Gabriel Pet StrapsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹48 cr
- Stock P/E
- 9.0peers 11.8
- Book value
- ₹151
- Price to book
- 0.42
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.26
- ROCE · FY26
- 6.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 6.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 7.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 2.4%peers 10.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 130.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 74.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05peers 0.66
- Borrowings
- ₹6 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -950%
- Debtor days
- 45
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 46.54%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.05 pts
- Shareholders
- 798
- 52-week high / low
- ₹365 / ₹53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Gabriel Pet Straps share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.31% on the day · Vol 1,200
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -28.8%
- 3 months
- -25.7%
- 6 months
- -67.6%
- 1 year
- -78.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.07 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +493% | +238% |
| 3 years, a year | +130% | +74% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +384% | +7% |
Gabriel Pet Straps revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Gabriel Pet Straps half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.82 | 5.48 | 25.36 | 54.55 | 122.68 |
| Expenses | 9.03 | 5.48 | 23.03 | 51.90 | 121.20 |
| Operating profit | 0.80 | 0 | 2.33 | 2.65 | 1.48 |
| OPM | 8.1% | 9.0% | 9.2% | 4.8% | 1.2% |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.22 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 0.78 | 0.28 | 1.80 | 3.02 | 1.94 |
| Net profit | 0.57 | 0.21 | 1.35 | 2.24 | 1.45 |
Gabriel Pet Straps profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10 | 15 | 10.72 | 30.84 | 182.85 |
| Expenses | 9 | 13 | 9.82 | 28.07 | 178.85 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 2 | 0.90 | 2.78 | 4 |
| OPM | 7.0% | 12.0% | 8.4% | 9.0% | 2.4% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 1.79 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.41 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.39 | 0 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | -0.51 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 1 | 0.88 | 2.08 | 5.28 |
| Tax rate | -40.0% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Net profit | 0 | 1 | 0.65 | 1.56 | 5.28 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | 2.46 | 2.78 | 7.06 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY23 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Gabriel Pet Straps profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.0% | 12.0% | 8.4% | 9.0% | 2.4% |
| Tax rate | -40.0% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| ROCE | · | 20.0% | 9.5% | 7.5% | 6.2% |
| ROE | · | 50.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 6.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Gabriel Pet Straps debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Gabriel Pet Straps balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0 | 8 | 45 | 105 |
| Net worth | 2 | 2 | 11 | 51 | 113 |
| Borrowings | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| Other liabilities | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Total liabilities | 5 | 7 | 14 | 52 | 135 |
| Fixed assets | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| Other assets | 2 | 5 | 9 | 47 | 104 |
Gabriel Pet Straps cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | 0 | -6 | -31 | -38 |
| Cash from investing | -3 | 0 | -5 | -1 | -26 |
| Cash from financing | 3 | 0 | 13 | 37 | 60 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -4 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 46 | 48 | 34 | 44 | 45 |
| Inventory days | 30 | 83 | · | · | 37 |
| Days payable | 17 | 51 | · | · | 36 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 58 | 80 | 34 | 44 | 46 |
| Working capital days | 37 | 39 | 219 | 470 | 218 |
Gabriel Pet Straps peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Gabriel Pet Straps is number 53 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shubhshree Biofuels Energy | 179 | 17.0 | 202 | 10.5 | 7.4% | 0.32 |
| Glen Industries | 265 | 16.6 | 199 | 16 | 19.0% | 0.87 |
| Shree TNB Polymers | 115 | 16.4 | 198 | 7 | 10.0% | 0.82 |
| Quality Foils (India) | 14 | 9.6 | 184 | 1.5 | 4.7% | 2.08 |
| Gabriel Pet Straps | 48 | 9.0 | 183 | 5.3 | 2.4% | 0.05 |
| Munish Forge | 205 | 20.3 | 183 | 10.1 | 11.7% | 0.44 |
| De Neers Tools | 188 | 7.4 | 178 | 25.3 | 21.8% | 0.77 |
| Sampat Aluminium | 25 | 4.2 | 178 | 6 | 5.0% | 0.36 |
| D.K. Enterprises Global | 52 | 9.2 | 169 | 5.7 | 5.5% | 0.62 |
| DCG Cables & Wires | 127 | 14.1 | 163 | 9 | 15.0% | 0.70 |
| Malpani Pipes And Fittings | 68 | 7.5 | 163 | 9 | 10.0% | 0.39 |
| Median of the 10 others | 121 | 11.9 | 180 | 9 | 10.0% | 0.66 |
Gabriel Pet Straps shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Gabriel Pet Straps shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.85% | 69.85% | 60.90% | 60.90% | 46.49% | 46.54% |
| Number of shareholders | 312 | 278 | 427 | 467 | 633 | 798 |
Gabriel Pet Straps latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹123 cr (+384%), net profit ₹1.5 cr (+7%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 46.49% to 46.54%.
Gabriel Pet Straps announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateSubmission of Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018 for the Quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateClarification on Price Movement as per letter attached herewithPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPursuant to Regulation 44(3) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirement) Regulation, 2015, we are submitting herewith the details regarding thPDF ↗
- Company UpdateIntimation of proceedings of the 3rd Annual General Meeting of the Members held on September 30, 2026 pursuant to Part A of Schedule III under Regulation 30 of PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation for the closure of trading window for the half year ended on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Exchange has sought clarification from Gabriel Pet Straps Ltd on September 29, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that
Gabriel Pet Straps annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Gabriel Pet Straps share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Gabriel Pet Straps' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (74,80,044 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 80,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹177.2 cr of sales against ₹182.8 cr for the full year; both are shown as reported.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Gabriel Pet Straps
What does Gabriel Pet Straps do?
Gabriel Pet Straps is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Gabriel Pet Straps?
₹63.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Gabriel Pet Straps?
₹48 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 74,80,044 shares.
What is the P/E of Gabriel Pet Straps?
9.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Gabriel Pet Straps' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹183 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Gabriel Pet Straps?
The promoter group; promoters held 46.54% at 31 March 2026.
What is Gabriel Pet Straps' website?
www.gabrielpetstraps.com
More SME companies like Gabriel Pet Straps
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Storage Technologies and AutomationSTAL · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹47 cr
- Anubhav PlastANUBHAV · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹48 cr
- Defrail TechnologiesDEFRAIL · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹49 cr
- Advance TechnoforgeADVANCETL · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹49 cr
- Visaman Global SalesVISAMAN · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹45 cr
- M P K Steels (I)MPKSTEELS · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹52 cr
Built from 6 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.