Ahasolar TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹22 cr
- Stock P/E
- 102.7peers 13.4
- Book value
- ₹48.6
- Price to book
- 1.44
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.24
- ROCE · FY26
- 2.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 1.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -1.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 0.7%peers 7.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 63.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -49.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.06peers 0.25
- Borrowings
- ₹0.9 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.8×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 321%
- Debtor days
- 15
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 36.95%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,014
- 52-week high / low
- ₹110 / ₹55
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Ahasolar Technologies share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +9.38% on the day · Vol 2,400
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +7.7%
- 3 months
- -12.5%
- 6 months
- -23.9%
- 1 year
- -33.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +59% | - |
| 3 years, a year | +64% | -49% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +60% | -83% |
Ahasolar Technologies revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Ahasolar Technologies half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.85 | 11.03 | 12.89 | 29.16 | 22.86 | 34.69 | 36.02 | 55.52 |
| Expenses | 9.57 | 9.52 | 13.66 | 28.52 | 26 | 32.97 | 36.33 | 54.96 |
| Operating profit | 0.28 | 1.51 | -0.77 | 0.64 | -3.14 | 1.72 | -0.31 | 0.56 |
| OPM | 2.8% | 13.7% | -6.0% | 2.2% | -13.7% | 5.0% | -0.8% | 1.0% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.26 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 0.24 | 1.34 | -0.77 | 0.82 | -2.88 | 1.92 | -0.14 | 0.46 |
| Net profit | 0.16 | 1.43 | -0.77 | 0.81 | -2.88 | 1.93 | -0.12 | 0.32 |
Ahasolar Technologies profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.18 | 1.29 | 1.88 | 17.30 | 20.87 | 42.04 | 57.55 | 91.54 |
| Expenses | 0.18 | 1.27 | 1.77 | 16.19 | 19.08 | 42.16 | 58.97 | 90.92 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 1.11 | 1.79 | -0.12 | -1.42 | 0.62 |
| OPM | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.8% | 6.4% | 8.6% | -0.3% | -2.5% | 0.7% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.48 | 0.92 | 0.72 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.12 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.21 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 0.35 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | -0.54 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 1.09 | 1.59 | 0.05 | -0.96 | 0.33 |
| Tax rate | · | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.5% | -0.6% | 20.0% | 0.9% | 37.3% |
| Net profit | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.79 | 1.60 | 0.04 | -0.95 | 0.21 |
| EPS ₹ | 10 | 20 | 80 | 790 | 7.07 | 0.13 | -3.36 | 0.68 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Ahasolar Technologies profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.8% | 6.4% | 8.6% | -0.3% | -2.5% | 0.7% |
| Tax rate | · | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.5% | -0.6% | 20.0% | 0.9% | 37.3% |
| ROCE | · | 15.4% | 37.3% | 120.4% | 58.3% | 0.6% | -5.6% | 2.9% |
| ROE | · | 200.0% | 133.3% | 159.6% | 65.7% | 0.4% | -6.2% | 1.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ahasolar Technologies debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Ahasolar Technologies balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 2.26 | 3.08 | 3.08 | 3.08 |
| Reserves | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.88 | 1.72 | 12.64 | 11.69 | 11.89 |
| Net worth | 0 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.89 | 3.98 | 15.72 | 14.77 | 14.97 |
| Borrowings | 0.01 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.90 |
| Other liabilities | 0.09 | 1.14 | 0.51 | 0.95 | 1.23 | 1.71 | 3.86 | 4.62 |
| Total liabilities | 0.10 | 1.39 | 0.85 | 2.42 | 5.21 | 17.43 | 19.34 | 20.49 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.54 | 0.78 | 0.96 | 1.16 | 1.07 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.96 | 2.03 | 8.57 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 0.10 | 1.37 | 0.83 | 1.88 | 4.43 | 15.51 | 16.15 | 10.85 |
Ahasolar Technologies cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | -0.20 | 0.10 | 0.21 | -0.27 | -1.42 | -1.75 | 1.99 |
| Cash from investing | · | -0.02 | -0.01 | -0.53 | -0.44 | -7.77 | 2.06 | -4.04 |
| Cash from financing | · | 0.22 | 0.01 | 0.34 | 0.92 | 11.69 | 0.63 | 0.06 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.21 | 2.50 | 0.94 | -1.99 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 20 | 99 | 41 | 33 | 49 | 39 | 37 | 15 |
| Inventory days | 61 | · | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Days payable | 243 | · | · | · | · | 2 | 12 | 5 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -162 | 99 | 41 | 33 | 49 | 37 | 25 | 12 |
| Working capital days | -61 | -144 | 19 | 15 | 42 | 35 | 25 | 10 |
Ahasolar Technologies peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Ahasolar Technologies is number 12 of the 26 listed SME companies in retailing.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Womancart | 69 | 8.5 | 134 | 8.1 | 13.4% | 0.25 |
| Pace E-Commerce Ventures | 34 | 8.4 | 100 | 4 | 6.0% | 0.21 |
| Ahasolar Technologies | 22 | 102.7 | 91.5 | 0.2 | 0.7% | 0.06 |
| Aditya Consumer Marketing | 45 | - | 91.4 | -2.1 | -1.2% | 0.32 |
| Acetech E-Commerce | 216 | 21.0 | 82.8 | 10.3 | 16.9% | 0.00 |
| Vinit Mobile | 32 | 5.6 | 71.9 | 5.7 | 11.1% | 0.65 |
| Jay Ambe Supermarkets | 89 | 18.4 | 71.5 | 4.9 | 14.9% | 0.30 |
| Khemani Distributors & Marketing | 261 | - | 66 | -13 | -43.0% | 0.42 |
| MRP Agro | 100 | 24.4 | 59.1 | 4.1 | 9.1% | 0.06 |
| Fone4 Communications (India) | 10 | - | 51.4 | -3.6 | -8.9% | 0.25 |
| Net Avenue Technologies | 11 | - | 25.1 | -2 | -13.2% | 0.14 |
| Median of the 10 others | 57 | 13.5 | 71.7 | 4.1 | 7.5% | 0.25 |
Ahasolar Technologies shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Ahasolar Technologies shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 36.95% | 36.95% | 36.95% | 36.95% | 36.95% | 36.95% |
| Number of shareholders | 500 | 880 | 1,145 | 1,192 | 1,172 | 1,014 |
Ahasolar Technologies latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹55.5 cr (+60%), net profit ₹0.3 cr (-83%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 36.95%.
Ahasolar Technologies announcements
2 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Ahasolar Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Ahasolar Technologies share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Ahasolar Technologies' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (30,82,288 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹790.00) and FY23 (₹7.07) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Ahasolar Technologies
What does Ahasolar Technologies do?
Ahasolar Technologies is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in retailing.
What is the share price of Ahasolar Technologies?
₹70 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Ahasolar Technologies?
₹22 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 30,82,288 shares.
What is the P/E of Ahasolar Technologies?
102.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Ahasolar Technologies' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹92 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Ahasolar Technologies?
The promoter group; promoters held 36.95% at 31 March 2026.
What is Ahasolar Technologies' website?
www.ahasolar.in
More SME companies like Ahasolar Technologies
Other listed SME companies in retailing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Cell Point (India)CELLPOINT · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2023Market cap ₹27 cr
- Vinit MobileVMOBILE · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2026Market cap ₹29 cr
- Pace E-Commerce VenturesPACE · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹31 cr
- Finelistings TechnologiesFTL · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Net Avenue TechnologiesCBAZAAR · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2023Market cap ₹11 cr
- Raconteur Global ResourcesRACONTEUR · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹10 cr
Built from 2 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.