HVAX TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · HVAXPharma cleanroom projectsListed 7 Oct 2024IPO ₹458
hvax.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0TO501019 · Lot 150 shares · ₹1.02 lakh
₹677.00
+0.20% on the day
Close · 5 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹188 cr
Stock P/E
13.1peers 8.3
Book value
₹312
Price to book
2.17
EV / operating profit
12.9
Market cap to sales
1.15
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
20.1%
ROE · FY26
18.0%
ROE, 3-year average
25.6%
Operating margin · FY26
10.4%peers 13.4%
Sales growth, 3 years
19.5%
Profit growth, 3 years
42.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.47peers 0.69
Borrowings
₹40.9 cr
Interest cover
7.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
-85%
Debtor days
191
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
66.65%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
422
52-week high / low
₹929 / ₹585
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

HVAX Technologies share price chart

₹677.00-23.93% 1 year

Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +0.16% on the day · Vol 2,850

Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 5 Nov 2026

1 month
-5.2%
3 months
+9.2%
6 months
-19.8%
1 year
-23.9%
Since IPO
+47.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.17 cr
Taken for delivery
90%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+25%+30%
3 years, a year+20%+42%
Latest half, H2 FY26+18%+30%

About HVAX Technologies: business, products and customers

HVAX Technologies designs and builds clean, dust free rooms and the air handling systems inside them for medicine factories, mostly in Africa, Asia and the Middle East, and has started on hospitals. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

HVAX Technologies, set up in Mumbai in 2010 as an air conditioning contractor, now builds cleanrooms on a turnkey basis: it designs the controlled space, buys the wall and ceiling panels, doors, air handling units, ducts, chillers, electrical panels and building management systems from other makers, ships them to the site, installs, tests and validates them, and hands over. It also earns fees for design, gap analysis and validation consulting. Almost all its work is for pharmaceutical plants, and it has completed about 200 projects in India and 15 other countries, with Ghana, Uganda, Algeria, Nigeria and Iraq among the largest markets in FY24.

The model shapes the numbers in three ways. Because it buys in most of what it installs and hires contractors for civil work, it needs little machinery, but the bought-in equipment makes revenue large against the margin it earns; management says design and build jobs earn more than jobs where it only executes someone else's design. Revenue is billed in stages and the balance only after handover, often months after the equipment is shipped, so money owed and work in progress are large and cash from operations has been negative. And with most sales abroad, a few big export projects decide each year's numbers.

Read more about the business

Much of what it buys comes from businesses linked to its promoters: HVAX Engineering and Isovax Technologies supplied 41.54% of FY24 purchases, and in May 2026 the board approved purchases and labour charges of up to ₹75 cr in FY27 from Forgex Technologies, where the company's general manager for technical consulting is a director. In March 2026 it bought 80% of Krew Instruments, a small hospital and laboratory equipment company, to enter hospital projects.

The offer document names Ahlada Engineers as the one listed company in the same line of business. It says HVAX competes with larger organised players and with unorganised firms in India and abroad, and that price is often the deciding factor in winning a project.

From the offer document (October 2024), the FY25 annual report, the earnings calls of May and November 2025, the press releases of November 2025 and March 2026 and the FY26 results filed in May 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 20% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 66.65%.

To watch

  • Whether FY27 revenue grows about 35%, as the Chairman guided in November 2025 (earnings call, November 2025, p.9).
  • Collection of the ₹84.8 cr owed by customers at March 2026, and whether cash from operations turns positive (FY26 results, p.8 and p.9).
  • Purchases from Forgex Technologies, approved up to ₹75 cr for FY27, and continued buying from HVAX Engineering and Isovax Technologies (FY26 results, p.2; offer document, p.30).
  • Growth of Krew Instruments and the first hospital orders, which management called a direct entry into hospitals (FY26 results, p.7; earnings call, November 2025, p.6).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 191 days in FY26, against 92 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

HVAX Technologies revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, FY20: 44 ₹ cr44Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Sales, FY21: 61 ₹ cr61Net profit, FY21: 4 ₹ cr4FY21Sales, FY22: 68 ₹ cr68Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Sales, FY23: 96 ₹ cr96Net profit, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Sales, FY24: 106 ₹ cr106Net profit, FY24: 9 ₹ cr9FY24Sales, FY25: 131 ₹ cr131Net profit, FY25: 11 ₹ cr11FY25Sales, FY26: 164 ₹ cr164Net profit, FY26: 14.3 ₹ cr14.3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, H1FY24: 29 ₹ cr29Net profit, H1FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 77 ₹ cr77Net profit, H2FY24: 7 ₹ cr7H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 46 ₹ cr46Net profit, H1FY25: 4 ₹ cr4H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 84.7 ₹ cr84.7Net profit, H2FY25: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 60.6 ₹ cr60.6Net profit, H1FY26: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 99.6 ₹ cr99.6Net profit, H2FY26: 9.4 ₹ cr9.4H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

HVAX Technologies half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales29774684.6660.6399.57
Expenses26673973.1254.2689.48
Operating profit310711.546.3710.10
OPM10.0%13.0%15.0%13.6%10.5%10.1%
Interest1111.391.261.83
Depreciation1010.710.670.58
Profit before tax11059.736.6112.59
Net profit1747.224.929.38

HVAX Technologies profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales44616896106131163.87
Expenses4155618793112146.83
Operating profit3579131917.04
OPM7.0%9.0%10.0%9.0%12.0%14.0%10.4%
Other income1110107.11
Interest1111223.15
Depreciation0111121.25
Exceptional and other items·1·····
Profit before tax3567111519.75
Tax rate33.3%20.0%33.3%28.6%18.2%26.7%27.5%
Net profit244591114.31
EPS ₹30.9660.3067.7684.2912539.7651.53
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

HVAX Technologies profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY20: 7.0%7.0%FY20FY21: 9.0%9.0%FY21FY22: 10.0%10.0%FY22FY23: 9.0%9.0%FY23FY24: 12.0%12.0%FY24FY25: 14.0%14.0%FY25FY26: 10.4%10.4%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin7.0%9.0%10.0%9.0%12.0%14.0%10.4%
Tax rate33.3%20.0%33.3%28.6%18.2%26.7%27.5%
ROCE·38.4%38.6%28.4%29.1%22.0%20.1%
ROE·60.4%41.6%34.2%37.3%21.4%18.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

HVAX Technologies debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0255075100Net worth, FY20: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6Borrowings, FY20: 11 ₹ cr11FY20Net worth, FY21: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6Borrowings, FY21: 7 ₹ cr7FY21Net worth, FY22: 11.6 ₹ cr11.6Borrowings, FY22: 10 ₹ cr10FY22Net worth, FY23: 17.6 ₹ cr17.6Borrowings, FY23: 17 ₹ cr17FY23Net worth, FY24: 30.7 ₹ cr30.7Borrowings, FY24: 24 ₹ cr24FY24Net worth, FY25: 72 ₹ cr72Borrowings, FY25: 28 ₹ cr28FY25Net worth, FY26: 86.7 ₹ cr86.7Borrowings, FY26: 40.9 ₹ cr40.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-30-20-1001020Cash from the business, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, FY21: 4 ₹ cr4FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -4 ₹ cr-4Net profit, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -12 ₹ cr-12Net profit, FY24: 9 ₹ cr9FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -22 ₹ cr-22Net profit, FY25: 11 ₹ cr11FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -14.5 ₹ cr-14.5Net profit, FY26: 14.3 ₹ cr14.3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

HVAX Technologies balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.620.620.620.620.6832.78
Reserves571117306983.93
Net worth5.627.6211.6217.6230.687286.70
Borrowings1171017242840.91
Other liabilities11.3822.3832.3843.389.322226.58
Total liabilities2837547864122154.19
Fixed assets71087986.82
Capital work in progress0000000
Investments1101000.03
Other assets2026467055114147.34
Receivables······85.92
Inventory······41.65
Cash······9.03
Trade payables······20.94

HVAX Technologies cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations28-1-4-12-22-14.47
Cash from investing-1-420-20-0.54
Cash from financing-1-42610319.77
Net cash flow0032-49-5.24
Capital spending······0.31

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days929810612486199191
Inventory days262413011410995147
Days payable92777453327274
Cash conversion cycle2545162184162222265
Working capital days7-811067146164

HVAX Technologies peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, HVAX Technologies is number 21 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
K2 Infragen513.818513.312.4%1.16
Lakshya Powertech989.81801011.1%0.71
Suntech Infra Solutions745.417613.820.0%0.82
Integrity Infrabuild Developers9113.21746.98.9%0.70
Kay Cee Energy & Infra935.016418.819.3%0.73
HVAX Technologies18813.116414.310.4%0.47
Current Infraprojects17812.716014.114.5%0.41
Leapfrog Engineering Services28814.41522015.0%0.44
Oval Projects Engineering946.71501417.0%0.68
V.L.Infraprojects374.41508.410.8%0.56
Pratham EPC Projects20333.01406.28.1%0.51
Median of the 10 others948.316213.513.4%0.69

HVAX Technologies shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
66.65%
0.00 pts since Oct 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
8.90%
-0.47 pts since Oct 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.08%
+0.52 pts since Oct 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
4.05%
+1.54 pts since Oct 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
8.33%
-2.74 pts since Oct 24
Companies and others
10.99%
+1.15 pts since Oct 24
Number of shareholders
422
1,100 in Oct 24

HVAX Technologies shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Oct 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters66.65%66.65%66.65%66.65%66.65%66.65%66.65%66.65%
Foreign investors (FIIs)9.37%9.35%9.29%9.17%9.13%8.96%8.90%8.90%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.56%0.41%0.70%1.13%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)2.51%3.27%2.88%2.88%2.95%3.21%3.21%4.05%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)11.07%9.44%9.84%9.42%9.31%9.10%8.95%8.33%
Companies and others9.84%10.88%10.64%10.75%10.88%11.00%11.21%10.99%
Number of shareholders1,100535508463448428425422

The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

HVAX Technologies study: the business from its own documents

Read from 9 of the company's own documents

HVAX Technologies so far

From the company's own record

  1. 7 Oct 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹458
  2. 30 June 2026Promoters at 66.65%
  3. 7 July 2025Highest close since listing, ₹968.59

HVAX Technologies key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹160.2 cr
Standalone, up 22.3% on FY25's ₹131.0 cr; profit after tax rose to ₹14.3 cr from ₹11.1 cr, helped by other income of ₹7.1 cr against ₹0.4 cr.FY26 results filed with NSE, 22 May 2026, p.7; our arithmetic
Order book
₹342.6 cr
Orders in hand in March 2026, about two years of FY26 revenue, plus a pipeline of ₹719.3 cr under discussion.Press release, 5 Mar 2026, p.2; our arithmetic
Revenue from exports
About 85%
Share of revenue from projects abroad, as the CFO put it in November 2025; it was 72.51% in FY24.Earnings call, November 2025, p.11; offer document, p.141
Pharma share of revenue
99.12%
Share of FY24 revenue from pharmaceutical projects; chemicals made up the rest.Offer document, p.144
Top ten customers
69.10%
Share of FY24 revenue, down from 86.83% in FY23 and 89.46% in FY22 as more new customers came in.Offer document, p.27
Show 5 more facts
Bought from promoter firms
41.54%
Share of FY24 purchases from HVAX Engineering and Isovax Technologies, promoter group entities in a similar line of business.Offer document, p.30 and p.40
Money owed by customers
₹84.8 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹71.4 cr and equal to about 193 days of FY26 revenue.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.8; our arithmetic
Cash from operations
Minus ₹14.2 cr
In FY26, after minus ₹21.9 cr in FY25, as inventory nearly doubled to ₹40.0 cr and receivables rose.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.8 and p.9
Krew Instruments
80%
Stake bought in March 2026 for 20,000 shares at ₹700 each, about ₹1.4 cr; management called it a small company that gives direct entry into hospitals.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.7; earnings call, November 2025, p.6; our arithmetic
IPO raised
₹33.5 cr
7,32,000 new shares at ₹458 in October 2024, with up to ₹21.7 cr set for working capital.Offer document, p.20; our arithmetic

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In March 2026 the company said it had about ₹342.6 cr of orders in hand and a pipeline of ₹719.3 cr; in November 2025 management said it usually converts 20% to 25% of its pipeline and that the order book covers about the next two financial years. Management has said it aims to grow about 35% a year for a couple of years, and is expanding into hospitals through Krew Instruments and into the GCC, Asia Pacific and Latin America, while evaluating semiconductor and solar projects. FY26 fell short of the 35% to 40% growth it targeted.

₹342.6 crOrders in handMarch 2026
₹719.3 crPipeline under discussionMarch 2026
20% to 25%Share of pipeline usually wonManaging Director, November 2025
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Revenue growth of 35% to 40% in FY26May 2025 call22.3% on standalone revenue (our arithmetic)
FY26 EBITDA margin above FY25'sNov 2025 callAbout 10% before other income, against about 14% in FY25 (our arithmetic)

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

HVAX earns money by designing and fitting out cleanrooms for medicine makers, mostly abroad, using equipment it buys in and teams it sends to site.

Its weak spots are slow collections, heavy buying from firms linked to its promoters, and reliance on a handful of export projects in a single industry.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Only partly. On design and build jobs it has more say, but the offer document says price is often the deciding factor in winning projects.
The evidence. Management says design and build projects, about 15% to 20% of work, earn better margins than pure contracting; the offer document says price decides most awards.Earnings call, November 2025, p.12; offer document, p.154
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its record of audit ready pharma projects in many countries helps, but larger organised players and many small firms compete for the same work.
The evidence. About 200 projects in India and 15 countries by the offer document; it names Ahlada Engineers as a listed peer and says larger players have better finances, ranges and brands.Offer document, p.96, p.141 and p.154
WatchWho are its customers?Almost all are drug makers, many in African and Asian markets, and a few large projects make up much of each year.
The evidence. Pharma gave 99.12% of FY24 revenue and the top ten customers 69.10%; Ghana alone gave 28.50% of FY24 export revenue.Offer document, p.27 and p.144
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. It pays for equipment and shipping long before the final payment at handover, so cash keeps going out as it grows.
The evidence. Cash from operations was minus ₹21.9 cr in FY25 and minus ₹14.2 cr in FY26; receivables were ₹84.8 cr and short term borrowings ₹38.5 cr at March 2026.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.8 and p.9
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Its order book and pipeline have grown and it keeps adding new customers, but it has not yet won work outside pharma at scale.
The evidence. Order book rose from ₹153.6 cr in August 2024 to ₹342.6 cr in March 2026; 36 new customers gave ₹58.4 cr of FY24 revenue; management said in November 2025 the order book had no semiconductor or solar orders.Offer document, p.31 and p.146; press release, 5 Mar 2026; earnings call, November 2025, p.13
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales so far have mostly grown, but they bunch into the half when installations finish, so a slipped shipment or handover moves results a lot.
The evidence. Management said 60% to 65% of FY25 billing came in the last quarter; FY26 second half revenue was ₹99.6 cr against ₹60.6 cr in the first half; revenue fell once, in 2013 to 2014.Earnings call, May 2025, p.4 and p.12; FY26 results filed with NSE, p.7

Who runs HVAX Technologies?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

NSNirbhaynarayan Sudarshan SinghPromoter, Chairman and Whole-Time Director · holds 33.32%

Bachelor of Engineering (Computer Engineering) from the University of Mumbai; a co-founder with the company since 2010, with over 12 years in HVAC and cleanroom work, and provides strategic direction. Whole-Time Director for five years from 12 February 2024; the offer document lists PNX Enterprises LLP, a promoter group entity, among the other entities Nirbhaynarayan Singh is involved in.

Offer document, p.171 to 172; annual report FY25, p.7; shareholding pattern, June 2026
PMPrayagdatt MishraPromoter and Managing Director · holds 33.32%

Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical) from the University of Mumbai (2001); a co-founder with the company since 2010, with more than 12 years in the industry, and leads operations, business development and client relationships. Managing Director for five years from 12 February 2024.

Offer document, p.171 to 172; annual report FY25, p.7; shareholding pattern, June 2026
SKShiv Kumar MittalNon-Executive Director

Chartered accountant with over 24 years in fundraising and business planning; leads CFO Desk Services LLP, a shared CFO firm for growing companies, and is a director of Swift Technoplast and Digilife Biz Solutions. On the board since November 2023.

Offer document, p.171 to 172; annual report FY25, p.7
RPRajendra Prasad KharitaChief Financial Officer (from 22 May 2026)

MMS in operations and supply chain management from K. J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research and a B.E. (Electrical) from Mumbai University, with APICS CPIM certification; over 20 years in supply chain, logistics, procurement, planning and finance at manufacturing and engineering firms. Took over from Siddharth Patel, CFO from January 2025.

FY26 results filed with NSE, p.1 and p.3; annual report FY25, p.7 and p.12
ASAnandan SengundamudaliarCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

B.Com from Gujarat University and an associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India; earlier company secretary of Eagle Amravati Chikhli NH-6 PKG-II. In the role since 1 February 2024.

Offer document, p.183; annual report FY25, p.7
SSSubodh Sudhakar KhamkarGeneral Manager, Technical and Consultancy

Chemical engineer with over 25 years in pharmaceutical engineering, process design and turnkey projects in India, the Middle East, South East Asia, Africa and South America; also a director of Forgex Technologies, from which the board approved purchases of up to ₹75 cr in FY27.

Annual report FY25, p.7; FY26 results filed with NSE, p.2
RKRenuka Kunal BajajIndependent Director

M.Com and LLB (Professional) from the University of Rajasthan and an associate company secretary; more than nine years in corporate governance, earlier at Goblin India and now company secretary of PM Cona Industries. On the board since February 2024.

Offer document, p.171 to 172
BJBrinda Jitendrakumar SoniIndependent Director

B.Com from Gujarat University and an associate company secretary; has run the firm Brinda Soni and Associates since 2021. On the board since February 2024.

Offer document, p.171 to 172

HVAX Technologies latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹99.6 cr (+18%), net profit ₹9.4 cr (+30%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 66.65%.

HVAX Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Investor presentations
Annual reports

HVAX Technologies share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on HVAX Technologies' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (27,76,875 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹160.2 cr of sales against ₹163.9 cr for the full year; both are shown as reported.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹125.00) and FY25 (₹39.76) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about HVAX Technologies

What does HVAX Technologies do?

HVAX Technologies designs and builds clean, dust free rooms and the air handling systems inside them for medicine factories, mostly in Africa, Asia and the Middle East, and has started on hospitals. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of HVAX Technologies?

₹677 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of HVAX Technologies?

₹188 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 27,76,875 shares.

What is the P/E of HVAX Technologies?

13.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are HVAX Technologies' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹164 cr and profit after tax ₹14 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of HVAX Technologies?

Nirbhaynarayan Sudarshan Singh, Prayagdatt Mishra; promoters held 66.65% at 30 June 2026.

What was the IPO price of HVAX Technologies?

₹458 a share; it listed on 7 Oct 2024.

What is HVAX Technologies' website?

www.hvax.in

More SME companies like HVAX Technologies

Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 2 earnings call transcripts, 2 annual reports, 2 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 investor presentation, 53 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.