Sonu InfratechShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · SONUINFRAPlant civil maintenanceListed 13 May 2022
sonuinfratech.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0JZA01018 · Lot 1,500 shares · ₹53,250
₹35.50
-2.50% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹45 cr
Stock P/E
3.5peers 9.9
Book value
₹63.1
Price to book
0.56
EV / operating profit
3.1
Market cap to sales
0.23
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
19.2%
ROE · FY26
18.7%
ROE, 3-year average
19.2%
Operating margin · FY26
15.2%peers 13.4%
Sales growth, 3 years
44.7%
Profit growth, 3 years
63.2%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.57peers 0.70
Borrowings
₹45.6 cr
Interest cover
3.7×
Cash from business / op. profit
43%
Debtor days
155
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
53.26%
Change in promoter holding
+0.56 pts
Shareholders
512
52-week high / low
₹96 / ₹33
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Sonu Infratech share price chart

₹35.50-58.65% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.47% on the day · Vol 19,500

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-13.4%
3 months
-14.4%
6 months
-39.3%
1 year
-58.6%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.07 cr
Taken for delivery
91%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+14%+18%
3 years, a year+45%+63%

About Sonu Infratech: business, products and customers

Sonu Infratech builds and repairs things for large plants and refineries around Jamnagar in Gujarat, including Reliance, and has moved into road work in Madhya Pradesh. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Sonu Infratech is a civil and mechanical contractor from Jamnagar, Gujarat. Most of its work is upkeep and repair inside refineries and chemical plants: civil repairs, drains, foundations, scaffolding, pipelines, painting of tanks and cleaning during plant shutdowns, under yearly contracts with Reliance Industries and Nayara Energy. It also builds roads, buildings and boundary walls, and holds Military Engineer Services Class B and Madhya Pradesh PWD registrations for government work.

The business began in 2001 as the partnership M/s Sonu Enterprises, founded by Ramji Shrinarayan Pandey and Ketan Modi, became a company in 2017 and listed on NSE Emerge in May 2022. It entered road construction in 2024 with a project in Madhya Pradesh, and on 11 March 2025 bought the group company Arpit Techno Infra Private Limited, a civil contractor in the same line of work, which is now a wholly owned subsidiary. The company owns its own excavators, graders and vehicles.

Read more about the business

The offer document describes three ways it earns: contracts given directly by a client, work subcontracted to it by a larger contractor who supplies the raw material, and work it passes on to others when its own teams are full. Where the client supplies the material, the bill is mostly labour and machines, so revenue and margins differ from a contractor that buys its own steel and cement. Material was about a third of operating costs in FY25 and about two thirds in the first half of FY26, so the cost mix shifts with the kind of work in hand.

Pay comes in through running bills on credit, so money sits in unpaid bills and work in progress. Payment terms on the 2026 Reliance orders are 30 days from invoice, but the rating agency counted far longer average collection in FY26. The documents do not name listed rivals; the company and its rating agency describe the field as fragmented and tender based.

From the offer document, the 2025-26 annual report, the November 2025 investor presentation, the August 2026 Infomerics rating note and the company's 2026 order announcements.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 45% a year over three years.

To watch

  • Results for the half year to September 2026, the first after the company dropped quarterly results (announcement, 8 August 2026).
  • Execution of the ₹316.35 cr order book over the next one to two years, and the share of it from Reliance Industries and Ramaraja Construction Company (Infomerics, August 2026).
  • The planned move from NSE Emerge to the main boards of NSE and BSE approved by postal ballot on 22 March 2026 (annual report 2025-26).
  • A new company secretary after the cessation of Princess Jain on 6 October 2026, while the managing director also holds the chief financial officer role (announcement, 6 October 2026).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 155 days in FY26, against 117 in FY19.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Sonu Infratech revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, FY19: 34 ₹ cr34Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Sales, FY20: 41 ₹ cr41Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Sales, FY21: 41 ₹ cr41Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 53 ₹ cr53Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Sales, FY23: 64 ₹ cr64Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Sales, FY24: 90 ₹ cr90Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Sales, FY25: 170 ₹ cr170Net profit, FY25: 11 ₹ cr11FY25Sales, FY26: 194 ₹ cr194Net profit, FY26: 13 ₹ cr13FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, H1FY26: 71.9 ₹ cr71.9Net profit, H1FY26: 5.5 ₹ cr5.5H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 122 ₹ cr122Net profit, H2FY26: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6H2FY26

SME companies report every six months.

Sonu Infratech half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY26H2FY26
Sales71.94121.94
Expenses58.47106.02
Operating profit13.4815.92
OPM18.7%13.1%
Interest3.482.98
Depreciation2.773.13
Profit before tax7.3010.29
Net profit5.467.56

Sonu Infratech profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales344141536490170.30193.88
Expenses323635455380146.27164.48
Operating profit2568111024.0329.40
OPM7.0%11.0%14.0%15.0%17.0%12.0%14.1%15.2%
Other income0001000.270.55
Interest1122335.146.46
Depreciation1324544.315.90
Exceptional and other items1··-111··
Profit before tax11224414.8517.59
Tax rate0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%25.0%25.0%25.7%25.9%
Net profit11123311.0413.03
EPS ₹1.171.212.533.213.483.6713.7012.15
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Sonu Infratech profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY19: 7.0%7.0%FY19FY20: 11.0%11.0%FY20FY21: 14.0%14.0%FY21FY22: 15.0%15.0%FY22FY23: 17.0%17.0%FY23FY24: 12.0%12.0%FY24FY25: 14.1%14.1%FY25FY26: 15.2%15.2%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin7.0%11.0%14.0%15.0%17.0%12.0%14.1%15.2%
Tax rate0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%25.0%25.0%25.7%25.9%
ROCE·9.8%13.8%10.5%14.6%12.5%22.0%19.2%
ROE·14.3%12.5%20.0%17.6%12.5%26.4%18.7%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Sonu Infratech debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0255075100Net worth, FY19: 7 ₹ cr7Borrowings, FY19: 11 ₹ cr11FY19Net worth, FY20: 7 ₹ cr7Borrowings, FY20: 16 ₹ cr16FY20Net worth, FY21: 9 ₹ cr9Borrowings, FY21: 26 ₹ cr26FY21Net worth, FY22: 11 ₹ cr11Borrowings, FY22: 30 ₹ cr30FY22Net worth, FY23: 23 ₹ cr23Borrowings, FY23: 32 ₹ cr32FY23Net worth, FY24: 25 ₹ cr25Borrowings, FY24: 32 ₹ cr32FY24Net worth, FY25: 58.8 ₹ cr58.8Borrowings, FY25: 66.2 ₹ cr66.2FY25Net worth, FY26: 80.4 ₹ cr80.4Borrowings, FY26: 45.6 ₹ cr45.6FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-1001020Cash from the business, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -19.1 ₹ cr-19.1Net profit, FY25: 11 ₹ cr11FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 12.5 ₹ cr12.5Net profit, FY26: 13 ₹ cr13FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Sonu Infratech balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital55558810.3511.76
Reserves2246151748.4368.63
Net worth77911232558.7880.40
Borrowings11162630323266.1745.61
Other liabilities94818173956.2840.61
Total liabilities272743597296181.23166.62
Fixed assets781415161224.8524.36
Capital work in progress00000000
Investments1111112.052.05
Other assets191828435583154.33140.21
Receivables······84.9882.28
Inventory······38.5436.03
Cash······8.570.27
Trade payables······48.1820.96

Sonu Infratech cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations1104-23-19.0612.52
Cash from investing-8-5-7-6-60-20.74-5.86
Cash from financing74728-347.70-14.96
Net cash flow0000007.90-8.30
Capital spending······00

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days1177499132148194182155
Inventory days100259329508305407286177
Days payable24982160399107482357103
Cash conversion cycle-32250268241346120111229
Working capital days46442727748090120

Sonu Infratech peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Sonu Infratech is number 15 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Konstelec Engineers7310.02107.39.3%0.85
Mayasheel Ventures746.520611.314.5%0.69
Sonu Infratech453.51941315.2%0.57
K2 Infragen513.818513.312.4%1.16
Lakshya Powertech989.81801011.1%0.71
Suntech Infra Solutions745.417613.820.0%0.82
Integrity Infrabuild Developers9113.21746.98.9%0.70
Kay Cee Energy & Infra935.016418.819.3%0.73
HVAX Technologies21114.716414.310.4%0.47
Current Infraprojects17812.716014.114.5%0.41
Leapfrog Engineering Services28814.41522015.0%0.44
Median of the 10 others929.917513.513.4%0.70

Sonu Infratech shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
53.26%
-12.19 pts since Mar 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.05%
-0.06 pts since Mar 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.92%
+0.92 pts since Mar 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
25.65%
+18.24 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
13.45%
-5.43 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
6.67%
-1.28 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
512
332 in Mar 24

Sonu Infratech shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 24Sep 24Feb 25Mar 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Aug 26
Promoters65.45%65.45%52.65%54.40%54.40%52.70%52.70%53.26%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.11%0.31%0.09%0.46%0.38%0.09%0.05%0.05%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.98%0.93%0.93%0.82%0.82%0.92%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)-7.41%23.12%22.09%23.13%25.53%25.59%25.65%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)-18.88%14.60%13.48%14.06%13.63%13.60%13.45%
Companies and others-7.95%8.56%8.64%7.10%7.23%7.24%6.67%
Number of shareholders332366391392424499482512

The named holders are at 20 Aug 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Sonu Infratech study: the business from its own documents

Read from 12 of the company's own documents

Sonu Infratech so far

From the company's own record

  1. 13 May 2022Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 26 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 24 March 2026Shareholders approved
  4. 31 Aug 2026Promoters at 53.26%
  5. 26 May 2025Highest close since listing, ₹124.88

Sonu Infratech key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Order book
₹316.4 cr
Unexecuted orders on 1 June 2026, about 1.63 times FY26 operating income, mostly in Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh and due over one to two years.Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.2
Two customers in the order book
About 79%
Reliance Industries is about 42% and Ramaraja Construction Company about 37% of the order book; Kalpataru Projects and Nayara Energy are about 8% each.Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.2 (shares added up: our arithmetic)
Days to collect
157 days
Average collection period in FY26, up from 91 days in FY25; the operating cycle stretched from 79 to 163 days.Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.3
Credit rating
IVR BBB-/Stable
Reaffirmed on 3 August 2026 on ₹58.6 cr of bank loans, citing experienced promoters and lower debt, against working capital needs and tender based competition.Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.1
Warrants at ₹75
9,79,992 shares
Allotted on 20 August 2026 for ₹5.5 cr as warrant holders, mostly promoters, paid the balance; 5,82,244 warrants lapsed unpaid and were forfeited.Exchange announcement, 21 August 2026, p.1 and p.3
Show 5 more facts
Results reporting
Half yearly only
The company stopped its voluntary quarterly results and did not publish results for the June 2026 quarter; the next results are for the half year to September 2026.Exchange announcement, 8 August 2026, p.1
Government registrations
MES Class B, MP PWD
Registered with Military Engineer Services for building and road work, and with the Madhya Pradesh PWD with a bid capacity of ₹25 cr.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.9; Annual report 2025-26, p.51
Chief financial officer
Held by the MD
After the death of Manish Kumar Pandey, chief financial officer until 18 December 2025, the chairman and managing director also became chief financial officer on 24 April 2026.Annual report 2025-26, p.29
Move to main board
Approved by postal ballot
Shareholders voted on 22 March 2026 on moving the shares from NSE Emerge to the main boards of NSE and BSE.Annual report 2025-26, p.31
People
345 on roll
Employees including workmen on 31 March 2026; the offer document says labour contractors are also used to staff projects.Annual report 2025-26, p.55; Offer document, p.109

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In the November 2025 presentation the managing director said the company expects growth of 30 to 35% a year over the next three years, with better margins from cost control and larger infrastructure projects, and named an ongoing NHAI project of ₹157 cr and pursuit of a ₹310 cr joint venture project and a ₹151 cr project in Madhya Pradesh. The subsidiary held a further order book of about ₹21 cr on 1 June 2026. These are the company's statements, not newboard's.

30 to 35%Growth expected a yearNext three years, November 2025
About 15%FY27 revenue growth expectedCompany, per August 2026 rating note
About ₹21 crSubsidiary order book1 June 2026
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Growth of 30 to 35% a year over the next three years, with margins improvingInvestor presentation, November 2025FY26 consolidated revenue rose about 14% to ₹193.9 cr; the EBITDA margin was 18.7% in the first half and 13.1% in the second

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Sonu Infratech earns most of its money from repair and upkeep work inside the big Jamnagar refineries, and has added road jobs that are larger and use more material.

Its weak spots are a narrow set of customers and slow collection of bills, which leave little cash in hand.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. Work is won by bidding or negotiation against many contractors, and the company prices at a mark up over its own costs.
The evidence. Infomerics: contract awards are mostly by competitive bidding, which limits pricing flexibility (p.3). Offer document: there are no entry barriers in the industry (p.101); the bid is cost plus a mark up and awards rest on technical capability and price (p.109).Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.3; Offer document, p.101 and p.109
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has a long record and repeat work at the Jamnagar refineries, but it is a small player in a crowded field.
The evidence. Safety awards from Reliance Industries in eight years between 2011 and 2021, and awards from Essar Oil and Nayara Energy (offer document, p.98 and p.99). Infomerics notes repeat Reliance orders and over two decades of track record, in a highly fragmented industry (p.3).Offer document, p.98 and p.99; Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.3
WatchWho are its customers?A handful of large clients, led by Reliance Industries and a road contractor, account for most of the work in hand.
The evidence. Order book shares: Reliance Industries about 42%, Ramaraja Construction Company about 37%, Kalpataru Projects International about 8%, Nayara Energy about 8% (rating note, p.2). At listing, the top five customers gave 91.99% of sales for the seven months to October 2021 (offer document, p.24).Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.2; Offer document, p.24
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Bills are collected slowly and work in progress builds up, so the company has leaned on bank loans and warrant money for working capital.
The evidence. Collection days rose from 91 to 157 and the operating cycle from 79 to 163 days in FY26; free cash was ₹0.27 cr at March 2026 (rating note, p.3). Warrant money raised in FY26 went to stated uses that include working capital and prepaying loans (annual report, p.28).Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.3; Annual report 2025-26, p.28
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Work in hand covers more than a year of sales and Reliance keeps renewing its repair contracts, but the recent new orders announced are small.
The evidence. Order book of ₹316.35 cr on 1 June 2026 against FY26 operating income of ₹193.88 cr (rating note, p.2). Orders announced in 2026 were Reliance repair and drain jobs of between ₹0.26 cr and ₹2.04 cr each (announcements of 10 April, 14 April and 26 September 2026).Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.2; Exchange announcements, April and September 2026
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have grown each year so far, but margins move from one half to the next with the mix of jobs and input costs.
The evidence. FY26 EBITDA margin was 18.73% in the first half (presentation, p.7) and 15.16% for the full year (rating note, p.2). Infomerics flags margins as exposed to steel, cement, labour and subcontracting costs where escalation clauses are weak (p.3).Investor presentation, November 2025, p.7; Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.2 and p.3

Who runs Sonu Infratech?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

RSRamji Shrinarayan PandeyPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director, and Chief Financial Officer · holds 19.40%

Founder of Sonu Enterprises in 2001 and a director since incorporation. The annual report describes more than 25 years of experience in construction and calls the founder a first generation industrialist. Education: undergraduate (intermediate). Re-appointment as Chairman and Managing Director for five years from 27 December 2026 was placed before the September 2026 AGM. Also chief financial officer since 24 April 2026. The documents list Seema Pandey as spouse and Arpitkumar Pandey and Sonu Pandey as sons.

Offer document, p.149 and p.159; Annual report 2025-26, p.19, p.24 and p.29
KVKetan Vallabhdas ModiPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 11.95%

Partner in the original firm Sonu Enterprises and a whole time director since incorporation, with over 24 years of experience in civil construction, mainly on administration. Education: undergraduate (intermediate). Put up for re-appointment for five years from 27 December 2026. The documents list Dipti Ketan Modi as spouse.

Offer document, p.149 and p.159; Annual report 2025-26, p.23 and p.25
SPSeema PandeyPromoter group and Whole Time Director · holds 8.35%

Whole time director since incorporation, with over 15 years in civil construction covering project execution, business development and management, as the annual report states. Education: undergraduate. Also a director of the subsidiary Arpit Techno Infra Private Limited. Put up for re-appointment for five years from 27 December 2026.

Offer document, p.146 and p.149; Annual report 2025-26, p.21 and p.24
APArpitkumar PandeyPromoter group and Executive Director · holds 2.58%

Executive director since 9 March 2024. Bachelor of Technology in Mechanical Engineering, with over five years in construction covering contract management, project management and planning. Spoke for the company on the November 2025 earnings call.

Annual report 2025-26, p.24; Earnings call intimation, November 2025, p.2
SPSonu PandeyPromoter group and Executive Director · holds 2.58%

Executive director since 9 March 2024, with five years or more of experience as the investor presentation states.

Annual report 2025-26, p.29; Investor presentation, November 2025, p.25
DKDipti Ketan ModiPromoter group and Non Executive Director · holds 5.80%

Non executive director since 6 November 2017 and a member of the nomination and remuneration committee. Education: undergraduate. The offer document notes experience in construction and that the director is proprietor of M/s Dev Enterprise.

Offer document, p.146 and p.149; Annual report 2025-26, p.5
VSVipulchandra Sureshchandra AcharyaIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee

B.Com. from the University of Saurashtra, with more than 35 years in banking, financial advisory, and concurrent and statutory audit.

Offer document, p.147 and p.149; Annual report 2025-26, p.5
CAChintan Ashokbhai MehtaIndependent Director

M.Com. from Saurashtra University in 2013, with experience as a financial advisor and in tax audits. Chairs the stakeholders relationship committee.

Offer document, p.147 and p.149; Annual report 2025-26, p.5

Sonu Infratech latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • Shareholding, 31 Aug 2026: promoters 52.70% to 53.26%.
  • Main board migration: shareholders approved, 24 March 2026 (migration tracker).
  • 26 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Sonu Infratech announcements

86 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Sonu Infratech annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Investor presentations
Credit ratings

Sonu Infratech share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Sonu Infratech's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,27,44,756 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 1,17,60,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Sonu Infratech

What does Sonu Infratech do?

Sonu Infratech builds and repairs things for large plants and refineries around Jamnagar in Gujarat, including Reliance, and has moved into road work in Madhya Pradesh. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Sonu Infratech?

₹35.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Sonu Infratech?

₹45 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,27,44,756 shares.

What is the P/E of Sonu Infratech?

3.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Sonu Infratech's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹194 cr and profit after tax ₹13 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Sonu Infratech?

Ramji Shrinarayan Pandey, Ketan Vallabhdas Modi, Seema Pandey, Arpitkumar Pandey, Sonu Pandey, Dipti Ketan Modi; promoters held 53.26% at 31 Aug 2026.

What is Sonu Infratech's website?

www.sonuinfratech.com

More SME companies like Sonu Infratech

Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2022 →

Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 earnings call transcripts, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 press release, 86 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.