Aureate TraddeShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹63 cr
- Stock P/E
- 12.0peers 15.1
- Book value
- ₹13.9
- Price to book
- 3.50
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.42
- ROCE · FY26
- 20.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 33.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 24.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 6.0%peers 12.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -10.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 73.9%
- Debt to equity
- 1.89peers 0.34
- Borrowings
- ₹34 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 44%
- Debtor days
- 48
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 64.63%
- Change in promoter holding
- -
- Shareholders
- 832
- 52-week high / low
- ₹70 / ₹26
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Aureate Tradde share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.61% on the day · Vol 6,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +1.4%
- 3 months
- +39.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.13 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -14% | +75% |
| 3 years, a year | -10% | +74% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -10% | +23% |
About Aureate Tradde: business, products and customers
Aureate Tradde is a Mumbai trader that imports plastic raw materials, battery cells and electric vehicle chargers and supplies them to factories and businesses across western and northern India. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Aureate Tradde was set up in 2018 as MM9 Polytrade by promoters whose family has traded polymers since 1981 through the firm National Color Chem Corp. It imports PVC, PET and polyethylene resins used to make pipes, films, bottles and packaging, along with lithium-ion and sodium-ion cells for electric two and three wheelers and energy storage, and chargers for electric vehicles, and holds them in rented warehouses in Bhiwandi, Kutch and Delhi until customers take them.
As a pure trader it owns no plant, so sales are large but the margin on each tonne is small and moves with import prices, the rupee and customs duty. The inventory-led model means money is tied up in stock and customer credit, funded largely by bank borrowing; the stock is held and counted by the warehouse companies, not by the company's own staff.
Read more about the business
Polymers make up almost all of the business, and the share of battery cells fell sharply in the nine months to December 2025. The company says it is the sole distributor in India of sodium-ion cells made by Jiangsu Highstar Battery Manufacturing and that it may later make its own EV chargers. The offer document says no listed company does the same mix and names Bhavik Enterprises as its peer, since both earn mostly from polymers.
From the offer document (Prospectus, May 2026) and the annual report for FY26.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 21% in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 64.63%.
To watch
- Use of the IPO money on working capital and loan repayment after the June 2026 listing (Annual report FY26, p.32; Offer document, p.88).
- The revised FY26 annual report filed on 9 October 2026; the version read here names people in its remuneration section who are not on the company's board (Annual report FY26, p.37 and p.39).
- Any start on making EV chargers in house, which the company says depends on how the charger trade grows (Offer document, p.142 to 143).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 48 days in FY26, against 14 in FY23.
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Aureate Tradde revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Aureate Tradde half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 115 | 103.27 |
| Expenses | 112 | 99.07 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 4.21 |
| OPM | 2.7% | 4.1% |
| Interest | 2 | 1.61 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.44 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 3.31 |
| Net profit | 2 | 2.46 |
Aureate Tradde profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 209 | 171 | 174 | 150.30 |
| Expenses | 209 | 167 | 169 | 141.25 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9.04 |
| OPM | 0.2% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 6.0% |
| Other income | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.63 |
| Interest | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.85 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.74 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7.09 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.8% |
| Net profit | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.26 |
| EPS ₹ | 322.86 | 152.47 | 270.24 | 5.79 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Earnings per share before FY26 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Aureate Tradde profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.2% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 6.0% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.8% |
| ROCE | · | 14.3% | 16.1% | 20.5% |
| ROE | · | 13.2% | 25.9% | 33.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Aureate Tradde debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Aureate Tradde balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 9 |
| Reserves | 5 | 10 | 13 | 9 |
| Net worth | 5.04 | 10.10 | 13.10 | 18 |
| Borrowings | 23 | 32 | 32 | 34 |
| Other liabilities | 10.96 | 21.90 | 37.90 | 27 |
| Total liabilities | 39 | 64 | 83 | 79 |
| Fixed assets | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 5 | 8 | 8 | 10 |
| Other assets | 33 | 55 | 73 | 67 |
Aureate Tradde cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1 | -3 | 0 | 4 |
| Cash from investing | -4 | -4 | 0 | -3 |
| Cash from financing | 2 | 11 | -4 | -1 |
| Net cash flow | -3 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 14 | 23 | 84 | 48 |
| Inventory days | 33 | 67 | 69 | 117 |
| Days payable | 11 | 32 | 83 | 58 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 36 | 58 | 70 | 107 |
| Working capital days | 11 | 8 | 29 | 25 |
Aureate Tradde peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Aureate Tradde is number 14 of the 44 listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Emulsifiers | 72 | 4.4 | 160 | 16.3 | 16.2% | 0.37 |
| Bhatia Colour Chem | 34 | 8.4 | 155 | 4 | 5.0% | 0.02 |
| Sacheerome | 1,030 | 36.8 | 152 | 28 | 24.0% | 0.00 |
| Aureate Tradde | 63 | 12.0 | 150 | 5.3 | 6.0% | 1.89 |
| Unilex Colours and Chemicals | 42 | 5.1 | 145 | 8.2 | 2.6% | 0.31 |
| Ushanti Colour Chem | 278 | - | 139 | -5 | 0.2% | 1.08 |
| Patel Chem Specialities | 385 | 29.7 | 137 | 13 | 12.0% | 0.15 |
| Ducol Organics And Colours | 219 | 30.2 | 136 | 7.3 | 10.4% | 0.43 |
| Rajputana Biodiesel | 142 | 13.5 | 122 | 10.5 | 12.3% | 0.56 |
| Neochem Bio Solutions | 186 | 15.1 | 111 | 12.3 | 17.9% | 0.23 |
| Silkflex Polymers (India) | 284 | 23.6 | 110 | 12 | 20.0% | 1.29 |
| Median of the 10 others | 203 | 15.1 | 138 | 11.3 | 12.2% | 0.34 |
Aureate Tradde shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little.
Aureate Tradde shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jun 26 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.63% |
| Number of shareholders | 832 |
Aureate Tradde study: the business from its own documents
Read from 3 of the company's own documentsAureate Tradde key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 sales
- ₹150.3 cr
- Down from ₹174.4 cr in FY25, while profit after tax rose from ₹2.6 cr to ₹5.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.19
- Polymer share
- 94%
- Share of sales from polymers and petrochemicals in the nine months to December 2025; battery cells fell to 4% from 17% in FY25.Offer document, p.140
- Top ten customers
- 82%
- Share of sales in the nine months to December 2025, up from 46% in FY23; the largest took 29%.Offer document, p.144
- Top ten suppliers
- 99%
- Share of purchases in the nine months to December 2025, mostly from Hong Kong, Dubai and Taiwan.Offer document, p.143
- Stock held
- ₹42.3 cr
- Inventories at March 2026, up from ₹29.4 cr a year earlier, while receivables fell from ₹40.1 cr to ₹19.8 cr.Annual report FY26, p.49
Show 5 more facts
- Borrowings
- ₹33.8 cr
- Long and short term borrowings at March 2026; finance cost was ₹2.8 cr in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.19 and p.49; our arithmetic
- IPO
- ₹27.3 cr
- Fresh issue of 38,98,000 shares at ₹70, listed on 5 June 2026, mainly for working capital and repaying loans.Annual report FY26, p.32; Offer document, p.1 and p.88
- Sodium-ion rights
- Sole distributor
- Sole distributor in India for sodium-ion cells made by Jiangsu Highstar Battery Manufacturing.Offer document, p.131
- Staff
- 13
- Employees at April 2026, including the managing director and key managers.Offer document, p.149
- Promoter holding
- 64.63%
- At June 2026 after the IPO, against 90.62% before it.Shareholding pattern, June 2026; Offer document, p.186
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The offer document says the ₹24.0 cr of net IPO money is meant for up to ₹10.0 cr of working capital, up to ₹9.9 cr of loan repayment and general purposes. The company says it plans to widen its reach across India in EV products and may set up its own plant to make EV chargers under its own brand, depending on how the trading business in chargers grows.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Aureate earns a small margin importing plastic resins and battery products and passing them on to Indian factories, with no plant of its own.
Its weak spots are reliance on a few customers and overseas suppliers, money tied up in stock, and sales that fell in the latest year.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. It trades commodity resins at prevailing market prices, and its costs move with import duties, freight and the rupee.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is a small distributor in a crowded field, with an exclusive sodium-ion cell deal as its one distinct asset.
WatchWho are its customers?Plastic product makers and EV businesses, mostly in Maharashtra and Gujarat, with no long term contracts and rising concentration.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock and customer credit are funded by bank loans, and cash from operations has been negative in recent periods.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Repeat orders keep polymers moving, but newer battery and charger lines are still small and the cell business shrank.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have moved up and down with resin prices and import flows, and margins were near zero only a few years ago.
Who runs Aureate Tradde?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
KKKalash Kevin ShahPromoter and Managing Director
Holds a Master of Science in Advanced Marketing Management from Lancaster University and has more than 14 years in polymer trading, earlier with Excell Worldwide DMCC; Managing Director for three years from March 2025. The offer document states Punit Devendrabhai Shah is a cousin. Held 87.99% before the IPO.
Offer document, p.172 to 173 and p.182PDPunit Devendrabhai ShahPromoter and Non-Executive Director
Holds a Bachelor of Commerce and has more than 14 years of experience, with expertise in sales, marketing, procurement and business management. Held 2.63% before the IPO.
Offer document, p.172 and p.186SMSahil MerchantChief Financial Officer
Holds Bachelor and Master of Commerce degrees with more than 20 years in accounts and finance; with the company since March 2025.
Offer document, p.182SSSakshi SareenCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
A qualified Company Secretary with more than seven years in governance and listing work, earlier at Silky Overseas; appointed November 2025.
Offer document, p.182KRKiran RaniIndependent Director
Holds a Bachelor of Arts and a Master's degree in Economics from Kurukshetra University.
Offer document, p.172; Annual report FY26, p.3PSPreeti SethiIndependent Director
Independent director and chair of the audit committee.
Annual report FY26, p.3Aureate Tradde latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹103 cr (-10%), net profit ₹2.5 cr (+23%) on H2 FY25.
Aureate Tradde announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCompliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations 2018 for the half year ended 30th September 2026PDF ↗
- OthersSubmission of revised Annual Report of Aureate Tradde Limited for the Financial Year 2025-26PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMDisclosure under Regulation 30 and 44(3) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Scrutinizer''s Report and Voting Results of 8th AGM of the CompanyPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceedings of 8th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Exchange has sought clarification from Aureate Tradde Ltd on September 29, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that inv
- Insider Trading / SASTSubmission of Trading Window Closure for the Half Year ended 30th September 2026PDF ↗
Aureate Tradde annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Aureate Tradde share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Aureate Tradde's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 84 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,29,85,736 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 90,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY25 (₹270.24) and FY26 (₹5.79) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Aureate Tradde
What does Aureate Tradde do?
Aureate Tradde is a Mumbai trader that imports plastic raw materials, battery cells and electric vehicle chargers and supplies them to factories and businesses across western and northern India. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Aureate Tradde?
₹48.7 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Aureate Tradde?
₹63 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,29,85,736 shares.
What is the P/E of Aureate Tradde?
12.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Aureate Tradde's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹150 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Aureate Tradde?
Kalash Kevin Shah, Punit Devendrabhai Shah; promoters held 64.63% at 30 June 2026.
What is Aureate Tradde's website?
www.aureatetradde.in
More SME companies like Aureate Tradde
Other listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Indian EmulsifiersIEML · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2024Market cap ₹64 cr
- Renol PolychemRNPL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹71 cr
- Amtech EstersAMTECH · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹74 cr
- Technichem OrganicsTECHNICHEM · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹75 cr
- Biopol ChemicalsBIOPOL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2026Market cap ₹51 cr
- Mehul ColoursMEHUL · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹48 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 6 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.