Raconteur Global ResourcesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹10 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 18.4
- Book value
- ₹17.6
- Price to book
- 0.55
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 2.80
- ROCE · FY26
- -25.7%
- ROE · FY26
- -135.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -49.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -573.6%peers -8.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 245.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- 5.21peers 0.14
- Borrowings
- ₹99 cr
- Interest cover
- -4.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 33%
- Debtor days
- 590
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 0.01%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 493
- 52-week high / low
- ₹19 / ₹9
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Raconteur Global Resources share price chart
Close on 16 Oct 2026 · -8.00% on the day · Vol 4,800
Daily prices to 16 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 16 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- -8.0%
- 3 months
- -27.1%
- 6 months
- -41.5%
- 1 year
- -19.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY21 | +2225% | - |
| 3 years, a year | +246% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +500% | -2304% |
Raconteur Global Resources revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Raconteur Global Resources half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY20 | H1FY21 | H2FY21 | H2FY22 | H2FY25 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.53 | 0.01 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Expenses | 1.04 | 0.12 | 0.28 | 0.36 | 0.23 | 11 |
| Operating profit | -0.51 | -0.11 | -0.13 | -0.32 | 0.27 | -8.01 |
| OPM | -96.2% | -1100.0% | -86.7% | -800.0% | 54.6% | -267.0% |
| Interest | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 0.16 | 0 | 2.64 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | -0.74 | -0.36 | -0.52 | -0.46 | 0.27 | -5.94 |
| Net profit | -0.68 | -0.36 | -0.52 | -0.31 | 0.27 | -5.95 |
Raconteur Global Resources profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.09 | 2.04 | 0.16 | 3.72 |
| Expenses | 0.08 | 2.27 | 0.40 | 25.06 |
| Operating profit | 0.01 | -0.23 | -0.24 | -21.34 |
| OPM | 11.1% | -11.3% | -150.0% | -573.6% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.24 |
| Interest | 0 | 0.28 | 0.48 | 4.15 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | -0.66 | -0.88 | -21.33 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | -9.1% | 0.0% | -0.1% |
| Net profit | 0.01 | -0.61 | -0.88 | -21.34 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.05 | -2.03 | -2.93 | -23.75 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Raconteur Global Resources profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 11.1% | -11.3% | -150.0% | -573.6% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | -9.1% | 0.0% | -0.1% |
| ROCE | · | -3.5% | -2.5% | -25.7% |
| ROE | · | -6.2% | -6.7% | -135.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Raconteur Global Resources debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY20, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Raconteur Global Resources balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1.95 | 3.01 | 3.01 | 11 |
| Reserves | 4.13 | 10.48 | 9.61 | 8 |
| Net worth | 6.08 | 13.49 | 12.62 | 19 |
| Borrowings | 0.05 | 2.38 | 2.98 | 99 |
| Other liabilities | 0.08 | 0.74 | 0.89 | 5 |
| Total liabilities | 6.21 | 16.61 | 16.49 | 123 |
| Fixed assets | 4.62 | 4.41 | 4.27 | 3 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Other assets | 1.59 | 12.20 | 12.22 | 108 |
Raconteur Global Resources cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.02 | -0.64 | -0.10 | -7 |
| Cash from investing | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.01 | -76 |
| Cash from financing | 0.89 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 83 |
| Net cash flow | 0.84 | -0.40 | 0.01 | 0 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 446 | 383 | 4,928 | 590 |
| Inventory days | 21 | 34 | 237 | 0 |
| Days payable | 3 | 121 | 1,442 | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 446 | 296 | 3,723 | 590 |
| Working capital days | 2,596 | 1,625 | 19,048 | -6,072 |
Raconteur Global Resources peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Raconteur Global Resources is number 24 of the 26 listed SME companies in retailing.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Ambe Supermarkets | 89 | 18.4 | 71.5 | 4.9 | 14.9% | 0.30 |
| Khemani Distributors & Marketing | 261 | - | 66 | -13 | -43.0% | 0.42 |
| MRP Agro | 100 | 24.4 | 59.1 | 4.1 | 9.1% | 0.06 |
| Fone4 Communications (India) | 10 | - | 51.4 | -3.6 | -8.9% | 0.25 |
| Net Avenue Technologies | 11 | - | 25.1 | -2 | -13.2% | 0.14 |
| Mafia Trends | 2 | 4.5 | 15.1 | 0.5 | 5.0% | 0.44 |
| Finelistings Technologies | 8 | - | 6 | -3.4 | -35.1% | 0.13 |
| City Pulse Multiventures | 100 | 54.6 | 5 | 1.8 | 64.3% | 0.05 |
| Raconteur Global Resources | 10 | - | 3.7 | -21.3 | -573.6% | 5.21 |
| Shanti Guru Industries | 13 | 1.2 | 0 | 11 | -443.0% | 0.00 |
| JLA Infraville Shoppers | 1 | - | 0 | -0.2 | - | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 12 | 18.4 | 20.1 | 0.2 | -8.9% | 0.14 |
Raconteur Global Resources shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Raconteur Global Resources shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 60.84% | 60.84% | 42.53% | 24.29% | 12.63% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Number of shareholders | 242 | 241 | 320 | 422 | 461 | 478 | 487 | 493 |
Raconteur Global Resources latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹3 cr (+500%), net profit -₹6 cr (-2304%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 0.01%.
Raconteur Global Resources announcements
15 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateSubmission of Revised Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the Quarter ended 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateSubmission of Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the Quarter and Half Year ended 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe company has received Trading Approval for 2499999 Equity Shares from BSE on 07th October, 2026PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window for Quarter & Half Year ended 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThe Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Regency Digitrade PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThe Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Max-Bio BiosciencePDF ↗
- AGM/EGMVoting results for 8th AGM held on 18.09.2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMScrutinizer''s Report for the 08th Annual General Meeting held at 18.09.2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateDisclosures under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR), 2015PDF ↗
- Company UpdateDisclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) , 2015 for preferential issuePDF ↗
- Company UpdateDisclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR, 2015 for Issue of SecuritiesPDF ↗
- Company UpdateDisclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR), 2015 for appointment of Statutory AuditorsPDF ↗
Raconteur Global Resources annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Raconteur Global Resources share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Raconteur Global Resources' data · 7
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 117 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY21 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,07,77,844 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 9 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Raconteur Global Resources
What does Raconteur Global Resources do?
Raconteur Global Resources is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in retailing.
What is the share price of Raconteur Global Resources?
₹9.7 at the close on 16 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Raconteur Global Resources?
₹10 cr at the close on 16 Oct 2026, on 1,07,77,844 shares.
What are Raconteur Global Resources' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹4 cr and profit after tax -₹21 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Raconteur Global Resources?
The promoter group; promoters held 0.01% at 31 March 2026.
What is Raconteur Global Resources' website?
www.ganeshfilms.com
More SME companies like Raconteur Global Resources
Other listed SME companies in retailing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Fone4 Communications (India)FONE4 · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹10 cr
- Net Avenue TechnologiesCBAZAAR · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2023Market cap ₹11 cr
- Finelistings TechnologiesFTL · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Ahasolar TechnologiesAHASOLAR · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹22 cr
- Cell Point (India)CELLPOINT · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2023Market cap ₹27 cr
- Vinit MobileVMOBILE · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2026Market cap ₹29 cr
Built from 15 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.