Technopack PolymersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · TECHNOPACKConsumer Durables
technopackltd.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0MXP01015 · Lot 4,000 shares · ₹44,000
₹11.00
0.00% on the day
Close · 29 Oct 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹12 cr
Stock P/E
9.8peers 46.3
Book value
₹19.6
Price to book
0.56
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
1.42
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
7.8%
ROE · FY26
5.9%
ROE, 3-year average
7.1%
Operating margin · FY26
34.7%peers 2.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
-10.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
-20.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.13peers 0.34
Borrowings
₹2.9 cr
Interest cover
5.9×
Cash from business / op. profit
48%
Debtor days
48
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
73.56%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
396
52-week high / low
₹23 / ₹11
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Technopack Polymers share price chart

₹11.00-48.84% 1 year

Close on 29 Oct 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 8,000

Daily prices to 29 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 29 Oct 2026

1 month
-17.0%
3 months
-18.5%
6 months
-21.4%
1 year
-48.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.02 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-52%-30%
3 years, a year-10%-20%
Latest half, H2 FY26-45%-7%

Technopack Polymers revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
05101520Sales, FY20: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Sales, FY21: 5.8 ₹ cr5.8Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY22: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY22Sales, FY23: 11.5 ₹ cr11.5Net profit, FY23: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY23Sales, FY24: 12.8 ₹ cr12.8Net profit, FY24: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY24Sales, FY25: 17.3 ₹ cr17.3Net profit, FY25: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY25Sales, FY26: 8.4 ₹ cr8.4Net profit, FY26: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
035810Sales, H1FY23: 6.3 ₹ cr6.3Net profit, H1FY23: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2Net profit, H2FY23: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2Net profit, H1FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6Net profit, H2FY24: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 9.3 ₹ cr9.3Net profit, H1FY25: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, H2FY25: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9Net profit, H1FY26: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 4.4 ₹ cr4.4Net profit, H2FY26: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Technopack Polymers half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales6.305.227.205.579.2883.944.43
Expenses4.393.515.363.627.166.082.812.65
Operating profit1.911.711.831.952.121.921.131.78
OPM30.3%32.8%25.5%35.0%22.9%24.0%28.6%40.1%
Interest0.100.100.270.300.340.140.160.15
Depreciation0.190.190.371.670.770.630.560.68
Profit before tax1.641.601.340.161.141.190.501.02
Net profit1.201.170.990.130.850.870.400.81

Technopack Polymers profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales3.205.789.9811.5212.7617.288.37
Expenses2.935.226.287.908.9813.245.47
Operating profit0.270.563.703.613.784.042.91
OPM8.4%9.7%37.1%31.4%29.6%23.4%34.7%
Other income0.360.380.050.200.330.170.16
Interest0.260.330.250.190.570.490.31
Depreciation0.340.590.520.392.041.401.24
Profit before tax0.030.022.983.231.502.321.52
Tax rate0.0%0.0%29.2%26.6%24.7%25.9%20.4%
Net profit0.040.022.112.371.131.721.21
EPS ₹0.200.1010.555.402.072.72·
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%4.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.

Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Technopack Polymers profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%20%40%60%FY20: 8.4%8.4%FY20FY21: 9.7%9.7%FY21FY22: 37.1%37.1%FY22FY23: 31.4%31.4%FY23FY24: 29.6%29.6%FY24FY25: 23.4%23.4%FY25FY26: 34.7%34.7%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin8.4%9.7%37.1%31.4%29.6%23.4%34.7%
Tax rate0.0%0.0%29.2%26.6%24.7%25.9%20.4%
ROCE·7.7%52.2%26.0%9.2%11.6%7.8%
ROE·2.0%105.5%23.6%6.4%9.0%5.9%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%4.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Technopack Polymers debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0102030Net worth, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1Borrowings, FY20: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY20Net worth, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1Borrowings, FY21: 4.5 ₹ cr4.5FY21Net worth, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3Borrowings, FY22: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9FY22Net worth, FY23: 17.1 ₹ cr17.1Borrowings, FY23: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3FY23Net worth, FY24: 18.2 ₹ cr18.2Borrowings, FY24: 7.4 ₹ cr7.4FY24Net worth, FY25: 19.9 ₹ cr19.9Borrowings, FY25: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9FY25Net worth, FY26: 21.1 ₹ cr21.1Borrowings, FY26: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20246Cash from the business, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Net profit, FY22: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -0.7 ₹ cr-0.7Net profit, FY23: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3Net profit, FY24: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1Net profit, FY25: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4Net profit, FY26: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Technopack Polymers balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital1115.405.4010.8010.80
Reserves-0.020211.6912.829.1310.34
Net worth0.981317.0918.2219.9321.14
Borrowings2.574.493.892.317.402.922.85
Other liabilities0.030.372.381.020.560.960.47
Total liabilities3.585.869.2720.4226.1823.8124.46
Fixed assets1.542.862.131.788.519.118.28
Capital work in progress0000000
Investments0.0400.220.232.8600
Other assets236.9218.4114.8114.7016.18

Technopack Polymers cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0.050.540.72-0.720.264.111.40
Cash from investing-0.30-2.050.25-4.20-9.220.98-0.41
Cash from financing0.161.59-0.959.384.52-4.96-0.38
Net cash flow-0.090.080.024.46-4.440.130.61

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days11648035352548
Inventory days1611062874995353611,246
Days payable02993931210
Cash conversion cycle1721422745255673741,283
Working capital days21373113285270198502

Technopack Polymers peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Technopack Polymers is number 77 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Super Fine Knitters2022.2310.95.9%0.42
Comrade Appliances23-30.1-9.5-10.2%2.89
Riddhi Display Equipments235.429.14.326.5%0.28
Shashwat Furnishing Solutions12-24-0.4-0.2%0.44
Retina Paints5281.023.70.611.8%0.53
Bindal Exports1345.722.50.32.3%0.00
Magenta Lifecare546.814.40.12.3%0.40
Shoora Designs33821.911.800.2%0.04
Technopack Polymers129.88.41.234.7%0.13
SK International Export13-0.2-0.3-1073.3%0.00
Milestone Furniture25-0-0.5-0.02
Median of the 10 others2246.323.10.12.3%0.34

Technopack Polymers shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
73.56%
+0.04 pts since Nov 22
Number of shareholders
396
425 in Nov 22

Technopack Polymers shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Nov 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters73.52%73.52%73.52%73.52%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%
Number of shareholders425441472446423428409396

Technopack Polymers latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹4.4 cr (-45%), net profit ₹0.8 cr (-7%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.56%.

Technopack Polymers annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Technopack Polymers share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • Bonus issueBonus issue 1:1ex-date 29 Jan 2025
Checks we ran on Technopack Polymers' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 101 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,08,00,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 8 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Technopack Polymers

What does Technopack Polymers do?

Technopack Polymers is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in consumer durables.

What is the share price of Technopack Polymers?

₹11 at the close on 29 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Technopack Polymers?

₹12 cr at the close on 29 Oct 2026, on 1,08,00,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Technopack Polymers?

9.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 29 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Technopack Polymers' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹8 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Technopack Polymers?

The promoter group; promoters held 73.56% at 31 March 2026.

What is Technopack Polymers' website?

technopackltd.com

More SME companies like Technopack Polymers

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables →

Built from 2 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.