K2 InfragenShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹49 cr
- Stock P/E
- 3.7peers 9.9
- Book value
- ₹71
- Price to book
- 0.54
- EV / operating profit
- 5.9
- Market cap to sales
- 0.26
- ROCE · FY26
- 14.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 16.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 25.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 12.3%peers 14.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 35.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 6.5%
- Debt to equity
- 1.16peers 0.69
- Borrowings
- ₹104 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -73%
- Debtor days
- 273
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 40.70%
- Change in promoter holding
- +1.04 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,652
- 52-week high / low
- ₹83 / ₹37
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
K2 Infragen share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.03% on the day · Vol 21,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -1.2%
- 3 months
- -28.1%
- 6 months
- -36.2%
- 1 year
- -31.0%
- Since IPO
- -67.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 78%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +26% | +15% |
| 3 years, a year | +35% | +7% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -1% | -18% |
K2 Infragen revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
K2 Infragen half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 60 | 59 | 49 | 51 | 95.33 | 90.85 | 94.39 |
| Expenses | 41 | 49 | 39 | 44 | 84.16 | 77.30 | 85.06 |
| Operating profit | 18 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 11.18 | 13.55 | 9.33 |
| OPM | 31.0% | 17.0% | 22.0% | 14.0% | 11.7% | 14.9% | 9.9% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.20 | 3.77 | 3.82 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.42 | 1.52 |
| Profit before tax | 17 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9.12 | 9.53 | 7.09 |
| Net profit | 12 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7.25 | 7.32 | 5.97 |
K2 Infragen profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 15 | 35 | 37 | 75 | 109 | 146.81 | 185.24 |
| Expenses | 14 | 33 | 36 | 56 | 88 | 128.42 | 162.36 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 21 | 18.39 | 22.88 |
| OPM | 12.0% | 7.0% | 0.6% | 26.0% | 19.0% | 12.5% | 12.3% |
| Other income | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.92 | 4.27 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.19 | 7.59 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.14 | 2.94 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | 1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | -3 | 15 | 17 | 14.98 | 16.62 |
| Tax rate | 61.0% | 54.0% | 2.0% | 26.7% | 29.4% | 23.0% | 20.0% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | -3 | 11 | 12 | 11.54 | 13.29 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.16 | 1.64 | -14.44 | 50.53 | 13.52 | 9.16 | 10.53 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
K2 Infragen profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 12.0% | 7.0% | 0.6% | 26.0% | 19.0% | 12.5% | 12.3% |
| Tax rate | 61.0% | 54.0% | 2.0% | 26.7% | 29.4% | 23.0% | 20.0% |
| ROCE | · | 10.0% | -4.8% | 56.7% | 37.0% | 18.0% | 14.9% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | · | 146.7% | 40.7% | 19.0% | 16.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
K2 Infragen debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
K2 Infragen balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | · | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12.62 | 12.62 |
| Reserves | · | 0 | -1 | 12 | 36 | 63.65 | 76.93 |
| Net worth | · | 2 | 1 | 14 | 45 | 76.26 | 89.55 |
| Borrowings | · | 18 | 21 | 24 | 25 | 55.33 | 103.90 |
| Other liabilities | · | 2 | 4 | 19 | 31 | 52.48 | 36.50 |
| Total liabilities | · | 22 | 26 | 57 | 101 | 184.07 | 229.95 |
| Fixed assets | · | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10.41 | 11.19 |
| Capital work in progress | · | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | · | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.63 | 0.62 |
| Other assets | · | 12 | 16 | 48 | 91 | 173.03 | 218.14 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 129.74 | 138.75 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 25.49 | 18.23 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 47.70 | 31.90 |
K2 Infragen cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | -3 | -1 | -1 | 5 | -43.35 | -16.81 |
| Cash from investing | · | -5 | -1 | -2 | -22 | -0.94 | -19.47 |
| Cash from financing | · | 9 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 46.08 | 40.67 |
| Net cash flow | · | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1.79 | 4.39 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 2.05 | 3.84 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | · | 82 | 100 | 178 | 204 | 323 | 273 |
| Inventory days | · | 16 | 16 | 0 | · | · | · |
| Days payable | · | 38 | 38 | · | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | · | 60 | 78 | 178 | 204 | 323 | 273 |
| Working capital days | · | 13 | -11 | 11 | 47 | 86 | 105 |
K2 Infragen peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, K2 Infragen is number 16 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Konstelec Engineers | 73 | 10.0 | 210 | 7.3 | 9.3% | 0.85 |
| Mayasheel Ventures | 74 | 6.5 | 206 | 11.3 | 14.5% | 0.69 |
| Sonu Infratech | 52 | 4.0 | 194 | 13 | 15.2% | 0.57 |
| K2 Infragen | 49 | 3.7 | 185 | 13.3 | 12.3% | 1.16 |
| Lakshya Powertech | 98 | 9.8 | 180 | 10 | 11.1% | 0.71 |
| Suntech Infra Solutions | 74 | 5.4 | 176 | 13.8 | 20.0% | 0.82 |
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers | 91 | 13.2 | 174 | 6.9 | 8.9% | 0.70 |
| Kay Cee Energy & Infra | 93 | 5.0 | 164 | 18.8 | 19.3% | 0.73 |
| HVAX Technologies | 211 | 14.7 | 164 | 14.3 | 10.4% | 0.47 |
| Current Infraprojects | 178 | 12.7 | 160 | 14.1 | 14.5% | 0.41 |
| Leapfrog Engineering Services | 288 | 14.4 | 152 | 20 | 15.0% | 0.44 |
| Median of the 10 others | 92 | 9.9 | 175 | 13.4 | 14.5% | 0.69 |
K2 Infragen shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
K2 Infragen shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Apr 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 40.36% | 40.36% | 40.36% | 39.66% | 40.70% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 7.12% | 0.88% | 0.87% | 0.85% | 0.85% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 3.27% | 0.01% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 26.55% | 28.05% | 27.94% | 27.47% | 24.55% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.24% | 21.40% | 21.63% | 23.08% | 24.11% |
| Companies and others | 10.46% | 9.30% | 9.20% | 8.94% | 9.79% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,292 | 1,491 | 1,585 | 1,700 | 1,652 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
K2 Infragen latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹94.4 cr (-1%), net profit ₹6 cr (-18%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 39.66% to 40.70%.
K2 Infragen announcements
48 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enK2 Infragen Limited has informed regarding Submission of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018For the quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Disclosure of material issueK2 Infragen Limited has informed regarding acquisition of shares by Promoter of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIntimation of Investor's Meet scheduled to be held on September 25, 2026, at 11:00 a.m. IST through virtual modePDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026 at 12:30 P.MPDF ↗
- AcquisitionAcquisitionPDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- ResignationOf Mr Naresh Kumar as Executive Director of the company w.e.f. September 02, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 02, 2026PDF ↗
K2 Infragen annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
K2 Infragen share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on K2 Infragen's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,26,18,394 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹50.53) and FY24 (₹13.52) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about K2 Infragen
What does K2 Infragen do?
K2 Infragen is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in construction.
What is the share price of K2 Infragen?
₹38.7 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of K2 Infragen?
₹49 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,26,18,394 shares.
What is the P/E of K2 Infragen?
3.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are K2 Infragen's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹185 cr and profit after tax ₹13 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of K2 Infragen?
The promoter group; promoters held 40.70% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of K2 Infragen?
₹119 a share; it listed on 8 April 2024.
What is K2 Infragen's website?
www.k2infra.com
More SME companies like K2 Infragen
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Rulka ElectricalsRULKA · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹49 cr
- Manav Infra ProjectsMANAV · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2017Market cap ₹49 cr
- Popular FoundationsPFL · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹52 cr
- Sonu InfratechSONUINFRA · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2022Market cap ₹45 cr
- Readymix Construction MachineryREADYMIX · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2025Market cap ₹55 cr
- Rudra Gas EnterpriseRUDRAGAS · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹57 cr
Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 48 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.