Sunlite Recycling IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · SUNLITERecycled copper rodsListed 20 Aug 2024IPO ₹105
sunliteindustries.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0U2N01013 · Lot 300 shares · ₹1.8 lakh
₹598.75
-1.10% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹827 cr
Stock P/E
20.2peers 22.9
Book value
₹117
Price to book
5.12
EV / operating profit
13.9
Market cap to sales
0.30
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
63.0%
ROE · FY26
50.7%
ROE, 3-year average
92.7%
Operating margin · FY26
2.2%peers 6.7%
Sales growth, 3 years
34.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
89.8%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.13peers 0.78
Borrowings
₹20.6 cr
Interest cover
22.5×
Cash from business / op. profit
-1%
Debtor days
3
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
74.47%
Change in promoter holding
+0.31 pts
Shareholders
901
52-week high / low
₹753 / ₹220
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Sunlite Recycling Industries share price chart

₹598.75+149.22% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.07% on the day · Vol 44,700

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-10.8%
3 months
+36.4%
6 months
+19.0%
1 year
+149.2%
Since IPO
+470.2%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹2.39 cr
Taken for delivery
68%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+100%+193%
3 years, a year+34%+90%
Latest half, H2 FY26+116%+258%

About Sunlite Recycling Industries: business, products and customers

Sunlite Recycling Industries melts copper scrap and turns it into copper rods, wires and bars that cable, transformer and solar suppliers use to make their own products. It now also makes aluminium rods through a company it bought. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Sunlite buys sorted copper scrap in India and from abroad, melts it at its plant in Kheda, Gujarat, and casts it into copper rods. Rods made up 88.3% of FY26 sales; the rest came from copper wires, strips, tinned copper wire for solar use (ATC) and copper busbars. The managing director said on the April 2026 call that about 80% of sales go to cable makers, with transformer and motor wire makers next.

The company sells only to businesses, more than 250 of them, and about 89% of FY26 revenue came from five states led by Gujarat and Dadra and Nagar Haveli. Its price follows the copper price, so it earns a thin margin on each tonne; standalone EBITDA came to about ₹23,230 a tonne in FY26.

Read more about the business

Copper rod capacity rose to 25,000 tonnes a year in August 2025 and ran at about 94% in FY26. ATC wire capacity doubled in December 2025, busbars started in September 2025, and in February 2026 the company bought Sunlite Aluminium Private Limited, which makes aluminium rods, from members of the promoter family for cash and new shares.

In July 2026 the company announced ₹37 crore of new capacity, due by the first quarter of FY28: 20,000 more tonnes of copper products through the aluminium subsidiary and 1,000 more tonnes of value-added products. It is funded by bank loans and the company's own money.

From the offer document, the FY26 annual report, the April and July 2026 investor presentations, the April 2026 earnings call, the July 2026 capacity announcement and press release, and the July 2026 Crisil rating note.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 34% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 63% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.13.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 74.47%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • The ₹37 crore expansion, 20,000 tonnes of copper products and 1,000 tonnes of value-added products, due by the first quarter of FY28 (Exchange announcement, 1 July 2026).
  • Volume growth of 10% to 15% in FY27 that the managing director spoke of (Earnings call transcript, April 2026, p.15, p.16 and p.19).
  • The copper anode plant that replaced the earlier cathode plan (Earnings call transcript, April 2026, p.12 and p.19 to p.21).
  • Use of the aluminium rod plant, about 56% in FY26 with 70% to 80% aimed for in FY27 (Earnings call transcript, April 2026, p.10).
  • The business used more cash than it brought in last year: ₹0.4 cr went out in FY26.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Sunlite Recycling Industries revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
01,0002,0003,000Sales, FY23: 1,150 ₹ cr1,150Net profit, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6FY23Sales, FY24: 1,166 ₹ cr1,166Net profit, FY24: 9 ₹ cr9FY24Sales, FY25: 1,397 ₹ cr1,397Net profit, FY25: 14 ₹ cr14FY25Sales, FY26: 2,791 ₹ cr2,791Net profit, FY26: 41 ₹ cr41FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
05001,0001,5002,000Sales, H1FY24: 604 ₹ cr604Net profit, H1FY24: 4 ₹ cr4H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 562 ₹ cr562Net profit, H2FY24: 5 ₹ cr5H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 637 ₹ cr637Net profit, H1FY25: 7 ₹ cr7H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 760 ₹ cr760Net profit, H2FY25: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 1,122 ₹ cr1,122Net profit, H1FY26: 14.3 ₹ cr14.3H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 1,642 ₹ cr1,642Net profit, H2FY26: 25.8 ₹ cr25.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Sunlite Recycling Industries half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales604562637759.921,1221,642
Expenses595553625748.051,1001,605
Operating profit9101211.8821.9037.79
OPM1.5%1.7%1.9%1.6%1.9%2.3%
Interest3221.291.161.22
Depreciation1111.041.612.09
Profit before tax6699.7619.2034.61
Net profit4577.2114.3425.80

Sunlite Recycling Industries profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales1,1501,1661,3972,791
Expenses1,1361,1481,3732,730
Operating profit14192460.95
OPM1.3%1.6%1.7%2.2%
Other income0000.37
Interest5532.55
Depreciation2223.91
Exceptional and other items1···
Profit before tax8121954.86
Tax rate25.0%25.0%26.3%25.3%
Net profit691441
EPS ₹1411.1813.1235.95
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%3.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Sunlite Recycling Industries profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%1%2%3%FY23: 1.3%1.3%FY23FY24: 1.6%1.6%FY24FY25: 1.7%1.7%FY25FY26: 2.2%2.2%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin1.3%1.6%1.7%2.2%
Tax rate25.0%25.0%26.3%25.3%
ROCE·32.9%81.5%63.0%
ROE·80.0%147.4%50.7%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%3.0%

Sunlite Recycling Industries debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY23, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150200Net worth, FY23: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5Borrowings, FY23: 46 ₹ cr46FY23Net worth, FY24: 19 ₹ cr19Borrowings, FY24: 35 ₹ cr35FY24FY25Net worth, FY26: 162 ₹ cr162Borrowings, FY26: 20.6 ₹ cr20.6FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-200204060Cash from the business, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY24: 9 ₹ cr9FY24Net profit, FY25: 14 ₹ cr14FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -0.4 ₹ cr-0.4Net profit, FY26: 41 ₹ cr41FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Sunlite Recycling Industries balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.508·13.81
Reserves311·147.79
Net worth3.5019·161.59
Borrowings4635·20.62
Other liabilities22.507·53.27
Total liabilities7261·235.48
Fixed assets1412·70.58
Capital work in progress00·0
Investments00·0
Other assets5849·164.90
Receivables···24.81
Inventory···95.26
Cash···1
Trade payables···33.72

Sunlite Recycling Industries cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations211·-0.44
Cash from investing-3-2·-14.93
Cash from financing3-11·16.33
Net cash flow2-2·0.96
Capital spending···9.10

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days44·3
Inventory days1310·13
Days payable50·5
Cash conversion cycle1114·12
Working capital days33·13

Sunlite Recycling Industries peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Sunlite Recycling Industries is number 1 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Sunlite Recycling Industries82720.22,791412.2%0.13
Parmeshwar Metal46814.61,973322.2%0.23
V Marc India4,61046.11,79710011.2%0.74
Shera Energy47216.01,64029.65.3%1.35
Baheti Recycling Industries75728.072527.18.4%2.52
Cosmic CRF1,07921.27175111.0%0.30
Supershakti Metaliks2599.3705281.6%0.00
Rajputana Industries14712.069812.24.0%0.83
Purv Flexipack8424.56603.40.2%1.51
Divine Power Energy1,52056.3626278.0%1.21
Subam Papers63270.258498.0%0.42
Median of the 10 others55222.971127.56.7%0.78

Sunlite Recycling Industries shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
74.47%
+0.94 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.09%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.84%
-3.17 pts since Sep 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
6.53%
+3.49 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
11.08%
-0.51 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
7.08%
+1.83 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
901
796 in Sep 24

Sunlite Recycling Industries shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26
Promoters73.53%73.53%73.77%74.32%74.79%74.16%74.47%
Foreign investors (FIIs)2.58%0.32%0.32%0.32%0.09%--
Indian institutions (DIIs)4.01%1.63%1.31%1.18%0.98%0.73%0.84%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)3.04%5.12%5.27%5.55%5.47%7.40%6.53%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)11.59%12.90%12.77%12.46%12.35%10.90%11.08%
Companies and others5.25%6.50%6.56%6.17%6.32%6.81%7.08%
Number of shareholders796821767742702908901

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 31 Dec 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Sunlite Recycling Industries study: the business from its own documents

Read from 15 of the company's own documents

Sunlite Recycling Industries so far

From the company's own record

  1. 20 Aug 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹105
  2. 31 March 2026Promoters at 74.47%
  3. 14 Oct 2026Highest close since listing, ₹729.60

Sunlite Recycling Industries key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Copper rod capacity
25,000 tonnes a year
Raised in August 2025 and run at 93.6% in FY26, close to full.Investor presentation, April 2026 (H2 FY26), p.10; Annual report FY26, p.7
Volume sold in FY26
About 25,700 tonnes
Standalone volume, up about half on FY25 after the bigger rod line started.Annual report FY26, p.5 and p.7
Earnings a tonne
₹14,139 → ₹23,230
Standalone EBITDA per tonne from FY25 to FY26; the company links the rise to more value-added products.Investor presentation, April 2026 (H2 FY26), p.7; Earnings call transcript, April 2026, p.7 and p.8
Rods in sales
88.3%
Share of FY26 standalone sales from copper rods; ATC wire gave 4.0% and busbars 1.0%.Annual report FY26, p.35
ATC wire capacity
800 → 1,600 tonnes
Doubled in December 2025 for ₹2.62 crore; ATC wire is tinned copper wire used in solar power lines.Press release, 3 December 2025, p.1
Show 5 more facts
Customers
250+
All business buyers; the top 20 give about half of revenue.Investor presentation, July 2026, p.6 and p.7
Sales by state
88.7% from five states
Gujarat gave 40.4% of FY26 revenue and Dadra and Nagar Haveli 30.9%.Investor presentation, April 2026 (H2 FY26), p.11
Aluminium arm bought
₹50.0 cr
Paid in cash and shares for Sunlite Aluminium Private Limited to Manish Kumar Heda, Akshaykumar Ramdayal Heda and Reena Pankaj Heda; it has 12,000 tonnes a year of aluminium rod capacity.Annual report FY26, p.5 and p.56 (our arithmetic); Exchange announcement, 6 February 2026
New capacity planned
₹37 cr
20,000 more tonnes of copper products and 1,000 more tonnes of value-added products, due by the first quarter of FY28.Exchange announcement, 1 July 2026, p.1 and p.2; Press release, 6 July 2026, p.2
Credit rating
Crisil BBB+ / A2
Assigned in July 2026 to ₹15 crore of bank facilities, with a stable outlook.Crisil rating rationale, 1 July 2026, p.1

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says its new copper and value-added capacity, about ₹37 crore in all, will be ready by the first quarter of FY28 and paid for with bank loans and its own money. On the April 2026 call the managing director said volume should grow 10% to 15% in FY27, with bigger growth expected once the new lines run in FY28, and that a copper anode plant of about 10,000 to 12,000 tonnes a year is planned in place of the copper cathode plant spoken of earlier. The managing director also said the aluminium arm ran at about 56% in FY26 and aims for 70% to 80% in FY27.

45,000 tonnesCopper products capacity after the expansionDue by Q1 FY28, July 2026 press release, p.2
10% to 15%FY27 volume growth the managing director spoke ofApril 2026 call, p.15, p.16 and p.19
70% to 80%Aluminium rod use aimed for in FY27April 2026 call, p.10
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Profit after tax margin to go up to about 1.35% from about 1.28%November 2025 call, p.13Standalone profit after tax margin was 1.45% in FY26 (Investor presentation, April 2026, p.8)
A copper cathode plant to come in around mid to end FY27November 2025 call, p.12 and p.17In April 2026 the company said the cathode plan was dropped for a smaller copper anode plant (Earnings call transcript, April 2026, p.19 to p.21)

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Sunlite earns a small, steady fee on every tonne of scrap copper it turns into rods and wire, so it lives on volume.

Its main rod line is nearly full and it is adding more, plus more products that earn a little more per tonne.

The weak spots are the very thin margin, a narrow set of buyers in a few western states, and copper prices and imports it cannot control.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Its prices follow the copper price, so it keeps only a thin slice per tonne. It has passed on some cost increases, but the rating agency says margins swing with raw material prices.
The evidence. Standalone EBITDA margin was 2.16% in FY26; the managing director said part of a gas price rise was passed to customers; Crisil names margin exposure to raw material prices as a weakness.Investor presentation, July 2026, p.19; Earnings call transcript, April 2026, p.28; Crisil rating rationale, 1 July 2026, p.1
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It is one of the larger copper recyclers in western India and sits close to its buyers, but rods are a standard product and buyers can approve a new supplier quickly.
The evidence. The company points to quality approvals and a Gujarat location as its edge; on the April 2026 call the managing director said cable makers take three to four days to approve a recycler.Investor presentation, July 2026, p.7; Earnings call transcript, April 2026, p.4 and p.24 to p.25
AverageWho are its customers?More than 250 business buyers, mostly cable makers, with no single one dominant, but sales lean heavily on a few western states.
The evidence. Top 20 customers give about half of revenue; about 80% of sales go to cable makers; five states gave 88.7% of FY26 revenue.Investor presentation, July 2026, p.6 and p.7; Earnings call transcript, April 2026, p.7; Investor presentation, April 2026, p.11
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?New machines cost little against the sales they bring, but rising copper prices and bigger volumes tie up cash in stock and advances.
The evidence. ATC capacity doubled for ₹2.62 crore; inventory rose from ₹45.6 crore to ₹86.8 crore and short term loans and advances from ₹6.0 crore to ₹40.9 crore in FY26; the managing director said cash from operations turned negative because of the larger stock.Press release, 3 December 2025, p.1; Investor presentation, July 2026, p.20; Earnings call transcript, April 2026, p.11
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Demand has filled its main rod line, which is why it is adding capacity, though some newer lines are still far from full.
The evidence. Copper rods ran at 93.6% in FY26 and 95.0% in the second half; busbars ran at 38.1% and copper strips at 14.6% in FY26.Investor presentation, April 2026 (H2 FY26), p.9 and p.10
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales move with the copper price, and on such a thin margin a small change in scrap prices, the rupee or shipping can move profit a lot.
The evidence. Revenue doubled in FY26 while volume rose about half, which the managing director put down to higher copper prices; the annual report names copper prices and the rupee as key risks since much of the scrap is imported.Earnings call transcript, April 2026, p.8; Annual report FY26, p.35

Who runs Sunlite Recycling Industries?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

NKNitin Kumar HedaPromoter and Managing Director · holds 28.97%

Bachelor's degree in commerce from the University of Delhi. More than 17 years in copper manufacturing at the time of the offer document, over 18 years by the FY26 annual report. On the board since incorporation; responsible for business development, legal and compliance work and the overall running of the company.

Offer document, p.130 and p.131; Annual report FY26, p.9
PRPrahladrai Ramdayal HedaPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 14.49%

Passed the eighth standard from Rajkiya Senior Uch Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Kapasan, Chittorgarh. More than 15 years in copper manufacturing at the time of the offer document; chairman and whole-time director at listing and now whole-time director, overseeing day to day management and administration. On the board since incorporation.

Offer document, p.130 and p.131; Annual report FY26, p.3 and p.9
KMKhushboo Manishkumar HedaPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 14.79%

Master of Business Administration from Sikkim Manipal University, 2012. Eight years in copper manufacturing by the FY26 annual report; on the board since incorporation.

Offer document, p.130 and p.131; Annual report FY26, p.9
MKManish Kumar HedaPromoter, Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 8.06%

Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Delhi, 2009. Seventeen years in accounts and finance; Chief Financial Officer since May 2024 and responsible for finance, accounts, statutory compliance and customer relations. Was a seller of shares in Sunlite Aluminium Private Limited to the company.

Offer document, p.142 and p.144; Annual report FY26, p.9 and p.56
ARAkshaykumar Ramdayal HedaPromoter, Chairman and Non-Executive Director · holds 4.35%

Named chairperson for long experience in the business. On the April 2026 call the managing director said the Sunlite Group was founded in 1986 by Akshay Heda and Prahlad Rai Heda as a scrap trading business. The FY26 annual report lists Akshaykumar Ramdayal Heda as father of Nitinkumar Heda, and as a seller of shares in Sunlite Aluminium Private Limited to the company.

Annual report FY26, p.3, p.9, p.48, p.55 and p.56; Earnings call transcript, April 2026, p.3
RPReena Pankaj HedaPromoter · holds 3.81%

Listed among the promoter shareholders in the FY26 annual report after receiving shares in the Sunlite Aluminium Private Limited share swap. The annual report lists Reena Pankaj Heda as daughter in law of Prahladrai Heda.

Annual report FY26, p.48, p.55 and p.56
JGJaimish Govindbhai PatelIndependent Director

Member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with over 12 years in legal and regulatory compliance, corporate governance, corporate law and financial management. On the board since May 2024.

Offer document, p.131; Annual report FY26, p.9
KKKrisa Kairav ShahIndependent Director

Fellow member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with over 8 years in corporate governance, SEBI compliance and secretarial work for listed companies.

Annual report FY26, p.3 and p.9

Sunlite Recycling Industries latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹1,642 cr (+116%), net profit ₹25.8 cr (+258%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 74.16% to 74.47%.

Sunlite Recycling Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Sunlite Recycling Industries share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 23 Sept 2026
Checks we ran on Sunlite Recycling Industries' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,38,05,848 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Sunlite Recycling Industries

What does Sunlite Recycling Industries do?

Sunlite Recycling Industries melts copper scrap and turns it into copper rods, wires and bars that cable, transformer and solar suppliers use to make their own products. It now also makes aluminium rods through a company it bought. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Sunlite Recycling Industries?

₹599 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Sunlite Recycling Industries?

₹827 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,38,05,848 shares.

What is the P/E of Sunlite Recycling Industries?

20.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Sunlite Recycling Industries' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹2,791 cr and profit after tax ₹41 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Sunlite Recycling Industries?

Nitin Kumar Heda, Prahladrai Ramdayal Heda, Khushboo Manishkumar Heda, Manish Kumar Heda, Akshaykumar Ramdayal Heda, Reena Pankaj Heda; promoters held 74.47% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Sunlite Recycling Industries?

₹105 a share; it listed on 20 Aug 2024.

What is Sunlite Recycling Industries' website?

www.sunliteindustries.com

More SME companies like Sunlite Recycling Industries

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 4 investor presentations, 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 press releases, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 credit rating note, 137 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.