SK International ExportShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹13 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 45.7
- Book value
- ₹9.1
- Price to book
- 1.97
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 87.33
- ROCE · FY26
- -2.3%
- ROE · FY26
- -4.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 1.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -1475.6%peers 2.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -72.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -113.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.34
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- -16.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 78%
- Debtor days
- 73
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.12%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 64
- 52-week high / low
- ₹36 / ₹18
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
SK International Export share price chart
Close on 24 Sept 2026 · -4.79% on the day · Vol 6,000
Daily prices to 24 Sept 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 24 Sept 2026
- 1 month
- -9.1%
- 6 months
- -44.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -94% | -114% |
| 3 years, a year | -72% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -91% | -106% |
SK International Export revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
SK International Export half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3.32 | 3.59 | 1.31 | 2.89 | 1.09 | 1.53 | 0.01 | 0.14 |
| Expenses | 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.60 | 4.35 | 1.12 | 2.04 | 0.44 | 1.91 |
| Operating profit | -0.43 | 0.31 | -0.29 | -1.46 | -0.03 | -0.51 | -0.42 | -1.77 |
| OPM | -13.0% | 8.5% | -22.1% | -50.5% | -2.8% | -33.1% | -3026.4% | -1314.8% |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | -0.35 | 0.47 | -0.11 | -1.38 | 0 | 2.17 | -0.17 | 0 |
| Net profit | -0.35 | 0.47 | -0.11 | -1.40 | 0 | 2.17 | -0.17 | -0.12 |
SK International Export profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3.97 | 7.76 | 4.06 | 6.78 | 6.90 | 4.20 | 2.62 | 0.15 |
| Expenses | 4.27 | 9.02 | 6.39 | 7.93 | 7.03 | 5.95 | 3.16 | 2.35 |
| Operating profit | -0.30 | -1.26 | -2.33 | -1.15 | -0.13 | -1.75 | -0.54 | -2.20 |
| OPM | -7.6% | -16.2% | -57.4% | -17.0% | -1.8% | -41.6% | -20.5% | -1475.6% |
| Other income | 0.55 | 0.83 | 0.73 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 2.86 | 2.12 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 0.14 | -0.62 | -1.81 | -0.78 | 0.11 | -1.49 | 2.17 | -0.17 |
| Tax rate | 21.4% | -24.2% | -14.9% | 0.0% | 372.6% | -1.2% | 0.0% | -72.7% |
| Net profit | 0.10 | -0.47 | -1.55 | -0.78 | -0.31 | -1.51 | 2.17 | -0.30 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.19 | -0.64 | -2.11 | -1.06 | -0.42 | -2.06 | 19.12 | -0.40 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20, FY21, FY23, FY24, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
SK International Export profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -7.6% | -16.2% | -57.4% | -17.0% | -1.8% | -41.6% | -20.5% | -1475.6% |
| Tax rate | 21.4% | -24.2% | -14.9% | 0.0% | 372.6% | -1.2% | 0.0% | -72.7% |
| ROCE | · | -7.6% | -20.3% | -9.1% | 2.7% | -25.1% | 36.2% | -2.3% |
| ROE | · | -6.5% | -19.0% | -11.1% | -4.8% | -27.2% | 36.9% | -4.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
SK International Export debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
SK International Export balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 5.35 | 7.33 | 7.33 | 7.33 | 7.33 | 7.33 | 7.33 | 7.33 |
| Reserves | 0.10 | 1.62 | 0.07 | -0.71 | -1.02 | -2.53 | -0.38 | -0.68 |
| Net worth | 5.45 | 8.95 | 7.40 | 6.62 | 6.31 | 4.80 | 6.95 | 6.65 |
| Borrowings | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.60 | 1.44 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 0.04 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 0.55 | 0.68 | 1.32 | 2.08 | 1.11 | 0.65 | 0.15 | 0.07 |
| Total liabilities | 6.21 | 9.81 | 9.32 | 10.14 | 7.66 | 5.75 | 7.14 | 6.72 |
| Fixed assets | 2.15 | 2.07 | 2 | 2.27 | 2.12 | 1.98 | 1.14 | 0.32 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.05 | 1.89 | 1.89 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 1.20 | 0.34 |
| Other assets | 4.01 | 5.85 | 5.43 | 7.87 | 5.54 | 3.69 | 4.80 | 6.06 |
SK International Export cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.29 | -1.33 | 0.71 | -1.74 | 1.21 | -1.42 | -0.30 | -1.71 |
| Cash from investing | -0.07 | -2.36 | 0.08 | -0.40 | 0.01 | 0.52 | 1.46 | 2.58 |
| Cash from financing | 0.13 | 3.93 | -0.10 | -0.04 | -1.28 | 0.03 | -0.27 | -0.05 |
| Net cash flow | 0.35 | 0.24 | 0.69 | -2.18 | -0.06 | -0.87 | 0.89 | 0.82 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 111 | 71 | 80 | 85 | 21 | 17 | 55 | 73 |
| Inventory days | 38 | 25 | 52 | 90 | 73 | 81 | 170 | 33 |
| Days payable | 42 | 24 | 82 | 90 | 53 | 30 | 6 | 4 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 107 | 72 | 50 | 84 | 40 | 68 | 218 | 102 |
| Working capital days | 138 | 116 | 51 | 82 | 82 | 152 | 304 | 5,840 |
SK International Export peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, SK International Export is number 78 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Fine Knitters | 20 | 22.2 | 31 | 0.9 | 5.9% | 0.42 |
| Comrade Appliances | 23 | - | 30.1 | -9.5 | -10.2% | 2.89 |
| Riddhi Display Equipments | 23 | 5.4 | 29.1 | 4.3 | 26.5% | 0.28 |
| Shashwat Furnishing Solutions | 12 | - | 24 | -0.4 | -0.2% | 0.44 |
| Retina Paints | 52 | 81.0 | 23.7 | 0.6 | 11.8% | 0.53 |
| Bindal Exports | 13 | 45.7 | 22.5 | 0.3 | 2.3% | 0.00 |
| Magenta Lifecare | 5 | 46.8 | 14.4 | 0.1 | 2.3% | 0.40 |
| Shoora Designs | 33 | 821.9 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.2% | 0.04 |
| Technopack Polymers | 15 | 12.0 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 36.0% | 0.13 |
| SK International Export | 13 | - | 0.2 | -0.3 | -1475.6% | 0.00 |
| Milestone Furniture | 25 | - | 0 | -0.5 | - | 0.02 |
| Median of the 10 others | 22 | 45.7 | 23.1 | 0.2 | 2.3% | 0.34 |
SK International Export shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
SK International Export shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.88% | 71.88% | 71.88% | 71.88% | 71.88% | 72.12% | 72.12% | 72.12% |
| Number of shareholders | 63 | 63 | 63 | 59 | 57 | 62 | 64 | 64 |
SK International Export latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹0.1 cr (-91%), net profit -₹0.1 cr (-106%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.12%.
SK International Export announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdatePursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, please find enclosed herewith the confirmation certificate received fromPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThis is to inform you that with reference to the circular issued by BSE vide Circular No. LIST/COMP/01/2019-20 and the terms of the Company''s Code of Conduct tPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMWe wish to inform the stakeholders that the Annual General Meeting (''AGM'') of the Company was held on Thursday, September 24, 2026, at 11:00 A.M. (IST) at thePDF ↗
SK International Export annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
SK International Export share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on SK International Export's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 38 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (73,31,954 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY19 (₹0.19) and FY25 (₹19.12) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 24 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about SK International Export
What does SK International Export do?
SK International Export is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in consumer durables.
What is the share price of SK International Export?
₹17.9 at the close on 24 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of SK International Export?
₹13 cr at the close on 24 Sept 2026, on 73,31,954 shares.
What are SK International Export's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹0 cr and profit after tax -₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of SK International Export?
The promoter group; promoters held 72.12% at 30 June 2026.
What is SK International Export's website?
www.skinternational.in
More SME companies like SK International Export
Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Bindal ExportsBINDALEXPO · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Varyaa CreationsVARYAA · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Goblin IndiaGOBLIN · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹14 cr
- Technopack PolymersTECHNOPACK · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹12 cr
- Kenrik IndustriesKENRIK · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹16 cr
- Dolphin Kitchen Utensils and AppliancesDKUAL · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹11 cr
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.