MaxposureShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹72 cr
- Stock P/E
- 7.6peers 14.5
- Book value
- ₹34.8
- Price to book
- 0.92
- EV / operating profit
- 5.3
- Market cap to sales
- 0.82
- ROCE · FY26
- 14.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 12.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 14.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 14.7%peers 23.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 40.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 33.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.13peers 0.02
- Borrowings
- ₹10.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 12.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -19%
- Debtor days
- 105
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 61.56%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,040
- 52-week high / low
- ₹52 / ₹29
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Maxposure share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +7.24% on the day · Vol 5,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -7.9%
- 3 months
- -7.3%
- 6 months
- -22.1%
- 1 year
- -37.5%
- Since IPO
- -3.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 88%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +39% | +12% |
| 3 years, a year | +40% | +34% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +32% | +26% |
Maxposure revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Maxposure half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 19.98 | 20.16 | 27.12 | 31.08 | 32.21 | 45.48 | 42.55 |
| Expenses | 13.12 | 14.09 | 22.46 | 24.71 | 27.85 | 38.83 | 36.23 |
| Operating profit | 6.86 | 6.07 | 4.66 | 6.37 | 4.35 | 6.65 | 6.32 |
| OPM | 34.3% | 30.1% | 17.2% | 20.5% | 13.5% | 14.6% | 14.8% |
| Interest | 0.66 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.26 | 0.40 | 0.59 |
| Depreciation | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 0.44 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 7.06 | 6.76 | 4.66 | 6.71 | 4.28 | 6 | 5.81 |
| Net profit | 4.97 | 3.56 | 4.55 | 5.03 | 3.48 | 5.09 | 4.38 |
Maxposure profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 20.16 | 32.68 | 31.79 | 47.28 | 63.28 | 88.02 |
| Expenses | 20.83 | 31.95 | 25.76 | 36.55 | 52.56 | 75.06 |
| Operating profit | -0.67 | 0.73 | 6.03 | 10.73 | 10.73 | 12.97 |
| OPM | -3.3% | 2.2% | 19.0% | 22.7% | 16.9% | 14.7% |
| Other income | 2.31 | 0.53 | 1.26 | 1.75 | 1.35 | 0.74 |
| Interest | 0.79 | 0.54 | 1 | 0.52 | 0.31 | 0.99 |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.41 | 0.54 | 0.76 | 0.91 |
| Profit before tax | 0.49 | 0.40 | 5.88 | 11.42 | 11 | 11.81 |
| Tax rate | 26.5% | 12.5% | 32.5% | 29.0% | 22.7% | 19.7% |
| Net profit | 0.36 | 0.35 | 3.97 | 8.11 | 8.50 | 9.48 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | 3.57 | 3.74 | 4.17 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Maxposure profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -3.3% | 2.2% | 19.0% | 22.7% | 16.9% | 14.7% |
| Tax rate | 26.5% | 12.5% | 32.5% | 29.0% | 22.7% | 19.7% |
| ROCE | · | 3.1% | 22.1% | 26.3% | 16.0% | 14.8% |
| ROE | · | 1.3% | 14.0% | 18.7% | 12.9% | 12.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Maxposure debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Maxposure balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3.32 | 3.32 | 3.32 | 22.74 | 22.74 | 22.74 |
| Reserves | 22.99 | 23.34 | 26.81 | 33.88 | 52.71 | 56.31 |
| Net worth | 26.31 | 26.66 | 30.13 | 56.62 | 75.45 | 79.05 |
| Borrowings | 4.18 | 2.94 | 2.61 | 1.48 | 8.04 | 10.53 |
| Other liabilities | 9.61 | 15.25 | 16.67 | 16.28 | 16.38 | 14.45 |
| Total liabilities | 40.10 | 44.85 | 49.41 | 74.38 | 99.87 | 104.03 |
| Fixed assets | 2.12 | 1.33 | 1.87 | 4.01 | 18.23 | 19.59 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0 |
| Investments | 13.14 | 13.14 | 26.48 | 26.48 | 26.48 | 26.48 |
| Other assets | 24.84 | 30.38 | 21.06 | 43.89 | 54.84 | 57.96 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 23.73 | 25.21 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 0.38 | 1.06 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 14.85 | 13.80 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 7.93 | 4.70 |
Maxposure cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1.91 | 1.02 | 14.17 | 0.27 | -0.53 | -2.52 |
| Cash from investing | -0.03 | 0.82 | -14.20 | 1.45 | -18.01 | -0.28 |
| Cash from financing | -0.79 | -1.79 | -0.59 | 14.86 | 13.94 | 1.75 |
| Net cash flow | -2.73 | 0.05 | -0.62 | 16.58 | -4.60 | -1.05 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 15.31 | 1.03 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 119 | 120 | 132 | 153 | 137 | 105 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 119 | 120 | 132 | 153 | 137 | 105 |
| Working capital days | 147 | 82 | -55 | 49 | 47 | 60 |
Maxposure peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Maxposure is number 5 of the 19 listed SME companies in entertainment.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connplex Cinemas | 464 | 17.8 | 148 | 26.1 | 23.7% | 0.01 |
| Optimystix Entertainment India | 349 | 14.5 | 135 | 24 | 23.0% | 0.00 |
| Phantom Digital Effects | 157 | 7.8 | 102 | 20.2 | 36.7% | 0.25 |
| Maxposure | 72 | 7.6 | 88 | 9.5 | 14.7% | 0.13 |
| Studio LSD | 45 | - | 72.1 | -1 | -3.5% | 0.00 |
| Baweja Studios | 48 | 7.9 | 68.9 | 6.1 | 16.8% | 0.35 |
| Digikore Studios | 49 | 3.9 | 66 | 12.6 | 33.1% | 1.16 |
| Gretex Industries | 350 | 250.8 | 55.7 | 1.4 | 1.7% | 0.01 |
| B.A.G. Convergence | 220 | 20.4 | 43.2 | 10.8 | 42.3% | 0.00 |
| Radiowalla Network | 19 | 140.8 | 20.4 | 0.1 | 3.1% | 0.03 |
| Picturepost Studios | 9 | 10.3 | 20.3 | 0.8 | 25.8% | 0.08 |
| Median of the 10 others | 103 | 14.5 | 67.5 | 8.4 | 23.4% | 0.02 |
Maxposure shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Maxposure shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.56% | 61.56% | 61.56% | 61.56% | 61.56% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 3.61% | 0.48% | 0.91% | - | 0.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 6.67% | 8.49% | 6.35% | 5.70% | 5.70% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 10.88% | 12.44% | 12.39% | 12.68% | 14.56% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 10.77% | 9.97% | 11.62% | 11.87% | 11.15% |
| Companies and others | 6.51% | 7.06% | 7.17% | 8.19% | 7.03% |
| Number of shareholders | 580 | 770 | 1,076 | 1,115 | 1,040 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Maxposure latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹42.6 cr (+32%), net profit ₹4.4 cr (+26%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 61.56%.
- 18 Sept 2026: an order announced.
- 17 Sept 2026: an order announced.
Maxposure announcements
29 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated October 14, 2026, titled "Aero Nomad Airlines Partners with AeroHub & Aeroplay to Launch Wireless In-Flight Entertainment"PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Maxposure Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about thePDF ↗
- Updates'Clarification on NSE Surveillance letter 'PDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Maxposure Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about thePDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Updatesintimation under Regulations 30 and 36(1)(b) of SEBI (Listing Obligations andDisclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015''PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Updates'Intimation regarding Book Closure date/Record date w.r.t. 20th Annual General Meeting of the Company'PDF ↗
Maxposure annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Maxposure share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Maxposure's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,27,40,950 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Maxposure
What does Maxposure do?
Maxposure is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in entertainment.
What is the share price of Maxposure?
₹31.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Maxposure?
₹72 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,27,40,950 shares.
What is the P/E of Maxposure?
7.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Maxposure's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹88 cr and profit after tax ₹9 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Maxposure?
The promoter group; promoters held 61.56% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Maxposure?
₹33 a share; it listed on 23 Jan 2024.
What is Maxposure's website?
maxposuremedia.com
More SME companies like Maxposure
Other listed SME companies in entertainment, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Vels Film InternationalVELS · NSE Emerge · Entertainment · listed 2023Market cap ₹94 cr
- Baweja StudiosBAWEJA · NSE Emerge · Entertainment · listed 2024Market cap ₹48 cr
- Phantom Digital EffectsPHANTOMFX · NSE Emerge · Entertainment · listed 2022Market cap ₹116 cr
- Studio LSDSTUDIOLSD · NSE Emerge · Entertainment · listed 2025Market cap ₹45 cr
- Digikore StudiosDIGIKORE · NSE Emerge · Entertainment · listed 2023Market cap ₹45 cr
- Diksat TransworldDIKSAT · BSE SME · EntertainmentMarket cap ₹227 cr
Every listed SME company in Entertainment → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 29 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.