Khemani Distributors & MarketingShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹248 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 18.4
- Book value
- ₹34.4
- Price to book
- 3.14
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 3.66
- ROCE · FY26
- -16.1%
- ROE · FY26
- -15.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 16.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -41.8%peers 5.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -4.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -194.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.42peers 0.23
- Borrowings
- ₹33 cr
- Interest cover
- -34.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -25%
- Debtor days
- 22
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 75.00%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 76
- 52-week high / low
- ₹133 / ₹108
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹5
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Khemani Distributors & Marketing share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -4.97% on the day · Vol 14,400
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 6 months
- -9.7%
- 1 year
- -14.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -23% | -195% |
| 3 years, a year | -5% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -64% | -326% |
About Khemani Distributors & Marketing: business, products and customers
Khemani Distributors and Marketing delivers Hindustan Unilever's personal care, home care and food products to shops and stores in and around Surat, and also trades shares and derivatives with its own money. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
The company was set up in Surat in 2011 and has been a redistribution stockist for Hindustan Unilever (HUL) since a March 2013 agreement that covers all HUL products on a non-exclusive basis. It supplies kirana shops in general trade and organised retail in modern trade, promotes HUL's Shikhar ordering app among retailers, and had 27 permanent employees at March 2026. Its March 2016 prospectus offered shares at ₹100 each to raise ₹15.8 cr.
Alongside distribution, the company invests and trades in shares, bonds and derivatives with its own capital; at March 2026 it held quoted shares of ₹52.9 cr and ₹11.4 cr in a portfolio management scheme. This shapes the reported numbers: revenue from operations is HUL goods sales plus the net profit or loss on share and derivative trading, so in FY26 goods sales of ₹96.1 cr shrank to reported revenue of ₹67.7 cr after a ₹28.4 cr trading loss, while ₹10.7 cr of capital gains on shares sat in other income.
Read more about the business
Distribution itself earns very little: the FMCG segment made ₹0.38 cr before interest and tax in FY26 on ₹96.1 cr of sales, against ₹0.26 cr in FY25, while the securities segment swung from a profit of ₹18.3 cr in FY25 to a loss of ₹17.3 cr. Money also moves between the company and promoter linked entities: it lends to Onyx SaaS and to Onyx Partners, a partnership in which it holds a 15% share, and borrowed from promoter group company BSAS Infotech and through inter-corporate loans during FY26.
The 2016 prospectus says the company treats FMCG companies other than HUL as its competitors, and the FY26 annual report names organised distributors, modern trade, e-commerce and makers' own direct distribution as the competition. The company says it has expanded in modern trade across South Gujarat and is in talks with FMCG brands to set up a carrying and forwarding depot.
From the FY26 and FY25 annual reports and the prospectus of March 2016.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 75.00%.
To watch
- Recovery of the ₹34.9 cr lent to related parties, mainly Onyx SaaS and Onyx Partners (Annual report FY26, p.79 and p.99).
- Inter-corporate borrowing of ₹32.5 cr and loans from BSAS Infotech in the next balance sheet (Annual report FY26, p.87 and p.97).
- Any outcome of the search by GST authorities that the company reported to BSE on 7 October 2026, and the income tax appeals for AY 2016-17 and AY 2018-19 of ₹10.5 lakh and ₹21.6 lakh (Exchange announcement, 7 October 2026; Annual report FY26, p.49).
- Compliance after a SEBI show cause notice of 5 September 2024 over a delayed open offer announcement and a wrong shareholding pattern (penalty paid), and a ₹5,900 BSE fine for late related party disclosure (Annual report FY25, p.48; Annual report FY26, p.49).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 22 days in FY26, against 8 in FY15.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Khemani Distributors & Marketing revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Khemani Distributors & Marketing half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 35.17 | 42.68 | 53.20 | 44.73 | 37.31 | 50.25 | 49.56 | 18.14 |
| Expenses | 34.56 | 39.88 | 38.47 | 34.79 | 36.14 | 37.25 | 46.28 | 49.72 |
| Operating profit | 0.61 | 2.80 | 14.73 | 9.94 | 1.17 | 13 | 3.28 | -31.59 |
| OPM | 1.7% | 6.6% | 27.7% | 22.2% | 3.1% | 25.9% | 6.6% | -174.2% |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.01 | 0.48 |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | 3.62 | 2.66 | 28 | 10.36 | 4.60 | 13.48 | 11.55 | -28.90 |
| Net profit | 3.19 | 2.02 | 23.25 | 7.88 | 3.77 | 9.93 | 9.45 | -22.41 |
Khemani Distributors & Marketing profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 67 | 75 | 71 | 71 | 61 | 27 | 61 | 67 | 77.85 | 97.94 | 87.56 | 67.70 |
| Expenses | 59 | 73 | 69 | 68 | 60 | 42 | 46 | 60 | 74.44 | 73.26 | 73.40 | 96 |
| Operating profit | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -16 | 15 | 8 | 3.40 | 24.68 | 14.17 | -28.30 |
| OPM | 11.0% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 1.6% | -58.0% | 24.0% | 11.0% | 4.4% | 25.2% | 16.2% | -41.8% |
| Other income | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.53 | 14.02 | 4.56 | 11.66 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.20 | 0.52 | 0.49 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.22 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | · | 1 | · | · | -1 | -1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | -12 | 14 | 8 | 6.29 | 38.36 | 18.08 | -17.35 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | -275.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -29.0% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 17.2% | 18.8% | 24.2% | 25.3% |
| Net profit | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -9 | 11 | 6 | 5.21 | 31.13 | 13.70 | -12.96 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.34 | 0.03 | 2.05 | 1.29 | 1.11 | -3.84 | 4.78 | 2.54 | 2.27 | 13.55 | 5.96 | -5.64 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY22 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY16, FY20) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY16 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Khemani Distributors & Marketing profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 11.0% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 1.6% | -58.0% | 24.0% | 11.0% | 4.4% | 25.2% | 16.2% | -41.8% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | -275.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -29.0% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 17.2% | 18.8% | 24.2% | 25.3% |
| ROCE | · | 6.9% | 21.3% | 9.8% | 7.1% | -33.8% | 38.4% | 18.0% | 12.6% | 54.3% | 20.7% | -16.1% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 16.9% | 9.0% | 8.2% | -26.9% | 32.8% | 14.8% | 11.5% | 49.0% | 16.0% | -15.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Khemani Distributors & Marketing debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Khemani Distributors & Marketing balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.02 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 9 | 21 | 26 | 29 | 32 | 23 | 27 | 32 | 37 | 68 | 81 | 68 |
| Net worth | 9.02 | 27 | 32 | 35 | 38 | 29 | 38 | 43 | 48 | 79 | 92 | 79 |
| Borrowings | 11 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 33 |
| Other liabilities | 1.98 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Total liabilities | 22 | 41 | 38 | 46 | 40 | 35 | 43 | 50 | 63 | 87 | 101 | 120 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 8 | 12 | 18 | 28 | 16 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 43 | 61 | 67 |
| Other assets | 14 | 29 | 20 | 18 | 23 | 18 | 31 | 39 | 52 | 43 | 39 | 52 |
Khemani Distributors & Marketing cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5 | -11 | 13 | 4 | -5 | -3 | -4 | 6 | -4 | 32 | 22 | 7 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -1 | -33 | -17 | -7 |
| Cash from financing | -4 | 12 | -13 | -4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 5 | -3 | -5 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 8 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 30 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 22 |
| Inventory days | 58 | 76 | 41 | 59 | 48 | 75 | 111 | 118 | 108 | 75 | 20 | 12 |
| Days payable | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 27 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 17 | 30 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 58 | 81 | 47 | 58 | 56 | 79 | 117 | 127 | 109 | 72 | 16 | 3 |
| Working capital days | 51 | 98 | 66 | 61 | 117 | 121 | 164 | 148 | 117 | 83 | 29 | -136 |
Khemani Distributors & Marketing peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Khemani Distributors & Marketing is number 17 of the 26 listed SME companies in retailing.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pace E-Commerce Ventures | 34 | 8.4 | 100 | 4 | 6.0% | 0.21 |
| Ahasolar Technologies | 21 | 102.0 | 92 | 0.2 | 0.7% | 0.06 |
| Aditya Consumer Marketing | 45 | - | 91.4 | -2.1 | -1.2% | 0.32 |
| Acetech E-Commerce | 216 | 21.0 | 82.8 | 10.3 | 16.9% | 0.00 |
| Vinit Mobile | 32 | 5.6 | 71.9 | 5.7 | 11.1% | 0.65 |
| Jay Ambe Supermarkets | 89 | 18.4 | 71.5 | 4.9 | 14.9% | 0.30 |
| Khemani Distributors & Marketing | 248 | - | 67.7 | -13 | -41.8% | 0.42 |
| MRP Agro | 100 | 24.4 | 59.1 | 4.1 | 9.1% | 0.06 |
| Fone4 Communications (India) | 10 | - | 51.4 | -3.6 | -8.9% | 0.25 |
| Net Avenue Technologies | 11 | - | 25.1 | -2 | -13.2% | 0.14 |
| Mafia Trends | 2 | 4.5 | 15.1 | 0.5 | 5.0% | 0.44 |
| Median of the 10 others | 33 | 18.4 | 71.7 | 2.2 | 5.5% | 0.23 |
Khemani Distributors & Marketing shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Khemani Distributors & Marketing shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 46.74% | 49.08% | 75.84% | 75.84% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| Number of shareholders | 63 | 93 | 59 | 54 | 76 | 75 | 78 | 76 |
Khemani Distributors & Marketing study: the business from its own documents
Read from 3 of the company's own documentsKhemani Distributors & Marketing key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- HUL appointment
- Since March 2013
- Redistribution stockist for all HUL products in Surat, on a non-exclusive basis.Prospectus, March 2016, p.86
- HUL goods sold
- ₹96.1 cr
- FY26 sales of traded goods, up from ₹73.4 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.90
- Distribution profit
- ₹0.38 cr
- FY26 profit of the FMCG segment before interest and tax, on ₹96.1 cr of sales.Annual report FY26, p.98
- Trading loss
- ₹28.4 cr
- FY26 loss on shares, bonds and derivatives, netted inside revenue from operations.Annual report FY26, p.90
- Loans to related parties
- ₹34.9 cr
- All of the company's loans and advances at March 2026, up from ₹29.0 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.99; Annual report FY25, p.90
Show 5 more facts
- Largest borrower
- ₹30.4 cr
- Balance with Onyx SaaS at March 2026 in the auditor's list of loans; ₹4.5 cr with Onyx Partners.Annual report FY26, p.79
- Inter-corporate borrowing
- ₹32.5 cr
- Unsecured inter-corporate loans owed at March 2026, up from ₹5.4 cr.Annual report FY26, p.87
- Promoter group loan
- ₹71.4 cr
- Borrowed from BSAS Infotech during FY26, of which ₹44.6 cr was repaid, with ₹0.42 cr of interest paid.Annual report FY26, p.97
- Cash loss
- ₹17.1 cr
- FY26 cash loss reported by the auditor.Annual report FY26, p.78
- Auditor's loan remark
- No
- Asked whether the company's loans and investments are not prejudicial to its interest, the auditor's CARO annex answers No, in FY25 and FY26.Annual report FY26, p.75; Annual report FY25, p.69
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
The company makes a very thin margin delivering Hindustan Unilever goods in Surat, and its profit or loss is decided by its share and derivative trading.
Its weak spots are trading losses, money lent to companies linked to its promoters, and borrowing that rose sharply in the latest year.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. It resells HUL goods on HUL's terms under a non-exclusive appointment, and gave away more in discounts in the latest year.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?Weak. Organised distributors, modern trade, online platforms and makers' own direct channels all compete for the same shops.
AverageWho are its customers?Many small shops and modern trade stores pay quickly, but all of them are in one region.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Distribution needs little, but the company's capital sits in shares and loans to related parties, and it has borrowed more to fund them.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Sales of HUL goods grew in the latest year as it added modern trade stores, and it is talking to other brands, but it stays one stockist in one region.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Results follow the stock market, so a good year for its trading book can be followed by a large loss.
Who runs Khemani Distributors & Marketing?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
VMVijaykumar Mangturam KhemaniPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 51.64%
On the board since inception, with over 21 years of experience across businesses, as the annual report states; associated with the Agarwal Vikas Trust and Agarwal Samaj Vidya Vihar Trust. Paid ₹3.0 lakh in FY26. The 2016 prospectus names Vijaykumar Khemani and Amitkumar Khemani as directors of BSAS Infotech, holding 50.04% of it at the time.
Annual report FY26, p.8, p.86 and p.96; Prospectus, March 2016, p.118AVAmitkumar Vijaykumar KhemaniPromoter, Whole Time Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 0.12%
On the board since inception; the annual report describes Amitkumar Khemani as the son of Vijaykumar Khemani. Holds a bachelor's degree in commerce and has more than 11 years in FMCG trading, supply chain, warehousing and logistics; looks after banking and financing. Paid ₹12.0 lakh in FY26; the related party note shows loans of ₹18.25 lakh both received from and given to Amitkumar Khemani during the year.
Annual report FY26, p.8, p.86 and p.96GAGryffin Advisory Services Pvt. Ltd.Promoter · holds 14.63%
Listed among the promoters in the shareholding note; the annual report gives no other detail.
Annual report FY26, p.86BIBSAS Infotech LimitedPromoter · holds 4.69%
Promoter group company that lent the company ₹71.4 cr during FY26 and was paid ₹41.96 lakh of interest.
Annual report FY26, p.44, p.86 and p.97OPOnyx PartnersPromoter · holds 1.77%
A partnership firm in which the company holds a 15% share; the related party note shows loans of ₹25.3 cr given to it and ₹27.4 cr received from it during FY26.
Annual report FY26, p.86, p.89 and p.96SDSushila Devi KhemaniPromoter · holds 1.96%
Listed by the company as a relative of key management personnel; receives rent of ₹1.68 lakh a year from the company.
Annual report FY26, p.44, p.86, p.95 and p.96AAAnupa Amitkumar KhemaniNon-Executive Director · holds 0.05%
On the board since 10 December 2015; holds an MBA in marketing and has more than 10 years of experience in the food industry and distributorship. The notice records Vijaykumar Khemani and Amitkumar Khemani as relatives interested in the re-appointment.
Annual report FY26, p.9 and p.21MDMukeshkumar Devidutt KabraIndependent Director
A chartered accountant practising with S.K. Kabra & Company, with 27 years in accountancy and auditing; independent director since 2017.
Annual report FY26, p.9BRBalkishan Ramsnehi AgarwalIndependent Director
A chartered accountant and founder partner of DBS & Associates, with 20 years in accountancy and auditing; independent director since 2017.
Annual report FY26, p.9 and p.10PPPratibha Pankaj GulguliaIndependent Director
A commerce graduate in accountancy from Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati University, appointed from 20 August 2025. Independent director Amit Mahavirprasad Jain completed a ten year tenure on 1 January 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.10 and p.25Khemani Distributors & Marketing latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹18.1 cr (-64%), net profit -₹22.4 cr (-326%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 75.00%.
Khemani Distributors & Marketing announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateThe company hereby submits the certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Company UpdateWith reference to the intimation submitted by the company earlier, the company hereby submits the same again for your recordsPDF ↗
- Company UpdateEnclosed is the intimation of the search conducted by GST AuthoritiesPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThe company hereby intimates that trading window for dealing in securities of the company by the designated persons will be closed with effect from 01.10.2026PDF ↗
Khemani Distributors & Marketing annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Khemani Distributors & Marketing share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Khemani Distributors & Marketing's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 14 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,29,74,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 24 Aug 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Khemani Distributors & Marketing
What does Khemani Distributors & Marketing do?
Khemani Distributors and Marketing delivers Hindustan Unilever's personal care, home care and food products to shops and stores in and around Surat, and also trades shares and derivatives with its own money. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Khemani Distributors & Marketing?
₹108 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Khemani Distributors & Marketing?
₹248 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 2,29,74,000 shares.
What are Khemani Distributors & Marketing's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹68 cr and profit after tax -₹13 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Khemani Distributors & Marketing?
Vijaykumar Mangturam Khemani, Amitkumar Vijaykumar Khemani, Gryffin Advisory Services Pvt. Ltd., BSAS Infotech Limited, Onyx Partners, Sushila Devi Khemani; promoters held 75.00% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Khemani Distributors & Marketing's website?
www.khemanigroup.net
More SME companies like Khemani Distributors & Marketing
Other listed SME companies in retailing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Acetech E-CommerceACETEC · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2026Market cap ₹226 cr
- Logica InfowayLOGICA · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹303 cr
- Fonebox RetailFONEBOX · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2024Market cap ₹190 cr
- On Door ConceptsONDOOR · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2023Market cap ₹176 cr
- Jay Jalaram TechnologiesKORE · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2022Market cap ₹370 cr
- Mehul TelecomMTL · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹135 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.