S A Tech Software IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · SATECHIT - SoftwareListed 2 Aug 2024IPO ₹59
satincorp.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0BSN01013 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹38,350
₹38.35
-8.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹50 cr
Stock P/E
23.7peers 22.1
Book value
₹32
Price to book
1.20
EV / operating profit
13.2
Market cap to sales
0.45
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
15.2%
ROE · FY26
10.1%
ROE, 3-year average
60.3%
Operating margin · FY26
4.9%peers 21.4%
Sales growth, 3 years
26.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
28.3%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.66peers 0.01
Borrowings
₹27.6 cr
Interest cover
2.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
204%
Debtor days
79
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
69.64%
Change in promoter holding
+0.19 pts
Shareholders
1,184
52-week high / low
₹61 / ₹31
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

S A Tech Software India share price chart

₹38.35-27.85% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -8.03% on the day · Vol 7,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+2.1%
3 months
+18.4%
6 months
-20.5%
1 year
-27.8%
Since IPO
-35.0%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.05 cr
Taken for delivery
83%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+12%-70%
3 years, a year+26%+28%
Latest half, H2 FY26+28%-8%

S A Tech Software India revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-50050100150Sales, FY20: 45 ₹ cr45Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Sales, FY21: 55 ₹ cr55Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 41 ₹ cr41Net profit, FY22: -5 ₹ cr-5FY22Sales, FY23: 56 ₹ cr56Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Sales, FY24: 72 ₹ cr72Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Sales, FY25: 100 ₹ cr100Net profit, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Sales, FY26: 112 ₹ cr112Net profit, FY26: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-20020406080Sales, H1FY24: 32 ₹ cr32Net profit, H1FY24: 4 ₹ cr4H1FY24Sales, H1FY25: 51 ₹ cr51Net profit, H1FY25: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 49 ₹ cr49Net profit, H2FY25: 3 ₹ cr3H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 49.6 ₹ cr49.6Net profit, H1FY26: -0.7 ₹ cr-0.7H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 62.7 ₹ cr62.7Net profit, H2FY26: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

S A Tech Software India half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales32514949.6162.69
Expenses27444349.2157.54
Operating profit5750.405.15
OPM15.0%14.0%11.0%0.8%8.2%
Interest1110.891.28
Depreciation0110.711.02
Profit before tax354-0.713.81
Net profit453-0.662.77

S A Tech Software India profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales4555415672100112.30
Expenses435245526387106.75
Operating profit33-458125.55
OPM6.0%6.0%-10.0%9.0%12.0%12.0%4.9%
Other income1000-111.45
Interest1133322.17
Depreciation1011121.73
Exceptional and other items·-11111·
Profit before tax21-724103.10
Tax rate50.0%0.0%-21.0%50.0%0.0%30.0%31.9%
Net profit11-51472.11
EPS ₹32.8118.61-127.5025.364.085.701.61
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

S A Tech Software India profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-10%0%10%20%FY20: 6.0%6.0%FY20FY21: 6.0%6.0%FY21FY22: -10.0%-10.0%FY22FY23: 9.0%9.0%FY23FY24: 12.0%12.0%FY24FY25: 12.0%12.0%FY25FY26: 4.9%4.9%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin6.0%6.0%-10.0%9.0%12.0%12.0%4.9%
Tax rate50.0%0.0%-21.0%50.0%0.0%30.0%31.9%
ROCE·7.7%-15.1%20.5%30.2%100.0%15.2%
ROE·8.7%-56.0%14.4%43.4%127.3%10.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

S A Tech Software India debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY23, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY20: 11.4 ₹ cr11.4Borrowings, FY20: 14 ₹ cr14FY20Net worth, FY21: 11.4 ₹ cr11.4Borrowings, FY21: 15 ₹ cr15FY21Net worth, FY22: 6.4 ₹ cr6.4Borrowings, FY22: 20 ₹ cr20FY22Net worth, FY23: 7.4 ₹ cr7.4Borrowings, FY23: 15 ₹ cr15FY23Net worth, FY24: 11 ₹ cr11Borrowings, FY24: 13 ₹ cr13FY24FY25Net worth, FY26: 41.8 ₹ cr41.8Borrowings, FY26: 27.6 ₹ cr27.6FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-1001020Cash from the business, FY20: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY22: -5 ₹ cr-5FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 13 ₹ cr13Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -5 ₹ cr-5Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -13 ₹ cr-13Net profit, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 11.3 ₹ cr11.3Net profit, FY26: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

S A Tech Software India balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.430.430.430.439·13.06
Reserves1111672·28.69
Net worth11.4311.436.437.4311·41.75
Borrowings1415201513·27.58
Other liabilities8.577.575.5712.5713·14.44
Total liabilities3434323537·83.77
Fixed assets55889·21.06
Capital work in progress00000·0
Investments00000·3.19
Other assets2929242728·59.52
Receivables······24.19
Inventory······0
Cash······4.25
Trade payables······3.62

S A Tech Software India cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-21013-5-1311.30
Cash from investing20-2-1-21-19.39
Cash from financing-202-82149.99
Net cash flow-2104-521.90
Capital spending······0

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days8966873980·79
Cash conversion cycle8966873980·79
Working capital days817243-1648·79

S A Tech Software India peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, S A Tech Software India is number 7 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - software.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Workmates Core2Cloud Solution52032.51441615.0%0.00
All E Technologies2369.213825.717.8%0.00
Sotefin Bharat44926.41171724.0%0.29
S A Tech Software India5023.71122.14.9%0.66
Capitalnumbers Infotech1796.91052624.0%0.00
Fidel Softech24617.810213.816.7%0.77
Trident Techlabs18230.097.26.113.3%0.36
Systango Technologies3169.990.431.937.7%0.00
Kody Technolab2,192130.880.316.829.7%0.04
Delaplex13610.668.912.818.8%0.00
TAC Infosec82336.657.322.553.8%0.01
Median of the 10 others28122.199.816.921.4%0.01

S A Tech Software India shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
69.64%
+0.19 pts since Aug 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.05%
-7.87 pts since Aug 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
8.62%
+8.30 pts since Aug 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
18.78%
+5.95 pts since Aug 24
Companies and others
2.91%
-1.35 pts since Aug 24
Number of shareholders
1,184
1,014 in Aug 24

S A Tech Software India shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Aug 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters69.45%69.45%69.45%69.45%69.64%
Foreign investors (FIIs)7.92%3.46%0.75%0.71%0.05%
Indian institutions (DIIs)5.22%1.82%0.00%--
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)0.32%3.05%3.52%4.22%8.62%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)12.83%19.60%23.42%22.36%18.78%
Companies and others4.26%2.62%2.86%3.26%2.91%
Number of shareholders1,0141,0261,3971,3351,184

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

S A Tech Software India latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹62.7 cr (+28%), net profit ₹2.8 cr (-8%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 69.45% to 69.64%.

S A Tech Software India annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

S A Tech Software India share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on S A Tech Software India's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,30,57,281 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹25.36) and FY24 (₹4.08) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about S A Tech Software India

What does S A Tech Software India do?

S A Tech Software India is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in it - software.

What is the share price of S A Tech Software India?

₹38.4 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of S A Tech Software India?

₹50 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,30,57,281 shares.

What is the P/E of S A Tech Software India?

23.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are S A Tech Software India's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹112 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of S A Tech Software India?

The promoter group; promoters held 69.64% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of S A Tech Software India?

₹59 a share; it listed on 2 Aug 2024.

What is S A Tech Software India's website?

www.satincorp.com

More SME companies like S A Tech Software India

Other listed SME companies in it - software, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in IT - Software → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 23 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.