Finelistings TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹13 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 18.4
- Book value
- ₹29.9
- Price to book
- 1.17
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 2.11
- ROCE · FY26
- -23.1%
- ROE · FY26
- -26.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -8.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -35.2%peers -8.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -24.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- 0.13peers 0.20
- Borrowings
- ₹1.4 cr
- Interest cover
- -18.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 12%
- Debtor days
- 46
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 49.98%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 545
- 52-week high / low
- ₹35 / ₹10
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Finelistings Technologies share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.78% on the day · Vol 13,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +85.7%
- 3 months
- +179.4%
- 6 months
- +58.7%
- 1 year
- +39.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.12 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -69% | - |
| 3 years, a year | -24% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -80% | - |
About Finelistings Technologies: business, products and customers
Finelistings Technologies buys used luxury and premium cars, refurbishes them and sells them from its Finecars showroom in a Delhi mall and through online car platforms. It also takes on software projects that it hands to outside developers. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Finecars buys pre-owned premium cars from owners, auction houses and other dealers, checks each one with a diagnostic scanner and against the government vehicle register, repairs and cleans it, and then sells it from one leased showroom at Ambience Mall, Vasant Kunj, or through listings on car websites and messaging apps. The company says about seven in ten of its sales since it began have come through online channels. Insurance, finance and servicing are arranged through outside partners.
The company moved from earning a commission on listings to buying and reselling cars in 2020. That choice shapes the numbers: revenue now counts the full price of every car, so sales look large next to the thin margin on each one, and money is tied up in cars waiting for a buyer and in advances paid to sellers. A few expensive cars more or less in a year move revenue sharply.
Read more about the business
The second line, software and IT consulting, has no developers of its own: projects are passed to staffing firms, freelancers and other software companies, and the offer document says the promoter Aneesh Mathur manages this division alone. It brought in more than half of revenue in the eleven months to February 2024 but shrank to a small share in FY25, when the business became almost entirely car sales.
The offer document lists CarTrade Tech, Cambridge Technology Enterprises and Globalspace Technology as its listed peers, while saying its mix of used premium cars and IT services makes none of them a close match.
From the offer document (Prospectus, April 2024) and the FY25 annual report.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.13.
To watch
- Whether the Finecars app built on the software platform bought in FY25 is launched, as the offer document planned for around March 2025 (Offer document, p.127; Annual report FY25, p.65).
- Collection of the trade receivables that rose in FY25 (Annual report FY25, p.63 and p.69).
- The planned partnership with an electric vehicle maker named in the FY25 annual report (Annual report FY25, p.31).
- Filling the Chief Financial Officer post, vacant since the resignation of June 2025 (Annual report FY25, p.23).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 46 days in FY26, against 21 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Finelistings Technologies revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before.
Finelistings Technologies half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 7.94 | 5.66 | 11.81 | 7.34 | 4.54 | 1.47 |
| Expenses | 6.43 | 4.64 | 13.16 | 9.29 | 5.80 | 2.32 |
| Operating profit | 1.51 | 1.02 | -1.35 | -1.95 | -1.27 | -0.85 |
| OPM | 19.0% | 18.0% | -11.4% | -26.6% | -27.9% | -57.6% |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.11 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.52 | 0.53 |
| Profit before tax | 1.45 | 0.90 | -1.47 | -2.17 | -1.84 | -1.48 |
| Net profit | 1.07 | 0.67 | -1.24 | -2.53 | -1.89 | -1.46 |
Finelistings Technologies profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.17 | 1.46 | 6.94 | 13.89 | 13.59 | 19.15 | 6.01 |
| Expenses | 0.27 | 1.69 | 6.92 | 11.38 | 11.06 | 22.45 | 8.12 |
| Operating profit | -0.10 | -0.23 | 0.02 | 2.51 | 2.54 | -3.30 | -2.12 |
| OPM | -58.8% | -15.8% | 0.3% | 18.1% | 18.6% | -17.2% | -35.2% |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 0.17 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 1.05 |
| Profit before tax | -0.04 | -0.24 | -0.03 | 2.35 | 2.35 | -3.65 | -3.32 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | -25.0% | 166.7% | 23.0% | 26.0% | -3.3% | -0.8% |
| Net profit | -0.04 | -0.17 | -0.08 | 1.81 | 1.74 | -3.77 | -3.35 |
| EPS ₹ | -40 | -150.44 | -70.80 | 7.14 | 6.85 | -10.37 | -9.21 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21, FY22, FY25, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Finelistings Technologies profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -58.8% | -15.8% | 0.3% | 18.1% | 18.6% | -17.2% | -35.2% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | -25.0% | 166.7% | 23.0% | 26.0% | -3.3% | -0.8% |
| ROCE | · | -88.9% | 1.0% | 81.2% | 45.5% | -32.6% | -23.1% |
| ROE | · | -63.0% | -15.4% | 92.6% | 40.5% | -38.9% | -26.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Finelistings Technologies debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Finelistings Technologies balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 2.54 | 2.54 | 3.64 | 3.64 |
| Reserves | -0.03 | 0.55 | 0.47 | 0.89 | 2.63 | 10.59 | 7.25 |
| Net worth | -0.02 | 0.56 | 0.48 | 3.43 | 5.17 | 14.23 | 10.89 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.25 | 1.10 | 0.69 | 1.41 |
| Other liabilities | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 5.39 | 1.28 | 0.54 | 0.44 |
| Total liabilities | 0.04 | 0.59 | 1.54 | 10.07 | 7.55 | 15.46 | 12.74 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.52 | 5.44 | 4.63 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 0.04 | 0.50 | 1.35 | 9.86 | 6.98 | 10.02 | 8.11 |
Finelistings Technologies cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.02 | -0.47 | -0.55 | -0.50 | 0.73 | -8.30 | -0.25 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -0.09 | -0.10 | -0.16 | -0.42 | -5.04 | -0.23 |
| Cash from financing | -0.10 | 0.75 | 0.96 | 1.35 | -0.29 | 12.23 | 0.55 |
| Net cash flow | -0.12 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 0.69 | 0.02 | -1.11 | 0.07 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 21 | 0 | 25 | 189 | 3 | 55 | 46 |
| Inventory days | · | 68 | 19 | 55 | 331 | 61 | 122 |
| Days payable | · | 3 | 0 | 215 | 12 | 2 | 3 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 21 | 65 | 44 | 29 | 322 | 114 | 165 |
| Working capital days | -86 | 55 | -13 | 53 | 91 | 168 | 406 |
Finelistings Technologies peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Finelistings Technologies is number 22 of the 26 listed SME companies in retailing.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Ambe Supermarkets | 89 | 18.4 | 71.5 | 4.9 | 14.9% | 0.30 |
| Khemani Distributors & Marketing | 261 | - | 66 | -13 | -43.0% | 0.42 |
| MRP Agro | 100 | 24.4 | 59.1 | 4.1 | 9.1% | 0.06 |
| Fone4 Communications (India) | 10 | - | 51.4 | -3.6 | -8.9% | 0.25 |
| Net Avenue Technologies | 11 | - | 25.1 | -2 | -13.2% | 0.14 |
| Mafia Trends | 2 | 4.5 | 15.1 | 0.5 | 5.0% | 0.44 |
| Finelistings Technologies | 13 | - | 6 | -3.4 | -35.2% | 0.13 |
| City Pulse Multiventures | 100 | 54.6 | 5 | 1.8 | 64.3% | 0.05 |
| Raconteur Global Resources | 11 | - | 4 | -21 | -218.0% | 5.21 |
| Shanti Guru Industries | 13 | 1.2 | 0 | 11 | -443.0% | 0.00 |
| JLA Infraville Shoppers | 1 | - | 0 | -0.2 | - | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 12 | 18.4 | 20.1 | 0.2 | -8.9% | 0.20 |
Finelistings Technologies shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Finelistings Technologies shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| May 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 49.98% | 49.98% | 49.98% | 49.98% | 49.98% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 1.51% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 844 | 629 | 586 | 572 | 545 |
Finelistings Technologies study: the business from its own documents
Read from 3 of the company's own documentsFinelistings Technologies key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Car sales
- ₹18.1 cr
- Sale of cars in FY25 out of ₹19.2 cr of revenue; in FY24 cars were ₹4.9 cr.Annual report FY25, p.66
- Software income
- ₹7.7 cr → ₹1.0 cr
- IT consulting and support revenue, FY24 to FY25, as the side business almost disappeared.Annual report FY25, p.66
- Result
- ₹3.8 cr loss
- FY25 loss after tax, after a ₹1.7 cr profit in FY24, as costs grew faster than sales.Annual report FY25, p.16
- Cash from operations
- ₹8.3 cr outflow
- FY25 operating cash went out as receivables, supplier advances and other loans rose.Annual report FY25, p.60
- Money owed by customers
- ₹0.12 cr → ₹2.9 cr
- Trade receivables at March 2024 and March 2025; the company gives the rise as the reason collection slowed.Annual report FY25, p.63 and p.69
Show 5 more facts
- Advances to suppliers
- ₹3.5 cr
- Paid ahead to sellers at March 2025, up from ₹1.0 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY25, p.63
- Software bought with IPO money
- ₹5.0 cr
- Added as an asset in FY25, as the offer document planned, for a dedicated online platform for premium cars.Annual report FY25, p.65; Offer document, p.81 and p.83
- IPO
- ₹13.5 cr
- Eleven lakh new shares at ₹123 each, listed in May 2024; oversubscribed about 46 times.Annual report FY25, p.17 to 18; Offer document, p.81
- Top ten customers
- 70.8%
- Share of revenue in the eleven months to February 2024, when software clients were the larger part of sales.Offer document, p.33
- Team size
- 8 people
- Employees at March 2024, including the two executive directors and one car inspector.Offer document, p.135
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
In the offer document the company said it would launch a full Finecars mobile app around March 2025, start a franchise network of dealers under its brand and add servicing, accessories and insurance. The FY25 annual report does not report the app launch; it speaks of a planned partnership with an electric vehicle maker, without a name or date.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Full-scale Finecars mobile app around March 2025 | Offer document, April 2024 | No launch reported in the FY25 annual report |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Finelistings earns its money buying used luxury cars, fixing them up and reselling them from one showroom and online, with a small software side business run through outside firms.
Its weak spots are thin margins on each car, a very small team, cash tied up in stock and advances, and a software line that has almost gone.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Each used car is priced against the market for that model, and the company says price decides most sales.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?One showroom and a team of eight face organised and unorganised dealers, some with far greater resources.
WatchWho are its customers?Car buyers are individuals, but before listing a handful of clients, mostly for software, brought most of the revenue.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Buying cars before selling them, paying sellers in advance and waiting for buyers' payments all use cash.
WatchCan it keep finding new work?Car sales rose after listing, but the software line shrank and the promised app has not been reported as launched.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Results depend on a small number of costly cars and on one-off software contracts, so they move a great deal.
Who runs Finelistings Technologies?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
ASArjun Singh RajputPromoter and Managing Director · holds 24.30%
A Bachelor of Arts in English (Honours) from the University of Delhi; with the company since incorporation in 2018 and Managing Director since June 2023. The offer document notes that the profile rests on declarations because copies of certain education documents could not be traced.
Offer document, p.148 and p.150; Annual report FY25, p.23AMAneesh MathurPromoter, Executive Director and Chief Executive Officer · holds 24.30%
A B.Tech in electronics and communication engineering from Amity University; earlier a team lead at One 97 Communications (Paytm) until January 2018. A director since 2018 and Chief Executive Officer since June 2023; runs the software division.
Offer document, p.124, p.148 and p.150; Annual report FY25, p.23MKMahavir Kumar BothraNon-Executive Director
A B.Tech in computer science and engineering from Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University; the offer document says the experience in the company's field is limited. Joined the board in September 2023 as Chairman.
Offer document, p.148 to 150; Annual report FY25, p.4CMChirag MittalIndependent Director
An MBA in international marketing with an executive programme from IIM Calcutta and more than 15 years in business research, analytics and strategy consulting; formerly a corporate strategy partner at TC Global India. Appointed in July 2023.
Offer document, p.149 to 150DPDrasti Prafulbhai DedaniyaIndependent Director
A Master of Commerce from Gujarat University; the offer document states no formal work experience. Appointed in June 2023.
Offer document, p.149 to 150Finelistings Technologies latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹1.5 cr (-80%), net profit -₹1.5 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 49.98%.
Finelistings Technologies announcements
2 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Finelistings Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Finelistings Technologies share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Finelistings Technologies' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (36,36,250 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Finelistings Technologies
What does Finelistings Technologies do?
Finelistings Technologies buys used luxury and premium cars, refurbishes them and sells them from its Finecars showroom in a Delhi mall and through online car platforms. It also takes on software projects that it hands to outside developers. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Finelistings Technologies?
₹34.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Finelistings Technologies?
₹13 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 36,36,250 shares.
What are Finelistings Technologies' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹6 cr and profit after tax -₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Finelistings Technologies?
Arjun Singh Rajput, Aneesh Mathur; promoters held 49.98% at 31 March 2026.
What is Finelistings Technologies' website?
www.finecars.co.in
More SME companies like Finelistings Technologies
Other listed SME companies in retailing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Net Avenue TechnologiesCBAZAAR · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2023Market cap ₹11 cr
- Raconteur Global ResourcesRACONTEUR · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹10 cr
- Fone4 Communications (India)FONE4 · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹10 cr
- Ahasolar TechnologiesAHASOLAR · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹22 cr
- Cell Point (India)CELLPOINT · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2023Market cap ₹27 cr
- Vinit MobileVMOBILE · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2026Market cap ₹29 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 2 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.