Spectrum Talent ManagementShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹134 cr
- Stock P/E
- 10.9peers 8.8
- Book value
- ₹71.8
- Price to book
- 0.81
- EV / operating profit
- 7.9
- Market cap to sales
- 0.09
- ROCE · FY26
- 7.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 7.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 8.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 1.0%peers 6.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 23.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -24.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.18peers 0.77
- Borrowings
- ₹30.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 486%
- Debtor days
- 31
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 74.52%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.84 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,690
- 52-week high / low
- ₹104 / ₹51
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹231
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Spectrum Talent Management share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +2.47% on the day · Vol 5,600
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -4.0%
- 3 months
- -7.0%
- 6 months
- -3.3%
- 1 year
- -39.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 90%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +14% | +69% |
| 3 years, a year | +24% | -24% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +0% | +253% |
Spectrum Talent Management revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Spectrum Talent Management half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 739.53 | 708.06 | 742.36 |
| Expenses | 735.80 | 702.36 | 733.97 |
| Operating profit | 3.73 | 5.70 | 8.38 |
| OPM | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.1% |
| Interest | 0.89 | 1.50 | 1.96 |
| Depreciation | 1.22 | 1.27 | 1.56 |
| Profit before tax | 3.64 | 4.62 | 6.97 |
| Net profit | 2.40 | 3.77 | 8.48 |
Spectrum Talent Management profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 323 | 302 | 483 | 768 | 1,016 | 1,270 | 1,450 |
| Expenses | 314 | 297 | 467 | 744 | 1,007 | 1,262 | 1,436 |
| Operating profit | 9 | 5 | 16 | 24 | 9 | 8.22 | 14.09 |
| OPM | 2.8% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.25 | 3.80 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.97 | 3.46 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.31 | 2.84 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 5 | 15 | 22 | 10 | 8.18 | 11.58 |
| Tax rate | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -27.3% | -20.0% | 11.5% | -5.9% |
| Net profit | 7 | 5 | 15 | 28 | 12 | 7.24 | 12.26 |
| EPS ₹ | 14.23 | 10.02 | 40.13 | 15.54 | 5.02 | 3.13 | 5.31 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23, FY24, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Spectrum Talent Management profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.8% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.0% |
| Tax rate | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -27.3% | -20.0% | 11.5% | -5.9% |
| ROCE | · | 25.6% | 51.7% | 46.9% | 9.6% | 5.4% | 7.8% |
| ROE | · | 33.3% | 78.9% | 70.9% | 11.8% | 4.8% | 7.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Spectrum Talent Management debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Spectrum Talent Management balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 5 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 23.09 | 23.09 |
| Reserves | 10 | 10 | 19 | 38 | 124 | 130.20 | 142.64 |
| Net worth | 15 | 15 | 23 | 56 | 147 | 153.29 | 165.73 |
| Borrowings | 4 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 35.13 | 30.40 |
| Other liabilities | 22 | 26 | 26 | 36 | 52 | 61.07 | 84.41 |
| Total liabilities | 41 | 46 | 64 | 96 | 200 | 249.49 | 280.54 |
| Fixed assets | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7.52 | 43.27 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Investments | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 39 | 39 | 60 | 93 | 193 | 240.97 | 231.27 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 118.69 | 122.18 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 7.56 | 4.97 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 36.05 | 52.96 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 1.87 | 3.02 |
Spectrum Talent Management cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 6 | 5 | -7 | 9 | -5 | -66.98 | 68.43 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -5 | 2 | -1 | -5 | -8.35 | -43.33 |
| Cash from financing | -3 | -4 | 3 | -7 | 76 | 39.01 | -8.20 |
| Net cash flow | 3 | -4 | -2 | 1 | 66 | -36.32 | 16.90 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 43.30 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 23 | 30 | 31 | 29 | 28 | 34 | 31 |
| Inventory days | · | · | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| Days payable | · | · | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 23 | 30 | 33 | 32 | 28 | 38 | 32 |
| Working capital days | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 22 | 31 | 19 |
Spectrum Talent Management peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Spectrum Talent Management is number 3 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP Telecom India | 524 | 21.0 | 2,392 | 25 | 1.7% | 1.70 |
| Spectrum Talent Management | 134 | 10.9 | 1,450 | 12.3 | 1.0% | 0.18 |
| Clear Secured Services | 183 | 6.1 | 778 | 30.2 | 6.9% | 0.42 |
| Phoenix Overseas | 31 | 9.0 | 610 | 3.4 | 0.9% | 0.62 |
| Vision Infra Equipment Solutions | 862 | 13.1 | 607 | 66 | 25.8% | 1.64 |
| Coreintegra Consulting Services | 122 | 24.3 | 515 | 5 | 1.2% | 0.00 |
| Supreme Facility Management | 49 | 6.3 | 494 | 7.8 | 8.0% | 1.51 |
| Rbm Infracon | 252 | 5.6 | 492 | 45.3 | 14.9% | 0.76 |
| Dynamic Services & Security | 280 | 6.5 | 491 | 43.2 | 15.9% | 0.78 |
| Positron Energy | 170 | 8.5 | 442 | 20 | 5.0% | 0.05 |
| Safa Systems & Technologies | 50 | 10.0 | 433 | 5 | 1.1% | 1.37 |
| Median of the 10 others | 177 | 8.8 | 505 | 22.5 | 6.0% | 0.77 |
Spectrum Talent Management shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has come down.
Spectrum Talent Management shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jun 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.68% | 73.68% | 73.68% | 73.68% | 73.68% | 73.68% | 74.52% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.91% | 0.12% | 1.66% | 1.87% | 2.67% | 2.52% | 2.52% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 1.28% | 1.21% | 1.57% | 2.29% | 2.29% | 2.29% | 3.99% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.45% | 2.42% | 2.85% | 3.90% | 5.09% | 4.77% | 4.00% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 18.80% | 16.70% | 15.68% | 13.32% | 9.74% | 9.28% | 9.28% |
| Companies and others | 4.88% | 5.87% | 4.56% | 4.94% | 6.53% | 7.46% | 5.69% |
| Number of shareholders | 4,842 | 3,784 | 3,184 | 2,769 | 1,847 | 1,775 | 1,690 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Spectrum Talent Management latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹742 cr (+0%), net profit ₹8.5 cr (+253%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 73.68% to 74.52%.
Spectrum Talent Management announcements
27 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyShow Cause Notice received from GST AuthorityPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 2026PDF ↗
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyShow Cause Notice received from GST AuthorityPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Updates'the dispatch of letter providing weblink of the Annual Report FY 2025-26 and notice of 14th AGM, to all the shareholders whose e-mail Id is not registered 'PDF ↗
- Updates'Notice of the Fourteenth (14th) Annual General Meeting and Annual Report including Annual accounts for the financial year 2025-26 and matters related thereto'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 17, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- General UpdatesAnnual General Meeting, Book Closure, E-voting and Attendance through VC / OAVM facilityPDF ↗
Spectrum Talent Management annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Spectrum Talent Management share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Spectrum Talent Management's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iNet profit is above profit before tax in FY24, FY26: a tax credit or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,30,93,096 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 9,99,870 shares at face value ₹230.93, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹40.13) and FY23 (₹15.54) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Spectrum Talent Management
What does Spectrum Talent Management do?
Spectrum Talent Management is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Spectrum Talent Management?
₹58 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Spectrum Talent Management?
₹134 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 2,30,93,096 shares.
What is the P/E of Spectrum Talent Management?
10.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Spectrum Talent Management's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹1,450 cr and profit after tax ₹12 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Spectrum Talent Management?
The promoter group; promoters held 74.52% at 31 March 2026.
What is Spectrum Talent Management's website?
www.stmpl.co.in
More SME companies like Spectrum Talent Management
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Infollion Research ServicesINFOLLION · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2023Market cap ₹122 cr
- Sheel BiotechSHEEL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹120 cr
- Khfm Hospitality And Facility Management ServicesKHFM · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2019Market cap ₹115 cr
- Clear Secured ServicesCSSL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹168 cr
- Eleganz InteriorsELGNZ · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹172 cr
- Propshop Events and ExhibitionsPROPSHOP · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2026Market cap ₹101 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 27 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.