Mafia TrendsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹2 cr
- Stock P/E
- 4.1peers 21.4
- Book value
- ₹19
- Price to book
- 0.23
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.13
- ROCE · FY26
- 7.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 5.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 5.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 4.9%peers -13.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 25.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 30.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.44peers 0.14
- Borrowings
- ₹3.7 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 1%
- Debtor days
- 77
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 12.13%
- Change in promoter holding
- -26.43 pts
- Shareholders
- 333
- 52-week high / low
- ₹15 / ₹4
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Mafia Trends share price chart
Close on 3 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 4,000
Daily prices to 3 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 3 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -24.8%
- 3 months
- -26.5%
- 6 months
- -34.0%
- 1 year
- -65.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +90% | +15% |
| 3 years, a year | +25% | +31% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -5% | -91% |
Mafia Trends revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Mafia Trends half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3.36 | 4.32 | 2.83 | 3.80 | 2.64 | 5.34 | 10.06 | 5.08 |
| Expenses | 3.18 | 3.92 | 2.61 | 3.47 | 2.39 | 4.80 | 9.38 | 5.01 |
| Operating profit | 0.18 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.54 | 0.68 | 0.07 |
| OPM | 5.4% | 9.3% | 7.8% | 8.7% | 9.4% | 10.1% | 6.7% | 1.4% |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.18 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.08 | 0.24 | 0.10 | 0.40 | 0.09 | 0.47 | 0.56 | 0.06 |
| Net profit | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.32 | 0.44 | 0.03 |
Mafia Trends profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12.82 | 11.48 | 3.66 | 7.15 | 7.68 | 6.63 | 7.98 | 15.13 |
| Expenses | 12.15 | 10.95 | 3.41 | 5.80 | 7.10 | 6.08 | 7.19 | 14.39 |
| Operating profit | 0.67 | 0.53 | 0.25 | 1.35 | 0.58 | 0.55 | 0.79 | 0.75 |
| OPM | 5.2% | 4.6% | 6.8% | 18.9% | 7.6% | 8.3% | 9.9% | 4.9% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.18 |
| Interest | 0.30 | 0.49 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.30 |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.30 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 1.06 | 0.32 | 0.49 | 0.56 | 0.62 |
| Tax rate | -3.3% | 0.0% | 24.3% | 30.2% | 35.5% | 32.8% | 26.8% | 24.2% |
| Net profit | 0.31 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.74 | 0.21 | 0.33 | 0.41 | 0.47 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.96 | 0 | 4.32 | 10.57 | 0.54 | 0.75 | 0.92 | 1.07 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.4% | 10.8% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY19) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Mafia Trends profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.2% | 4.6% | 6.8% | 18.9% | 7.6% | 8.3% | 9.9% | 4.9% |
| Tax rate | -3.3% | 0.0% | 24.3% | 30.2% | 35.5% | 32.8% | 26.8% | 24.2% |
| ROCE | · | 10.8% | 12.2% | 25.6% | 8.1% | 8.0% | 7.6% | 7.6% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 12.5% | 25.8% | 3.9% | 4.5% | 5.3% | 5.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.4% | 10.8% | 0.0% |
Mafia Trends debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Mafia Trends balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.70 | 4.43 | 4.43 | 4.43 | 4.43 |
| Reserves | 1.51 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 2.74 | 2.81 | 3.14 | 3.51 | 3.98 |
| Net worth | 2.13 | 2.02 | 2.29 | 3.44 | 7.24 | 7.57 | 7.94 | 8.41 |
| Borrowings | 2.37 | 2.77 | 2.63 | 2.12 | 1.95 | 1.71 | 4.11 | 3.69 |
| Other liabilities | 0.52 | 6.75 | 3.10 | 5.06 | 4.79 | 5.63 | 3.35 | 4.81 |
| Total liabilities | 5.02 | 11.54 | 8.02 | 10.62 | 13.98 | 14.91 | 15.40 | 16.91 |
| Fixed assets | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 4.94 | 11.50 | 7.99 | 10.59 | 13.94 | 14.88 | 15.37 | 16.89 |
Mafia Trends cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.50 | 0.08 | 0.30 | 1.11 | -2.05 | 1.35 | -2.04 | 0.01 |
| Cash from investing | -0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.02 | 0 | -0.01 | 0 |
| Cash from financing | 0.54 | -0.10 | -0.35 | -0.43 | 3.13 | -0.48 | 2.15 | -0.72 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | -0.02 | -0.05 | 0.68 | 1.06 | 0.87 | 0.10 | -0.71 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 28 | 34 | 92 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 17 | 77 |
| Inventory days | 127 | 162 | 672 | 651 | 610 | 699 | 618 | 243 |
| Days payable | 19 | 207 | 381 | 393 | 298 | 356 | 165 | 107 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 136 | -12 | 382 | 274 | 321 | 352 | 470 | 213 |
| Working capital days | 110 | 74 | 240 | 140 | 252 | 259 | 231 | 150 |
Mafia Trends peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Mafia Trends is number 21 of the 26 listed SME companies in retailing.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Ambe Supermarkets | 89 | 18.4 | 71.5 | 4.9 | 14.9% | 0.30 |
| Khemani Distributors & Marketing | 261 | - | 66 | -13 | -43.0% | 0.42 |
| MRP Agro | 100 | 24.4 | 59.1 | 4.1 | 9.1% | 0.06 |
| Fone4 Communications (India) | 10 | - | 51.4 | -3.6 | -8.9% | 0.25 |
| Net Avenue Technologies | 11 | - | 25.1 | -2 | -13.2% | 0.14 |
| Mafia Trends | 2 | 4.1 | 15.1 | 0.5 | 4.9% | 0.44 |
| Finelistings Technologies | 8 | - | 6 | -3.4 | -35.1% | 0.13 |
| City Pulse Multiventures | 100 | 54.6 | 5 | 1.8 | 64.3% | 0.05 |
| Raconteur Global Resources | 11 | - | 4 | -21 | -218.0% | 5.21 |
| Shanti Guru Industries | 13 | 1.2 | 0 | 11 | -443.0% | 0.00 |
| JLA Infraville Shoppers | 1 | - | 0 | -0.2 | - | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 12 | 21.4 | 15.5 | -1.1 | -13.2% | 0.14 |
Mafia Trends shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Mafia Trends shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Jun 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.11% | 62.11% | 62.11% | 62.11% | 54.53% | 38.56% | 38.56% | 12.13% |
| Number of shareholders | 185 | 177 | 173 | 183 | 224 | 314 | 301 | 333 |
Mafia Trends latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹5.1 cr (-5%), net profit ₹0 cr (-91%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 38.56% to 12.13%.
Mafia Trends announcements
12 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateWe hereby attach Certificate from RTA under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018, for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Board of Directors of the Company have appointed Mr. Yash Kiritbhai Pujara as the Additional (Non-Executive) Independent Director of the Company w.e.f OctobPDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Board of Directors of the Company have appointed Ms. Rachna Jajoo as the Company Secretary and Compliance Officer of the Company w.e.f October 08, 2026PDF ↗
- OthersThe Board of Directors of the Company in their Meeting held on October 08, 2026 have considered and approved the following: 1. Appointment of Yash Kiritbhai PPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMIn Compliance with the Regulation 44 (3) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation , 2015 , Details of Scrutinizer Report along with Voting results of the 9th Annual General MePDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceeding of 9th Annual General Meeting Held on 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- OthersAnnual Report of the Company for the Year 2025-26PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMNotice of AGM of the company to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation for Closure of Trading WindowPDF ↗
- Company UpdateProposal for Regularisation of Mr. Dharmesh Mithabhai Patel (DIN: 11389357) as a Non-Executive Indepndent Director of the CompanyPDF ↗
- OthersOutcome of the Board Meeting Held on Tuesday September 22 , 2026 for approval of Notice, other Reports and DisclosuresPDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Exchange has sought clarification from Mafia Trends Ltd on September 17, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that inves
Mafia Trends annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Mafia Trends share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendInterim Dividend - Rs. - 0.1000ex-date 3 May 2024
Checks we ran on Mafia Trends' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (44,33,550 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹10.57) and FY23 (₹0.54) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 7 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Mafia Trends
What does Mafia Trends do?
Mafia Trends is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in retailing.
What is the share price of Mafia Trends?
₹4.3 at the close on 3 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Mafia Trends?
₹2 cr at the close on 3 Nov 2026, on 44,33,550 shares.
What is the P/E of Mafia Trends?
4.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 3 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Mafia Trends' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹15 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Mafia Trends?
The promoter group; promoters held 12.13% at 31 March 2026.
What is Mafia Trends' website?
www.mafiastores.com
More SME companies like Mafia Trends
Other listed SME companies in retailing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Fone4 Communications (India)FONE4 · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹10 cr
- Raconteur Global ResourcesRACONTEUR · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹10 cr
- Net Avenue TechnologiesCBAZAAR · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2023Market cap ₹11 cr
- Finelistings TechnologiesFTL · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Ahasolar TechnologiesAHASOLAR · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹22 cr
- Cell Point (India)CELLPOINT · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2023Market cap ₹27 cr
Built from 12 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.