Presstonic EngineeringShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · PRESSTONICMetro rail componentsListed 18 Dec 2023
presstonic.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0R1601012 · Lot 800 shares · ₹33,320
₹41.65
-4.50% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹64 cr
Stock P/E
24.4peers 19.4
Book value
₹35.3
Price to book
1.18
EV / operating profit
10.0
Market cap to sales
1.57
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
9.8%
ROE · FY26
6.5%
ROE, 3-year average
9.0%
Operating margin · FY26
17.7%peers 16.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
24.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
2.3%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.31peers 0.28
Borrowings
₹16.9 cr
Interest cover
2.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
-90%
Debtor days
89
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
44.03%
Change in promoter holding
-13.97 pts
Shareholders
2,035
52-week high / low
₹83 / ₹24
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Presstonic Engineering share price chart

₹41.65-43.41% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.47% on the day · Vol 19,200

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-7.1%
3 months
+21.3%
6 months
+2.2%
1 year
-43.4%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.13 cr
Taken for delivery
86%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+92%+202%
3 years, a year+24%+2%
Latest half, H2 FY26+13%-57%

About Presstonic Engineering: business, products and customers

Presstonic Engineering makes steel and aluminium parts for metro and railway coaches, such as seats, grab poles, handrails and cable ducts, and sells them to the companies that build the trains. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The company began in 1996 as a partnership of Herga Poornachandra Kedilaya and Yermal Giridhar Rao and entered metro rail parts in 2011. From Bengaluru it makes interior parts for metro coaches (stainless steel seats, grab poles, handrails, evacuation ramps, luggage racks), parts under and around the coach (aluminium cable ducts, frames, boxes), signalling enclosures and brackets, and some general steel fabrication. It sells to train and signalling makers such as Titagarh Rail Systems, BEML, CRRC Nanjing Puzhen, Siemens Mobility, Alstom and CAF, and to Integral Coach Factory for Vande Bharat trains.

Work comes as orders tied to metro and rail projects, so revenue follows the delivery schedules of the coach builders rather than a steady flow. Parts are made only after the customer approves a sample, and stock is built up ahead of deliveries; when projects slip, material and finished parts wait in the plant, which is why inventory and money owed take up a large part of the balance sheet. Some steps such as anodising, CNC punching and plating are given to outside job workers.

Read more about the business

In FY26 the company leased a second plant in the Peenya industrial area, added laser cutting, robotic welding and a large deep draw press, and started exporting luggage racks, cable ducts and commercial kitchen oven parts. The offer document says no listed company in India offers products across the same segments, so it names no listed peer, and the company's documents do not name competitors.

From the offer document (Prospectus, December 2023), the Annual Report 2025-26, the CARE Ratings note of June 2025 and the company's exchange announcements.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 24% a year over three years.

To watch

  • Deliveries on the ₹115.1 cr Mumbai Metro contract, scheduled from May 2026 to November 2028 (Exchange announcement, 6 February 2026).
  • Regular orders from the overseas oven parts client after the approved sample supply (Annual Report 2025-26, p.39).
  • Larger Vande Bharat orders after the initial order through Integral Coach Factory (Annual Report 2025-26, p.6).
  • Whether operating cash turns positive as the second plant in Peenya comes into use (Annual Report 2025-26, p.39 and p.59).
  • The promoters' share has come down: 44.03%, from 58.00%.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Presstonic Engineering revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-200204060Sales, FY21: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6Net profit, FY21: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2FY21Sales, FY22: 12.6 ₹ cr12.6Net profit, FY22: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY22Sales, FY23: 21 ₹ cr21Net profit, FY23: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY23Sales, FY24: 26.2 ₹ cr26.2Net profit, FY24: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY24Sales, FY25: 21 ₹ cr21Net profit, FY25: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY25Sales, FY26: 40.5 ₹ cr40.5Net profit, FY26: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-100102030Sales, H2FY23: 12.1 ₹ cr12.1Net profit, H2FY23: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 14.3 ₹ cr14.3Net profit, H1FY24: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 11.9 ₹ cr11.9Net profit, H2FY24: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1Net profit, H1FY25: -4.4 ₹ cr-4.4H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, H2FY25: 5.3 ₹ cr5.3H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 20.2 ₹ cr20.2Net profit, H1FY26: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 20.3 ₹ cr20.3Net profit, H2FY26: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Presstonic Engineering half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales12.0614.2511.943.0817.9520.1720.33
Expenses7.4811.069.495.7410.6717.5915.76
Operating profit4.583.192.45-2.667.282.584.57
OPM38.0%22.4%20.5%-86.4%40.5%12.8%22.5%
Interest1.361.441.571.191.181.350.99
Depreciation0.440.410.440.790.980.970.98
Profit before tax2.841.840.83-4.365.250.442.73
Net profit2.031.401.13-4.435.290.332.27

Presstonic Engineering profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales7.6112.6321.0326.1921.0440.50
Expenses4.689.6114.1920.4216.4133.35
Operating profit2.933.026.845.774.637.15
OPM38.5%23.9%32.5%22.0%22.0%17.7%
Other income0.080.090.100.760.400.30
Interest2.442.182.6132.372.34
Depreciation0.780.710.890.851.771.95
Profit before tax-0.210.223.442.680.893.17
Tax rate-23.8%31.8%29.4%5.6%3.4%18.0%
Net profit-0.170.142.432.530.862.60
EPS ₹-0.380.315.401.641.123.17
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Presstonic Engineering profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%20%40%60%FY21: 38.5%38.5%FY21FY22: 23.9%23.9%FY22FY23: 32.5%32.5%FY23FY24: 22.0%22.0%FY24FY25: 22.0%22.0%FY25FY26: 17.7%17.7%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin38.5%23.9%32.5%22.0%22.0%17.7%
Tax rate-23.8%31.8%29.4%5.6%3.4%18.0%
ROCE·11.9%28.3%18.5%8.1%9.8%
ROE·6.1%66.7%17.0%3.4%6.5%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Presstonic Engineering debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY21: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2Borrowings, FY21: 17.8 ₹ cr17.8FY21Net worth, FY22: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4Borrowings, FY22: 18 ₹ cr18FY22Net worth, FY23: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9Borrowings, FY23: 17.6 ₹ cr17.6FY23Net worth, FY24: 24.8 ₹ cr24.8Borrowings, FY24: 14.2 ₹ cr14.2FY24Net worth, FY25: 25.7 ₹ cr25.7Borrowings, FY25: 16 ₹ cr16FY25Net worth, FY26: 53.8 ₹ cr53.8Borrowings, FY26: 16.9 ₹ cr16.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-10-50510Cash from the business, FY21: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4Net profit, FY21: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 4.5 ₹ cr4.5Net profit, FY22: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7Net profit, FY23: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -1.4 ₹ cr-1.4Net profit, FY24: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -3.2 ₹ cr-3.2Net profit, FY25: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -6.5 ₹ cr-6.5Net profit, FY26: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Presstonic Engineering balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital2.242.242.247.717.7115.24
Reserves00.142.6717.1117.9838.58
Net worth2.242.384.9124.8225.6853.82
Borrowings17.7517.9717.5514.1516.0116.92
Other liabilities3.884.626.091.955.634.44
Total liabilities23.8724.9728.5540.9247.3275.18
Fixed assets3.554.643.907.679.7916.18
Capital work in progress1.342.693.8300.800
Investments000000
Other assets18.9817.6420.8233.2536.7359
Receivables····16.539.82
Inventory····13.2014.91
Cash····2.928.63
Trade payables····2.512.47

Presstonic Engineering cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations1.354.525.68-1.37-3.21-6.45
Cash from investing-1.04-3.06-1.36-0.79-5.16-10.91
Cash from financing1.08-1.96-4.1311.14-0.5124.11
Net cash flow1.39-0.500.198.98-8.886.75
Capital spending····4.827.54

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days15585919428789
Inventory days6,217778453391622276
Days payable1,7382411555111846
Cash conversion cycle4,633622389435791319
Working capital days-71-78-1891252283

Presstonic Engineering peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Presstonic Engineering is number 42 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Global Pet Industries19336.455.65.39.6%0.00
Skytech Infinite Platform317.451.74.212.9%0.49
Roopa Screen11818.250.76.519.9%0.45
Sunita Tools772124.846.96.220.3%0.61
Vruddhi Engineering Works3912.7433.113.0%0.55
Cryogenic Ogs60560.5411028.0%0.00
Presstonic Engineering6424.440.52.617.7%0.31
Faalcon Concepts3811.233.93.419.5%0.19
Emkay Taps and Cutting Tools10212.632.68.1-7.3%0.00
Ishan International1127.226.90.41.9%0.27
Sjp Ultrasonics10820.526.65.231.2%0.29
Median of the 10 others10519.4425.316.3%0.28

Presstonic Engineering shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
44.03%
-13.97 pts since Dec 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
23.74%
+23.74 pts since Dec 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
26.02%
-7.17 pts since Dec 23
Companies and others
6.21%
+0.62 pts since Dec 23
Number of shareholders
2,035
1,688 in Dec 23

Presstonic Engineering shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters58.00%58.00%58.00%58.00%58.00%44.03%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.58%0.02%0.00%0.00%--
Indian institutions (DIIs)2.64%0.00%0.00%0.00%--
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)0.00%2.82%0.89%1.17%3.27%23.74%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)33.19%33.26%35.54%34.82%33.82%26.02%
Companies and others5.59%5.90%5.57%6.01%4.91%6.21%
Number of shareholders1,6881,3081,9721,8421,7972,035

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Presstonic Engineering study: the business from its own documents

Read from 5 of the company's own documents

Presstonic Engineering so far

From the company's own record

  1. 18 Dec 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 21 Aug 2026An order announced
  3. 21 Sept 2026An order announced
  4. 7 Oct 2026An order announced
  5. 31 March 2026Promoters at 44.03%
  6. 11 Jan 2024Highest close since listing, ₹148.36

Presstonic Engineering key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Mumbai Metro contract
₹115.1 cr
Saloon interiors for 240 cars of Mumbai Metro Lines 5 and 6 from Titagarh Rail Systems, to be delivered from May 2026 to November 2028.Exchange announcement, 6 February 2026, p.1
Contract against sales
About 2.8 times
The Mumbai Metro contract is close to three years of FY26 revenue of ₹40.5 cr. Reported figures; our arithmetic.Exchange announcement, 6 February 2026, p.1; Annual Report 2025-26, p.37
Metro rail share
47.82%
Metro rail components in FY26 revenue; infrastructure products and stainless steel fabrication gave about 21% each.Annual Report 2025-26, p.57
Exports
10.90%
Share of FY26 revenue sold abroad, ₹4.4 cr, up from 5.81% in FY25; customers include CAF of Spain and CRRC Nanjing Puzhen.Annual Report 2025-26, p.8, p.13 and p.58
Top five customers
About 98%
Share of FY24 income from five customers, almost all in metro rail, as the rating agency noted.CARE Ratings note, 10 June 2025, p.1
Show 5 more facts
Operating cycle
425 days
Gross operating cycle at March 2025, up from 238 days, because of high stock and delayed metro projects.CARE Ratings note, 10 June 2025, p.1
Cash used in operations
₹6.4 cr
Net cash used in operating activities in FY26, mostly for loans and advances and stock, even as receivables fell.Annual Report 2025-26, p.59
Rights issue
₹26.4 cr
75,33,600 shares allotted at ₹35 on 9 March 2026, used for loan repayment, working capital and general purposes.Annual Report 2025-26, p.37
Welding certificate
EN 15085-2 CL1
Upgraded from CL2 in September 2026, valid to July 2029, which allows welding of safety relevant rail parts such as bogie parts and underframes.Exchange announcement, 12 September 2026, p.1
People
194
People working at March 2026, of whom 44 are on the company's rolls and the rest are contract staff.Annual Report 2025-26, p.59

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says the Mumbai Metro contract from Titagarh Rail Systems will be delivered between May 2026 and November 2028, and that its priorities for FY27 are executing this larger order, improving efficiency and keeping a healthy balance sheet. It says it has an initial order for a few products for Vande Bharat trains through Integral Coach Factory, has approved samples of oven parts for an overseas maker and expects regular orders from that client, and plans to order more machines to automate some operations.

₹115.1 crMumbai Metro contractMay 2026 to November 2028
240 carsCoach sets to fit outMumbai Metro Lines 5 and 6
TwoPlants in BengaluruSecond plant leased in Peenya, FY26

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Presstonic Engineering earns by making approved, made to order parts for train builders, a niche where its welding certificates and designs help it win repeat work.

Its weak spots are a handful of customers, long waits between order and delivery, and cash tied up in stock.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Operating margins stayed above a fifth of sales up to FY25, helped by its seat and interior designs, but its buyers are a few large train builders and the company names pricing pressure as a threat.
The evidence. The rating agency notes operating margins consistently above 20% helped by its position in metro seats and interiors; the annual report lists competitive pricing pressure from organised and unorganised vendors.CARE Ratings note, 10 June 2025, p.1; Annual Report 2025-26, p.57
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Rail welding certificates, registered designs and long customer approvals give it a place with train builders, though the offer document says there are no entry barriers.
The evidence. Holds EN 15085-2 CL1 from September 2026, ISO 3834-2 and three registered designs; the offer document says competitors include organised and unorganised players, some much larger.Exchange announcement, 12 September 2026, p.1; Annual Report 2025-26, p.11 to 12; offer document, p.126
WatchWho are its customers?A few large train and signalling makers, mostly on metro projects, so the loss or delay of one order moves the whole year.
The evidence. Top five customers gave about 98% of FY24 income; the top five gave 99.84% of FY23 revenue.CARE Ratings note, 10 June 2025, p.1; offer document, p.120
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Stock is bought and parts are made well before coaches are delivered, so a lot of cash waits in the plant, and the company raised money from shareholders to fund it.
The evidence. Gross operating cycle was 425 days at March 2025; FY26 operations used ₹6.4 cr of cash; a ₹26.4 cr rights issue went largely to working capital and loan repayment.CARE Ratings note, 10 June 2025, p.1; Annual Report 2025-26, p.37 and p.59
StrongCan it keep finding new work?It has won its largest contract yet and is adding Vande Bharat, export and non metro customers.
The evidence. The ₹115.1 cr Mumbai Metro contract came in February 2026; new overseas customers in FY26 include CRRC Nanjing Puzhen, Siemens Mobility Austria, CAF and Alto-Shaam.Exchange announcement, 6 February 2026, p.1; Annual Report 2025-26, p.39
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales follow the timing of metro projects, so a year with fewer deliveries can see sales and profit drop sharply.
The evidence. Sales fell to ₹21.0 cr in FY25 from ₹26.2 cr in FY24 because fewer orders were executed in the first half during the general elections, then rose to ₹40.5 cr in FY26.CARE Ratings note, 10 June 2025, p.1; Annual Report 2025-26, p.37

Who runs Presstonic Engineering?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

HPHerga Poornachandra KedilayaPromoter and Managing Director · holds 22.00%

Holds a Bachelor of Engineering from Bangalore University (1993); worked for a few years as a design engineer in the petrochemical industry before co-founding the business, with over 26 years as an entrepreneur. Reappointed Managing Director for five years from July 2026. The offer document states Kodipadi Yerkadithaya Supriya Murthy, a former director, is the sister of Herga Poornachandra Kedilaya.

Offer document, p.144 and p.147 to 148; Annual Report 2025-26, p.38
YGYermal Giridhar RaoPromoter, Joint Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 22.00%

Holds an M.Tech from Mangalore University (1994); worked at Alfred Herbert India in industrial engineering and at Shetron in maintenance before co-founding Presston Engineering Corporation in 1996. Has led design, product development and manufacturing. Reappointed Joint Managing Director for five years from July 2026.

Offer document, p.145 and p.147; Annual Report 2025-26, p.5 and p.38
VRVidyalakshmi RaoNon-Executive Director

Holds a B.Com from the University of Mysore and has about ten years in supply chain operations, accounting, costing and vendor contracts. On the board since July 2023. The offer document states Vidyalakshmi Rao is the spouse of Yermal Giridhar Rao.

Offer document, p.146 and p.148
MTManjula TadipatriNon-Executive Director

A graduate with postgraduate studies in history and more than 25 years as an executive secretary in multinational organisations, including brand protection and patent filing support. Appointed in May 2025.

Annual Report 2025-26, p.21 and p.40
NDNagendra Dattathreya RaoChairman and Independent Director

A practising company secretary with a B.Com and LLB from the University of Bombay; founder of CS Nagendra D. Rao and Associates LLP, earlier with Sobha Limited, Indo Nissin Foods and Weizmann Homes, and President of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India for 2021. On the board since July 2023.

Offer document, p.147 to 148; Annual Report 2025-26, p.5
JRJyotsna Rajsekar BelliappaIndependent Director

Holds a BA and MBA from Lucknow University and has 30 years of experience, including social risk work in the supply chains of Gap International Sourcing and Marks and Spencer; Principal Consultant of BlueSky Sustainable Business LLP. On the board since July 2023.

Offer document, p.146 and p.148

Presstonic Engineering latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹20.3 cr (+13%), net profit ₹2.3 cr (-57%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 58.00% to 44.03%.
  • 7 Oct 2026: an order announced.
  • 21 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Presstonic Engineering annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Presstonic Engineering share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • Rights issueRIGHTS 1:1 @ PREMIUM RS 25/-ex-date 29 Jan 2026
Checks we ran on Presstonic Engineering's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,52,41,080 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹5.40) and FY24 (₹1.64) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Presstonic Engineering

What does Presstonic Engineering do?

Presstonic Engineering makes steel and aluminium parts for metro and railway coaches, such as seats, grab poles, handrails and cable ducts, and sells them to the companies that build the trains. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Presstonic Engineering?

₹41.7 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Presstonic Engineering?

₹64 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,52,41,080 shares.

What is the P/E of Presstonic Engineering?

24.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Presstonic Engineering's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹41 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Presstonic Engineering?

Herga Poornachandra Kedilaya, Yermal Giridhar Rao; promoters held 44.03% at 31 March 2026.

What is Presstonic Engineering's website?

www.presstonic.com

More SME companies like Presstonic Engineering

Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Manufacturing → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 86 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.