Eighty JewellersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · EIGHTYConsumer Durables
eightyjewels.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0KSN01014 · Lot 3,000 shares · ₹1.32 lakh
₹44.00
0.00% on the day
Close · 5 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹45 cr
Stock P/E
4.6peers 28.2
Book value
₹36.3
Price to book
1.21
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.35
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
25.1%
ROE · FY26
30.4%
ROE, 3-year average
14.5%
Operating margin · FY26
11.8%peers 14.7%
Sales growth, 3 years
11.0%
Profit growth, 3 years
90.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.81peers 0.47
Borrowings
₹30 cr
Interest cover
6.9×
Cash from business / op. profit
26%
Debtor days
0
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
73.53%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
320
52-week high / low
₹50 / ₹22
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Eighty Jewellers share price chart

₹44.00+53.85% 1 year

Close on 5 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 3,000

Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 5 Nov 2026

1 month
+0.9%
3 months
+16.1%
6 months
+42.4%
1 year
+53.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.04 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+17%+426%
3 years, a year+11%+90%
Latest half, H2 FY26+23%+1008%

Eighty Jewellers revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY19: 79 ₹ cr79Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Sales, FY20: 62 ₹ cr62Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Sales, FY21: 76 ₹ cr76Net profit, FY21: 4 ₹ cr4FY21Sales, FY22: 115 ₹ cr115Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Sales, FY23: 93.9 ₹ cr93.9Net profit, FY23: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY23Sales, FY24: 81 ₹ cr81Net profit, FY24: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY24Sales, FY25: 110 ₹ cr110Net profit, FY25: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY25Sales, FY26: 128 ₹ cr128Net profit, FY26: 9.7 ₹ cr9.7FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, H1FY23: 43.5 ₹ cr43.5Net profit, H1FY23: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 50.4 ₹ cr50.4Net profit, H2FY23: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 34.8 ₹ cr34.8Net profit, H1FY24: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 46.2 ₹ cr46.2Net profit, H2FY24: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 49.9 ₹ cr49.9Net profit, H1FY25: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 59.7 ₹ cr59.7Net profit, H2FY25: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 54.7 ₹ cr54.7Net profit, H1FY26: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 73.6 ₹ cr73.6Net profit, H2FY26: 6.5 ₹ cr6.5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Eighty Jewellers half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales43.5050.4134.7746.2049.9459.7454.7473.61
Expenses42.2148.9633.4944.6847.5157.7049.4863.63
Operating profit1.291.451.281.522.432.045.279.97
OPM3.0%2.9%3.7%3.3%4.9%3.4%9.6%13.6%
Interest0.380.650.510.390.631.231.161.04
Depreciation0.050.060.050.050.060.060.180.01
Profit before tax0.9910.741.171.750.794.038.94
Net profit0.750.670.560.901.260.593.206.54

Eighty Jewellers profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales79627611593.9180.98109.68128.35
Expenses76587011291.1778.17105.21113.14
Operating profit34632.742.814.4715.21
OPM3.7%6.0%8.0%2.8%2.9%3.5%4.1%11.8%
Other income00010.380.100.050.14
Interest12211.020.911.862.21
Depreciation00000.100.090.120.17
Exceptional and other items-1·1·····
Profit before tax125321.912.5412.97
Tax rate0.0%0.0%20.0%33.3%29.0%23.6%27.2%24.9%
Net profit12421.421.461.859.74
EPS ₹1218.6046.092.771.391.431.829.55
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%

The years to FY22 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Eighty Jewellers profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY19: 3.7%3.7%FY19FY20: 6.0%6.0%FY20FY21: 8.0%8.0%FY21FY22: 2.8%2.8%FY22FY23: 2.9%2.9%FY23FY24: 3.5%3.5%FY24FY25: 4.1%4.1%FY25FY26: 11.8%11.8%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin3.7%6.0%8.0%2.8%2.9%3.5%4.1%11.8%
Tax rate0.0%0.0%20.0%33.3%29.0%23.6%27.2%24.9%
ROCE·21.2%32.8%20.1%11.2%8.4%10.2%25.1%
ROE·41.4%54.6%19.2%7.9%6.0%7.1%30.4%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%

Eighty Jewellers debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
010203040Net worth, FY19: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8Borrowings, FY19: 12 ₹ cr12FY19Net worth, FY20: 5.8 ₹ cr5.8Borrowings, FY20: 16 ₹ cr16FY20Net worth, FY21: 8.8 ₹ cr8.8Borrowings, FY21: 12 ₹ cr12FY21Net worth, FY22: 12 ₹ cr12Borrowings, FY22: 7 ₹ cr7FY22Net worth, FY23: 24 ₹ cr24Borrowings, FY23: 11 ₹ cr11FY23Net worth, FY24: 25 ₹ cr25Borrowings, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7FY24Net worth, FY25: 27 ₹ cr27Borrowings, FY25: 27 ₹ cr27FY25Net worth, FY26: 37 ₹ cr37Borrowings, FY26: 30 ₹ cr30FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-10-50510Cash from the business, FY19: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Cash from the business, FY20: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY21: 4 ₹ cr4FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -10 ₹ cr-10Net profit, FY23: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY24: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY25: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY26: 9.7 ₹ cr9.7FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Eighty Jewellers balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.830.830.83810101010
Reserves358414151727
Net worth3.835.838.831224252737
Borrowings12161271172730
Other liabilities11.1710.1711.17125557
Total liabilities2732323140375974
Fixed assets11111111
Capital work in progress00000000
Investments11221111
Other assets2530292838355772

Eighty Jewellers cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations2-220-10234
Cash from investing-10-101000
Cash from financing-220-29-2-2-2
Net cash flow-101-20012

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days71121211200
Inventory days1,046·12477133153182209
Days payable353·113313512
Cash conversion cycle7011111555131150181208
Working capital days24384437921108595

Eighty Jewellers peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Eighty Jewellers is number 34 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Inflame Appliances16928.2150613.0%0.87
PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery63620.51493127.0%0.09
Foce India67545.11451513.8%0.51
Naman Industries Proxima62-143-2.30.9%0.30
CWD67361.21421116.0%0.71
Transteel Seating Technologies2099.51392224.0%0.27
Eighty Jewellers454.61289.711.8%0.81
Arham Technologies42735.011912.216.1%0.27
Goldkart Jewels17549.21173.66.0%0.60
Manoj Jewellers171.9114912.0%0.44
Visdem Technosys10113.01057.815.6%0.73
Median of the 10 others19228.21411014.7%0.47

Eighty Jewellers shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
73.53%
0.00 pts since Sep 22
Number of shareholders
320
219 in Sep 22

Eighty Jewellers shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%
Number of shareholders219232247289306313322320

Eighty Jewellers latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹73.6 cr (+23%), net profit ₹6.5 cr (+1008%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.53%.

Eighty Jewellers annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Eighty Jewellers share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendInterim Dividend - Rs. - 0.1000ex-date 6 March 2026
Checks we ran on Eighty Jewellers' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 104 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,01,99,241 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹46.09) and FY22 (₹2.77) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Eighty Jewellers

What does Eighty Jewellers do?

Eighty Jewellers is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in consumer durables.

What is the share price of Eighty Jewellers?

₹44 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Eighty Jewellers?

₹45 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,01,99,241 shares.

What is the P/E of Eighty Jewellers?

4.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Eighty Jewellers' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹128 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Eighty Jewellers?

The promoter group; promoters held 73.53% at 31 March 2026.

What is Eighty Jewellers' website?

www.eightyjewels.in

More SME companies like Eighty Jewellers

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables →

Built from 6 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.