Precision MetaliksShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · PRECISIONAuto ComponentsListed 1 Feb 2022
precision-metaliks.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0HKW01018 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹13,400
₹6.70
+0.80% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹15 cr
Stock P/E
-peers 18.1
Book value
₹34.1
Price to book
0.20
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
1.47
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
-5.7%
ROE · FY26
-11.2%
ROE, 3-year average
-0.1%
Operating margin · FY26
-94.8%peers 11.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
-61.9%
Profit growth, 3 years
-1278.5%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.02peers 0.35
Borrowings
₹1.2 cr
Interest cover
-1.7×
Cash from business / op. profit
418%
Debtor days
5038
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
41.51%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,600
52-week high / low
₹20 / ₹6
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Precision Metaliks share price chart

₹6.70-66.08% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.75% on the day · Vol 8,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-4.3%
3 months
-21.2%
6 months
-16.2%
1 year
-66.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.01 cr
Taken for delivery
95%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-92%-1278%
3 years, a year-62%-
Latest half, H1 FY26-87%-615%

Precision Metaliks revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-1000100200Sales, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Sales, FY20: 22.2 ₹ cr22.2Net profit, FY20: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY20Sales, FY21: 49.2 ₹ cr49.2Net profit, FY21: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY21Sales, FY22: 126 ₹ cr126Net profit, FY22: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5FY22Sales, FY23: 189 ₹ cr189Net profit, FY23: 7.1 ₹ cr7.1FY23Sales, FY24: 196 ₹ cr196Net profit, FY24: 6.8 ₹ cr6.8FY24Sales, FY25: 127 ₹ cr127Net profit, FY25: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY25Sales, FY26: 10.5 ₹ cr10.5Net profit, FY26: -9.3 ₹ cr-9.3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-50050100150Sales, H2FY22: 77.5 ₹ cr77.5Net profit, H2FY22: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3H2FY22Sales, H1FY23: 75.1 ₹ cr75.1Net profit, H1FY23: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 114 ₹ cr114Net profit, H2FY23: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 64.3 ₹ cr64.3Net profit, H1FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 132 ₹ cr132Net profit, H2FY24: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 77.6 ₹ cr77.6Net profit, H1FY25: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 49.5 ₹ cr49.5Net profit, H2FY25: -0.4 ₹ cr-0.4H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 10.5 ₹ cr10.5Net profit, H1FY26: -6 ₹ cr-6H1FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Precision Metaliks half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY22H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26
Sales77.4675.10113.5364.25131.5477.5949.5310.46
Expenses75.7971.88109.2361.36126.6975.5151.3115.99
Operating profit1.673.224.302.894.852.08-1.77-5.52
OPM2.2%4.3%3.8%4.5%3.7%2.7%-3.6%-52.8%
Interest0.010.190.310.440.541.811.951.79
Depreciation0.050.040.050.060.090.080.080.06
Profit before tax1.683.154.212.734.531.61-0.83-5.96
Net profit1.312.284.822.024.761.16-0.37-5.97

Precision Metaliks profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales0.0422.1849.24125.60188.63195.79127.1310.46
Expenses0.0421.3047.59121.27181.12188.05126.8220.38
Operating profit00.881.654.337.517.740.31-9.92
OPM0.0%4.0%3.4%3.5%4.0%4.0%0.2%-94.8%
Other income0.01000.070.430.654.414.19
Interest00.010.010.020.490.983.773.46
Depreciation00.040.120.100.090.160.160.12
Profit before tax0.010.831.524.287.367.250.78-9.31
Tax rate0.0%1.2%2.0%19.2%3.5%6.5%-1.3%0.1%
Net profit00.821.493.467.106.780.79-9.31
EPS ₹07.9911.812.134.372.950.35-4.05
Dividend payout·0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Precision Metaliks profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-100%-75%-50%-25%0%25%FY19: 0.0%0.0%FY19FY20: 4.0%4.0%FY20FY21: 3.4%3.4%FY21FY22: 3.5%3.5%FY22FY23: 4.0%4.0%FY23FY24: 4.0%4.0%FY24FY25: 0.2%0.2%FY25FY26: -94.8%-94.8%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin0.0%4.0%3.4%3.5%4.0%4.0%0.2%-94.8%
Tax rate0.0%1.2%2.0%19.2%3.5%6.5%-1.3%0.1%
ROCE·15.2%11.8%15.3%16.9%9.2%3.6%-5.7%
ROE·14.8%11.5%12.3%16.0%10.1%0.9%-11.2%
Dividend payout·0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Precision Metaliks debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0255075100Net worth, FY19: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5Borrowings, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Net worth, FY20: 10.6 ₹ cr10.6Borrowings, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Net worth, FY21: 15.4 ₹ cr15.4Borrowings, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Net worth, FY22: 40.8 ₹ cr40.8Borrowings, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Net worth, FY23: 47.9 ₹ cr47.9Borrowings, FY23: 4.5 ₹ cr4.5FY23Net worth, FY24: 86.8 ₹ cr86.8Borrowings, FY24: 39.1 ₹ cr39.1FY24Net worth, FY25: 87.6 ₹ cr87.6Borrowings, FY25: 39.4 ₹ cr39.4FY25Net worth, FY26: 78.3 ₹ cr78.3Borrowings, FY26: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-60-40-20020Cash from the business, FY19: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Net profit, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Cash from the business, FY20: -8.4 ₹ cr-8.4Net profit, FY20: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -2.7 ₹ cr-2.7Net profit, FY21: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -11.2 ₹ cr-11.2Net profit, FY22: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -5.4 ₹ cr-5.4Net profit, FY23: 7.1 ₹ cr7.1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -24.4 ₹ cr-24.4Net profit, FY24: 6.8 ₹ cr6.8FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -10.9 ₹ cr-10.9Net profit, FY25: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -41.5 ₹ cr-41.5Net profit, FY26: -9.3 ₹ cr-9.3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Precision Metaliks balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.051.031.2616.2616.2622.9622.9622.96
Reserves0.429.5514.1024.4931.6063.8464.6455.33
Net worth0.4710.5815.3640.7547.8686.8087.5978.29
Borrowings00004.4539.1039.391.23
Other liabilities2.553.106.125.0557.1666.9085.2593.70
Total liabilities3.0213.6821.4845.80109.47192.80212.23173.22
Fixed assets0.030.740.620.520.570.800.650.54
Capital work in progress00000.02000
Investments2.292.392.392.392.392.392.392.39
Other assets0.7010.5518.4742.89106.49189.61209.19170.29
Receivables······143.47144.38
Inventory······0.170.18
Cash······41.240.49
Trade payables······82.7690.55

Precision Metaliks cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0.23-8.40-2.65-11.21-5.44-24.39-10.91-41.47
Cash from investing-0.19-0.84-0.010.010.270.274.404.19
Cash from financing09.273.2721.124.0965.83-3.47-3.46
Net cash flow0.040.030.619.92-1.0841.71-9.98-40.74
Capital spending······0.010

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days4561400631801514125,038
Inventory days·14163231116
Days payable·402521151282493,089
Cash conversion cycle4561141378466241641,955
Working capital days-17,246122877968601242,612

Precision Metaliks peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Precision Metaliks is number 26 of the 26 listed SME companies in auto components.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Viaz Tyres14727.81085.38.8%0.35
AVATAR Industries206551.31030.4-0.2%0.00
Happy Steels10715.094.67.114.2%1.18
LAPL Automotive14116.393.28.616.0%0.83
Innovative Tyres & Tubes61-85.4-1.93.8%-
Premium Plast8912.975.46.918.8%0.10
Gallard Steel16318.0689.122.4%0.36
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System6218.864.63.39.7%0.11
Autofurnish17347.7393.614.1%0.70
Mandeep Auto Industries2118.137.11.26.1%0.04
Precision Metaliks15-10.5-9.3-94.8%0.02
Median of the 10 others12418.180.44.411.9%0.35

Precision Metaliks shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
41.51%
0.00 pts since Mar 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
17.54%
-12.50 pts since Mar 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
20.98%
+5.23 pts since Mar 24
Companies and others
19.97%
+7.27 pts since Mar 24
Number of shareholders
1,600
1,469 in Mar 24

Precision Metaliks shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 24Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26
Promoters41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%----
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%----
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)30.04%22.76%22.41%18.32%17.79%17.64%17.94%17.54%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)15.75%16.57%18.22%19.59%20.68%20.63%20.97%20.98%
Companies and others12.70%19.16%17.86%20.58%20.02%20.22%19.58%19.97%
Number of shareholders1,4691,5451,6341,6731,6631,6221,6211,600

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 31 Dec 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Precision Metaliks latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H1 FY26: sales ₹10.5 cr (-87%), net profit -₹6 cr (-615%) on H1 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 41.51%.

Precision Metaliks annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Precision Metaliks share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Precision Metaliks' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,29,59,066 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹11.81) and FY22 (₹2.13) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Precision Metaliks

What does Precision Metaliks do?

Precision Metaliks is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in auto components.

What is the share price of Precision Metaliks?

₹6.7 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Precision Metaliks?

₹15 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,29,59,066 shares.

What are Precision Metaliks' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹10 cr and profit after tax -₹9 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Precision Metaliks?

The promoter group; promoters held 41.51% at 31 March 2026.

What is Precision Metaliks' website?

precision-metaliks.com

More SME companies like Precision Metaliks

Other listed SME companies in auto components, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Auto Components → · SME companies listed in 2022 →

Built from 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.