Naman Industries ProximaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹56 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 20.5
- Book value
- ₹59
- Price to book
- 0.72
- EV / operating profit
- 49.7
- Market cap to sales
- 0.39
- ROCE · FY26
- -0.4%
- ROE · FY26
- -2.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 15.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 0.9%peers 14.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -1.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -136.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.30peers 0.30
- Borrowings
- ₹23.3 cr
- Interest cover
- -0.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -544%
- Debtor days
- 76
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 58.93%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 829
- 52-week high / low
- ₹79 / ₹37
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Naman Industries Proxima share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.12% on the day · Vol 800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -11.9%
- 3 months
- -3.0%
- 6 months
- -19.6%
- 1 year
- -45.5%
- Since IPO
- -52.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 92%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -8% | -136% |
| 3 years, a year | -2% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -17% | -278% |
Naman Industries Proxima revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Naman Industries Proxima half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 94 | 79 | 66 | 66 | 89.14 | 68.92 | 73.59 |
| Expenses | 85 | 68 | 57 | 57 | 84.02 | 66.41 | 74.81 |
| Operating profit | 9 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 5.13 | 2.52 | -1.22 |
| OPM | 10.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 5.8% | 3.6% | -1.7% |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.90 | 1.39 | 1.24 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.02 | 1.64 | 1.76 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 2.04 | 0.44 | -3.42 |
| Net profit | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.47 | 0.33 | -2.61 |
Naman Industries Proxima profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13 | 51 | 150 | 145 | 155.63 | 142.51 |
| Expenses | 13 | 48 | 139 | 124 | 140.91 | 141.21 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 3 | 11 | 21 | 14.72 | 1.30 |
| OPM | 6.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 15.0% | 9.5% | 0.9% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1.50 | 1.76 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3.76 | 2.63 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.96 | 3.40 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | -1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 8.50 | -2.98 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 26.1% | 23.4% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6.28 | -2.28 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.56 | 1.50 | 31.07 | 8.79 | 5.34 | -1.75 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Naman Industries Proxima profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 15.0% | 9.5% | 0.9% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 26.1% | 23.4% |
| ROCE | · | 6.3% | 32.1% | 28.8% | 14.1% | -0.4% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 10.6% | -2.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Naman Industries Proxima debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Naman Industries Proxima balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.90 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13.07 | 13.07 |
| Reserves | 0 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 66.31 | 64.03 |
| Net worth | 0.90 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 79.38 | 77.10 |
| Borrowings | 10 | 19 | 29 | 37 | 18.18 | 23.31 |
| Other liabilities | 7.10 | 11 | 23 | 21 | 21.06 | 21.22 |
| Total liabilities | 18 | 32 | 58 | 97 | 118.62 | 121.63 |
| Fixed assets | 6 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 21.15 | 21.18 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 12 | 24 | 45 | 79 | 97.47 | 97.45 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 27.37 | 29.67 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 38.66 | 35 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 23.54 | 14.14 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 15.64 | 16.09 |
Naman Industries Proxima cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -4 | -4 | -1 | 7 | -9.50 | -7.07 |
| Cash from investing | -6 | -4 | -7 | -6 | -29.57 | 15.83 |
| Cash from financing | 10 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 13.06 | 3.13 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | -1 | 26 | -26.01 | 11.89 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 8.04 | 7.40 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 123 | 46 | 56 | 40 | 64 | 76 |
| Inventory days | 293 | 146 | 59 | 158 | 157 | 149 |
| Days payable | 339 | 107 | 75 | 90 | 63 | 68 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 76 | 84 | 40 | 108 | 158 | 157 |
| Working capital days | -17 | -2 | -6 | 0 | 85 | 73 |
Naman Industries Proxima peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Naman Industries Proxima is number 31 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dev Labtech Venture | 127 | 12.7 | 167 | 10 | 7.0% | 0.06 |
| Essen Speciality Films | 301 | - | 163 | -4 | 0.3% | 0.32 |
| Brandman Retail | 316 | 12.5 | 162 | 25.3 | 17.4% | 0.09 |
| Inflame Appliances | 169 | 28.2 | 150 | 6 | 13.0% | 0.87 |
| PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery | 636 | 20.5 | 149 | 31 | 27.0% | 0.09 |
| Foce India | 675 | 45.1 | 145 | 15 | 13.8% | 0.51 |
| Naman Industries Proxima | 56 | - | 143 | -2.3 | 0.9% | 0.30 |
| CWD | 673 | 61.2 | 142 | 11 | 16.0% | 0.71 |
| Transteel Seating Technologies | 209 | 9.5 | 139 | 22 | 24.0% | 0.27 |
| Eighty Jewellers | 46 | 4.6 | 128 | 10 | 12.0% | 0.81 |
| Arham Technologies | 427 | 35.0 | 119 | 12.2 | 16.1% | 0.27 |
| Median of the 10 others | 309 | 20.5 | 147 | 11.6 | 14.9% | 0.30 |
Naman Industries Proxima shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Naman Industries Proxima shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Oct 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.00% | 73.00% | 58.93% | 58.93% | 58.93% | 58.93% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 4.38% | 1.18% | 0.96% | 1.27% | 0.73% | 0.73% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 5.57% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.00% | 4.72% | 14.75% | 22.31% | 21.60% | 15.05% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.59% | 13.99% | 11.38% | 11.44% | 13.12% | 12.13% |
| Companies and others | 5.46% | 7.11% | 13.98% | 6.05% | 5.62% | 13.16% |
| Number of shareholders | 895 | 645 | 646 | 715 | 899 | 829 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Naman Industries Proxima latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹73.6 cr (-17%), net profit -₹2.6 cr (-278%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 58.93%; Ashish Kacholia no longer named at 1% or more (was 8.26%).
- 28 Sept 2026: an order announced.
Naman Industries Proxima announcements
13 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Updates''Reply to the query raised in respect of price movement vide email dated 28th September, 2026''PDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Naman Industries Proxima Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant informPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of 16th Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026 through Video Conferencing/OAVMPDF ↗
- UpdatesGeneral Updates Dispatch of Letters to Non email shareholders wrt AGM informationPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationOf Post-dispatch Notice of the 16th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationWrt information related to Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 25, 2026PDF ↗
- General UpdatesCapacity AdditionPDF ↗
Naman Industries Proxima annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Naman Industries Proxima share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Naman Industries Proxima's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,30,65,980 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹31.07) and FY24 (₹8.79) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Naman Industries Proxima
What does Naman Industries Proxima do?
Naman Industries Proxima is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in consumer durables.
What is the share price of Naman Industries Proxima?
₹42.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Naman Industries Proxima?
₹56 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,30,65,980 shares.
What are Naman Industries Proxima's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹143 cr and profit after tax -₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Naman Industries Proxima?
The promoter group; promoters held 58.93% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Naman Industries Proxima?
₹89 a share; it listed on 2 April 2024.
What is Naman Industries Proxima's website?
www.nipl.co
More SME companies like Naman Industries Proxima
Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Omfurn IndiaOMFURN · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2017Market cap ₹56 cr
- Pulz ElectronicsPULZ · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2017Market cap ₹56 cr
- Luxury TimeLUXURY · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹57 cr
- Ganga Bath FittingsGANGABATH · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2025Market cap ₹51 cr
- Lamosaic IndiaLAMOSAIC · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2024Market cap ₹50 cr
- Shoora DesignsSHOORA · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹47 cr
Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 13 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.