Sai Urja Indo VenturesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · SAIURJAConstruction
Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE1LLG01019 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹1.47 lakh
₹122.80
+3.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹94 cr
Stock P/E
22.1peers 16.9
Book value
₹16
Price to book
7.68
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
1.10
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
38.4%
ROE · FY26
42.5%
ROE, 3-year average
46.4%
Operating margin · FY26
7.7%peers 11.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
+29.9%
Profit growth, 3 years
+35.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.60peers 0.35
Borrowings
₹7.3 cr
Interest cover
8.7×
Cash from business / op. profit
-15%
Debtor days
45
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
65.67%
Change in promoter holding
-
Shareholders
405
52-week high / low
₹247 / ₹106
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Sai Urja Indo Ventures share price chart

₹122.80-12.57% since 5 Oct 2026

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.98% on the day · Vol 14,400

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-20.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹1.50 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+30%+35%
3 years, a year--

Sai Urja Indo Ventures revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, FY24: 45.6 ₹ cr45.6Net profit, FY24: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY24Sales, FY25: 65.5 ₹ cr65.5Net profit, FY25: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1FY25Sales, FY26: 85.1 ₹ cr85.1Net profit, FY26: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2FY26

Sai Urja Indo Ventures profit and loss

Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Sales45.6265.5285.11
Expenses42.7060.3878.60
Operating profit2.925.146.51
OPM6.4%7.8%7.7%
Other income0.260.300.53
Interest0.430.550.72
Depreciation0.510.610.77
Profit before tax2.244.285.55
Tax rate38.8%26.6%23.6%
Net profit1.373.144.24
EPS ₹2.365.407.30
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

Sai Urja Indo Ventures profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%3%5%8%10%FY24: 6.4%6.4%FY24FY25: 7.8%7.8%FY25FY26: 7.7%7.7%FY26
Per cent
FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin6.4%7.8%7.7%
Tax rate38.8%26.6%23.6%
ROCE·48.1%38.4%
ROE·50.3%42.5%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

Sai Urja Indo Ventures debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
051015Net worth, FY24: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7Borrowings, FY24: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY24Net worth, FY25: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8Borrowings, FY25: 5.4 ₹ cr5.4FY25Net worth, FY26: 12.2 ₹ cr12.2Borrowings, FY26: 7.3 ₹ cr7.3FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-4-20246Cash from the business, FY24: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4Net profit, FY24: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -2.1 ₹ cr-2.1Net profit, FY25: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY26: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Sai Urja Indo Ventures balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.015.815.81
Reserves4.711.956.39
Net worth4.727.7612.20
Borrowings2.165.437.29
Other liabilities7.077.924.76
Total liabilities13.9521.1124.25
Fixed assets1.261.491.78
Capital work in progress000
Investments0.300.520.37
Other assets12.3919.1022.10

Sai Urja Indo Ventures cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations3.35-2.10-0.95
Cash from investing0.04-0.52-0.23
Cash from financing-3.272.661.11
Net cash flow0.120.04-0.07

Working capital

Days

Days
FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days536345
Cash conversion cycle536345
Working capital days-6623

Sai Urja Indo Ventures peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Sai Urja Indo Ventures is number 44 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Jayant Infratech13016.3111810.0%0.56
Rulka Electricals5215.71103.35.1%0.13
Valplast Technologies788.7102919.0%0.31
Infrax Renewable17417.4931016.0%0.44
Readymix Construction Machinery638.490.67.513.9%0.25
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions15719.190.28.216.6%0.37
Sai Urja Indo Ventures9422.185.14.27.7%0.60
Oneindig Technologies14023.071.16.117.5%2.23
Promax Power3945.170.70.94.5%0.97
NACDAC Infrastructure255.663.24.49.3%0.27
Popular Foundations5655.761.813.7%0.33
Median of the 10 others7116.990.46.811.9%0.35

Sai Urja Indo Ventures shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little.

Promoters
65.67%
Number of shareholders
405
405 in Sep 26

Sai Urja Indo Ventures shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 26
Promoters65.67%
Number of shareholders405

Sai Urja Indo Ventures latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

Sai Urja Indo Ventures announcements

1 on record, latest first

  • New ListingTrading Members of the Exchange are hereby informed that effective from October 05, 2026, the Equity Shares of Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd (Scrip Code: 544958) a

Sai Urja Indo Ventures annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

Sai Urja Indo Ventures share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Sai Urja Indo Ventures' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 8 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (76,38,800 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 58,10,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Sai Urja Indo Ventures

What does Sai Urja Indo Ventures do?

Sai Urja Indo Ventures is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in construction.

What is the share price of Sai Urja Indo Ventures?

₹123 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Sai Urja Indo Ventures?

₹94 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 76,38,800 shares.

What is the P/E of Sai Urja Indo Ventures?

22.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Sai Urja Indo Ventures' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹85 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Sai Urja Indo Ventures?

The promoter group; promoters held 65.67% at 30 Sept 2026.

More SME companies like Sai Urja Indo Ventures

Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Construction →

Built from 1 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.