Rbm InfraconShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹214 cr
- Stock P/E
- 4.7peers 8.8
- Book value
- ₹177
- Price to book
- 1.14
- EV / operating profit
- 4.8
- Market cap to sales
- 0.43
- ROCE · FY26
- 29.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 29.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 25.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 14.9%peers 4.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 81.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 182.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.76peers 0.70
- Borrowings
- ₹142 cr
- Interest cover
- 11.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -35%
- Debtor days
- 83
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 62.50%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 3,136
- 52-week high / low
- ₹525 / ₹189
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Rbm Infracon share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.75% on the day · Vol 25,800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -15.2%
- 3 months
- -24.3%
- 6 months
- -46.8%
- 1 year
- -52.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.35 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 78%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +53% | +54% |
| 3 years, a year | +81% | +183% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -5% | -6% |
About Rbm Infracon: business, products and customers
RBM Infracon builds, repairs and shuts down for maintenance the steel plant inside oil refineries, fertiliser and power plants, mostly in Gujarat. It also runs an old ONGC oil field for a fee on each barrel, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
The business started in Jamnagar in 1993 doing mechanical work inside refineries, and the company was incorporated in 2013. It fabricates and erects steel structures, tanks and piping, runs yearly maintenance contracts and planned shutdowns, and does blasting and painting, insulation, scaffolding, electrical and instrumentation work. Customers named in its reports include Reliance Industries, Nayara Energy, Yara Fertilizers, L&T, Tata Projects and Afcons.
Two contract types shape the numbers. Labour and maintenance contracts carry little material, while EPC jobs such as the edible oil refinery for Epitome Industries include buying equipment and steel, which adds revenue and needs advances to suppliers before the client pays. Revenue on such jobs is booked as work progresses, so part of it can sit as unbilled revenue until the client or a third party certifies the work, and the MD says payment takes 90 to 120 days.
Read more about the business
Since January 2025 it has run ONGC's Nandej oil field under a production enhancement contract: it is paid a fee per barrel and keeps a share of output above a set minimum, so revenue here moves with output, crude prices and the dollar, and dips in the cold months when crude flows poorly. It has also set up subsidiaries for green hydrogen and solar, an Oman unit for a green ammonia project, and a semiconductor venture called RBM Semicon with Sujog Global.
The offer document notes that RBM Construction, a group entity, is in a similar line of business with no non-compete agreement. The company's documents do not name listed competitors; the June 2026 call describes bidding for jobs of ₹100 to 300 cr as highly competitive.
From the offer document, the FY25 annual report, the November 2025 investor presentation and the earnings calls of February 2025, November 2025 and June 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 81% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 29% in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 62.50%.
To watch
- Completion of the Epitome edible oil refinery contract, put at March 2027 (Earnings call, November 2025, p.17).
- Certification of the ₹107 cr of unbilled revenue behind the audit qualification (Earnings call, June 2026, p.6).
- FY27 revenue against the ₹700 cr target and ₹35 to 40 cr expected from the ONGC field (Earnings call, June 2026, p.6 and p.16).
- The move to the main board and the start of quarterly results (Earnings call, June 2026, p.9 to 10 and p.16).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹142.2 cr, from ₹11.4 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Rbm Infracon revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before.
Rbm Infracon half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY22 | H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 23 | 23 | 60 | 39 | 103 | 218.38 | 283.99 | 208.22 |
| Expenses | 22 | 22 | 57 | 35 | 89 | 189.77 | 245.92 | 172.72 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 28.60 | 38.07 | 35.50 |
| OPM | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 13.1% | 13.4% | 17.1% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.94 | 0.71 | 5.30 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.28 | 1.30 | 4.81 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 26.74 | 36.26 | 25.70 |
| Net profit | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 19.57 | 26.91 | 18.36 |
Rbm Infracon profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 35 | 39 | 48 | 83 | 130 | 321.75 | 492.22 |
| Expenses | 34 | 39 | 44 | 78 | 111 | 278.80 | 418.64 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 42.95 | 73.57 |
| OPM | 2.5% | -1.1% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 14.9% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.51 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.49 | 6.01 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.18 | 6.11 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | 1 | 1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 40.06 | 61.97 |
| Tax rate | 100.0% | -2.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.2% | 26.4% | 26.9% |
| Net profit | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 29.47 | 45.28 |
| EPS ₹ | -2.31 | -23.92 | 36.51 | 2.62 | 10.98 | 29.17 | 39.46 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20, FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Rbm Infracon profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.5% | -1.1% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 14.9% |
| Tax rate | 100.0% | -2.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.2% | 26.4% | 26.9% |
| ROCE | · | 0.0% | 22.1% | 20.2% | 29.0% | 35.8% | 29.4% |
| ROE | · | -19.8% | 36.0% | 17.0% | 19.3% | 27.0% | 29.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Rbm Infracon debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Rbm Infracon balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.52 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 8 | 10 | 10.10 | 10.63 |
| Reserves | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 87 | 111.48 | 177 |
| Net worth | 5.52 | 4.56 | 6.56 | 17 | 97 | 121.58 | 187.63 |
| Borrowings | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 11.44 | 142.22 |
| Other liabilities | 8.48 | 10.44 | 10.44 | 16 | 116 | 165.64 | 343.62 |
| Total liabilities | 21 | 23 | 25 | 41 | 215 | 298.66 | 673.47 |
| Fixed assets | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 24.44 | 113.15 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Other assets | 19 | 21 | 22 | 36 | 210 | 260.20 | 560.30 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 67.27 | 111.50 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 69.12 | 76.17 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 5.70 | 6.58 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 47.84 | 162.58 |
Rbm Infracon cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -52 | -3.44 | -25.58 |
| Cash from investing | -2 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -2 | -20.50 | -99.48 |
| Cash from financing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 61 | 21.95 | 125.93 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -1.99 | 0.87 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 21.28 | 94.82 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 160 | 148 | 118 | 82 | 56 | 76 | 83 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 160 | 148 | 118 | 82 | 56 | 76 | 83 |
| Working capital days | 37 | 19 | 33 | 65 | 238 | 115 | 84 |
Rbm Infracon peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Rbm Infracon is number 9 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Overseas | 31 | 9.0 | 610 | 3.4 | 0.9% | 0.62 |
| Vision Infra Equipment Solutions | 862 | 13.1 | 607 | 66 | 25.8% | 1.64 |
| Coreintegra Consulting Services | 122 | 24.3 | 515 | 5 | 1.2% | 0.00 |
| Supreme Facility Management | 49 | 6.3 | 494 | 7.8 | 8.0% | 1.51 |
| Rbm Infracon | 214 | 4.7 | 492 | 45.3 | 14.9% | 0.76 |
| Dynamic Services & Security | 280 | 6.5 | 491 | 43.2 | 15.9% | 0.78 |
| Positron Energy | 170 | 8.5 | 442 | 20 | 5.0% | 0.05 |
| Safa Systems & Technologies | 50 | 10.0 | 433 | 5 | 1.1% | 1.37 |
| Integrated Personnel Services | 204 | 18.6 | 401 | 11 | 4.2% | 0.77 |
| Eleganz Interiors | 191 | 8.6 | 400 | 22.1 | 8.6% | 0.24 |
| ANI Integrated Services | 37 | 6.9 | 254 | 5.4 | 3.4% | 0.20 |
| Median of the 10 others | 146 | 8.8 | 467 | 9.4 | 4.6% | 0.70 |
Rbm Infracon shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Rbm Infracon shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Feb 24 | Mar 24 | Jul 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Aug 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.50% | 72.45% | 60.53% | 60.53% | 60.53% | 62.50% | 62.50% | 62.50% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.01% | - | 0.23% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.05% | 0.05% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 11.15% | 5.64% | 9.79% | 8.25% | 3.36% | 5.64% | 7.79% | 9.22% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.78% | 13.39% | 15.63% | 18.58% | 24.75% | 21.91% | 20.81% | 19.35% |
| Companies and others | 13.57% | 8.52% | 14.05% | 12.63% | 11.34% | 9.94% | 8.85% | 8.65% |
| Number of shareholders | 492 | 477 | 1,003 | 2,121 | 3,534 | 3,429 | 3,318 | 3,136 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Rbm Infracon study: the business from its own documents
Read from 9 of the company's own documentsRbm Infracon so far
From the company's own record
- 4 Jan 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 10 Sept 2026An order announced
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 62.50%
- 4 Oct 2024Highest close since listing, ₹822.50
Rbm Infracon key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Largest contract
- ₹957.6 cr
- EPC contract for an edible oil refinery for Epitome Industries India, about twice FY26 revenue; completion was put at March 2027.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.13; Earnings call, November 2025, p.17
- ONGC oil field fee
- US$5.5 a barrel
- Paid on oil produced at Nandej, plus 66% of output above the monthly minimum; the contract runs 15 years from January 2025, extendable by 5.Earnings call, June 2026, p.8; Investor presentation, November 2025, p.12
- Field output
- 800 barrels
- Output the MD gave in June 2026, against 450 barrels when the field was taken over a year earlier.Earnings call, June 2026, p.7
- Equipment built up
- ₹24 cr → ₹113.1 cr
- Gross block of plant and equipment during FY26, funded from profits and borrowings.Earnings call, June 2026, p.4
- Unbilled revenue
- ₹107 cr
- Amount on which, as raised on the June 2026 call, the auditors qualified their opinion; the MD said third party certification would be done in the June quarter.Earnings call, June 2026, p.6
Show 5 more facts
- Advances given
- ₹152.7 cr
- Short-term loans and advances at September 2025, mainly to suppliers for machinery and materials; the MD said in June 2026 they had risen further with new shutdown jobs.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.20; Earnings call, June 2026, p.5 and p.18
- Top five customers
- 93.31%
- Share of sales from five customers in April to June 2022, the last period in the offer document.Offer document, p.25
- Bid pipeline
- ₹3,354 cr
- Bids at different stages across refineries, ports, power, green energy and mines, as stated in June 2026; no large new order had been won in the prior six months.Earnings call, June 2026, p.17
- Promise against delivery
- ₹492.2 cr
- FY26 revenue, against ₹650 to 700 cr guided in February 2025.Earnings call, February 2025, p.6; Earnings call, June 2026, p.3
- Oman order
- 1.3 mn Omani rials
- Order from ACME CleanTech for a green hydrogen project in Oman, its first overseas work in the new energy area.Earnings call, June 2026, p.4
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
On the June 2026 call the Managing Director gave a committed revenue target of ₹700 cr for FY27, with ₹900 cr for FY28 and ₹1,120 cr for FY29, and said margins should improve as tenders are quoted at higher rates. The company expects ₹35 to 40 cr from the ONGC field in FY27 and said the Epitome contract was due for completion by March 2027. It also said it was moving from NSE Emerge to the main board and would report quarterly after that.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue of ₹400 cr in FY25, later cut to ₹300 to 325 cr | February 2025 call | ₹321.8 cr |
| Revenue of ₹650 to 700 cr in FY26 | February 2025 call | ₹492.2 cr |
| Main board migration approval in 10 to 22 days | June 2026 call | No approval among the documents read |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
RBM Infracon earns by sending crews and equipment into refineries and plants on contract, and now also from a fee on every barrel it pumps from an ONGC field.
Its weak spots are a few large customers and one very large contract, money tied up in advances and unbilled work, and growth promises that have run ahead of results.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Most work is won in tenders where price decides once the technical bar is cleared.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Long approval inside large refineries and boiler certification keep it on bidder lists, but it is small and mostly in Gujarat.
WatchWho are its customers?A few large plant owners give most of the work, and one EPC contract now dwarfs the rest.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It now buys heavy equipment and pays suppliers in advance, while clients pay months later.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has a long contract with ONGC and a large bid pipeline, but no big new order came in the six months to June 2026.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Results depend on when clients open work fronts and on deliveries of equipment, so halves can differ sharply.
Who runs Rbm Infracon?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
JRJaybajrang Ramaishish ManiPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 56.48%
A Bachelor of Arts from D.D.U. Gorakhpur University with more than 20 years in industrial mechanical work at the time of listing; a director since April 2013 and Chairman and Managing Director since August 2022. Looks after finance, sales and marketing.
Offer document, p.140 to 141; Investor presentation, November 2025, p.15AJAditya Jay Bajrang ManiPromoter group and Whole-time Director · holds 4.99%
A mechanical engineer from Jamnagar; joined the board in August 2022, when the offer document noted limited industry experience, and leads mechanical and civil operations.
Offer document, p.26 and p.141; Investor presentation, November 2025, p.15SMSeema ManiPromoter group · holds 1.03%
An undergraduate who was an executive director from April 2013 and a non-executive director from August 2022, with more than nine years in industrial mechanical work at the time of listing.
Offer document, p.17 and p.141NSNarendra SharmaChief Financial Officer
25 years in financial leadership, covering planning, budgeting, cash flow management and cost control.
Investor presentation, November 2025, p.15; Annual report FY25, p.48SIShreedhar IyerPresident and CEO (Infra Business)
Represented the company on the June 2026 call and leads the bidding pipeline and the semiconductor venture discussions; the documents give no further background.
Earnings call, June 2026, p.2, p.5 and p.17ADAnandeshwar DubeyIndependent Director
An independent director since October 2022; the offer document states no business experience before the appointment.
Offer document, p.26 and p.141; Annual report FY25, p.16CMChandrachurd Mani TripathiIndependent Director
An independent director since October 2022; chairs board committees.
Offer document, p.141; Annual report FY25, p.19 to 20Rbm Infracon latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹208 cr (-5%), net profit ₹18.4 cr (-6%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 62.50%.
- 10 Sept 2026: an order announced.
Rbm Infracon announcements
33 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- General Updates- Clarification regarding significant movement in the share pricePDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Rbm Infracon Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 08, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf M/s. Bihari Shah & Co., Chartered Accountants as Internal Auditor of the company w.e.f. August 03, 2026PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enRbm Infracon Limited has informed regarding Non-applicability of Regulation 27(2) of the SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 PDF ↗
Rbm Infracon annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Rbm Infracon share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Rbm Infracon's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,06,33,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹36.51) and FY23 (₹2.62) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Rbm Infracon
What does Rbm Infracon do?
RBM Infracon builds, repairs and shuts down for maintenance the steel plant inside oil refineries, fertiliser and power plants, mostly in Gujarat. It also runs an old ONGC oil field for a fee on each barrel, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Rbm Infracon?
₹201 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Rbm Infracon?
₹214 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,06,33,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Rbm Infracon?
4.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Rbm Infracon's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹492 cr and profit after tax ₹45 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Rbm Infracon?
Jaybajrang Ramaishish Mani, Aditya Jay Bajrang Mani, Seema Mani; promoters held 62.50% at 31 March 2026.
What is Rbm Infracon's website?
www.rbminfracon.com
More SME companies like Rbm Infracon
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- EMA Partners IndiaEMAPARTNER · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹212 cr
- ITCONS E-SolutionsITCONS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹206 cr
- Integrated Personnel ServicesIPSL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2022Market cap ₹206 cr
- Dhara Rail ProjectsDHARARAIL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹202 cr
- Marc TechnocratsMARC · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹248 cr
- Positron EnergyPOSITRON · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2024Market cap ₹185 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 33 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.