tax1.27489.99-5.08-15.62-13.71-14.42-13.47-15.62-1.880.01
Tax rate45.7%25.0%37.5%39.3%-13.6%-2.1%-0.7%-1.7%-2.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Net profit0.69356.06-4.40-15.30-13.61-14.16-13.21-15.62-1.880.01
EPS ₹1.014.134.754.17-3.03-10.52-9.36-9.74-9.09-10.74-1.290.01
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY17 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY19, FY20, FY21, FY22, FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY26 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Jalan Transolutions (India) profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-75%-50%-25%0%25%FY15: 16.5%16.5%FY15FY16: 17.0%17.0%FY16FY17: 19.0%19.0%FY17FY18: 17.2%17.2%FY18FY19: 11.1%11.1%FY19FY20: -64.2%-64.2%FY20FY21: -7.0%-7.0%FY21FY22: -49.7%-49.7%FY22FY23: 18.7%18.7%FY23FY24: 8.9%8.9%FY24FY25: -49.5%-49.5%FY25FY26: 2.6%2.6%FY26
Per cent
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin16.5%17.0%19.0%17.2%11.1%-64.2%-7.0%-49.7%18.7%8.9%-49.5%2.6%
Tax rate45.7%25.0%37.5%39.3%-13.6%-2.1%-0.7%-1.7%-2.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
ROCE·17.2%20.2%16.9%1.7%-20.3%-20.8%-42.5%-72.6%···
ROE·25.7%31.2%19.8%-11.9%-63.2%-139.4%·····
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Jalan Transolutions (India) debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
-50050100Net worth, FY15: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3Borrowings, FY15: 58.7 ₹ cr58.7FY15Net worth, FY16: 13 ₹ cr13Borrowings, FY16: 69 ₹ cr69FY16Net worth, FY17: 19 ₹ cr19Borrowings, FY17: 87 ₹ cr87FY17Net worth, FY18: 42.3 ₹ cr42.3Borrowings, FY18: 52.4 ₹ cr52.4FY18Net worth, FY19: 31.9 ₹ cr31.9Borrowings, FY19: 49.1 ₹ cr49.1FY19Net worth, FY20: 16.6 ₹ cr16.6Borrowings, FY20: 46.3 ₹ cr46.3FY20Net worth, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3Borrowings, FY21: 43.5 ₹ cr43.5FY21Net worth, FY22: -11.2 ₹ cr-11.2Borrowings, FY22: 28.1 ₹ cr28.1FY22Net worth, FY23: -24.4 ₹ cr-24.4Borrowings, FY23: 42.1 ₹ cr42.1FY23Net worth, FY24: -40 ₹ cr-40Borrowings, FY24: 40.1 ₹ cr40.1FY24Net worth, FY25: -41.9 ₹ cr-41.9Borrowings, FY25: 35.1 ₹ cr35.1FY25Net worth, FY26: -41.9 ₹ cr-41.9Borrowings, FY26: 30.3 ₹ cr30.3FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-1001020Cash from the business, FY15: 6.9 ₹ cr6.9Net profit, FY15: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY15Cash from the business, FY16: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY16: 3 ₹ cr3FY16Cash from the business, FY17: 16 ₹ cr16Net profit, FY17: 5 ₹ cr5FY17Cash from the business, FY18: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY18: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1FY18Cash from the business, FY19: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3Net profit, FY19: -4.4 ₹ cr-4.4FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8Net profit, FY20: -15.3 ₹ cr-15.3FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9Net profit, FY21: -13.6 ₹ cr-13.6FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2Net profit, FY22: -14.2 ₹ cr-14.2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Net profit, FY23: -13.2 ₹ cr-13.2FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9Net profit, FY24: -15.6 ₹ cr-15.6FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Net profit, FY25: -1.9 ₹ cr-1.9FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6Net profit, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Jalan Transolutions (India) balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital6.8771114.5414.5414.5414.5414.5414.5414.5414.5414.54
Reserves3.446827.7717.332.03-11.58-25.74-38.95-54.57-56.45-56.43
Net worth10.31131942.3131.8716.572.96-11.20-24.41-40.03-41.91-41.90
Borrowings58.72698752.3749.0746.2543.5128.1142.0540.0935.1130.31
Other liabilities4.0561817.1518.9214.7914.0216.168.628.467.3212.46
Total liabilities73.0888124111.8399.8677.6160.4933.0726.268.520.520.87
Fixed assets38.45375327.8021.0317.7414.8510.398.677.3300
Capital work in progress0.5010000000000
Investments0.6000000000000
Other assets33.53507184.0378.8359.8745.6422.6817.591.190.520.87
Receivables··········0.430.66
Inventory··········00
Cash··········0.010.10
Trade payables··········2.873.13

Jalan Transolutions (India) cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations6.91416-110.263.762.85-0.240.670.940.177.59
Cash from investing-4.01-5-246.963.18-0.26-0.022.750.700.617.230
Cash from financing-2.7817-6.39-13.57-3.67-2.75-2.38-1.61-1.61-7.35-7.50
Net cash flow0.120-1-0.43-0.13-0.170.080.13-0.24-0.060.050.09
Capital spending··········00

Working capital

Days

Days
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days1181261411624688938171,23964448199105
Cash conversion cycle1181261411624688938171,23964448199105
Working capital days118-42684172141-95-956-1,037-2,873-16,975-5,438

Jalan Transolutions (India) peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Jalan Transolutions (India) is number 50 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Voler Car24570.652.83.54.2%0.00
Apana Logistics325.430.95.936.8%0.31
PDP Shipping & Projects1512.327.91.36.7%0.00
DRS Cargo Movers167.526.72.227.7%1.05
Dhillon Freight Carrier128.625.31.411.8%0.46
Sunsky Logistics4515.925.32.918.0%0.63
Amiable Logistics (India)1212.81912.1%0.28
Sahara Maritime78.518.30.86.8%0.04
ARVIND PORT AND INFRA5647.312.91.267.0%0.05
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain419.040.218.1%0.00
Jalan Transolutions (India)2218.12.302.6%-
Median of the 10 others1612.625.31.314.9%0.17

Jalan Transolutions (India) shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
7.47%
-32.52 pts since Mar 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.17%
+0.17 pts since Mar 23
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
47.13%
+21.83 pts since Mar 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
31.18%
+9.07 pts since Mar 23
Companies and others
14.05%
+1.45 pts since Mar 23
Number of shareholders
962
778 in Mar 23

Jalan Transolutions (India) shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters39.99%39.66%39.66%27.90%27.65%21.58%19.19%7.47%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%---
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.17%0.00%0.00%0.19%0.19%0.17%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)25.30%28.05%26.37%33.04%37.96%41.71%43.61%47.13%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)22.11%26.17%27.38%35.50%31.73%30.13%30.60%31.18%
Companies and others12.60%6.12%6.42%3.56%2.66%6.39%6.41%14.05%
Number of shareholders7788278701,100947939948962

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Jalan Transolutions (India) latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹1.4 cr (+419%), net profit -₹0 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 19.19% to 7.47%.
  • 25 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Jalan Transolutions (India) annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Jalan Transolutions (India) share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Jalan Transolutions (India)'s data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,45,37,220 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Jalan Transolutions (India)

What does Jalan Transolutions (India) do?

Jalan Transolutions (India) is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in transport services.

What is the share price of Jalan Transolutions (India)?

₹1.5 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Jalan Transolutions (India)?

₹2 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,45,37,220 shares.

What is the P/E of Jalan Transolutions (India)?

218.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Jalan Transolutions (India)'s revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹2 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Jalan Transolutions (India)?

The promoter group; promoters held 7.47% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Jalan Transolutions (India)'s website?

www.jalantransolutions.com

More SME companies like Jalan Transolutions (India)

Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Transport Services → · SME companies listed in 2017 →

Built from 28 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.