Kay Cee Energy & InfraShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹99 cr
- Stock P/E
- 5.3peers 11.3
- Book value
- ₹84.3
- Price to book
- 0.96
- EV / operating profit
- 4.9
- Market cap to sales
- 0.60
- ROCE · FY26
- 22.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 22.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 25.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 19.3%peers 11.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 39.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 46.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.73peers 0.62
- Borrowings
- ₹75.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -111%
- Debtor days
- 74
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 63.41%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.28 pts
- Shareholders
- 2,487
- 52-week high / low
- ₹203 / ₹71
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Kay Cee Energy & Infra share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.95% on the day · Vol 9,500
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +5.7%
- 3 months
- -5.4%
- 6 months
- -32.4%
- 1 year
- -56.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.17 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 78%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +8% | +10% |
| 3 years, a year | +39% | +46% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -29% | -20% |
About Kay Cee Energy & Infra: business, products and customers
Kay Cee Energy & Infra builds and repairs high-voltage power lines and substations, mostly for the Rajasthan state power transmission company, and also maintains them. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Kay Cee Energy & Infra, based in Kota, takes on turnkey contracts to supply, erect, test and commission overhead and underground transmission lines from 132 kV to 765 kV, substations and monopoles. It also maintains substations and lines, and uses Emergency Restoration Systems, temporary towers that put a broken line back into service while the main line is rebuilt. Most work comes through government tenders, chiefly from Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam (RRVPNL); private customers such as Wonder Cement, Gawar Construction and JSW make up about a tenth to a seventh of revenue.
The way it is paid shapes its numbers. On government contracts the customer pays about 60% when material is supplied, 20% on erection, 10% on commissioning and 10% on reconciliation, so a large part of each bill, plus security deposits, waits for more than a year after the work is done; that money sits in other current assets rather than in cash. Most contracts carry a price variation clause, but the company says it recovers only about four-fifths of a rise in metal costs.
Read more about the business
The Managing Director names Rajesh Power, Universal and contractors from Gujarat and Uttar Pradesh among its competitors in Rajasthan, and says the company has teamed up with Sterlite Power Transmission and Jost's Engineering to bid for larger jobs.
What is new: a plant in Kota to make line hardware, connectors, substation structures and panels for its own projects and for others, now due by September 2026. In 2026 it won its first Power Grid order and work directly from NHAI, bought out Jost's Engineering's half of their joint venture, and has begun bidding in Assam and Bihar as Rajasthan tenders slowed.
From the offer document, the May 2025 and May 2026 earnings calls, the May 2026 investor presentation and the company's exchange announcements from January to September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 39% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 22% in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 63.41%.
To watch
- Billing of the delayed restoration equipment supplies in FY27 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.15).
- Release of the money held in retention and deposits, which management expected within a few months of May 2026 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.11 and p.24).
- The Kota plant starting by September 2026 (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.19).
- New tenders from Rajasthan and from Assam and Bihar, where the company has bid (Earnings call, May 2026, p.18 and p.21).
- The promoters' share has come down: 63.41%, from 70.26%.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Kay Cee Energy & Infra revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Kay Cee Energy & Infra half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 14 | 47 | 24 | 40 | 38 | 114.82 | 83.33 | 80.98 |
| Expenses | 11 | 40 | 18 | 33 | 30 | 95.69 | 67.91 | 64.62 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 19.13 | 15.41 | 16.36 |
| OPM | 22.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | 17.0% | 21.0% | 16.7% | 18.5% | 20.2% |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.84 | 3.66 | 3.92 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16.21 | 12.34 | 12.95 |
| Net profit | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12.06 | 9.19 | 9.61 |
Kay Cee Energy & Infra profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 35 | 50 | 61 | 64 | 152.68 | 164.30 |
| Expenses | 33 | 45 | 51 | 52 | 125.55 | 132.55 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 27.13 | 31.76 |
| OPM | 6.0% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 20.0% | 17.8% | 19.3% |
| Other income | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 1.29 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.73 | 7.58 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.20 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | · | 1 | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 22.76 | 25.27 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 25.7% |
| Net profit | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17.06 | 18.78 |
| EPS ₹ | 74.80 | 124 | 231.20 | 5.98 | · | 15.47 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Kay Cee Energy & Infra profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.0% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 20.0% | 17.8% | 19.3% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 25.7% |
| ROCE | · | 26.0% | 32.6% | 22.4% | 29.3% | 22.3% |
| ROE | · | 20.3% | 31.2% | 20.8% | 32.0% | 22.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Kay Cee Energy & Infra debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Kay Cee Energy & Infra balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 11 | 10.96 | 12.22 |
| Reserves | 13 | 16 | 22 | 34 | 50.73 | 90.81 |
| Net worth | 13.25 | 16.25 | 22.25 | 45 | 61.69 | 103.04 |
| Borrowings | 3 | 6 | 23 | 26 | 54.83 | 75.20 |
| Other liabilities | 21.75 | 41.75 | 34.75 | 34 | 57.05 | 60.09 |
| Total liabilities | 38 | 64 | 80 | 105 | 173.57 | 238.33 |
| Fixed assets | 1 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 19.50 | 19.53 |
| Capital work in progress | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.10 |
| Other assets | 36 | 46 | 62 | 86 | 152.06 | 216.70 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 40 | 33.49 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 34.06 | 48.17 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 10.67 | 18.87 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 40.84 | 23.25 |
Kay Cee Energy & Infra cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -13 | 11 | -14 | -12 | -22.41 | -35.22 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -16 | 0 | -3 | -2.02 | 0.76 |
| Cash from financing | -1 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 24.61 | 36.80 |
| Net cash flow | -14 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 2.34 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 2.55 | 0.36 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 77 | 64 | 38 | 98 | 96 | 74 |
| Inventory days | 33 | 128 | 253 | 330 | 148 | 236 |
| Days payable | 506 | 402 | 255 | 316 | 178 | 114 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -397 | -210 | 36 | 111 | 66 | 197 |
| Working capital days | -11 | 45 | 122 | 215 | 110 | 176 |
Kay Cee Energy & Infra peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Kay Cee Energy & Infra is number 20 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K2 Infragen | 51 | 3.8 | 185 | 13.3 | 12.4% | 1.16 |
| Lakshya Powertech | 98 | 9.8 | 180 | 10 | 11.1% | 0.71 |
| Suntech Infra Solutions | 74 | 5.4 | 176 | 13.8 | 20.0% | 0.82 |
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers | 91 | 13.2 | 174 | 6.9 | 8.9% | 0.70 |
| Kay Cee Energy & Infra | 99 | 5.3 | 164 | 18.8 | 19.3% | 0.73 |
| HVAX Technologies | 211 | 14.7 | 164 | 14.3 | 10.4% | 0.47 |
| Current Infraprojects | 178 | 12.7 | 160 | 14.1 | 14.5% | 0.41 |
| Leapfrog Engineering Services | 288 | 14.4 | 152 | 20 | 15.0% | 0.44 |
| Oval Projects Engineering | 94 | 6.7 | 150 | 14 | 17.0% | 0.68 |
| V.L.Infraprojects | 37 | 4.4 | 150 | 8.4 | 10.8% | 0.56 |
| Pratham EPC Projects | 203 | 33.0 | 140 | 6.2 | 8.1% | 0.51 |
| Median of the 10 others | 96 | 11.3 | 162 | 13.5 | 11.8% | 0.62 |
Kay Cee Energy & Infra shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Kay Cee Energy & Infra shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jan 24 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Apr 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.26% | 70.26% | 70.40% | 70.35% | 63.08% | 63.13% | 63.41% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 2.04% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.81% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 4.00% | 1.41% | 0.33% | 2.53% | 11.80% | 2.32% | 1.81% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.93% | 4.04% | 4.40% | 3.41% | 3.63% | 4.24% | 5.59% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.73% | 15.14% | 20.35% | 20.30% | 17.57% | 26.70% | 25.44% |
| Companies and others | 10.04% | 9.15% | 4.52% | 3.40% | 3.11% | 3.61% | 3.75% |
| Number of shareholders | 765 | 683 | 2,029 | 1,985 | 1,939 | 2,611 | 2,487 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Kay Cee Energy & Infra study: the business from its own documents
Read from 13 of the company's own documentsKay Cee Energy & Infra so far
From the company's own record
- 5 Jan 2024Listed on NSE Emerge
- 24 Sept 2026An order announced
- 27 Sept 2026An order announced
- 6 Oct 2026An order announced
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 63.41%
- 20 Jan 2025Highest close since listing, ₹368.01
Kay Cee Energy & Infra key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹164.3 cr
- Standalone, up from ₹152.7 cr in FY25; the second half fell to ₹81.0 cr from ₹114.8 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.28 and p.29
- FY26 profit
- ₹18.8 cr
- Standalone profit after tax, a margin of 11.34%, against ₹17.1 cr in FY25.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.28
- Order book
- ₹481.4 cr
- Unexecuted orders at 31 March 2026, including taxes; management expects to carry them out over 12 to 18 months.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.24; Earnings call, May 2026, p.8
- One main customer
- ₹409 cr
- Of the order book is from RRVPNL, the Rajasthan transmission company, about 85% of the total. Reported figures; our arithmetic.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.24
- Money held back
- ₹102.9 cr
- Other current assets at March 2026, mostly retention and deposits on tenders, up from ₹60.2 cr a year earlier.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.30; Earnings call, May 2026, p.4
Show 5 more facts
- Payment terms
- 60 / 20 / 10 / 10
- Per cent paid on supply, erection, commissioning and reconciliation on government contracts.Earnings call, May 2025, p.5
- Delayed supplies
- ₹50 cr to ₹60 cr
- Emergency restoration equipment held up by the war in the Middle East and moved into FY27, the company says.Press release, 15 May 2026, p.2
- Price variation
- About 80%
- Share of a rise in metal costs the company says it gets back through the IEEMA price variation formula.Earnings call, May 2026, p.23
- Orders in Aug to Sep 2026
- ₹65.2 cr
- Four RRVPNL maintenance and modification orders and one NHAI line-shifting job, including GST. Reported figures; our arithmetic.Exchange announcements, 6 August, 21 August, 24 September and 27 September 2026, p.1
- Project size
- Up to ₹200 cr
- Size of project the company says it can carry out on its own; larger jobs go through partners.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.21
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company gave no revenue figure for FY27. On the May 2026 call management said growth would be far better than in FY26, that the delayed restoration equipment supplies would be billed in FY27, that most of the money held in retention would come back within a few months, and that the ₹481 cr order book would be carried out over 12 to 18 months. It says the Kota plant will start by September 2026 and add about 1% to 2% to profit margins, and that it will keep EBITDA margins above about 17% to 18%.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover of ₹275 cr to ₹300 cr in FY26 | May 2025 call | ₹164.3 cr |
| Order book of about ₹750 cr by the following year | May 2025 call | ₹481.4 cr at March 2026 |
| Kota manufacturing unit in commercial production in FY26 | Investor presentation | Moved to September 2026; shed work still going on in May 2026 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Kay Cee Energy & Infra earns its money building and maintaining high-voltage lines on contract, mostly for one state utility, and has kept healthy margins on that work.
Its weak spots are dependence on Rajasthan tenders, and a lot of cash locked up in money the customer holds back until long after the work is done.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Prices are set by open tenders, but price variation clauses cover most of a rise in metal costs, and the company says it bids only where the margin is enough.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has the approvals and local base to win work in Rajasthan, but many contractors compete for the same tenders.
WatchWho are its customers?Almost all its work comes from one state utility, so slow decisions there hit the company directly.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Each contract ties up money in material, deposits, guarantees and retention for over a year.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It won repeat maintenance work and new customers such as Power Grid and NHAI, but few new orders came in while Rajasthan held back tenders.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Revenue jumps or stalls with the timing of state tenders and big supply bills, as the latest year showed.
Who runs Kay Cee Energy & Infra?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
LJLokendra JainPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director
Holds a diploma in electrical engineering from Rajasthan and, at the time of the offer, had more than 27 years in EPC contracts and extra-high-voltage lines in power transmission. Responsible for strategy, tenders, finance and dealings with government authorities. The offer document states that Lokendra Jain is the spouse of Shalini Jain.
Offer document, p.122, p.123 and p.130; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.16SJShalini JainPromoter, Whole-Time Director and Chief Financial Officer
Holds a bachelor's degree in business administration and an MA in Hindi literature from Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya, Indore, and had more than seven years in management at the time of the offer; works on business development and procurement.
Offer document, p.122 and p.130; Annual report 2025-26, p.15DJDivyanshu JainNon-Executive Director
A Chartered Accountant and Company Secretary with a commerce degree from Jai Narain Vyas University, Jodhpur, practising in finance, audit and taxation.
Offer document, p.122; Annual report 2025-26, p.15AKAshok Kumar JainIndependent Director
Holds a commerce degree from Maharishi Dayanand Saraswati University, Ajmer, and has been in the textile and garment business since 1996.
Offer document, p.122; Annual report 2025-26, p.15GAGaurav AnandIndependent Director
Holds an MBA in finance from Jaipur National University and a law degree from the University of Kota.
Offer document, p.122; Annual report 2025-26, p.15Kay Cee Energy & Infra latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹81 cr (-29%), net profit ₹9.6 cr (-20%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 63.13% to 63.41%.
- 6 Oct 2026: an order announced.
- 27 Sept 2026: an order announced.
Kay Cee Energy & Infra announcements
76 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingvoting results of 12th Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of 12th Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- General UpdatesCopy of Newspaper Publication of notice of 12th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company, and information of E-Voting schedule & cut-off DatePDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of 12th Annual General Meeting to be held on Tuesday, September 29, 2026 at 11.00 A.MPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 05, 2026PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
Kay Cee Energy & Infra annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- 5 Jan 2024 ↗read
- 31 May 2026 ↗read
- 31 May 2025 ↗read
Kay Cee Energy & Infra share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Kay Cee Energy & Infra's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,22,24,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹231.20) and FY24 (₹5.98) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Kay Cee Energy & Infra
What does Kay Cee Energy & Infra do?
Kay Cee Energy & Infra builds and repairs high-voltage power lines and substations, mostly for the Rajasthan state power transmission company, and also maintains them. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Kay Cee Energy & Infra?
₹81.1 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Kay Cee Energy & Infra?
₹99 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,22,24,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Kay Cee Energy & Infra?
5.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Kay Cee Energy & Infra's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹164 cr and profit after tax ₹19 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Kay Cee Energy & Infra?
Lokendra Jain, Shalini Jain; promoters held 63.41% at 31 March 2026.
What is Kay Cee Energy & Infra's website?
www.kayceeenergy.com
More SME companies like Kay Cee Energy & Infra
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Lakshya PowertechLAKSHYA · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹103 cr
- Sai Urja Indo VenturesSAIURJA · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹94 cr
- Integrity Infrabuild DevelopersINTEGRITY · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2025Market cap ₹90 cr
- Oval Projects EngineeringOVAL · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹87 cr
- Jayant InfratechJAYANT · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹117 cr
- Aesthetik EngineersAESTHETIK · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹122 cr
Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 earnings call transcripts, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 2 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 76 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.