V Marc IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹4,753 cr
- Stock P/E
- 47.5peers 22.9
- Book value
- ₹19.8
- Price to book
- 16.38
- EV / operating profit
- 24.7
- Market cap to sales
- 2.64
- ROCE · FY26
- 41.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 41.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 31.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 11.2%peers 4.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 94.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 115.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.74peers 0.63
- Borrowings
- ₹214 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 54%
- Debtor days
- 85
- Pledged
- 55.98%
- Promoter holding
- 64.87%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 3,865
- 52-week high / low
- ₹406 / ₹88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
V Marc India share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.24% on the day · Vol 5.54 L
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -0.8%
- 3 months
- +2.7%
- 6 months
- +91.0%
- 1 year
- +222.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹6.51 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 62%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +99% | +178% |
| 3 years, a year | +94% | +116% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +98% | +157% |
About V Marc India: business, products and customers
V Marc India makes electrical wires and power cables, from house wiring to high voltage cables, and sells them to state power companies, project contractors and a wide network of dealers. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
V Marc India makes house wires, low tension power cables and high tension cables up to 33 kV, along with special e-beam wires and covered conductors. It sells to state power distribution companies through tenders, to contractors building power projects, to more than 1,200 dealers across 25 states and union territories, and since FY26 to buyers abroad.
The business began in 1996 as a partnership firm, Asian Wires & Cables Industries, became a private company in 2014 and listed on NSE Emerge in April 2021. It has three plants in the Haridwar area of Uttarakhand with a yearly capacity of 2,12,600 km, up from 63,000 km in FY23.
Read more about the business
Revenue from operations was ₹1,797.3 cr in FY26, close to double FY25. In FY26 building wires and industrial cables gave 47% of revenue and high tension cables 38%; by buyer, dealers and contractors each gave about 36%, government buyers 24.9% and exports 3%.
What is new: a second e-beam line and an e-beam submersible cable for farm pumps in FY26, a NABL accredited testing laboratory in December 2025, a land and plant expansion at Kaliyar near Roorkee, and an export team in Mumbai.
From the offer document (April 2021), the FY25 annual report, the November 2025, May 2026 and August 2026 investor presentations, the December 2025 credit rating note and the company's announcements.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 94% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 41% in FY26.
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹109.2 cr against ₹100.1 cr in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 64.87%.
To watch
- Delivery of the ₹100.7 cr of cable orders from Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam, due by January 2027 (Announcement, 13 Aug 2026, p.2).
- Phase one of the Kaliyar, Roorkee expansion, which the company expected to complete by Q1 FY27 (Announcement, 6 Mar 2026, p.3).
- The outcome of the Uttarakhand GST survey and search of 4 June 2026, after tax was paid under protest (Result filing, Q1 FY27, Aug 2026, p.6).
- The FY27 aim of 40% revenue growth with an EBITDA margin of 11% to 12% (Result filing, Q1 FY27, Aug 2026, p.3).
- The promoters' share has come down: 64.87%, from 69.52%.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
V Marc India revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
V Marc India half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 559.66 | 691.54 | 1,105 |
| Expenses | 496.89 | 613.26 | 982.90 |
| Operating profit | 62.77 | 78.29 | 122.55 |
| OPM | 11.2% | 11.3% | 11.1% |
| Interest | 18.59 | 18.29 | 27.14 |
| Depreciation | 10.57 | 11.96 | 12.58 |
| Profit before tax | 34.40 | 48.82 | 85.25 |
| Net profit | 24.73 | 36.44 | 63.63 |
V Marc India profit and loss
Full years to March, FY14 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY14 | FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5 | 71 | 107 | 129 | 170 | 172 | 179 | 245 | 560 | 905 | 1,797 |
| Expenses | 5 | 66 | 101 | 121 | 156 | 157 | 163 | 219 | 494 | 808 | 1,596 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 26 | 66 | 97 | 200.83 |
| OPM | 5.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 11.2% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.17 |
| Interest | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 31 | 45.43 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 24.54 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | · | 1 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 36 | 50 | 134.03 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 28.0% | 25.4% |
| Net profit | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 36 | 100.05 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.37 | 0.76 | 1.96 | 2.46 | 40.97 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY15 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
V Marc India profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY14 | FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 11.2% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 28.0% | 25.4% |
| ROCE | · | 13.1% | 14.9% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 18.4% | 28.8% | 26.5% | 41.4% |
| ROE | · | 14.3% | 11.8% | 15.4% | 17.9% | 15.6% | 8.9% | 13.3% | 28.9% | 24.3% | 41.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
V Marc India debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
V Marc India balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY14 | FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24.42 |
| Reserves | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 25 | 47 | 57 | 84 | 165 | 265.08 |
| Net worth | 12 | 16 | 18 | 21 | 35 | 42 | 70 | 80 | 107 | 189 | 289.50 |
| Borrowings | 16 | 17 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 49 | 57 | 76 | 140 | 175 | 213.65 |
| Other liabilities | 17 | 11 | 13 | 21 | 51 | 40 | 66 | 90 | 198 | 282 | 521.52 |
| Total liabilities | 45 | 44 | 47 | 71 | 131 | 131 | 193 | 246 | 445 | 646 | 1,025 |
| Fixed assets | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 18 | 55 | 97 | 139 | 194.88 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 26 | 24 | 36 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 38 | 38 | 41 | 62 | 111 | 110 | 172 | 176 | 322 | 483 | 793.79 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 420 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 266.13 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.84 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 433.38 |
V Marc India cash flow
₹ crore
| FY14 | FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | -3 | 34 | 57 | 23 | 109.15 |
| Cash from investing | -7 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -6 | -2 | -19 | -33 | -69 | -61 | -96.66 |
| Cash from financing | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -1 | 23 | 0 | 12 | 40 | -5.19 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.30 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 97.89 |
Working capital
Days
| FY14 | FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 1,233 | 90 | 71 | 84 | 123 | 74 | 136 | 84 | 94 | 115 | 85 |
| Inventory days | 1,480 | 101 | 59 | 69 | 114 | 148 | 178 | 162 | 106 | 73 | 69 |
| Days payable | 1,379 | 59 | 45 | 59 | 122 | 93 | 98 | 132 | 129 | 103 | 112 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 1,334 | 132 | 85 | 94 | 116 | 129 | 215 | 114 | 70 | 85 | 42 |
| Working capital days | 1,474 | 129 | 96 | 119 | 39 | 58 | 84 | 48 | 21 | 35 | 29 |
V Marc India peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, V Marc India is number 3 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunlite Recycling Industries | 1,007 | 24.6 | 2,791 | 41 | 2.2% | 0.13 |
| Parmeshwar Metal | 468 | 14.6 | 1,973 | 32 | 2.2% | 0.23 |
| V Marc India | 4,753 | 47.5 | 1,797 | 100 | 11.2% | 0.74 |
| Shera Energy | 472 | 16.0 | 1,640 | 29.6 | 5.3% | 1.35 |
| Baheti Recycling Industries | 757 | 28.0 | 725 | 27.1 | 8.4% | 2.52 |
| Cosmic CRF | 1,079 | 21.2 | 717 | 51 | 11.0% | 0.30 |
| Supershakti Metaliks | 259 | 9.3 | 705 | 28 | 1.6% | 0.00 |
| Rajputana Industries | 147 | 12.0 | 698 | 12.2 | 4.0% | 0.83 |
| Purv Flexipack | 84 | 24.5 | 660 | 3.4 | 0.2% | 1.51 |
| Divine Power Energy | 1,520 | 56.3 | 626 | 27 | 8.0% | 1.21 |
| Subam Papers | 632 | 70.2 | 584 | 9 | 8.0% | 0.42 |
| Median of the 10 others | 552 | 22.9 | 711 | 27.5 | 4.7% | 0.63 |
V Marc India shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
V Marc India shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Oct 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Jul 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.52% | 64.87% | 64.87% | 64.87% | 64.87% | 64.87% | 64.87% | 64.87% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.21% | 0.19% | 0.16% | 0.16% | 0.02% | 0.26% | 0.25% | 0.03% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.04% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 10.40% | 12.17% | 14.70% | 16.82% | 17.27% | 16.81% | 23.20% | 22.56% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 15.91% | 15.51% | 15.06% | 13.84% | 13.98% | 14.76% | 8.41% | 8.96% |
| Companies and others | 3.96% | 7.26% | 5.21% | 4.31% | 3.86% | 3.28% | 3.25% | 3.54% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,578 | 1,589 | 2,040 | 1,943 | 2,642 | 3,330 | 3,420 | 3,865 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 8 July 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
V Marc India study: the business from its own documents
Read from 8 of the company's own documentsV Marc India so far
From the company's own record
- 9 April 2021Listed on NSE Emerge
- 13 Aug 2026Order worth ₹101 cr
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 64.87%
- 24 Aug 2026Highest close since listing, ₹396.85
V Marc India key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Yearly capacity
- 2,12,600 km
- Cable and wire the plants can make in a year at FY26, against 63,000 km in FY23.Investor presentation, Aug 2026, p.7 and p.13
- Who pays
- 36% dealers
- FY26 revenue came about 36% from dealers, 36% from project contractors, 24.9% from government buyers and 3% from exports.Investor presentation, Aug 2026, p.14
- Order book
- ₹510.0 cr
- Unexecuted orders at 31 October 2025, to be delivered within a year; 53.14% from contractors and 32.84% from government buyers.Credit rating note, Infomerics, Dec 2025, p.4
- Latest big order
- ₹100.7 cr
- Three letters of intent from Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam dated 12 August 2026 for 11 kV and 33 kV cables, including GST, to be delivered by January 2027.Announcement, 13 Aug 2026, p.1 to 2
- First year of exports
- ₹62.6 cr
- Export revenue in FY26, the first year the company sold abroad.Investor presentation, Aug 2026, p.31
Show 5 more facts
- Latest quarter
- ₹555.5 cr
- Revenue from operations in the June 2026 quarter, against ₹274.4 cr a year earlier; the company says the first quarter is usually its lightest.Result filing, Q1 FY27, Aug 2026, p.3
- Credit rating
- IVR A-/Stable
- Infomerics upgraded the long term bank loan rating from IVR BBB+/Stable in December 2025.Credit rating note, Infomerics, Dec 2025, p.1
- Growth said and seen
- 98.6%
- Revenue growth reported for FY26, against the 40% to 50% the company had guided in November 2025.Investor presentation, Nov 2025, p.17; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.10
- Plant expansion
- ₹100 to 125 cr
- Spending announced in March 2026 to expand the Kaliyar, Roorkee plant, including about 20 acres of land bought in parts; the company expected phase one to finish by Q1 FY27.Announcement, 6 Mar 2026, p.1 and p.3
- GST search
- 4 June 2026
- The Uttarakhand GST department carried out a survey and search at the company's premises; the company paid tax under protest, and the auditor drew attention to it without changing its conclusion.Result filing, Q1 FY27, Aug 2026, p.6
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it targets revenue growth of 40% or more in FY27 and an EBITDA margin of 11% to 12%, and in August 2026 said its order book and despatch schedule support that. It says it plans capital spending of about ₹500 crore through FY30 to take capacity beyond 10 lakh km, and that exports to Europe, the US and the Middle East are a focus, with a team in Mumbai and 6 to 10 overseas exhibitions in the year.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 revenue growth of 40% to 50% | Nov 2025 presentation | Up 98.6%, to ₹1,797.3 cr |
| Capacity of 7 lakh km within five years | Nov 2025 presentation | Raised to over 10 lakh km by FY30 in May 2026; capacity was 2,12,600 km at FY26 |
| Phase one of the Kaliyar expansion complete by Q1 FY27 | March 2026 announcement | No completion shown in the documents read |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
V Marc India earns its money turning copper and aluminium into wires and cables and selling them in large volumes to power companies, contractors and dealers.
Its weak spots are thin margins in a crowded market, metal prices it cannot control, and a lot of money tied up in stock and unpaid bills.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. Many small rivals keep prices in check, and most government orders are won on price in tenders, though they carry clauses that pass on metal price changes.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It is a small player in a very large market, but approvals with state power companies and its own testing laboratory help it win tenders.
StrongWho are its customers?Sales are spread across state power companies, project contractors, a large dealer network and buyers abroad, so no single customer decides the year.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Government buyers pay slowly, stock has grown with sales, and the plan to add much more capacity needs heavy spending.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Orders from power companies keep coming and the dealer network keeps growing, giving it work for about a year ahead.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yearly sales have risen without a break, but the year is uneven: the first quarter is the lightest and the second half the strongest.
Who runs V Marc India?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
VGVikas GargPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 51.56%
Holds an MBA in Marketing and is a member of the PHD Chamber of Commerce & Industry. Was a partner in Asian Wire & Cable Industries from 2006 before the company took over the firm, and has more than two decades in the electric cable and wire industry. Looks after technical operations, strategy and marketing plans.
Offer document, p.134; Annual report 2024-25, p.61MGMeenakshi GargPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 13.30%
Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from Delhi University and was a partner in Asian Wire & Cable Industries from 2010. The rating agency notes that Meenakshi Garg handles human resource development and finance related functions. The annual report states that Meenakshi Garg is the wife of Managing Director Vikas Garg.
Offer document, p.134; Annual report 2024-25, p.60; Credit rating note, Infomerics, Dec 2025, p.3DPDeepak Prabhakar TikleExecutive Director
Holds an MBA in Marketing from the University of Pune and a B.E. in Electronics and Telecommunication from Amravati University, with 32 years in profit centre operations, sales and marketing, plant management and channel management. On the board since November 2022 and reappointed for three years from November 2025; responsible for trade, projects and institutional sales.
Investor presentation, May 2026, p.23; Annual report 2024-25, p.60 to 61RKRanjeet Kumar TibrewalIndependent Director
A practising Chartered Accountant with 19 years in business and finance, auditing, taxation and financial management. On the board since April 2023.
Investor presentation, May 2026, p.23; Annual report 2024-25, p.69SKShailesh Kumar AgrawalIndependent Director
Holds a Ph.D. in Earthquake Engineering from IIT Roorkee and has more than 37 years in the public sector, including about 17 years as Executive Director of the Building Materials & Technology Promotion Council.
Investor presentation, May 2026, p.23DKDivya Kiran BansalChief Financial Officer
A Chartered Accountant with over 20 years in accounts and finance, earlier with MT Autocraft Systems, Hero Ecotech, Wipro, C&S Electric and ABB among others. Chief Financial Officer since 1 July 2025.
Investor presentation, May 2026, p.24; Annual report 2024-25, p.71V Marc India latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹1,105 cr (+98%), net profit ₹63.6 cr (+157%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 64.87%.
- 13 Aug 2026: order worth ₹101 cr announced.
V Marc India announcements
112 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Structural Digital DatabaseCompliance Certificate of Structured Digital Database for the quarter ended onSeptember 30, 2026 as per new formatPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates''In terms of Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulation, 2015'.'PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of Letter of Intent from Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam LimitedPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
V Marc India annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
V Marc India share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBONUS 5:1ex-date 7 July 2026
Checks we ran on V Marc India's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iBonus issue with ex-date 7 July 2026: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (14,65,24,176 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 2,44,20,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY25 (₹2.46) and FY26 (₹40.97) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY14 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about V Marc India
What does V Marc India do?
V Marc India makes electrical wires and power cables, from house wiring to high voltage cables, and sells them to state power companies, project contractors and a wide network of dealers. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of V Marc India?
₹324 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of V Marc India?
₹4,753 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 14,65,24,176 shares.
What is the P/E of V Marc India?
47.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are V Marc India's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹1,797 cr and profit after tax ₹100 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of V Marc India?
Vikas Garg, Meenakshi Garg; promoters held 64.87% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is V Marc India's website?
www.v-marc.com
More SME companies like V Marc India
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Monolithisch IndiaMONOLITH · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹2,905 cr
- Amic ForgingAMIC · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹2,207 cr
- Divine Power EnergyDPEL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹1,700 cr
- Sahasra Electronic SolutionsSAHASRA · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹1,035 cr
- Tankup EngineersTANKUP · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹951 cr
- Baheti Recycling IndustriesBAHETI · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2022Market cap ₹855 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2021 →
Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 annual report, 112 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 11 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.