EMA Partners IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹212 cr
- Stock P/E
- 17.2peers 25.1
- Book value
- ₹68.3
- Price to book
- 1.38
- EV / operating profit
- 10.4
- Market cap to sales
- 2.42
- ROCE · FY26
- 10.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 8.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 17.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 16.4%peers 15.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 20.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 60.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.16
- Borrowings
- ₹0.6 cr
- Interest cover
- 216.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -5%
- Debtor days
- 106
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 65.76%
- Change in promoter holding
- +2.21 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,197
- 52-week high / low
- ₹104 / ₹65
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹5
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
EMA Partners India share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.37% on the day · Vol 22,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +17.5%
- 3 months
- +16.1%
- 6 months
- +2.3%
- 1 year
- -6.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.62 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 86%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +18% | -2% |
| 3 years, a year | +20% | +60% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +35% | -10% |
About EMA Partners India: business, products and customers
EMA Partners India finds senior leaders, from board members and chief executives down to middle managers, for companies in India, the Gulf and Singapore. It now also runs whole hiring teams for large employers through Taggd, which it bought in mid year, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
EMA Partners India is an executive search firm: a company that needs a chief executive, a finance head or a board director hires it to find, assess and bring in the right person. It works from Mumbai, Bengaluru, Chennai and Delhi NCR, with subsidiaries in Dubai and Singapore, and draws on the EMA Partners International network of about 40 offices in 30 countries.
Board and senior search is the core and brought in close to 90% of revenue in FY26, the managing director said on the April 2026 call. Two newer brands sit below it: James Douglas for mid to senior roles in India and the UAE, and MyRCloud, a platform where freelance recruiters fill entry to mid level jobs. The newer verticals were still running at a loss in FY26.
Read more about the business
What is new: from 6 July 2026 the company owns all of Taggd, a recruitment process outsourcing firm that runs hiring for large employers, bought in an all cash deal of about ₹95 cr. Taggd reported FY26 revenue of about ₹108 cr against ₹87.4 cr for EMA Partners India, and it is to keep its own brand and leadership team.
From the offer document (red herring prospectus, January 2025), the annual report 2025-26, the April 2026 earnings call and the July 2026 investor presentation filed in August 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 20% a year over three years.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 65.76%.
To watch
- Integration of Taggd, bought for about ₹95 cr in an all cash deal and owned from 6 July 2026 (Investor presentation, July 2026, p.3; Annual report 2025-26, p.17 to 19 and p.46).
- Whether James Douglas and MyRCloud turn EBITDA and profit positive in FY27, as the managing director said on the April 2026 call (Earnings call, April 2026, p.8 and p.15).
- Collection of trade receivables of ₹25.4 cr at March 2026, which the managing director said were largely being realised by late April (Investor presentation, July 2026, p.24; Earnings call, April 2026, p.9).
- The Dubai business after the conflict that began in late February 2026, which the managing director said was stabilising but not fully normal (Earnings call, April 2026, p.15 and p.16).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
EMA Partners India revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
EMA Partners India half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 29 | 38 | 39 | 34.77 | 40.53 | 46.84 |
| Expenses | 22 | 29 | 30 | 30.82 | 32.75 | 40.16 |
| Operating profit | 7 | 10 | 9 | 3.95 | 7.78 | 6.67 |
| OPM | 23.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 11.3% | 19.2% | 14.3% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.06 | 1.10 | 1.32 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 10 | 9 | 7.05 | 8.98 | 6.12 |
| Net profit | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5.80 | 7.11 | 5.20 |
EMA Partners India profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 57 | 50 | 67 | 73.93 | 87.36 |
| Expenses | 43 | 46 | 51 | 60.61 | 72.99 |
| Operating profit | 14 | 4 | 17 | 13.32 | 14.37 |
| OPM | 25.0% | 8.0% | 25.0% | 18.0% | 16.4% |
| Other income | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.08 | 3.22 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.05 | 2.42 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 14 | 4 | 17 | 15.81 | 15.10 |
| Tax rate | 21.4% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 20.2% | 18.5% |
| Net profit | 11 | 3 | 15 | 12.61 | 12.30 |
| EPS ₹ | 225.40 | 72.59 | 337.43 | 6.81 | 5.29 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
EMA Partners India profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 25.0% | 8.0% | 25.0% | 18.0% | 16.4% |
| Tax rate | 21.4% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 20.2% | 18.5% |
| ROCE | · | 9.5% | 33.0% | 16.3% | 10.4% |
| ROE | · | 7.6% | 31.9% | 13.2% | 8.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
EMA Partners India debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
EMA Partners India balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 11.62 | 11.62 |
| Reserves | 39 | 40 | 54 | 125.88 | 142.09 |
| Net worth | 39.05 | 40.04 | 54.04 | 137.50 | 153.71 |
| Borrowings | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1.34 | 0.59 |
| Other liabilities | 14.95 | 11.96 | 14.96 | 15.56 | 16.27 |
| Total liabilities | 58 | 53 | 77 | 154.40 | 170.57 |
| Fixed assets | 10 | 9 | 13 | 20.06 | 20.25 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 7 | 8 | 9 | 43.51 | 45.59 |
| Other assets | 41 | 36 | 47 | 90.83 | 104.73 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | 13.16 | 25.42 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | 65.16 | 62.78 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | 0.80 | 0.59 |
EMA Partners India cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 8 | 3 | 12 | 13.83 | -0.66 |
| Cash from investing | -3 | -1 | -12 | -79.34 | 28.10 |
| Cash from financing | -1 | -6 | 7 | 61.48 | -0.82 |
| Net cash flow | 4 | -4 | 7 | -4.03 | 26.62 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | 1.64 | 3.21 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 89 | 92 | 102 | 65 | 106 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 89 | 92 | 102 | 65 | 106 |
| Working capital days | 7 | 21 | 34 | 24 | 256 |
EMA Partners India peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, EMA Partners India is number 36 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khfm Hospitality And Facility Management Services | 90 | 25.8 | 107 | 3.5 | 8.6% | 0.52 |
| Anlon Technology Solutions | 571 | 41.1 | 106 | 13.9 | 19.8% | 0.16 |
| Infollion Research Services | 171 | 13.4 | 100 | 12.7 | 14.7% | 0.00 |
| Bombay Metrics Supply Chain | 47 | 28.3 | 92.6 | 1.7 | 3.8% | 0.53 |
| ITCONS E-Solutions | 219 | 41.6 | 87.7 | 5.3 | 6.0% | 0.06 |
| EMA Partners India | 212 | 17.2 | 87.4 | 12.3 | 16.4% | 0.00 |
| Plada Infotech Services | 10 | 5.8 | 72.8 | 1.7 | 7.2% | 0.75 |
| Propshop Events and Exhibitions | 102 | 12.8 | 70.3 | 8 | 15.8% | 0.01 |
| Marc Technocrats | 268 | 24.4 | 70 | 11 | 19.0% | 0.00 |
| HRH Next Services | 30 | 6.1 | 68.2 | 4.9 | 18.4% | 0.43 |
| Encompass Design India | 349 | 26.8 | 68.1 | 13 | 30.5% | 0.16 |
| Median of the 10 others | 137 | 25.1 | 80.3 | 6.6 | 15.3% | 0.16 |
EMA Partners India shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has come down.
EMA Partners India shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jan 25 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | May 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.27% | 63.38% | 63.55% | 63.55% | 65.76% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 3.15% | 1.90% | 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.12% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 8.95% | 9.70% | 14.28% | 14.58% | 12.19% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 7.19% | 2.16% | 2.64% | 1.80% | 1.37% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 13.28% | 10.96% | 10.18% | 10.26% | 10.57% |
| Companies and others | 4.16% | 11.90% | 9.24% | 9.70% | 9.99% |
| Number of shareholders | 2,927 | 1,377 | 1,196 | 1,105 | 1,197 |
The named holders are at 20 May 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
EMA Partners India study: the business from its own documents
Read from 12 of the company's own documentsEMA Partners India so far
From the company's own record
- 24 Jan 2025Listed on NSE Emerge
- 31 May 2026Promoters at 65.76%
- 29 April 2025Highest close since listing, ₹116.71
EMA Partners India key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Taggd deal
- ₹95 cr
- All cash price for Taggd, a recruitment process outsourcing firm, which became a wholly owned subsidiary from 6 July 2026; Taggd's FY26 revenue of about ₹108 cr is larger than EMA Partners India's own.Investor presentation, July 2026, p.3 and p.4; Annual report 2025-26, p.17 and p.46
- Core search share
- About 90%
- Share of FY26 revenue from board and senior executive search; the rest came from the newer James Douglas and MyRCloud businesses.Earnings call, April 2026, p.11
- Newer businesses
- ₹11 cr loss
- EBITDA loss of the newer verticals in FY26 on about ₹4 cr to ₹5 cr of revenue, while the core search business earned EBITDA of about ₹25 cr.Earnings call, April 2026, p.3, p.4, p.12 and p.13
- Repeat customers
- 76.4%
- Share of FY24 revenue from clients billed at least twice in the year; 83.5% in the four months to July 2024.Offer document, p.147
- Top ten customers
- 34.5%
- Share of FY24 revenue from the ten largest clients; the single largest gave 13.2%.Offer document, p.150
Show 5 more facts
- Market share
- About 2.6%
- The company's share of Indian executive search by revenue, in a field where five international firms hold roughly half.Annual report 2024-25, p.64
- Cash from operations
- ₹0.66 cr outflow
- Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 against profit of ₹12.3 cr, as trade receivables rose to ₹25.4 cr from ₹13.2 cr.Annual report 2025-26, p.128; Investor presentation, July 2026, p.23 and p.24
- Cash and investments
- ₹108.4 cr
- Cash, bank balances and current investments at March 2026, before the Taggd payment; borrowings were ₹0.6 cr.Investor presentation, July 2026, p.24; our arithmetic
- Share buyback
- ₹7.25 cr
- Approved in April 2026 at ₹100 a share, about 3.12% of paid up capital, with the promoters not taking part; the annual report says it was completed.Earnings call, April 2026, p.4 and p.5; Annual report 2025-26, p.19
- People
- 107
- Employees across India, Dubai and Singapore at 31 March 2026, the same as a year earlier; about 44 work in the core search business.Earnings call, April 2026, p.3 and p.9
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
On the April 2026 call, Managing Director Krishnan Sudarshan said the newer James Douglas and MyRCloud businesses should be EBITDA and profit positive in FY27, and that the core search business aims to keep an EBITDA margin of about 24% to 25% as it adds people. The company says its focus for the year is to integrate Taggd, which it bought for about ₹95 cr in an all cash deal, and to keep scaling James Douglas in India and the UAE.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Share buyback of ₹7.25 cr at ₹100 a share | April 2026 call | Completed, as stated in the annual report 2025-26 |
| Using the listed company's cash for strategic acquisitions | April 2026 call | Taggd bought for about ₹95 cr, owned from 6 July 2026 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
EMA Partners India earns fees for finding senior leaders, work that needs people and contacts more than money, and its core search business earns good margins.
Its weak spots are the newer businesses that still lose money, a large acquisition still to be joined up, and fees that fall away quickly when companies stop hiring.
StrongCan it set its own prices?At the top end the work is confidential and retained, and the core business kept wide margins while raising its fee per assignment.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It is one of the larger Indian firms, but the market is led by big international search houses and it holds a small share.
StrongWho are its customers?Many employers across industries, most of whom come back, and no single client is very large.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?The search business needs little equipment and has almost no debt, but unpaid bills rose sharply in FY26 and most of its spare cash went into buying Taggd.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?There is no order book: work comes one assignment at a time, helped by clients who return and by partners who bring their own contacts.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Salaries are fixed while fees depend on how much companies hire, so a slow year can cut profits hard.
Who runs EMA Partners India?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
KSKrishnan SudarshanPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 55.64%
Holds a bachelor's degree in Civil Engineering from National Institute of Technology, Kurukshetra and completed the Owner/President Management Program at Harvard Business School. Has over 20 years in executive search across IT, healthcare, BFSI, retail and energy, leads EMA Partners across India, Singapore and Dubai, and has been with the company since it began in 2003. Serves as the regional chair for Asia for EMA Partners International.
Offer document, p.147, p.178 and p.181; Annual report 2025-26, p.24SKSubramanian KrishnaprakashPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 8.61%
Holds a bachelor's degree in Mechanical Engineering from Annamalai University and a post graduate diploma in Business Administration from Loyola Institute of Business Administration, Chennai. Over 20 years in executive search, including building leadership teams for private equity portfolio companies; a director since 2003 and associated with the company since inception.
Offer document, p.147, p.179 and p.181; Annual report 2025-26, p.24SGShekhar GanapathyWhole-time Director · holds 6.68%
Holds an engineering degree in Electrical and Electronics Engineering and a post graduate diploma in Management from IIM Calcutta. Over 20 years in sales and information technology, with earlier roles as Senior Vice President at S1 Service India and Vice President Sales, South Asia at ACI Worldwide Solutions. A non-executive director since October 2003, designated Whole-time Director from 23 April 2026.
Offer document, p.179 and p.181; Annual report 2025-26, p.24 and p.50ANArchana Niranjan HingoraniIndependent Director
Holds a BA from the University of Mumbai, an MBA and a PhD from the Katz Graduate School of Business, University of Pittsburgh. Over 21 years in fund raising, investing and asset management, earlier with the IL&FS Group, including as Whole-time Director of IL&FS Investment Managers; co-founder and Managing Partner of Siana Capital Management. On the board since July 2024.
Offer document, p.180 to 182; Annual report 2025-26, p.25RKRajat Kumar JainIndependent Director
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering from IIT Delhi and a post graduate diploma in Management from IIM Ahmedabad. Earlier Managing Director of The Walt Disney Company (India), Xerox India and Mobile2win India; co-founder and director of PadUp Ventures. On the board since July 2024.
Offer document, p.181 and p.182; Annual report 2025-26, p.25ABAnand BalasundaramIndependent Director
Over 35 years of experience, including chief executive roles at Nayara Energy and TCG and finance head roles at Trafigura India and Future Group, after early years in investment banking. Appointed an Independent Director from 11 April 2025.
Annual report 2025-26, p.25 and p.50KPKushal ParmarChief Financial Officer
A Chartered Accountant with a commerce degree from the University of Mumbai and over 14 years in corporate finance, accounts, audit and reporting. Appointed Chief Financial Officer from 22 September 2025, after Manishkumar Dhanuka stepped down from the role in June 2025.
Investor presentation, July 2026, p.21; Annual report 2025-26, p.51EMA Partners India latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹46.8 cr (+35%), net profit ₹5.2 cr (-10%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 May 2026: promoters 63.55% to 65.76%; Negen Undiscovered Value Fund down to 2.99%.
EMA Partners India announcements
119 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report along with voting results of 23rd Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026, under Regulation 44 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations andPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated September 29, 2026, titled "EMA Partners India Limited Announces Strategic Partnership with STAIR Digital to Launch EMA STAIR Board ServicPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingproceedings of the 23rd AGM of the Company, held today i.e. Monday, September 28, 2026, at 05:00 P.M. (IST) through Video Conference ( VC ) / Other Audio- VisuaPDF ↗
- Amalgamation/MergerThis is to inform you that subsequent to the disclosure ( outcome) made on August 19, 2026, we hereby submit the scheme of Arrangement for merger of EMA PartnerPDF ↗
- Amalgamation/MergerScheme of Arrangement for merger of EMA Partners Executive Search Private Limited, Emagine People Technologies Private Limited and EMA Decision Dynamics PrivatePDF ↗
- General Updatesthat the Company has sent letters, inter alia, providing the web-link to access the Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26, including the Notice of the 23PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationNewspaper Advertisement of post-dispatch of Annual Report for Financial year 2025-2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper Publicationcopy of Newspaper Advertisement for Pre-dispatch of Annual ReportPDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mr M/s V C Shah & Co as the Internal Auditor of the company w.e.f. August 19, 2026PDF ↗
EMA Partners India annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
EMA Partners India share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on EMA Partners India's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,25,21,426 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹337.43) and FY25 (₹6.81) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about EMA Partners India
What does EMA Partners India do?
EMA Partners India finds senior leaders, from board members and chief executives down to middle managers, for companies in India, the Gulf and Singapore. It now also runs whole hiring teams for large employers through Taggd, which it bought in mid year, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of EMA Partners India?
₹94.1 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of EMA Partners India?
₹212 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,25,21,426 shares.
What is the P/E of EMA Partners India?
17.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are EMA Partners India's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹87 cr and profit after tax ₹12 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of EMA Partners India?
Krishnan Sudarshan, Subramanian Krishnaprakash; promoters held 65.76% at 31 May 2026.
What is EMA Partners India's website?
www.emapartners.in
More SME companies like EMA Partners India
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Rbm InfraconRBMINFRA · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2023Market cap ₹214 cr
- ITCONS E-SolutionsITCONS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹206 cr
- Integrated Personnel ServicesIPSL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2022Market cap ₹206 cr
- Dhara Rail ProjectsDHARARAIL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹202 cr
- Positron EnergyPOSITRON · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2024Market cap ₹185 cr
- Marc TechnocratsMARC · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹248 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2025 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 119 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.