Veekayem Fashion and ApparelsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · VEEKAYEMFabric and garmentsListed 22 Aug 2022
Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0KTW01013 · Lot 500 shares · ₹82,000
₹164.00
-0.60% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹114 cr
Stock P/E
11.4peers 15.5
Book value
₹116
Price to book
1.41
EV / operating profit
8.7
Market cap to sales
0.31
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
14.4%
ROE · FY26
15.5%
ROE, 3-year average
14.3%
Operating margin · FY26
7.7%peers 7.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
15.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
71.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.64peers 0.79
Borrowings
₹132 cr
Interest cover
2.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
-17%
Debtor days
148
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
73.61%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
331
52-week high / low
₹283 / ₹80
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels share price chart

₹164.00-37.40% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.61% on the day · Vol 3,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+58.5%
3 months
+36.7%
6 months
+15.1%
1 year
-37.4%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.14 cr
Taken for delivery
79%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+14%+31%
3 years, a year+16%+71%
Latest half, H2 FY26+34%+46%

About Veekayem Fashion and Apparels: business, products and customers

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels weaves plain grey cloth and stitches shirts and trousers at its factories in Umbergaon, Gujarat, mostly for clothing brands and large retailers. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels weaves grey cloth in polyester viscose, polyester cotton, cotton, linen, wool and Lycra blends, and makes readymade garments such as formal shirts, trousers, chinos, joggers and shorts. The work is done at two units in GIDC Umbergaon, Valsad district, one owned and one leased, with offices in Mumbai. The offer document says the company mostly makes for brands to their designs on purchase orders, without long term contracts, and the 2025-26 annual report puts cloth at about two thirds of turnover and garments at about three tenths.

The company buys its own yarn and fabric, so material costs pass through its sales and leave a thin margin on each rupee, unlike a job worker that charges only for conversion. It also paid ₹10.6 cr in FY26 for job work done outside. Stocks of cloth and money owed by customers are large and are funded mostly by bank cash credit, so cash from operations was negative in FY25 and FY26 even as profit rose.

Read more about the business

The company was formed in 1985 as Veekayem Textile Mills, took its present name in 2018 and listed on NSE Emerge in August 2022 through a fixed price issue of ₹4.4 cr. In FY26 it raised money by converting warrants and used it for working capital and general purposes. The 2025-26 annual report names a subsidiary, Veekayem Indo German Advance Material Private Limited, whose objects cover technical textiles such as carbon and glass fibre fabrics, and says the focus is to supply established brands while building the company's own brands.

The documents do not name any listed competitor. The offer document describes moderate competition from many scattered unorganised makers, decided on price, quality, timely delivery and reliability, and Infomerics calls the industry highly fragmented.

From the offer document (Prospectus, July 2022), the 2025-26 annual report, the September 2025 Infomerics rating note and the FY26 result filing.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 73.61%.

To watch

  • Money owed by customers and stock at the next balance sheet, against bank loans: Infomerics names better working capital and lower gearing as what would lift its rating (Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.1).
  • Term loan repayments of ₹2.7 cr due in FY27, as listed by Infomerics (Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.4).
  • The subsidiary Veekayem Indo German Advance Material Private Limited, formed for technical textiles, and whether it starts work (Annual report 2025-26, p.15).
  • The company's own brands, which the 2025-26 management discussion says it is developing beside its work for established brands (Annual report 2025-26, p.36).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 148 days in FY26, against 77 in FY19.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300400Sales, FY19: 203 ₹ cr203Net profit, FY19: 2 ₹ cr2FY19Sales, FY20: 216 ₹ cr216Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Sales, FY21: 77 ₹ cr77Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 149 ₹ cr149Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Sales, FY23: 235 ₹ cr235Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Sales, FY24: 244 ₹ cr244Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Sales, FY25: 321 ₹ cr321Net profit, FY25: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6FY25Sales, FY26: 365 ₹ cr365Net profit, FY26: 10 ₹ cr10FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300Sales, H1FY23: 99 ₹ cr99Net profit, H1FY23: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 136 ₹ cr136Net profit, H2FY23: 1 ₹ cr1H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 94 ₹ cr94Net profit, H1FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 149 ₹ cr149Net profit, H2FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 123 ₹ cr123Net profit, H1FY25: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 199 ₹ cr199Net profit, H2FY25: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 98.5 ₹ cr98.5Net profit, H1FY26: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 266 ₹ cr266Net profit, H2FY26: 6.9 ₹ cr6.9H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales9913694149123198.5798.48266.23
Expenses9312987141113185.0786.86249.70
Operating profit67791013.5011.6116.53
OPM6.0%5.0%8.0%6.0%8.0%6.8%11.8%6.2%
Interest454556.746.086.58
Depreciation111111.281.640.83
Profit before tax122345.654.379.85
Net profit012234.683.186.85

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales20321677149235244321.29364.71
Expenses19320567139222228297.98336.57
Operating profit11101010131623.3128.13
OPM5.0%4.7%12.0%7.0%6.0%7.0%7.3%7.7%
Other income0000000.351.22
Interest778891011.7912.66
Depreciation1111112.232.48
Exceptional and other items···1····
Profit before tax3212359.6414.21
Tax rate33.3%50.0%100.0%0.0%33.3%20.0%20.7%29.5%
Net profit2102247.6410.02
EPS ₹5.312.540.724.403.086.8613.0116.63
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY19: 5.0%5.0%FY19FY20: 4.7%4.7%FY20FY21: 12.0%12.0%FY21FY22: 7.0%7.0%FY22FY23: 6.0%6.0%FY23FY24: 7.0%7.0%FY24FY25: 7.3%7.3%FY25FY26: 7.7%7.7%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin5.0%4.7%12.0%7.0%6.0%7.0%7.3%7.7%
Tax rate33.3%50.0%100.0%0.0%33.3%20.0%20.7%29.5%
ROCE·9.4%8.6%9.0%10.0%11.4%14.4%14.4%
ROE·3.6%0.0%6.7%5.9%10.3%17.0%15.5%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY19: 27 ₹ cr27Borrowings, FY19: 65 ₹ cr65FY19Net worth, FY20: 28 ₹ cr28Borrowings, FY20: 72 ₹ cr72FY20Net worth, FY21: 29 ₹ cr29Borrowings, FY21: 81 ₹ cr81FY21Net worth, FY22: 31 ₹ cr31Borrowings, FY22: 82 ₹ cr82FY22Net worth, FY23: 37 ₹ cr37Borrowings, FY23: 89 ₹ cr89FY23Net worth, FY24: 41 ₹ cr41Borrowings, FY24: 96 ₹ cr96FY24Net worth, FY25: 48.9 ₹ cr48.9Borrowings, FY25: 112 ₹ cr112FY25Net worth, FY26: 80.8 ₹ cr80.8Borrowings, FY26: 132 ₹ cr132FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-5051015Cash from the business, FY19: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY19: 2 ₹ cr2FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -3 ₹ cr-3Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8Net profit, FY25: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -4.9 ₹ cr-4.9Net profit, FY26: 10 ₹ cr10FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital4444665.886.94
Reserves23242527313543.0273.83
Net worth27282931374148.9080.76
Borrowings657281828996112.08132.06
Other liabilities26211320181845.3278.25
Total liabilities118121123133144155206.30291.07
Fixed assets24222121232430.4847.80
Capital work in progress00000010
Investments0000000.250.05
Other assets9499102112121131174.57243.22
Receivables······93.15148.33
Inventory······76.9284.86
Cash······0.300.22
Trade payables······31.8869.06

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations55-36051.80-4.85
Cash from investing-300-1-3-3-9.1017.78
Cash from financing-2-53-63-212.6422.54
Net cash flow000-1005.3435.47
Capital spending······9.1618.89

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days7765158907592106148
Inventory days105111408213128123107102
Days payable4532685226254483
Cash conversion cycle137144498252177191168167
Working capital days3235824741424041

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Veekayem Fashion and Apparels is number 5 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Siddhi Cotspin656.74789.65.4%0.20
Vivekanand Cotspin9122.840843.7%1.55
Veekayem Fashion and Apparels11411.4365107.7%1.64
Vinod Texworld494.9343107.0%1.63
Spunweb Nonwoven32614.132423.117.3%0.63
N R Vandana Tex Industries16315.530410.57.8%1.40
Vivaa Tradecom5454.328510.5%0.18
Bizotic Commercial58732.62511810.0%0.07
Karnika Industries81829.32482815.0%0.78
K K Silk Mills234.624556.0%0.80
Unitec Fibres--22387.0%1.20
Median of the 10 others9115.52959.87.0%0.79

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
73.61%
+0.57 pts since Mar 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.09%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.89%
+0.89 pts since Mar 23
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
14.43%
+7.21 pts since Mar 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
8.65%
-4.83 pts since Mar 23
Companies and others
2.42%
-3.84 pts since Mar 23
Number of shareholders
331
226 in Mar 23

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Feb 26Mar 26
Promoters73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.11%73.08%73.61%73.61%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.09%--
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.37%0.54%1.06%1.06%0.89%0.89%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)7.22%11.10%12.39%14.13%13.98%14.10%14.27%14.43%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)13.48%12.25%10.35%10.02%9.78%9.23%8.95%8.65%
Companies and others6.26%3.61%3.85%2.27%2.07%2.44%2.28%2.42%
Number of shareholders226190208251271253326331

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 7 Feb 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels study: the business from its own documents

Read from 6 of the company's own documents

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels so far

From the company's own record

  1. 22 Aug 2022Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 14 Oct 2026An order announced
  3. 31 March 2026Promoters at 73.61%
  4. 2 Sept 2025Highest close since listing, ₹264.95

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Sales mix
68% cloth
Cloth sales were ₹248.0 cr and garment sales ₹108.3 cr of FY26 sales of goods; other sales made up the rest.Annual report 2025-26, p.36 and p.83
Capacity
36 lakh metres
Fabric the Umbergaon plant can weave in a year, along with up to 21 lakh garment pieces, as Infomerics reports.Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.4
Material cost
About 83%
Share of FY26 revenue spent on materials consumed (₹302.6 cr of ₹364.7 cr), because the company buys its own yarn and fabric.Annual report 2025-26, p.68; our arithmetic
Trade receivables
₹148.3 cr
Owed by customers at March 2026, up from ₹93.1 cr a year earlier, while sales rose far less.Annual report 2025-26, p.67
Borrowings
₹132.1 cr
Total at March 2026, of which ₹127.6 cr is short term, mostly cash credit from State Bank of India (₹74.2 cr) and ICICI Bank (₹21.2 cr).Annual report 2025-26, p.67 and p.77
Show 5 more facts
Warrant money
₹20.4 cr
Raised when 10,60,392 warrants were converted at ₹192.50 on 24 January 2026; 2,42,508 warrants lapsed and their upfront money was forfeited.Annual report 2025-26, p.16; Result filing, May 2026, p.19
Credit rating
IVR BBB-/Stable
Infomerics rated ₹99.9 cr of bank loans in September 2025; CRISIL had moved its rating to BB-/Stable, issuer not cooperating, in December 2024.Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.1 and p.4; Credit rating note, CRISIL, December 2024, p.1
Top five customers
58.13%
Share of FY22 revenue from the five largest customers, as the offer document reports; customers order on purchase orders.Offer document (Prospectus, July 2022), p.116 and p.28
Bank limits in use
About 91%
Average use of fund based bank limits in the twelve months to June 2025, which Infomerics reads as a limited liquidity buffer.Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.3 and p.4
Promoter holding
73.61%
Held by the promoter group at March 2026, spread across many family members and three firms.Annual report 2025-26, p.73

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels earns its money by weaving cloth and stitching garments to order for brands and retailers, paying for its own yarn and fabric, so it keeps only a small slice of each sale.

Its weak spot is money: cloth in stock and unpaid customer bills are large, and they are paid for mostly with short term bank loans.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. It makes to customers' designs in a crowded trade, and the rating agency says it may not be able to pass on higher yarn and fabric costs.
The evidence. Infomerics: profit is highly exposed to yarn and fabric prices and the company may be unable to fully pass on cost increases because of competition (p.3). Materials took about 83% of FY26 revenue (annual report, p.68).Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.3; Annual report 2025-26, p.68
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It has a long record and sits in a textile hub, but it competes with many small makers mainly on price and delivery.
The evidence. The offer document names price, quality, timely delivery and reliability as the main points of competition (p.121). Infomerics lists experienced promoters and the Umbergaon location as strengths and intense competition in a fragmented industry as a weakness (p.2 and p.3).Offer document (Prospectus, July 2022), p.121; Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.2 and p.3
WatchWho are its customers?A few large brands and retailers take most of the sales, and they order without long term contracts.
The evidence. Top five customers gave 58.13% of FY22 revenue (offer document, p.116). Customers order on purchase orders and are not bound to take minimum quantities (p.28). Reliance Trends named the company a best supplier partner for menswear for 2015-16 (p.136).Offer document (Prospectus, July 2022), p.116, p.28 and p.136
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock and money owed by customers keep growing, so the company borrows more each year and cash from operations has been negative.
The evidence. Trade receivables rose to ₹148.3 cr and inventory to ₹84.9 cr at March 2026; short term borrowings were ₹127.6 cr; cash from operations was negative ₹4.8 cr in FY26 and ₹3.4 cr in FY25 (annual report, p.67 and p.69). Infomerics calls the business working capital intensive, with bank limits about 91% used (p.3).Annual report 2025-26, p.67 and p.69; Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.3
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Repeat orders from brands have lifted sales each year since the pandemic, but the documents give no order book, and the newer plans have no dates.
The evidence. Revenue from operations rose from ₹243.8 cr in FY24 to ₹321.3 cr in FY25 and ₹364.7 cr in FY26 (annual report 2024-25, p.16; annual report 2025-26, p.14). The offer document plans denims and casual shirts (p.114); the 2025-26 annual report speaks of building own brands and names a technical textiles subsidiary (p.36 and p.15).Annual report 2025-26, p.14, p.15 and p.36; Annual report 2024-25, p.16; Offer document (Prospectus, July 2022), p.114
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Sales fell to about a third in the pandemic year, and within a year the second half is often much bigger than the first.
The evidence. Total revenue was ₹215.7 cr in FY20, ₹76.7 cr in FY21 and ₹149.5 cr in FY22 (offer document, p.115). The offer document says the factory restarted in April 2021 and made PPE kits for a time (p.122).Offer document (Prospectus, July 2022), p.115 and p.122

Who runs Veekayem Fashion and Apparels?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

KGKrishankant GuptaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 7.15%

Bachelor's degree in Commerce from Kurukshetra University; the offer document gives more than 17 years of experience in textiles. Infomerics, in September 2025, says Krishankant Tarachand Gupta started the company in 1985 and has over 40 years in the industry. Member of the audit committee.

Offer document (Prospectus, July 2022), p.138 and p.139; Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.2; Annual report 2025-26, p.16
VGVijaykumar GuptaPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 7.03%

Bachelor's degree in Commerce from Dehradun University and a degree in Business Management from the Indian Institute of Marketing Management. More than 17 years of experience in textiles.

Offer document (Prospectus, July 2022), p.140; Annual report 2025-26, p.21
MGMadanlal GuptaPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 8.57%

Bachelor's degree in Commerce from Mumbai University, with more than 17 years of experience in textiles. Retired by rotation and offered for reappointment at the September 2026 annual general meeting; chairs the stakeholders relationship committee.

Offer document (Prospectus, July 2022), p.140; Annual report 2025-26, p.5 and p.19
MSMadhukar SharmaIndependent Director

Bachelor's degree in Commerce from the University of Bombay, with more than 40 years in banking and finance. Chairs the audit committee and the nomination and remuneration committee.

Offer document (Prospectus, July 2022), p.140; Annual report 2025-26, p.16 and p.17
SVSantwana VernekarIndependent Director

Master's degree in Science from the University of Bombay, Doctor of Medicine (Biochemic Medicine) from the Alternative Medical Council Calcutta and a doctorate in management studies in pathology laboratory management from the Indian School of Management Studies; experience in quality assurance.

Offer document (Prospectus, July 2022), p.140
HKHemant Kumar GuptaChief Financial Officer

Associate member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India with more than 24 years of experience at the time of the offer; appointed on 9 February 2022. Signs the FY26 accounts as Chief Financial Officer; the annual report's general information page prints the name as Hemant Shivlal Gupta.

Offer document (Prospectus, July 2022), p.148; Annual report 2025-26, p.3 and p.67
GSGopika SinghCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Bachelor's degree in Commerce from the University of Rajasthan and an associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India; appointed on 1 December 2021.

Offer document (Prospectus, July 2022), p.148; Annual report 2025-26, p.3

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹266 cr (+34%), net profit ₹6.9 cr (+46%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.61%.
  • 14 Oct 2026: an order announced.

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels announcements

43 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Veekayem Fashion and Apparels' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (69,36,122 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Veekayem Fashion and Apparels

What does Veekayem Fashion and Apparels do?

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels weaves plain grey cloth and stitches shirts and trousers at its factories in Umbergaon, Gujarat, mostly for clothing brands and large retailers. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Veekayem Fashion and Apparels?

₹164 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Veekayem Fashion and Apparels?

₹114 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 69,36,122 shares.

What is the P/E of Veekayem Fashion and Apparels?

11.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Veekayem Fashion and Apparels' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹365 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Veekayem Fashion and Apparels?

Krishankant Gupta, Vijaykumar Gupta, Madanlal Gupta; promoters held 73.61% at 31 March 2026.

More SME companies like Veekayem Fashion and Apparels

Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Textiles & Apparels → · SME companies listed in 2022 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 43 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.