Kizi ApparelsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹18 cr
- Stock P/E
- 17.4peers 13.4
- Book value
- ₹14.4
- Price to book
- 1.20
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.41
- ROCE · FY26
- 11.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 7.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 8.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 5.7%peers 14.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- +61.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +17.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.52peers 0.45
- Borrowings
- ₹7.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -95%
- Debtor days
- 86
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 59.30%
- Change in promoter holding
- +1.71 pts
- Shareholders
- 352
- 52-week high / low
- ₹21 / ₹10
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Kizi Apparels share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.97% on the day · Vol 18,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +7.2%
- 3 months
- -5.6%
- 6 months
- +15.5%
- 1 year
- +21.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +61% | +17% |
| 3 years, a year | - | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +105% | -2% |
Kizi Apparels revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Kizi Apparels half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8.57 | 11.70 | 12.44 | 14 | 13.91 | 28.73 |
| Expenses | 8.06 | 10.52 | 11.43 | 13.02 | 12.66 | 27.55 |
| Operating profit | 0.51 | 1.18 | 1 | 0.98 | 1.24 | 1.18 |
| OPM | 6.0% | 10.1% | 8.1% | 7.0% | 8.9% | 4.1% |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 0.39 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | 0.27 | 0.68 | 0.56 | 0.59 | 0.75 | 0.81 |
| Net profit | 0.27 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.57 | 0.44 |
Kizi Apparels profit and loss
Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 20.27 | 26.43 | 42.64 |
| Expenses | 18.52 | 24.45 | 40.21 |
| Operating profit | 1.75 | 1.98 | 2.42 |
| OPM | 8.6% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.77 |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.24 |
| Profit before tax | 0.95 | 1.15 | 1.56 |
| Tax rate | 24.2% | 25.2% | 35.3% |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 0.86 | 1.01 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.40 | 1.10 | 1.29 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Kizi Apparels profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.6% | 7.5% | 5.7% |
| Tax rate | 24.2% | 25.2% | 35.3% |
| ROCE | · | 11.8% | 11.3% |
| ROE | · | 8.8% | 7.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Kizi Apparels debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Kizi Apparels balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 5.16 | 7.82 | 7.82 |
| Reserves | 0.72 | 5.76 | 6.76 |
| Net worth | 5.88 | 13.58 | 14.58 |
| Borrowings | 5.15 | 5.46 | 7.51 |
| Other liabilities | 2.38 | 1.41 | 5.98 |
| Total liabilities | 13.41 | 20.45 | 28.07 |
| Fixed assets | 1.34 | 1.21 | 1.31 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Other assets | 12.07 | 19.23 | 26.75 |
Kizi Apparels cash flow
₹ crore
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -3.13 | -7.82 | -2.29 |
| Cash from investing | -1.13 | -0.08 | -0.34 |
| Cash from financing | 3.89 | 7.78 | 2.82 |
| Net cash flow | -0.37 | -0.12 | 0.19 |
Working capital
Days
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 83 | 84 | 86 |
| Inventory days | 148 | 226 | 166 |
| Days payable | 44 | 20 | 48 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 187 | 289 | 205 |
| Working capital days | 115 | 177 | 114 |
Kizi Apparels peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Kizi Apparels is number 50 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panchatv Bharat | 39 | 9.7 | 56.9 | 4 | 11.7% | 1.12 |
| Rachit Prints | 93 | 20.4 | 53.2 | 4.6 | 16.0% | 0.31 |
| Signoria Creation | 64 | 14.9 | 49.3 | 4.3 | 17.1% | 0.88 |
| Vera Synthetic | 43 | 12.1 | 49.2 | 3.5 | 8.5% | 0.00 |
| Harikanta Overseas | 70 | 9.8 | 46.1 | 7.1 | 22.7% | 0.17 |
| Kizi Apparels | 18 | 17.4 | 42.6 | 1 | 5.7% | 0.52 |
| Avax Apparels and Ornaments | 44 | 14.8 | 41.5 | 3 | 11.5% | 0.43 |
| Rajnandini Fashion India | 26 | 4.4 | 37.1 | 5.9 | 23.9% | 0.82 |
| Riyaasat Lifestyle | 107 | 20.7 | 33.4 | 5.2 | 30.5% | 2.26 |
| C P S Shapers | 262 | 2049.7 | 31.3 | 0.1 | 6.7% | 0.30 |
| Dudani Retail | 18 | 9.6 | 24.6 | 1.9 | 12.1% | 0.47 |
| Median of the 10 others | 54 | 13.5 | 43.8 | 4.2 | 14.1% | 0.45 |
Kizi Apparels shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Kizi Apparels shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Jul 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.35% | 57.04% | 57.05% | 57.16% | 57.28% | 57.59% | 57.59% | 59.30% |
| Number of shareholders | 306 | 309 | 313 | 311 | 317 | 330 | 346 | 352 |
Kizi Apparels latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹28.7 cr (+105%), net profit ₹0.4 cr (-2%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 July 2026: promoters 57.59% to 59.30%.
Kizi Apparels announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateIntimation of resignation of Mr. Ajay Mishra from the post of Non Executive and Non Independent director with effect from 13th October, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateIntimation of resignation of Mr. Ajay Mishra from the post of Non Executive and Non Independent director with effect from 13th October, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateCompliance certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMVoting results together with Scrutinizer report for the 4th Annual General Meeting of the company held on Friday, 18th September, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMOutcome of 4th Annual General Meeting of the company held on Frifay, 18th September, 2026PDF ↗
Kizi Apparels annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Kizi Apparels share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Kizi Apparels' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,01,23,200 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 78,20,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Kizi Apparels
What does Kizi Apparels do?
Kizi Apparels is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in textiles & apparels.
What is the share price of Kizi Apparels?
₹17.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Kizi Apparels?
₹18 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,01,23,200 shares.
What is the P/E of Kizi Apparels?
17.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Kizi Apparels' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹43 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Kizi Apparels?
The promoter group; promoters held 59.30% at 31 July 2026.
What is Kizi Apparels' website?
www.kiziapparels.co.in
More SME companies like Kizi Apparels
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Gujarat Hy-SpinGUJHYSPIN · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹17 cr
- Vashishtha Luxury FashionVASHISHTHA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹16 cr
- Jet KnitwearsJETKNIT · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2016Market cap ₹21 cr
- United CotfabCOTFAB · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹22 cr
- Titaanium Ten EnterpriseTITAANIUM · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹14 cr
- Panchatv BharatPANCHATV · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹22 cr
Built from 5 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.