Lakshya PowertechShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹103 cr
- Stock P/E
- 10.3peers 6.6
- Book value
- ₹101
- Price to book
- 1.01
- EV / operating profit
- 8.6
- Market cap to sales
- 0.57
- ROCE · FY26
- 13.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 10.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 38.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 11.1%peers 14.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 50.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 49.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.71peers 0.69
- Borrowings
- ₹72.7 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -153%
- Debtor days
- 140
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 69.80%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.53 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,395
- 52-week high / low
- ₹166 / ₹73
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Lakshya Powertech share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.92% on the day · Vol 2,400
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +4.4%
- 3 months
- +15.3%
- 6 months
- -28.7%
- 1 year
- -20.8%
- Since IPO
- -43.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 86%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +12% | -37% |
| 3 years, a year | +50% | +50% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -2% | -61% |
About Lakshya Powertech: business, products and customers
Lakshya Powertech builds, runs and repairs equipment at oil and gas fields, power plants, biogas plants and data centres for large companies such as Vedanta and ONGC. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Lakshya Powertech, based in Ahmedabad with its main office in Hyderabad, started in 2012 as a two person engineering consultancy. It now earns money in three ways: building plant on a turnkey basis (engineering, procurement, construction and commissioning, called EPCC), running and maintaining customers' plants under multi year contracts, and special services such as overhauls, testing and spare parts. In FY24 running and maintaining plants brought in just over half of sales and building plant most of the rest.
The mix shapes the numbers. In EPCC jobs, bought equipment makes up about seven tenths of a project's cost, so revenue is large against the work the company itself does; management put net margins at about 13% to 16% on oil and gas jobs and 16% to 18% on data centre jobs, against 6% to 8% on operations and maintenance, which is mostly manpower. Customers pay on certified milestones and hold back retention money, so work done but not yet billed piles up as stock and receivables, and cash from operations has been negative.
Read more about the business
Most work is won in tenders from a few large customers, either directly from ONGC, Vedanta and HPCL or as a back to back partner of equipment suppliers such as GMMCO and Powerica, which bring it into data centre backup power jobs for NTT and others. In FY26 it won its two largest contracts, both to run Vedanta's Cairn oil and gas fields, set up a subsidiary in Dubai for the Middle East and Africa, and formed Lakshya EPC, a joint venture with Multitex Filteration Engineers in which it holds 51%.
The offer document names Asian Energy Services and Engineers India as listed companies with a comparable business: both do engineering and project work for oil and gas, and Asian Energy Services also runs oil and gas fields. Asian Energy Services has since become a customer, awarding Lakshya a gas compression and pipeline order in October 2025.
From the offer document (October 2024), the earnings call of May 2025, the Crisil rating note of October 2025, the annual report for FY26 and the company's NSE filings to September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 50% a year over three years.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 69.80%.
To watch
- Revenue on the large project held back in FY26 for pending milestone approvals, which management expects to book once the milestones are met (annual report FY26, p.17).
- Start of work on the ₹641.9 cr Rajasthan and ₹276.4 cr Ravva contracts for Vedanta (NSE filings, 15 Apr 2026 and 25 Sep 2026).
- Whether operating cash flow turns positive in FY27, as the CFO expects, after it missed the same promise for FY26 (annual report FY26, p.17; earnings call, May 2025, p.11).
- Early results of the Dubai subsidiary and the Lakshya EPC joint venture with Multitex Filteration Engineers, effective 2 April 2026 (annual report FY26, p.55).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 140 days in FY26, against 83 in FY21.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Lakshya Powertech revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Lakshya Powertech half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 64 | 87 | 67 | 93.40 | 88.70 | 91.23 |
| Expenses | 58 | 71 | 56 | 81.09 | 77.73 | 82.17 |
| Operating profit | 6 | 15 | 10 | 12.31 | 10.97 | 9.06 |
| OPM | 9.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 13.2% | 12.4% | 9.9% |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.85 | 2.49 | 3.33 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.62 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 14 | 9 | 10.86 | 8.51 | 5.58 |
| Net profit | 4 | 10 | 7 | 8.39 | 6.86 | 3.28 |
Lakshya Powertech profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 27 | 34 | 53 | 151 | 160.10 | 179.93 |
| Expenses | 25 | 32 | 48 | 129 | 137.46 | 160.01 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 22.64 | 19.91 |
| OPM | 6.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 14.1% | 11.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.23 | 0.87 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.72 | 5.82 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.67 | 0.99 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | -1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 19.45 | 13.97 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 28.3% |
| Net profit | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 15.80 | 10.02 |
| EPS ₹ | 80 | 105 | 271 | 19.97 | 18.50 | 9.94 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Lakshya Powertech profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 14.1% | 11.1% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 28.3% |
| ROCE | · | 11.0% | 32.1% | 53.6% | 25.5% | 13.4% |
| ROE | · | 27.8% | 53.6% | 78.7% | 25.0% | 10.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Lakshya Powertech debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Lakshya Powertech balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 7 | 12.08 | 10.08 |
| Reserves | 3 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 83.23 | 91.93 |
| Net worth | 3.10 | 4.10 | 7.10 | 31 | 95.31 | 102.01 |
| Borrowings | 5 | 6 | 14 | 30 | 25.30 | 72.72 |
| Other liabilities | 1.90 | 7.90 | 11.90 | 21 | 30.66 | 23.04 |
| Total liabilities | 10 | 18 | 33 | 82 | 151.27 | 197.77 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.12 | 7.65 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 10 | 17 | 31 | 80 | 149.15 | 190.12 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 67.18 | 68.91 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 39.96 | 62.16 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 2.04 | 4.81 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 22.63 | 17.35 |
Lakshya Powertech cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | -1 | -6 | -22 | -39.25 | -30.50 |
| Cash from investing | · | -1 | -1 | -1 | -0.24 | -6.04 |
| Cash from financing | · | 1 | 8 | 23 | 40.30 | 39.20 |
| Net cash flow | · | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.81 | 2.66 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 0.84 | 6.60 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 83 | 112 | 143 | 82 | 153 | 140 |
| Inventory days | 29 | 166 | 54 | 52 | 968 | 586 |
| Days payable | 46 | 581 | 312 | 279 | 537 | 163 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 66 | -302 | -115 | -146 | 584 | 562 |
| Working capital days | 64 | 24 | 68 | 59 | 194 | 174 |
Lakshya Powertech peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Lakshya Powertech is number 17 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayasheel Ventures | 74 | 6.5 | 206 | 11.3 | 14.5% | 0.69 |
| Sonu Infratech | 52 | 4.0 | 194 | 13 | 15.2% | 0.57 |
| K2 Infragen | 51 | 3.8 | 185 | 13.3 | 12.4% | 1.16 |
| Lakshya Powertech | 103 | 10.3 | 180 | 10 | 11.1% | 0.71 |
| Suntech Infra Solutions | 74 | 5.4 | 176 | 13.8 | 20.0% | 0.82 |
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers | 91 | 13.2 | 174 | 6.9 | 8.9% | 0.70 |
| Kay Cee Energy & Infra | 93 | 5.0 | 164 | 18.8 | 19.3% | 0.73 |
| HVAX Technologies | 211 | 14.7 | 164 | 14.3 | 10.4% | 0.47 |
| Current Infraprojects | 178 | 12.7 | 160 | 14.1 | 14.5% | 0.41 |
| Leapfrog Engineering Services | 288 | 14.4 | 152 | 20 | 15.0% | 0.44 |
| Oval Projects Engineering | 94 | 6.7 | 150 | 14 | 17.0% | 0.68 |
| Median of the 10 others | 92 | 6.6 | 169 | 13.9 | 14.8% | 0.69 |
Lakshya Powertech shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Lakshya Powertech shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Oct 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.22% | 69.27% | 69.27% | 69.27% | 69.80% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 5.47% | 1.20% | 1.01% | 0.45% | 0.45% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 5.69% | 1.86% | 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.42% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 3.19% | 4.23% | 4.91% | 5.51% | 5.66% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.89% | 20.44% | 21.59% | 20.01% | 19.17% |
| Companies and others | 3.54% | 3.00% | 2.80% | 4.34% | 4.50% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,791 | 1,645 | 1,601 | 1,449 | 1,395 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Lakshya Powertech study: the business from its own documents
Read from 10 of the company's own documentsLakshya Powertech so far
From the company's own record
- 23 Oct 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹180
- 25 Sept 2026An order announced
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 69.80%
- 23 Oct 2024Highest close since listing, ₹359.10
Lakshya Powertech key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹179.9 cr
- Up 12.4% on FY25's ₹160.1 cr, but profit after tax fell to ₹10.0 cr from ₹15.8 cr; the company blamed revenue held back on one large project awaiting milestone approval.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.5; annual report FY26, p.17; our arithmetic
- Work left in the order book
- ₹811.2 cr
- Unexecuted value of 19 major ongoing projects worth ₹1,158.5 cr on 30 June 2026, about four and a half years of FY26 revenue.Annual report FY26, p.17; our arithmetic
- Largest contract
- ₹641.9 cr
- Integrated operation and maintenance of Vedanta's Cairn well pads at Mangala, Bhagyam and Aishwarya in Rajasthan, over four years, won in April 2026.NSE filing, 15 Apr 2026
- Second Vedanta contract
- ₹276.4 cr
- Operation and maintenance of the Cairn Ravva asset in Andhra Pradesh for three years plus two optional years, won after the June 2026 order book date.NSE filing, 25 Sep 2026
- Top five customers
- 78.67%
- Share of revenue in April to August 2024; the company has no long term contracts with them beyond each project.Offer document, p.34
Show 5 more facts
- Running plants for others
- 53.2%
- Share of FY24 revenue from integrated operation and maintenance; building plant gave 43.7% and special services 3.1%.Offer document, p.111
- Margin by line of work
- 6% to 18%
- Net margins management gave in May 2025: 6% to 8% on operation and maintenance, 13% to 16% on oil and gas building work, 16% to 18% on data centres.Earnings call, May 2025, p.5
- Work in progress
- ₹62.2 cr
- Inventories, mostly work done but not yet billed, at March 2026, up from ₹40.0 cr a year earlier.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.5 to 6
- Short term borrowings
- ₹67.4 cr
- At March 2026, up from ₹25.3 cr a year earlier, taken to fund working capital on the larger order book.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.6; annual report FY26, p.18
- IPO raised
- ₹49.9 cr
- 27,72,800 new shares at ₹180 in October 2024; up to ₹30.0 cr was set for working capital and ₹4.5 cr to repay borrowings.Offer document, p.22 to 23; Crisil rating note, 31 Oct 2025
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it had about ₹811 cr of unexecuted work on 30 June 2026, and it then added the ₹276.4 cr Ravva contract in September 2026. In the FY26 annual report the Chairman says the focus is on executing that order book and on growing recurring operation and maintenance work, data centre services and work abroad through the Dubai subsidiary; the CFO says management expects operating cash flow to turn positive in FY27 and is looking at oil and gas retrofit projects of ₹150 cr to ₹200 cr. It gave no sales or profit figure for FY27.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue target of ₹180 cr to ₹190 cr for FY25 | May 2025 call (earlier target) | ₹160.1 cr; the company blamed the IPO money arriving late |
| Growth of at least 25% to 30% in FY26, with ₹175 cr to ₹180 cr of the order book turned into revenue | May 2025 call | ₹179.9 cr, up 12.4% |
| Net profit margin of at least 11% to 12% in coming years | May 2025 call | 5.6% in FY26 (our arithmetic) |
| Operating cash flow positive in FY26 | May 2025 call | Minus ₹30.3 cr in FY26 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Lakshya earns money by building and running oil, gas and power plants for a few large customers, and its long running maintenance contracts now give it a large book of work.
Its weak spots are thin margins on maintenance work, heavy dependence on a handful of customers, and cash that keeps getting tied up in unbilled work and money owed.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Most work is won in tenders where the lowest qualified bid usually wins, so prices are set by competition.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its track record at oil and gas fields and its own field crews help it qualify for large contracts, but bigger engineering firms compete for the same work.
WatchWho are its customers?Large, mostly creditworthy oil, gas and power companies, but only a few of them, and Vedanta now dominates the order book.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. It spends on equipment and wages before customers certify milestones and pay, and keeps retention money waiting, so growth eats cash.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Its order book has grown sharply, helped by long multi year maintenance contracts and repeat work from oil and gas and data centre customers.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Revenue depends on when big projects reach approved milestones, so one delayed project can move a year's profit a lot.
Who runs Lakshya Powertech?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
RGRajesh Gopala AnnePromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 31.42%
Diploma in Electrical and Electronics (1995); over 27 years in oil and gas, power generation, renewable energy and industrial operations, with earlier work at Andhra Sugars, Desein, T D Power Systems and Triveni Turbines before founding the company in 2012. Chairman and Managing Director from 7 March 2024. The offer document states Rajesh Anne is the spouse of Priya Bandhavi Anne.
Offer document, p.145 and p.146; annual report FY26, p.35; shareholding pattern, September 2026PBPriya Bandhavi AnnePromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 38.36%
Intermediate Public Examination, Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh; over 12 years in administration and finance. Whole Time Director from 7 March 2024.
Offer document, p.145, p.146 and p.155; shareholding pattern, September 2026AKAmit Kumar AgrawalWhole Time Director and Chief Financial Officer
B.Com and M.Com from Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar University, chartered accountant and a diploma in international financial reporting; over 13 years in finance, corporate governance and business valuation. Director since November 2023 and CFO from 7 March 2024.
Offer document, p.144, p.146 and p.154LELakshminarayana EleswarapuWhole Time Director
Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical) from the University of Delhi; over two decades in oil and gas, fertilisers, chemicals and power plants, with earlier work at Punj Lloyd, Nagarjuna Fertilizers and Chemicals, Qatar Electricity and Water and Larsen and Toubro. Whole Time Director from 7 March 2024.
Offer document, p.145 and p.155RRRaghurama Raju AlluriNon-Executive Director
Cost accountant and US Certified Management Accountant with an MBA from Sri Krishnadevaraya University; more than 15 years in accounts and finance. On the board since September 2023.
Offer document, p.144 and p.146KKKunal Kumar GhoshIndependent Director
Bachelor of Engineering from the University of Calcutta and an MBA from Sikkim Manipal University; more than 37 years in public procurement and contract management for oil and gas, city gas and compressed biogas, at GAIL (India) and Burn Standard. On the board since March 2024.
Offer document, p.145 to 146SCShailesh C DesaiIndependent Director and Audit Committee Chairman
B.Com and LLB from Gujarat University; also a director of Shilp Gravures and Etone India. On the board since March 2024.
Offer document, p.145 to 146; annual report FY26, p.35CRChintan Rajeshbhai ShahIndependent Director
B.Com from Gujarat University and a fellow chartered accountant, practising for 13 years in finance, accounting, audit and tax. On the board since March 2024.
Offer document, p.144 and p.146APAkash PatelCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India (membership A68826); signs the company's filings from May 2025, after Utsav Himanshu Trivedi, who was company secretary at the IPO.
Annual report FY26, p.35; earnings call, May 2025, p.1; offer document, p.155Lakshya Powertech latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹91.2 cr (-2%), net profit ₹3.3 cr (-61%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 69.27% to 69.80%.
- 25 Sept 2026: an order announced.
Lakshya Powertech announcements
66 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationOf notice of 14th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company, and information of E-Voting schedule & cut-off DatePDF ↗
- Updatescut-off date for the e-voting at the ensuing 14th Annual General Meeting ''PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationOf advance notice of ensuing 14th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 31, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Ms J.B.Bhatt & Co. as the Cost Auditor of the company w.e.f. August 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
Lakshya Powertech annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- 23 Oct 2024 ↗read
- 31 May 2025 ↗read
- 31 May 2025 ↗read
- 31 March 2025 ↗read
Lakshya Powertech share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Lakshya Powertech's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,00,83,920 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹271.00) and FY24 (₹19.97) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Lakshya Powertech
What does Lakshya Powertech do?
Lakshya Powertech builds, runs and repairs equipment at oil and gas fields, power plants, biogas plants and data centres for large companies such as Vedanta and ONGC. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Lakshya Powertech?
₹102 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Lakshya Powertech?
₹103 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,00,83,920 shares.
What is the P/E of Lakshya Powertech?
10.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Lakshya Powertech's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹180 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Lakshya Powertech?
Rajesh Gopala Anne, Priya Bandhavi Anne; promoters held 69.80% at 30 Sept 2026.
What was the IPO price of Lakshya Powertech?
₹180 a share; it listed on 23 Oct 2024.
What is Lakshya Powertech's website?
www.lakshyapowertech.com
More SME companies like Lakshya Powertech
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Kay Cee Energy & InfraKCEIL · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹99 cr
- Sai Urja Indo VenturesSAIURJA · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹94 cr
- Jayant InfratechJAYANT · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹117 cr
- Integrity Infrabuild DevelopersINTEGRITY · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2025Market cap ₹90 cr
- Oval Projects EngineeringOVAL · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹87 cr
- Aesthetik EngineersAESTHETIK · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹122 cr
Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 press release, 66 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.