Supreme Facility ManagementShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · SFMLFacility management servicesListed 18 Dec 2024IPO ₹76Catch them young
supremefacility.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0U6N01014 · Lot 1,600 shares · ₹34,480
₹21.55
+2.90% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹54 cr
Stock P/E
6.9peers 8.8
Book value
₹38.8
Price to book
0.56
EV / operating profit
4.5
Market cap to sales
0.11
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
8.9%
ROE · FY26
8.4%
ROE, 3-year average
13.4%
Operating margin · FY26
8.0%peers 4.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
14.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
9.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.51peers 0.69
Borrowings
₹146 cr
Interest cover
1.6×
Cash from business / op. profit
19%
Debtor days
92
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
71.52%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
2,015
52-week high / low
₹40 / ₹16
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Supreme Facility Management share price chart

₹21.55-44.74% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.86% on the day · Vol 20,800

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+6.7%
3 months
-7.9%
6 months
-9.3%
1 year
-44.7%
Since IPO
-71.6%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.02 cr
Taken for delivery
90%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+23%-2%
3 years, a year+14%+9%
Latest half, H2 FY26+31%+6%

About Supreme Facility Management: business, products and customers

Supreme Facility Management runs housekeeping, maintenance, staff buses, canteens and warehouse work for factories and offices, mostly in western India, from its base in Pune. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Supreme Facility Management supplies trained people to do the work a factory or office does not want to do itself. The biggest part is facility management: cleaning, housekeeping, pest control, gardening and upkeep of electrical, air conditioning and water systems. The rest is support services: buses that carry clients' staff to work, canteens, warehouse and in-plant logistics, and production support where its workers carry out set tasks on a client's line. It serves carmakers, engineering, IT, FMCG and logistics companies, with Tata Motors, Volkswagen, JCB and Thermax named among its clients.

The business is mostly people billed by the month, so wages are most of the revenue: the CFO says manpower cost stays at about 62% to 63% of sales, which leaves a thin margin, lower on soft services such as cleaning than on technical work. Clients, mostly large companies, pay 60 to 75 days after accepting an invoice, so the company carries about three months of sales as money owed and funds it partly with bank loans. The bus business is the exception to its light asset model: it takes loans for new buses only against five year exclusive contracts, so debt rises with each new transport contract.

Read more about the business

The company works through subsidiaries for food services (Trimurty Utility Services), production support (Everdew Engineering) and employee transport (Ialpha Mobility Solutions). The documents speak of competitors without naming them; Updater Services and SIS are listed companies that also supply large workforces for housekeeping and facility work at corporate sites.

What is new: it listed on NSE Emerge in December 2024, added manufacturing as a business line, signed an MoU to acquire 76% of Cleanway Management Systems and Ashok Business Service, and is expanding into the north and south of India.

From the FY25 annual report, the H1 FY26 investor presentation (November 2025) and the November 2025 earnings call transcript.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 71.52%.

To watch

  • Closing of the MoU to acquire 76% of Cleanway Management Systems and Ashok Business Service, which the CFO said in November 2025 was not yet closed.
  • The 100 basis point gain in EBITDA margin the company aims for over the medium term.
  • Receivable days against the 85 to 95 days the CFO described.
  • Growth from new regions in the north and south, which the CEO put at least 30% of growth.
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Supreme Facility Management revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600Sales, FY21: 178 ₹ cr178Net profit, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3FY21Sales, FY22: 236 ₹ cr236Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Sales, FY23: 330 ₹ cr330Net profit, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6FY23Sales, FY24: 355 ₹ cr355Net profit, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6FY24Sales, FY25: 401 ₹ cr401Net profit, FY25: 8 ₹ cr8FY25Sales, FY26: 494 ₹ cr494Net profit, FY26: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300Sales, H1FY24: 159 ₹ cr159Net profit, H1FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 197 ₹ cr197Net profit, H2FY24: 4 ₹ cr4H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 200 ₹ cr200Net profit, H1FY25: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 201 ₹ cr201Net profit, H2FY25: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 230 ₹ cr230Net profit, H1FY26: 4.4 ₹ cr4.4H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 264 ₹ cr264Net profit, H2FY26: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Supreme Facility Management half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales159197200201.10230.37263.93
Expenses145182182185.05211.12243.58
Operating profit13151816.0519.2420.35
OPM8.0%7.0%9.0%8.0%8.3%7.7%
Interest4566.045.806.69
Depreciation5567.258.269.33
Profit before tax3573.905.861.53
Net profit2453.154.443.35

Supreme Facility Management profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales178236330355401.36494.29
Expenses160219306327367.20454.70
Operating profit1817232834.1739.59
OPM10.0%7.0%7.0%8.0%8.5%8.0%
Other income111-12.131.41
Interest6610911.5612.48
Depreciation8681013.2617.59
Exceptional and other items-1·1··-3.54
Profit before tax467810.997.39
Tax rate25.0%33.3%14.3%25.0%27.7%-5.4%
Net profit34667.957.79
EPS ₹112155.20221.602.743.943.14
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Supreme Facility Management profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY21: 10.0%10.0%FY21FY22: 7.0%7.0%FY22FY23: 7.0%7.0%FY23FY24: 8.0%8.0%FY24FY25: 8.5%8.5%FY25FY26: 8.0%8.0%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin10.0%7.0%7.0%8.0%8.5%8.0%
Tax rate25.0%33.3%14.3%25.0%27.7%-5.4%
ROCE·19.1%20.9%15.5%13.8%8.9%
ROE·18.8%23.3%19.0%12.9%8.4%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Supreme Facility Management debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY21: 19.3 ₹ cr19.3Borrowings, FY21: 41 ₹ cr41FY21Net worth, FY22: 23.3 ₹ cr23.3Borrowings, FY22: 42 ₹ cr42FY22Net worth, FY23: 28.3 ₹ cr28.3Borrowings, FY23: 69 ₹ cr69FY23Net worth, FY24: 35 ₹ cr35Borrowings, FY24: 87 ₹ cr87FY24Net worth, FY25: 88.7 ₹ cr88.7Borrowings, FY25: 116 ₹ cr116FY25Net worth, FY26: 96.4 ₹ cr96.4Borrowings, FY26: 146 ₹ cr146FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
0102030Cash from the business, FY21: 26 ₹ cr26Net profit, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 15.6 ₹ cr15.6Net profit, FY25: 8 ₹ cr8FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 7.3 ₹ cr7.3Net profit, FY26: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Supreme Facility Management balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.250.250.251824.8324.83
Reserves1923281763.8971.56
Net worth19.2523.2528.253588.7296.39
Borrowings41426987116.24145.63
Other liabilities38.7549.7550.755444.7453.60
Total liabilities99115148176249.70295.62
Fixed assets3328424982.07106.40
Capital work in progress000001
Investments43333.550.04
Other assets6284103124164.08188.18
Receivables····103.71125.10
Inventory····2.081.93
Cash····38.1220.33
Trade payables····8.757.67

Supreme Facility Management cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations26451815.597.34
Cash from investing-1-2-22-15-51.39-48.78
Cash from financing-23-518-463.5716.78
Net cash flow2-31-127.77-24.66
Capital spending····47.0644.48

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days9498891029492
Inventory days··21121714
Days payable··75567158
Cash conversion cycle949835594049
Working capital days192629313341

Supreme Facility Management peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Supreme Facility Management is number 8 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Phoenix Overseas319.06103.40.9%0.62
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions86213.16076625.8%1.64
Coreintegra Consulting Services12224.351551.2%0.00
Supreme Facility Management546.94947.88.0%1.51
Rbm Infracon2525.649245.314.9%0.76
Dynamic Services & Security2806.549143.215.9%0.78
Positron Energy1708.5442205.0%0.05
Safa Systems & Technologies5010.043351.1%1.37
Integrated Personnel Services20418.6401114.2%0.77
Eleganz Interiors1918.640022.18.6%0.24
ANI Integrated Services376.92545.43.4%0.20
Median of the 10 others1818.846715.54.6%0.69

Supreme Facility Management shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
71.52%
+0.01 pts since Dec 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
5.31%
+3.89 pts since Dec 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
3.15%
+0.87 pts since Dec 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
16.30%
-3.74 pts since Dec 24
Companies and others
3.72%
-0.71 pts since Dec 24
Number of shareholders
2,015
3,222 in Dec 24

Supreme Facility Management shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters71.51%71.52%71.52%71.52%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.32%0.00%--
Indian institutions (DIIs)1.42%1.91%4.70%5.31%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)2.28%3.11%4.47%3.15%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)20.04%19.17%15.34%16.30%
Companies and others4.43%4.29%3.97%3.72%
Number of shareholders3,2222,5002,2182,015

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Supreme Facility Management study: the business from its own documents

Read from 3 of the company's own documents

Supreme Facility Management so far

From the company's own record

  1. 18 Dec 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹76
  2. 31 March 2026Promoters at 71.52%
  3. 18 Dec 2024Highest close since listing, ₹71.25

Supreme Facility Management key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Facility management share
63.38%
Share of FY25 revenue from facility management (₹254.4 cr); employee transport gave 21.40%.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.19
Top ten customers
61.57%
Share of FY25 revenue from the ten largest clients, many of them served at plants across India.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.20
Wages in revenue
62% to 63%
The CFO's figure for manpower cost as a share of sales, which rises in step with revenue.Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.8
Days to get paid
90 to 95 days
The CFO's figure for receivable days in FY25 and the first half of FY26; trade receivables were ₹117.8 cr at September 2025.Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.8; Investor presentation, November 2025, p.25
Borrowings
₹122.0 cr
Long and short term borrowings at September 2025, against net worth of ₹93.0 cr.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.25; reported figures, our arithmetic
Show 5 more facts
Bus fleet
446 owned buses
Buses of 13 to 55 seats for employee transport, plus 98 leased vehicles.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.16
Workforce and sites
Over 10,718 people
Employees working across 165 client locations.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.7
Client retention
85%
Share of clients kept, as the company reports it; some clients have stayed for decades.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.7; Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.11
Business pipeline
Over ₹1,200 cr
Work under discussion that the CEO cited in November 2025, not signed orders.Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.4
IPO
₹50.0 cr at ₹76
Raised in December 2024 for working capital, acquisitions and general purposes.Annual report FY25, p.20

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In November 2025 the company said it targets revenue growth of 23% to 25% a year over the medium term and aims to double its sales in three to four years, through its own growth and acquisitions. The CFO said EBITDA margin should improve by about 100 basis points from around 9%, helped by scale, more transport and production support work and more technical services. The CEO said at least 30% of growth should come from new regions in the north and south, and the CFO said the acquisition MoU had been signed but not closed.

23% to 25%Revenue growth aimed atA year, medium term
100 bpsEBITDA margin gain aimed atNovember 2025 call
76%Stake in two firms under MoUNot closed, November 2025

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Supreme Facility Management earns a thin slice on top of the wages of thousands of workers it places at clients' sites, plus better margins on staff buses it owns.

Its weak spots are low margins, slow paying clients, a few large customers and debt that grows with every new bus contract.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Little room. Wages make up most of the bill, and the company itself names competition from the unorganised sector as a pressure on prices.
The evidence. The FY25 annual report lists cost pressures and intense competition on pricing and margins as a weakness; the CFO says margins in facility work are about 2% to 2.5% for the industry.Annual report FY25, p.27; Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.6
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It is a sizeable regional player with long client ties and many services under one contract, but anyone with workers and licences can bid for cleaning work.
The evidence. It reports 85% client retention, clients served for decades and cross-selling of transport, canteens and facility services to the same clients.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.7; Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.11
AverageWho are its customers?Large manufacturers and offices, often served at many plants, but the top ten give most of the revenue.
The evidence. Top ten customers gave 61.57% of FY25 revenue; the CEO names Tata Motors, Volkswagen, JCB and Thermax and about 140 clients in all.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.20; Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.6 and p.11
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Clients pay in about three months while wages go out every month, and buses are bought on loans.
The evidence. Trade receivables were ₹117.8 cr and borrowings ₹122.0 cr at September 2025; operating cash flow was ₹0.72 cr in the first half of FY26.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.25 and p.26
StrongCan it keep finding new work?So far, yes. Companies keep handing out non-core work, and it is adding clients in new regions and sectors such as pharmaceuticals.
The evidence. Revenue rose every year from FY22 to FY25; the CEO cited a pipeline of over ₹1,200 cr and new contracts in the north and south, and work started with L&T.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.19; Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.4, p.5, p.6 and p.10
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Fairly steady, since contracts renew year after year, but a slowdown at its factory clients or new labour rules could cut work or raise costs.
The evidence. Facility contracts run one to three years and keep renewing; transport contracts three to six years; the annual report names economic downturns and labour law changes as threats.Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.14; Annual report FY25, p.27

Who runs Supreme Facility Management?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

RLRajendra Lalasaheb ShindePromoter and Managing Director · holds 34.76%

More than 20 years of experience in the group's business. The annual report states that Rajendra Lalasaheb Shinde is the son of Lalasaheb Vitthalrao Shinde. Paid ₹0.72 cr in FY25.

Annual report FY25, p.18, p.34 and p.47
LVLalasaheb Vitthalrao ShindePromoter, Chairman and Whole-time Director · holds 36.73%

Holds a PhD; founded the L. V. Shinde group in 1983 and has been on the board since 19 May 2005, with more than 30 years in the service sector as an entrepreneur and expertise in facility management services. Paid ₹0.72 cr in FY25.

Annual report FY25, p.8, p.34 and p.47
MRManisha Rajendra ShindePromoter and Non-Executive Director

More than 6 years of experience. The annual report states that Lalasaheb Vitthalrao Shinde is the father in law of Manisha Rajendra Shinde.

Annual report FY25, p.18 and p.34
ASAmol Sharad ShingateExecutive Director and Chief Executive Officer · holds 1.84%

More than 18 years of experience; leads the company's earnings calls. Paid ₹0.23 cr in FY25.

Annual report FY25, p.18 and p.47; Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.2
NRNikhilesh Ratanlal LoyaChief Financial Officer

Chartered Accountant with more than 14 years of experience. Paid ₹0.23 cr in FY25.

Annual report FY25, p.3, p.18 and p.47
AKAsha KaulIndependent Director

19 years of experience, as the annual report states.

Annual report FY25, p.18

Supreme Facility Management latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹264 cr (+31%), net profit ₹3.4 cr (+6%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 71.52%.

Supreme Facility Management annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Earnings calls
Investor presentations
Annual reports

Supreme Facility Management share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Supreme Facility Management's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,48,29,200 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹221.60) and FY24 (₹2.74) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Supreme Facility Management

What does Supreme Facility Management do?

Supreme Facility Management runs housekeeping, maintenance, staff buses, canteens and warehouse work for factories and offices, mostly in western India, from its base in Pune. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Supreme Facility Management?

₹21.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Supreme Facility Management?

₹54 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,48,29,200 shares.

What is the P/E of Supreme Facility Management?

6.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Supreme Facility Management's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹494 cr and profit after tax ₹8 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Supreme Facility Management?

Rajendra Lalasaheb Shinde, Lalasaheb Vitthalrao Shinde, Manisha Rajendra Shinde; promoters held 71.52% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Supreme Facility Management?

₹76 a share; it listed on 18 Dec 2024.

What is Supreme Facility Management's website?

www.supremefacility.com

More SME companies like Supreme Facility Management

Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 1 earnings call transcript, 1 investor presentation, 1 annual report, 9 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.