Sonalis Consumer ProductsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹14 cr
- Stock P/E
- 1.6peers 15.2
- Book value
- ₹69.5
- Price to book
- 0.43
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.09
- ROCE · FY26
- 46.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 42.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 26.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 7.1%peers 11.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 184.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +227.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.09peers 0.46
- Borrowings
- ₹3 cr
- Interest cover
- 23.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -94%
- Debtor days
- 76
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 35.91%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.13 pts
- Shareholders
- 329
- 52-week high / low
- ₹88 / ₹30
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Sonalis Consumer Products share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.91% on the day · Vol 22,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -6.2%
- 3 months
- -38.8%
- 6 months
- -43.4%
- 1 year
- -58.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.08 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +40% | +227% |
| 3 years, a year | +184% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +2% | +146% |
Sonalis Consumer Products revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Sonalis Consumer Products half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3.45 | 0.63 | 45.91 | 60.79 | 87.80 | 62.08 |
| Expenses | 3.11 | 0.92 | 45.59 | 57.45 | 84.41 | 55.13 |
| Operating profit | 0.34 | -0.28 | 0.31 | 3.34 | 3.39 | 6.95 |
| OPM | 9.9% | -45.1% | 0.7% | 5.5% | 3.9% | 11.2% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.43 |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 0.33 | -0.30 | 0.26 | 3.32 | 3.33 | 6.44 |
| Net profit | 0.23 | -0.29 | 0.18 | 2.47 | 2.36 | 6.07 |
Sonalis Consumer Products profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6.53 | 4.08 | 106.70 | 149.88 |
| Expenses | 6.39 | 4.06 | 103.11 | 139.28 |
| Operating profit | 0.14 | 0.03 | 3.59 | 10.60 |
| OPM | 2.2% | 0.6% | 3.4% | 7.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.45 |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.16 |
| Profit before tax | 0.03 | 0.03 | 3.57 | 10.02 |
| Tax rate | 89.7% | 15.4% | 25.8% | 13.5% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0.02 | 2.65 | 8.67 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.03 | 0.11 | 13.26 | · |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Sonalis Consumer Products profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.2% | 0.6% | 3.4% | 7.1% |
| Tax rate | 89.7% | 15.4% | 25.8% | 13.5% |
| ROCE | · | 0.5% | 42.1% | 46.5% |
| ROE | · | 0.4% | 37.9% | 42.3% |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Sonalis Consumer Products debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Sonalis Consumer Products balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| Reserves | 2 | 4 | 6 | 28 |
| Net worth | 3 | 6 | 8 | 33 |
| Borrowings | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Other liabilities | 1 | 2 | 43 | 13 |
| Total liabilities | 6 | 10 | 52 | 49 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 6 | 10 | 52 | 42 |
Sonalis Consumer Products cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1 | -3 | -1 | -10 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| Cash from financing | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 |
| Net cash flow | 2 | 0 | -1 | -1 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 48 | 84 | 135 | 76 |
| Inventory days | 214 | 430 | 39 | 24 |
| Days payable | 57 | 260 | 151 | 30 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 205 | 255 | 23 | 70 |
| Working capital days | 207 | 576 | 28 | 61 |
Sonalis Consumer Products peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Sonalis Consumer Products is number 24 of the 43 listed SME companies in food products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jhandewalas Foods | 37 | 6.1 | 176 | 6 | 4.6% | 0.23 |
| Elfin Agro India | 173 | 28.8 | 175 | 6 | 5.0% | 0.09 |
| Srivari Spices And Foods | 244 | 15.3 | 174 | 16 | 17.0% | 0.45 |
| Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading | 103 | 9.3 | 174 | 11 | 11.0% | 0.50 |
| Chatha Foods | 220 | 36.7 | 166 | 6 | 7.0% | 0.46 |
| Sonalis Consumer Products | 14 | 1.6 | 150 | 8.7 | 7.1% | 0.09 |
| Shyam Dhani Industries | 109 | 12.8 | 146 | 8.5 | 11.3% | 0.52 |
| Shri Ahimsa Naturals | 961 | 33.0 | 123 | 29.1 | 29.1% | 0.11 |
| Mother Nutri Foods | 194 | 16.2 | 123 | 12 | 13.0% | 0.64 |
| SSMD Agrotech India | 53 | 8.8 | 115 | 6 | 7.0% | 0.03 |
| Shivashrit Foods | 212 | 15.1 | 114 | 14.1 | 21.2% | 0.46 |
| Median of the 10 others | 184 | 15.2 | 156 | 9.8 | 11.2% | 0.46 |
Sonalis Consumer Products shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Sonalis Consumer Products shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jun 23 | Sep 23 | Dec 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 38.59% | 38.59% | 38.59% | 38.59% | 38.59% | 39.69% | 35.78% | 35.91% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.04% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 131 | 98 | 136 | 167 | 206 | 224 | 341 | 329 |
Sonalis Consumer Products latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹62.1 cr (+2%), net profit ₹6.1 cr (+146%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 35.78% to 35.91%.
Sonalis Consumer Products announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Insider Trading / SASTWe have attached herewith intimation as per SEBI (PIT) Regulation, 2015. Kindly take the same on your record. Thank youPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMWe have attached herewith voting results with scrutinizers report of 04th Annual General Meeting of Sonalis Consumer Products Limited. Kindly Take the same oPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMWe have attached herewith outcome/proceeding of 04th Annual General Meeting of Sonalis Consumer Products Limited. Kindly take the same on your record. ThaPDF ↗
Sonalis Consumer Products annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Sonalis Consumer Products share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Sonalis Consumer Products' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (47,49,000 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 50,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Sonalis Consumer Products
What does Sonalis Consumer Products do?
Sonalis Consumer Products is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in food products.
What is the share price of Sonalis Consumer Products?
₹30 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Sonalis Consumer Products?
₹14 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 47,49,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Sonalis Consumer Products?
1.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Sonalis Consumer Products' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹150 cr and profit after tax ₹9 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Sonalis Consumer Products?
The promoter group; promoters held 35.91% at 31 March 2026.
What is Sonalis Consumer Products' website?
appetitefood.in
More SME companies like Sonalis Consumer Products
Other listed SME companies in food products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Astron MultigrainASTRONMULT · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹15 cr
- Tapi Fruit ProcessingTAPIFRUIT · NSE Emerge · Food Products · listed 2022Market cap ₹18 cr
- Chothani FoodsCHOTHANI · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹11 cr
- Q&T FoodsQTFOODS · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹22 cr
- Jay Kailash NamkeenJAYKAILASH · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹23 cr
- Abram FoodABRFL · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹24 cr
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.