Icon FacilitatorsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹52 cr
- Stock P/E
- 11.9peers 10.4
- Book value
- ₹45.6
- Price to book
- 1.44
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.80
- ROCE · FY26
- 22.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 17.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 32.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.9%peers 17.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 14.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 31.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02peers 0.17
- Borrowings
- ₹0.6 cr
- Interest cover
- 20.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -13%
- Debtor days
- 124
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 70.75%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.66 pts
- Shareholders
- 808
- 52-week high / low
- ₹86 / ₹38
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Icon Facilitators share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.26% on the day · Vol 1,200
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +3.0%
- 3 months
- -17.2%
- 6 months
- -1.1%
- 1 year
- +18.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.08 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +11% | -3% |
| 3 years, a year | +14% | +31% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +15% | +31% |
Icon Facilitators revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Icon Facilitators half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 28.17 | 29.90 | 29.79 | 34.45 |
| Expenses | 24.76 | 26.77 | 27.55 | 30.32 |
| Operating profit | 3.41 | 3.13 | 2.24 | 4.13 |
| OPM | 12.1% | 10.5% | 7.5% | 12.0% |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.30 |
| Profit before tax | 3.19 | 2.83 | 2 | 3.89 |
| Net profit | 2.26 | 2.21 | 1.47 | 2.89 |
Icon Facilitators profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 37.83 | 42.94 | 49.80 | 58.06 | 64.24 |
| Expenses | 36.10 | 39.82 | 46.91 | 51.51 | 57.86 |
| Operating profit | 1.73 | 3.12 | 2.89 | 6.55 | 6.38 |
| OPM | 4.6% | 7.3% | 5.8% | 11.3% | 9.9% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Interest | 0.26 | 0.34 | 0.43 | 0.31 | 0.30 |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.36 |
| Profit before tax | 1.34 | 2.66 | 2.38 | 6.03 | 5.89 |
| Tax rate | 29.9% | 27.8% | 26.1% | 25.9% | 26.1% |
| Net profit | 0.94 | 1.92 | 1.76 | 4.47 | 4.35 |
| EPS ₹ | 940 | 1,920 | 1,760 | 7.76 | 5.93 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Icon Facilitators profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.6% | 7.3% | 5.8% | 11.3% | 9.9% |
| Tax rate | 29.9% | 27.8% | 26.1% | 25.9% | 26.1% |
| ROCE | · | 45.9% | 34.4% | 48.2% | 22.8% |
| ROE | · | 59.5% | 34.7% | 46.0% | 17.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Icon Facilitators debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Icon Facilitators balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 5.76 | 7.86 |
| Reserves | 2.25 | 4.18 | 5.94 | 7.71 | 27.96 |
| Net worth | 2.26 | 4.19 | 5.95 | 13.47 | 35.82 |
| Borrowings | 2.89 | 3.72 | 2.47 | 4.40 | 0.57 |
| Other liabilities | 6.22 | 7.02 | 9.25 | 6.39 | 6.78 |
| Total liabilities | 11.37 | 14.93 | 17.67 | 24.26 | 43.17 |
| Fixed assets | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.69 | 0.91 | 5.43 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 4.26 |
| Other assets | 11.06 | 14.58 | 16.98 | 23.31 | 33.48 |
Icon Facilitators cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1.06 | -0.41 | 4.37 | -3.92 | -0.80 |
| Cash from investing | -0.09 | -0.16 | -0.43 | -0.36 | -9 |
| Cash from financing | -0.23 | 0.74 | -1.60 | 3.91 | 13.90 |
| Net cash flow | -1.38 | 0.17 | 2.34 | -0.37 | 4.10 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 77 | 95 | 83 | 103 | 124 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 77 | 95 | 83 | 103 | 124 |
| Working capital days | 38 | 51 | 31 | 92 | 115 |
Icon Facilitators peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Icon Facilitators is number 42 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plada Infotech Services | 10 | 5.8 | 72.8 | 1.7 | 7.2% | 0.75 |
| Propshop Events and Exhibitions | 102 | 12.8 | 70.3 | 8 | 15.8% | 0.01 |
| Marc Technocrats | 268 | 24.4 | 70 | 11 | 19.0% | 0.00 |
| HRH Next Services | 30 | 6.1 | 68.2 | 4.9 | 18.4% | 0.43 |
| Encompass Design India | 349 | 26.8 | 68.1 | 13 | 30.5% | 0.16 |
| Icon Facilitators | 52 | 11.9 | 64.2 | 4.4 | 9.9% | 0.02 |
| Continental Seeds and Chemicals | 15 | 14.9 | 61.5 | 1 | 4.9% | 0.09 |
| Falcon Technoprojects India | 6 | 2.1 | 57.3 | 3 | 8.5% | 1.33 |
| Dhara Rail Projects | 189 | 12.3 | 56.7 | 15.4 | 35.1% | 0.18 |
| Moving Media Entertainment | 43 | 3.4 | 51.3 | 12.6 | 71.7% | 0.27 |
| Armour Security (India) | 44 | 8.4 | 47.1 | 5.3 | 17.4% | 0.02 |
| Median of the 10 others | 44 | 10.4 | 64.8 | 6.7 | 17.9% | 0.17 |
Icon Facilitators shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Icon Facilitators shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.09% | 70.75% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.27% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 938 | 808 |
Icon Facilitators latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹34.5 cr (+15%), net profit ₹2.9 cr (+31%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 70.09% to 70.75%.
Icon Facilitators announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCompliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2015 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMVoting Results and Scrutinizer''s report of the 13th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceedings of the 13th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Monday, September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading WindowPDF ↗
Icon Facilitators annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Icon Facilitators share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Icon Facilitators' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (78,59,600 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹1,760.00) and FY25 (₹7.76) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Icon Facilitators
What does Icon Facilitators do?
Icon Facilitators is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Icon Facilitators?
₹65.7 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Icon Facilitators?
₹52 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 78,59,600 shares.
What is the P/E of Icon Facilitators?
11.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Icon Facilitators' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹64 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Icon Facilitators?
The promoter group; promoters held 70.75% at 31 March 2026.
What is Icon Facilitators' website?
www.iconf.in
More SME companies like Icon Facilitators
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- NSB BPO SolutionsNSBBPO · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹52 cr
- Mangal CompusolutionMANGALCOMP · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹52 cr
- Supreme Facility ManagementSFML · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2024Market cap ₹54 cr
- Safa Systems & TechnologiesSSTL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹48 cr
- Rithwik Facility Management ServicesRITHWIKFMS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹48 cr
- Nirmitee Robotics IndiaNIRMITEE · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹47 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 4 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.